Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Travel

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Travel | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more TRAVEL / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 156 listings found.
1) The Old South
Elsie Daniels; Bennet Daniels

Mallard Press, 1990-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book looks almost new but dj has slight shelfwear. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.59
2) Teller of Hawaiian Tales
Eric A. Knudsen; A. Grove Day

Mutual Publishing, 1996-05. Paperback. Fine . has gift inscription inside front cover, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
3) Fodor's Spain 2003 (Quantity available: 2)
Fodor's

Fodor's Spain 2003
Fodor's, 2002-11-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
4) Fodor's San Diego 18th ed
Fodor's

Fodor's, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
5) Affordable Germany: How to See the Best for Less (Fodor's Affordable)
Fodor's

Fodor's, 1993-11-23. Paperback. New. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
6) USA '98: The Most Up-to-Date Guide to the Best of Everything in All 50 States (Fodor's USA)
Fodor's

USA '98: The Most Up-to-Date Guide to the Best of Everything in All 50 States (Fodor's USA)
Fodor's, 1997-09-30. Paperback. New. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Fodor's USA, 28th Edition: The Guide for All Budgets, Where to Stay, Eat, and Explore On and Off the Beaten Path (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's

Fodor's, 2003-01-07. Paperback. New. Brand new and unused but cover has slight scuffing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
8) Fodor's Peru, 2nd Edition (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's

Fodor's, 2006-06-06. 2nd edition. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.48
9) Fodor's Sweden, 11th Edition: Expert Advice and Smart Choices: Where to Stay, Eat, and Explore On and Off the Beaten Path (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's

Fodor's, 2000-04-11. Paperback. Fine. very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
10) Fodor's France 2008 (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's

Fodor's, 2007-10-02. Paperback. Like New. slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
11) Fodor's Cityguide New York City, 3rd Edition: The Sourcebook for Your Hometown
Fodor's (Creator)

Fodor's Cityguide New York City, 3rd Edition: The Sourcebook for Your Hometown
Fodor's Travel Publications, 2002. 3rd ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
12) National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors: New England (National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors) (Quantity available: 2)
Gary Ferguson

National Geographic, 2000-10-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
13) Alabama: Off the Beaten Path (3rd ed)
Gay N. Martin

Alabama: Off the Beaten Path (3rd ed)
Globe Pequot Pr, 1997-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
14) Alabama: Off the Beaten Path/a Guide to Unique Places (Off the Beaten Path)
Gay N. Martin

Alabama: Off the Beaten Path/a Guide to Unique Places (Off the Beaten Path)
Globe Pequot Pr, 1995-10. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
15) It Happened in Utah (It Happened In Series) (Quantity available: 2)
Gayen Wharton

It Happened in Utah (It Happened In Series)
TwoDot, 1998-06-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
16) Foghorn Outdoors: Utah and Nevada Camping
Gayen Wharton; Tom Wharton; Deke Castleman

Avalon Travel Pub, 1997-03. Paperback. Like New. has name and number written inside cover, otherwise like new, no damage more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
17) Exploring Florida's Atlantic Coast Beaches: Including the Florida Keys
George Hurchalla; George Hurchall

Falcon, 2002-11. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
18) Chianti: Nature, environment, and history (Artistic and monumental guide-book)
Giuliano Valdes

Italcards, 1991. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
19) Hawaii 60 A Day 90
Hammel

Prentice-Hall, 1989-10-01. Paperback. Good. general wear and soiling, still very readable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
20) Frommer's Toronto 2000
Hilary Davidson

Frommer's, 2000-03-15. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
21) Grand Teton: The Story Behind the Scenery
Hugh Crandall; Designer-K.C. DenDooven; Editor-Mary L. VanCamp

KC Publications. Inc, 1977-06. Paperback. Fine . slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
22) Let's Go 1999: Southeast Asia (Quantity available: 2)
Inc. Let's Go

Let's Go 1999: Southeast Asia
Let's Go Publications, 1998-12-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
23) Let's Go 1999: Southeast Asia
Inc. Let's Go

Let's Go 1999: Southeast Asia
Let's Go Publications, 1998-12-01. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Athens the City and Its Museums
Iris Douskou

Ekdotike Athenon S.A. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
25) Niagara Falls
Irving Weisdorf & Co

Irving Weisdorf & Co. Ltd, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
26) Six Months in the Sandwich Islands
Isabella Bird

Mutual Publishing, 2007-11-16. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
27) Roadside Hollywood
Jack Barth

Contemporary Books, 1991-03. Paperback. New. Brand new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
28) Roadside Hollywood
Jack Barth

Contemporary Books, 1991-03. Paperback. New. New and unread but has very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
29) Boston's Freedom Trail
Jack Frost; Shirley Moskow

Globe Pequot, 1998-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
30) It Happened in Georgia (It Happened In Series) (Quantity available: 2)
James A. Crutchfield

It Happened in Georgia (It Happened In Series)
TwoDot, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
31) The Rough Guide to Sweden, 2nd Edition (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
James Proctor; Neil Roland

Rough Guides, 2000-07-01. Paperback. Fine. looks new, slight spine crease more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
32) Frommer's 99 Hawaii (Serial)
Jeanette Foster; Arthur Frommer; Jocelyn K. Fujii

Frommer's, 1998-09. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
33) National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors: Northern Rockies (NG Guide to America's Outdoor)
Jeremy Schmidt; Thomas Schmidt

National Geographic, 2000-05-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
34) New England Under Sail: A Guide to Saling Ships, Ferries and Historic Vessels (Travel & Vacations)
Jerry Morris

Country Roads Press, 1995-09-27. Paperback. Fine. new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
35) The Mural Project: Photography by Ansel Adams
John Armor; Peter Wright; Cynthia Anderson; Photographer-Ansel Adams

Smithmark Publishers, 1989-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. has slight shelfwear to dj, pages look new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $21.24
36) State Parks of California
John Robinson, Alfred Calais

Sunset, 1961. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
37) Trails of the Angeles: 100 hikes in the San Gabriels (Wilderness Press trail guide series)
John W Robinson

Wilderness Press, 1976. Paperback. Like New. Map in back pocket, excellent condition, lightly used, has a few dogears more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
38) How to Get Lost and Found in New Zealand
John W. McDermott

Waikiki Publishing Co, 1979. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
39) The Best European Travel Tips: 1996-1997 (Best European Travel Tips)
John Whitman

Collins, 1996-01-23. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
40) Into the Wild
Jon Krakauer

Anchor, 1997-01-20. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. name written iside front cover, looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
41) Japan Classical Art Tours the Sacred Cit
Kazuo Inumaru

Atlantis Books Inc. Hardcover. fine/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
42) Antibodies (X-Files)
Kevin J. Anderson; Chris Carter

Antibodies (X-Files)
Harper Prism, 1997-09. Hardcover. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
43) Niagara Falls
Kristine Blainey

Postcard Factory, 1996. Softcover. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $42.49
44) Guidebook to the Mountains of San Diego and Orange Counties
Leadabrand, Russ

Ward Ritchie Press, 1972. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread, very slight tanning more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
45) Exploring Martha's Vineyard by Bike, Foot, and Kayak, 2nd (Quantity available: 2)
Lee Sinai

Exploring Martha's Vineyard by Bike, Foot, and Kayak, 2nd
Appalachian Mountain Club Books, 2000-06-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
46) Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: California&HI: California, Hawaii, and Midway Island (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
Loren Mac Arthur; Foreword-Theodore Roosevelt

St. Martin's Griffin, 2000-04-22. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
47) The National Trust Guide: A Complete Introduction to the Buildings, Gardens, Coast and Country Properties Owned by the National Trust
Lydia Greeves; Michael Trinick

Grove Pr, 1989-11. Fouth Edition. Hardcover. Fine. excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.99
48) Frommer's Turkey (Frommer's Complete)
Lynn A. Levine

Frommer's, 2006-06-26. Paperback. New. light crease on back cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
49) Play Hard, Rest Easy : New England (Play Hard, Rest Easy)
Malcolm W. Campbell

Play Hard, Rest Easy : New England (Play Hard, Rest Easy)
Walkabout Press, 2001-04-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
50) Pitti Palace Palatine Gallery and Royal Apartments: The Official Guide
Marco Chiarini

Scali d'Azeglio, 1998. Paperback. Fine. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 156 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: