Fictionfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Fiction | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 of 2358 listings found. |
| 1) |
Bridget Jones : The Edge of Reason
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 2000-02-28. Hardcover. Like New. Book looks new and unred but dj has shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
...And Ladies of the Club
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1985-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 3) |
...And Ladies of the Club
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1985-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. has spine creases and shelfwear, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Leaving Earth: A Novel
|
|
|
Metropolitan Books, 1998-09. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Looks new and unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 5) |
Hidden Target
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1982-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 6) |
Cloak of Darkness
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1983-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 7) |
Prelude To Terror
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1982-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Excellent Condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 8) |
FOUR GREAT PLAYS: DOLL'S HOUSE, WILD DUCK, ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE, GHOSTS
|
|
|
Bantam, 1978-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. minor shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 9) |
The Jonah Man
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1985-08-06. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 10) |
The Winds of War
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1989-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 11) |
Winds of War
|
|
|
Pocket, 1973-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. has minor edgewear, first 20% of pages have staining but does not effect reading more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 12) |
The Winds of War
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1989-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 13) |
The Winds of War
|
|
|
Pocket, 1983-02-02. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, light wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 14) |
Pioneers of the Soul (Golden Quest Series, Vol 6)
|
|
|
Golden Quest, 1992-10. Paperback. Like New. looks unread but has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 15) |
Deader Than Disco
|
|
|
Avon Books, 2005. Mass-market paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Touchstone: Touchstone
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1996. Mass-market paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fear Among Shadows
|
|
|
Ace, 1980-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. initials written on first page, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 18) |
Apache Destiny
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 2001-10. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 19) |
The Ambassador's Son (Josh Thurlow Series #2)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-05-02. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Redemption
|
|
|
Berkley, 2001-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 21) |
Second Generation
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1982-09. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 22) |
The Immigrant's Daughter
|
|
|
Dell, 1987-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 23) |
Ashes (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 2005. Mass-market paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Writers of the Future (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Galaxy Press, 2005. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Granite State Mystery: A Rock Climbing Adventure
|
|
|
Book Masters, 2003. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 26) |
Unspoken Fear
|
|
|
Zebra Books, 2006. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 27) |
Downriver (or, The Vessels of Wrath): A Narrative in Twelve Tales (Or, the Vessels of Wrath : a Narrative in Twelve Tales)
|
|
|
Random House, 1993-05-25. Hardcover. Fine/None. Missing DJ, inside of both covers damaged, pages look new and unread, may of been a library book but looks like it was never checked out more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 28) |
Sliver
|
|
|
Bantam, 1991-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 29) |
The Face of Deception (Eve Duncan)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1999-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 30) |
Blind Alley (Eve Duncan)
|
|
|
Bantam, 2005-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 31) |
Fatal Tide (Eve Duncan)
|
|
|
Bantam, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. fine. spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Body of Lies (Eve Duncan)
|
|
|
Bantam, 2003-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Fine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 33) |
No One to Trust (Eve Duncan)
|
|
|
Bantam, 2003-08-26. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 34) |
The Origin
|
|
|
Signet, 1982-09-02. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, light wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 35) |
The Miracle (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Forge Books, 2005-06-28. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 36) |
The Miracle (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Forge Books, 2005-06-28. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Evening in Byzantium
|
|
|
Dell, 1974-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 38) |
The Robots of Dawn
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1984-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear, book store stampings inside more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 39) |
Nine Tomorrows
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1985-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, former owner's bookplate inside front cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 40) |
Foundation's Edge (Foundation Novels)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1983-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 41) |
Prelude to Foundation (Foundation Novels)
|
|
|
Spectra, 1989-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 42) |
The Chance of a Lifetime; Under the Window; and a Voice in the Wilderness (Grace Livingston Hill Collection)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2000-10-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 43) |
New York Confidential (A Weiss & Weiss Mystery) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Berkley, 2005-06-07. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Moonlight And Shadow
|
|
|
Berkley, 2003-12-02. Paperback. Like New. looks new and unread but has slight spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 45) |
Among Lions
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1983-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Bobby's Girl (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Ace, 2001-04-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
In My Dark Dreams
|
|
|
Doubleday Large Print, 2008-01-01. Hardcover. Fine . light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 48) |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. light shelfwear and yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 49) |
The Curse of Cain (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
Forge Books, 2006-04-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Frankenstein: Complete, Authoritative Text with Biographical and Historical Contexts, Critical History, and Essays from Five Contemporary Critical Perspectives (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1991-12. Paperback. Very Good. minor general wear also has a few underlines and highlights more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 of 2358 listings found. |









