cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Travel

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Travel | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more TRAVEL / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 147 listings found.
1) Prague

Prague
Everyman Guides, 2004. Hard cover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
2) Paris (Everyman CityMap Guides)

Everyman Guides, 2003-05-15. Hardcover. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
3) France (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

France (Eyewitness Travel Guide)
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 1994-10-20. Hardcover. New. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
4) The Best Place to Be

Fawcett Popular Library, 1976. Paperback. Like New. looks unread, has shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
5) Life in Free China; A Today Meant for Tomorrow

China Publishing Company, Taipei, Taiwan, 1983. Softcover. ex-library. former library book with library markings, cover has slight shelfwear and rubbing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
6) Maine: Four Seasons

Down East Books, 1974-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. lightly soiled cover, one page creased more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
7) Over Europe- Spectacular Aerial Photographs of the New Europe

Weldon Owen Inc, 1991. Paperback. Fine . Looks almost brand new but cover has slight shelfwear. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
8) Cache tours: A ski touring guide to the mountains around Logan, Utah
Ann Schimpf

Wasatch Publishers, 1977. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $56.09
9) AMC River Guide: Massachusetts/Connecticut/Rhode Island, 3rd
Appalachian Mountain Club Books, and Appalachian Mountain Club (Creator)

AMC River Guide: Massachusetts/Connecticut/Rhode Island, 3rd
Appalachian Mountain Club, 2000. 3rd ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.68
10) Frommer's Ireland 2001 (Frommer's Ireland)
Arthur Frommer

Frommer's, 2001-01. Paperback. Fine . cover starting to curl otherwise looks almost new, unused map attached inside back cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
11) Arthur Frommer's New World of Travel
Arthur Frommer; Pauline Frommer

Arthur Frommer's New World of Travel
Frommer, 1995-12. Paperback. Very Good. First few pages have highlighting, shelfwear to front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
12) Ontario Ghost Stories (Ghost Stories (Lone Pine))
Barbara Smith

Lone Pine Publishing, 1998-10. Paperback. Fine . Either a signature or a scribble on first page. Book is in excellent shape. Looks unread but has very slight shelfwear. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
13) Bath and West Bath (Reissued)
Bibber, Joyce K

Arcadia Publishing (SC), 1995. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
14) Full-Time Rving: A Complete Guide to Life on the Open Road (Quantity available: 2)
Bill Moeller; Jan Moeller

Full-Time Rving: A Complete Guide to Life on the Open Road
Trailer Life Enterprises, 1993-04. Paperback. fine. cover worn but pages new looking. No writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
15) Insider's Guide to Virginia's Blue Ridge
Blackwell, Mary Alice, and Causey, Anne Patterson

Insider's Guide to Virginia's Blue Ridge
Globe Pequot Press, 2003. 8th ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.68
16) Recommended Country Inns (Recommended Country Inns: The Midwest)
Bob Puhala; Other Contributor-Bob Pudala

Globe Pequot Press, 1989-04. Paperback. Fine. shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
17) Insider's Guide to Rocky Point, Nogales, Guaymas, Mazatlan, Also Choya Bay, Hermosillo, Kino Bay, San Carlos Bay, Santa Clara
Boye De Mente

Phoenix Books, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. has some writing on front cover and inside front cover, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $48.44
18) Ancient Cities of the Southwest
Buddy Mays

Chronicle Books, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
19) Compass American Guides: Wyoming, 3rd Edition (Quantity available: 3)
Burt, Nathaniel, and Fodor's, and Burton, Nathaniel

Compass American Guides: Wyoming, 3rd Edition
Compass American Guides, 1998. 3rd ed. Illustrated. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.12
20) California Historical Landmarks
California. Dept. of Parks and Recreation

California Dept Parks &, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. cover has shelfwear, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
21) Roadside History of Nebraska (Roadside History Series)
Candy Moulton

Mountain Press Publishing Company, 1997-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
22) A Touch of Georgia: Welcome! We're Glad Georgia's on Your Mind : Food, Fun, Relaxing, Sleeping, Shopping, Historic Sites & Much More
Cecil B. Murphey; Judy Rogers

A Touch of Georgia: Welcome! We're Glad Georgia's on Your Mind : Food, Fun, Relaxing, Sleeping, Shopping, Historic Sites & Much More
Oliver-Nelson Books, 1996-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
23) On the Road with Charles Kuralt
Charles Kuralt

Fawcett, 1986-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
24) Insiders' Guide to Williamsburg
Cheryl; Bruno, Susan Cease

Insiders' Publishing, Incorporated, 1999. Paperback. Like New. looks unread, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
25) Mountaineering in the Sierra Nevada
Clarence King; Editor-Francis P. Farquhar; Preface-Francis P. Farquhar; Introduction-James M. Shebl

University of Nebraska Press, 1997-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. has minor wear, first few pages have a stain at the bottom more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
26) Venice: Complete Guide for Visiting the City
Claudio Pescio

1980. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
27) Official Guide to Colonial Williamsburg
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, and Coffman, Suzanne E, and Olmert, Michael

Official Guide to Colonial Williamsburg
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1985. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.58
28) Fresno: Heartbeat of the Valley (Urban Tapestry Series)
Cruz M. Bustamante; Introduction-Enrique Espinosa

Towery Pub, 2000-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is like new but dj has shelfwear, rubbing and small tears. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
29) Frommer's France 2008 (Frommer's Complete)
Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince

Frommers, 2007-10-01. Paperback. Like New. slight curling to front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
30) Frommer's Sweden
Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1999-06. Paperback. New. very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
31) Jaywalking with the Irish
David Monagan

Lonely Planet, 2004-10-01. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
32) The Back of Beyond: Travels to the Wild Places of the Earth
David Yeadon

Perennial, 1992-03. Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
33) Luzern Lucerne
Dino Sassi

Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
34) New Mexico Discovery Guide: A Remarkably Useful Travel Companion for Motorists, Rvers and Other Explorers
Don W. Martin; Betty Woo Martin; Illustrator-Bob Shockley

Pine Cone Press, 1998-05. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
35) Guide to Free Campgrounds (Serial)
Don Wright

Cottage Publications (IN), 1997-07. Paperback. Fine. unused but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
36) The Winner's Guide to Riverboat Gambling: Travel and Gambling Guide
Ed Wilhite

Cardoza Pub, 1992-09. First Edition. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
37) Mobil Travel Guide 2002 Southwest (Mobil Travel Guide Southwest (Az, Co, Nv, Nm, Ut))
Editor-Consumer Guide

Consumer Guide Books, 2002-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
38) Mexican Lifestyle
Editor-Equipo Editorial Books Factory

Atrium Publishers Group, 2002-09. Hardcover. Fine . Looks new but dj has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
39) Great Britain: The Complete Guide to England, Scotland and Wales (Gold Guides)
Editor-Eugene Fodor

Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S, 1995-11-16. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
40) The Sierra Club Guides to the National Parks of the East and the Middle West (Sierra Club Guides to the National Parks)
Editor-James Murfin

Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 1986-07. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
41) Let's Go 98 New Zealand (Annual)
Editor-Luis A. Campos; Editor-Monia Eileen Eav

Let's Go 98 New Zealand (Annual)
St. Martin's Press, 1997-10. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.68
42) Best Places Northern California: The Locals' Guide to the Best Restaurants, Lodging, Sights, Shopping and More (Quantity available: 2)
Editor-Matthew R. Poole

Sasquatch Books, 2004-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
43) A Woman's Passion for Travel: More True Stories from a Woman's World (Travelers' Tales)
Editor-Pamela Michael; Editor-Marybeth Bond

Travelers' Tales Guides, 1999-09. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
44) Retire to the Sun
Editors of Retirement Income Newsletter

M Press, 1994. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
45) A Piece of Paradise: A Story of Custer State Park
Edward Raventon

Falcon, 1996-06-01. Paperback. Fine. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
46) Recommended Country Inns of the Southwest
Eleanor S Morris; Illustrator-Bill Taylor Jr

Globe Pequot Press, 1991-05. Paperback. Like New. looks new and unused but yellowed more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
47) The Old South
Elsie Daniels; Bennet Daniels

Mallard Press, 1990-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book looks almost new but dj has slight shelfwear. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.59
48) Fodor's Spain 2003 (Quantity available: 2)
Fodor's

Fodor's Spain 2003
Fodor's, 2002-11-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
49) Fodor's San Diego 18th ed
Fodor's

Fodor's, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
50) Affordable Germany: How to See the Best for Less (Fodor's Affordable)
Fodor's

Fodor's, 1993-11-23. Paperback. New. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 147 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: