cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Diet

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Diet | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Diets books
Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found.
1) The Calorie Counter: Revised and Updated 2nd Edition
Annette B. Natow; Creator-Jo-Ann Heslin

Pocket, 2000-04-01. 2nd Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
2) The Atkins Shopping Guide: Indispensable Tips and Guidelines for Successfully Stocking Your Low-carb Kitchen
Atkins Health & Medical Information Serv

Avon, 2004-04. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.53
3) Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
Atkins, Robert C, Dr

Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
St. Martin's Press, 2003. Illustrated. Hard cover. Like New/Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Brand new but has a name and date written inside front cover. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
4) The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently : Reset Your Genetic Code : Prevent Disease : Achieve Maximum Physical Performance
Barry Sears; Collaborator-Bill Lawren

William Morrow, 1995-06-21. Hardcover. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
5) The Get with the Program! Guide to Good Eating: Great Food for Good Health
Bob Greene

Simon & Schuster, 2002-12-31. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
6) The Okinawa Diet Plan: Get Leaner, Live Longer, and Never Feel Hungry
Bradley J. Willcox; D. Craig Willcox; Makoto Suzuki; Leah Feldon; Collaborator-Hidemi Todoriki; Collaborator-Sayaka Mitsuhashi

Clarkson Potter, 2004-04-27. First Edition. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
7) It's Not about Food
Carol Emery Normadi

Putnam Adult, 1998-05-18. Hardcover. Fine . Looks new and unread but cover has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
8) The Alli Diet Plan (Quantity available: 7)
Caroline Apovian M.D

Meredith Books, 2007-06-12. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
9) The Complete Book of Food Counts- 5th Edition (Complete Book of Food Counts)
Corinne T. Netzer

Dell, 2000-01-04. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
10) The Fit or Fat Target Diet: The Easiest Plan for Your Best Diet
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin, 1989-04-27. Paperback. Like New. looks new and unread but page are starting to yellow more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
11) The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Covert Bailry; Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984-04. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
12) Fat Management: The Thermogenic Factor
Daniel B. Mowrey

Victory Pubns, 1994-09. Paperback. Fine. New and unread but cover has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
13) The Flavor Point Diet: The Delicious, Breakthrough Plan to Turn Off Your Hunger and Lose the Weight for Good (Quantity available: 3)
David L. Katz; Catherine S. Katz

Rodale Books, 2005-12-13. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
14) Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: The First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women
Debra Waterhouse

Grand Central Publishing, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. slightly yellowed, has spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
15) The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss
Dr. Arthur Agatston

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2003-04-19. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, bright and new. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
16) The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss
Dr. Arthur Agatston

St. Martin's Griffin, 2003-04-19. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. brand new and unread but has a crease on front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
17) Earl Mindell's Diet Bible
Earl Mindell

Earl Mindell's Diet Bible
Fair Winds Press, 2003-03-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
18) Prevention's Stop Dieting and Lose Weight Cookbook: Featuring the Seven-Step-Get-Slim Plan That Really Works
Editor-Mary Jo Plutt

Rodale Books, 1994-09-15. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New/Not Issued. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
19) Change One: The Breakthrough 12-Week Eating Plan: Lose Weight Simply, Safely & Forever
Editors of Reader's Digest

Readers Digest, 2002-12-30. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
20) Sugar Busters! Cut Sugar to Trim Fat (Quantity available: 2)
H. Leighton Steward; Morrison Bethea M.D.; Luis Balart M.D

Ballantine Books, 1998-05. Hardcover. Like New. Looks new and unread, dj has very slight scuffing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
21) Picture Perfect Prescription: An Easy Program to Feeling Younger, Healthier, Sexier, and More Energetic (Quantity available: 6)
Howard Shapiro

Picture Perfect Prescription: An Easy Program to Feeling Younger, Healthier, Sexier, and More Energetic
Chamberlain Bros, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
22) The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss (Quantity available: 2)
Jami Bernard

Avery, 2006-09-07. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
23) Perfect Weight America: Change Your Diet, Change Your Life, Change Your World (Quantity available: 7)
Jordan Rubin; Bernard, M.D. Bulwer

Siloam Press, 2008-01-02. First Edition. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
24) Doctor Kadans' Herbal Weight Loss Diet
Joseph M. Kadans

Parker Publishing Company, 1982-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
25) Fat Burning Foods
Judy Jameson

Ottenheimer , 1994. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
26) You Don't Have to Be Thin to Win: The Official Chub Club Coach's Workout Program (Quantity available: 2)
Judy Molnar

You Don't Have to Be Thin to Win: The Official Chub Club Coach's Workout Program
Villard, 2000-01-04. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.27
27) A Nutrition Monograph for Taking Off Pounds Sensibly
Kalkhoff, Ronald K

TOPS Club, 1992. Second Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
28) 100 Days of Weight Loss: The Secret to Being Successful on ANY Diet Plan
Linda Spangle

SunQuest Media, 2006-01-02. Paperback. New. Signed. Autographed by author more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
29) Life Is Hard, Food Is Easy: The 5-Step Plan to Overcome Emotional Eating and Lose Weight on Any Diet
Linda Spangle

LifeLine Press, 2004-04-25. Hardcover. Very Good. Would look new but has writing and highlighting in first half of book more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
30) Living Heart Diet
Michael Debakey

Simon & Schuster, 1986-02-05. Paperback. Like New. no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
31) Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low-Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health--in Just Weeks!
Michael R. Eades; Mary Dan Eades

Bantam, 1999-06-01. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
32) Colorfully Slim: The 7-Day Color Diet and Lifetime Health Plan (Capital Lifestyles)
Mindy Weisel; Jessica Weisel Courtney; Carolyn Weisel Miller

Capital Books, 2005-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
33) The Perricone Weight-Loss Diet Personal Daily Journal: A Diet Journal to Keep You Focused on Your Weight-Loss Goals
Nicholas Md Perricone

Ballantine Books, 2005-12-27. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
34) The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Phil McGraw

Free Press, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Very Good. minor shelfwear and staining more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
35) The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom (Quantity available: 2)
Phil McGraw

Free Press, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
36) The Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide
Phil McGraw

Pocket, 2003-12-23. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
37) The Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide (Quantity available: 3)
Phil McGraw

Pocket, 2003-12-23. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
38) The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program : A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit and Healthy in Your 40s, 50s, 60s and Beyond
Rachael F. Heller; Richard F. Heller

Plume, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. small amount of highlighting and writing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
39) The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet: The Lifelong Solution to Yo-Yo Dieting (Signet)
Rachael F. Heller; Richard F. Heller

Signet, 1993. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
40) The Carbohydrate Addict's Healthy Heart Program: Break Your Carbo-Insulin Connection to Heart Disease
Richard F. Heller; Rachael F. Heller; Frederic J. Vagnini

Ballantine Books, 2000-11-28. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
41) Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
Robert C. Atkins

Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
St. Martin's Press, 2003-01. Hardcover. New. new but has name written inside cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
42) Dr. Atkin's Diet Revolution
Robert C. Atkins

Dr. Atkin's Diet Revolution
Bantam, 1981-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
43) Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health (Quantity available: 2)
Robert C. Atkins

St. Martin's Press, 2003-01. Hardcover. Fine . light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
44) Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
Robert C. Atkins

Harper, 2001-12-01. Paperback. Fine. faint spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
45) Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
Robert C. Atkins

St. Martin's Press, 2003-01. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
46) Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution, Revised Edition
Robert C. Atkins

M.Evans, 2003-09-25. Hardcover. Fine . New and unread but dj has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
47) Dr. Atkins' Age-Defying Diet: A Powerful New Dietary Defense Against Aging (Quantity available: 4)
Robert C. Atkins; Sheila Buff

Dr. Atkins' Age-Defying Diet: A Powerful New Dietary Defense Against Aging
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2001-01-15. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.61
48) Eat To Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible (Signet)
Robert Haas

Signet, 1985-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. looks new and unread but has small amount of soiling and staining more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
49) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
50) Can't Lose Weight?: You Could Have Syndrome X
Sandra Cabot

Ten Speed Press, 2002-08. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: