Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Fiction | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2548 listings found.
1) Spinners' Wharf
Iris Gower

Critics Choice Paperbacks/Lorevan Publishing, 1988-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, has bookstore stamps inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
2) Fatal Tide (Eve Duncan)
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. fine. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
3) No One to Trust (Eve Duncan)
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 2003-08-26. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
4) Blind Alley (Eve Duncan)
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 2005-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
5) The Face of Deception (Eve Duncan)
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1999-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
6) Body of Lies (Eve Duncan)
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 2003-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
7) Show Business Kills
Iris Rainer Dart

Warner Books, 1996-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
8) Til the Real Thing Comes Along
Iris Ranier Dart

Grand Central Publishing, 1995-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
9) The Origin
Irving Stone

Signet, 1982-09-02. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, light wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
10) The Miracle (Quantity available: 2)
Irving Wallace

The Miracle
Forge Books, 2005-06-28. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
11) The Miracle (Quantity available: 3)
Irving Wallace

The Miracle
Forge Books, 2005-06-28. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
12) Evening in Byzantium
Irwin Shaw

Dell, 1974-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
13) Nine Tomorrows
Isaac Asimov

Del Rey, 1985-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, former owner's bookplate inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
14) Prelude to Foundation (Foundation Novels)
Isaac Asimov

Spectra, 1989-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
15) Foundation's Edge (Foundation Novels)
Isaac Asimov

Del Rey, 1983-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
16) The Robots of Dawn
Isaac Asimov

Del Rey, 1984-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear, book store stampings inside more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
17) The Chance of a Lifetime; Under the Window; and a Voice in the Wilderness (Grace Livingston Hill Collection)
Isabella Alden; Grace Livingston Hill

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2000-10-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
18) New York Confidential (A Weiss & Weiss Mystery) (Quantity available: 2)
Isidore Haiblum

Berkley, 2005-06-07. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Moonlight And Shadow
Isolde Martyn

Berkley, 2003-12-02. Paperback. Like New. looks new and unread but has slight spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
20) Among Lions
J Robert Moskin

Ballantine Books, 1983-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
21) Bobby's Girl (Quantity available: 2)
J. D. Austin

Bobby's Girl
Ace, 2001-04-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
22) In My Dark Dreams
J. F. Freedman

Doubleday Large Print, 2008-01-01. Hardcover. Fine . light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
23) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
J. K. Rowling; Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. light shelfwear and yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
24) The Curse of Cain (Quantity available: 6)
J. Mark Powell; L.D. Meagher

The Curse of Cain
Forge Books, 2006-04-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
25) Hard Target (The Zone, No. 1)
J. Rouch

Zebra, 1984-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
26) Frankenstein: Complete, Authoritative Text with Biographical and Historical Contexts, Critical History, and Essays from Five Contemporary Critical Perspectives (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
J. Smith

St Martins Pr, 1991-12. Paperback. Very Good. minor general wear also has a few underlines and highlights more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
27) Scion of the Serpent: Anok, Heretic of Stygia Volume I
J. Steven York

Ace, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
28) Reflections in the Nile
J. Suzanne Frank

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
29) A Man Betrayed (The Book of Words, Book 2)
J. V. Jones

Aspect, 1996-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
30) Rattlesnake Crossing (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 6)
J.A. Jance

Avon, 1999-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
31) Origin In Death
J.D. Robb

Berkley, 2006-01-31. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks brand new but has very faint spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
32) Survivor In Death
J.D. Robb

Berkley, 2005-08-30. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
33) Born in Death
J.D. Robb

Berkley, 2007-04-24. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks unread, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
34) The Two Towers (The Lord of the Rings, Part 2)
J.R.R. Tolkien

Del Rey, 1986-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, bright and new. Looks new and unread but has very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
35) The Two Towers (The Lord of the Rings, Part 2)
J.R.R. Tolkien

Del Rey, 1986-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
36) The Return of the King
J.R.R. Tolkien

Ballantine Books, 1977-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
37) The Return of the King (The Lord of the Rings, Part 3)
J.R.R. Tolkien

Del Rey, 1986-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
38) The Hobbit
J.R.R. Tolkien

Ballantine Books, 1986-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
39) The Return of the King (The Lord of the Rings, Part 3)
J.R.R. Tolkien

Houghton Mifflin, 2001-09-19. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
40) The Return of the King (The Lord of the Rings, Part 3)
J.R.R. Tolkien

Del Rey, 1986-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Florida Is Closed Today
Jack D. Hunter

Leisure Books (Mm), 1984-10. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, has bookstore stamps more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
42) Unicorns
Jack Dann; Gardner Dozois

Ace, 1984-11-15. Paperback. Very Good. general wear, starting to yellow, small piece of back cover clipped, still very readable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
43) Eye of the Storm
Jack Higgins

Putnam Adult, 1992-07-01. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new but dj has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
44) Edge of Danger (Sean Dillon)
Jack Higgins

Berkley, 2002-04-02. Paperback. Fine . Excellent Condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
45) Midnight Runner (Sean Dillon)
Jack Higgins

Berkley, 2003-04-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
46) Cover
Jack Ketchum

Warner Books, 1987-10. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, bookstore stamp inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
47) Call of The Wild, White Fang (Bantam Classics)
Jack London

Bantam Classics, 1991-03-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
48) Seals: Rolling Thunder (A Seals Novel) (Quantity available: 2)
Jack Terral

Jove, 2007-03-27. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
49) Hollywood Kids
Jackie Collins

Pocket, 1995-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
50) Lovers & Players (Quantity available: 9)
Jackie Collins

St. Martin's, 2006. English. Mass Market Paperback. New. English more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2548 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: