Travelfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Travel | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more TRAVEL / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 156 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Old South
|
|
|
Mallard Press, 1990-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book looks almost new but dj has slight shelfwear. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.59
|
|
| 2) |
Teller of Hawaiian Tales
|
|
|
Mutual Publishing, 1996-05. Paperback. Fine . has gift inscription inside front cover, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 3) |
Fodor's Spain 2003 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Fodor's, 2002-11-05. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 4) |
Fodor's San Diego 18th ed
|
|
|
Fodor's, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 5) |
Affordable Germany: How to See the Best for Less (Fodor's Affordable)
|
|
|
Fodor's, 1993-11-23. Paperback. New. slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 6) |
USA '98: The Most Up-to-Date Guide to the Best of Everything in All 50 States (Fodor's USA)
|
|
|
Fodor's, 1997-09-30. Paperback. New. slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fodor's USA, 28th Edition: The Guide for All Budgets, Where to Stay, Eat, and Explore On and Off the Beaten Path (Fodor's Gold Guides)
|
|
|
Fodor's, 2003-01-07. Paperback. New. Brand new and unused but cover has slight scuffing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 8) |
Fodor's Peru, 2nd Edition (Fodor's Gold Guides)
|
|
|
Fodor's, 2006-06-06. 2nd edition. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.48
|
|
| 9) |
Fodor's Sweden, 11th Edition: Expert Advice and Smart Choices: Where to Stay, Eat, and Explore On and Off the Beaten Path (Fodor's Gold Guides)
|
|
|
Fodor's, 2000-04-11. Paperback. Fine. very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 10) |
Fodor's France 2008 (Fodor's Gold Guides)
|
|
|
Fodor's, 2007-10-02. Paperback. Like New. slight edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 11) |
Fodor's Cityguide New York City, 3rd Edition: The Sourcebook for Your Hometown
|
|
|
Fodor's Travel Publications, 2002. 3rd ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors: New England (National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
National Geographic, 2000-10-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 13) |
Alabama: Off the Beaten Path (3rd ed)
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Pr, 1997-11. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 14) |
Alabama: Off the Beaten Path/a Guide to Unique Places (Off the Beaten Path)
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Pr, 1995-10. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 15) |
It Happened in Utah (It Happened In Series) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
TwoDot, 1998-06-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 16) |
Foghorn Outdoors: Utah and Nevada Camping
|
|
|
Avalon Travel Pub, 1997-03. Paperback. Like New. has name and number written inside cover, otherwise like new, no damage more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 17) |
Exploring Florida's Atlantic Coast Beaches: Including the Florida Keys
|
|
|
Falcon, 2002-11. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Chianti: Nature, environment, and history (Artistic and monumental guide-book)
|
|
|
Italcards, 1991. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 19) |
Hawaii 60 A Day 90
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1989-10-01. Paperback. Good. general wear and soiling, still very readable more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Frommer's Toronto 2000
|
|
|
Frommer's, 2000-03-15. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 21) |
Grand Teton: The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
KC Publications. Inc, 1977-06. Paperback. Fine . slight edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 22) |
Let's Go 1999: Southeast Asia (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Let's Go Publications, 1998-12-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Let's Go 1999: Southeast Asia
|
|
|
Let's Go Publications, 1998-12-01. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Athens the City and Its Museums
|
|
|
Ekdotike Athenon S.A. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 25) |
Niagara Falls
|
|
|
Irving Weisdorf & Co. Ltd, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 26) |
Six Months in the Sandwich Islands
|
|
|
Mutual Publishing, 2007-11-16. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 27) |
Roadside Hollywood
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 1991-03. Paperback. New. Brand new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 28) |
Roadside Hollywood
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 1991-03. Paperback. New. New and unread but has very slight edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 29) |
Boston's Freedom Trail
|
|
|
Globe Pequot, 1998-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 30) |
It Happened in Georgia (It Happened In Series) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
TwoDot, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 31) |
The Rough Guide to Sweden, 2nd Edition (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Rough Guides, 2000-07-01. Paperback. Fine. looks new, slight spine crease more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 32) |
Frommer's 99 Hawaii (Serial)
|
|
|
Frommer's, 1998-09. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 33) |
National Geographic Guide to America's Outdoors: Northern Rockies (NG Guide to America's Outdoor)
|
|
|
National Geographic, 2000-05-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 34) |
New England Under Sail: A Guide to Saling Ships, Ferries and Historic Vessels (Travel & Vacations)
|
|
|
Country Roads Press, 1995-09-27. Paperback. Fine. new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 35) |
The Mural Project: Photography by Ansel Adams
|
|
|
Smithmark Publishers, 1989-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. has slight shelfwear to dj, pages look new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $21.24
|
|
| 36) |
State Parks of California
|
|
|
Sunset, 1961. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Trails of the Angeles: 100 hikes in the San Gabriels (Wilderness Press trail guide series)
|
|
|
Wilderness Press, 1976. Paperback. Like New. Map in back pocket, excellent condition, lightly used, has a few dogears more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 38) |
How to Get Lost and Found in New Zealand
|
|
|
Waikiki Publishing Co, 1979. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 39) |
The Best European Travel Tips: 1996-1997 (Best European Travel Tips)
|
|
|
Collins, 1996-01-23. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Into the Wild
|
|
|
Anchor, 1997-01-20. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. name written iside front cover, looks new and unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 41) |
Japan Classical Art Tours the Sacred Cit
|
|
|
Atlantis Books Inc. Hardcover. fine/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 42) |
Antibodies (X-Files)
|
|
|
Harper Prism, 1997-09. Hardcover. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Niagara Falls
|
|
|
Postcard Factory, 1996. Softcover. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $42.49
|
|
| 44) |
Guidebook to the Mountains of San Diego and Orange Counties
|
|
|
Ward Ritchie Press, 1972. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread, very slight tanning more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 45) |
Exploring Martha's Vineyard by Bike, Foot, and Kayak, 2nd (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Appalachian Mountain Club Books, 2000-06-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 46) |
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: California&HI: California, Hawaii, and Midway Island (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin, 2000-04-22. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 47) |
The National Trust Guide: A Complete Introduction to the Buildings, Gardens, Coast and Country Properties Owned by the National Trust
|
|
|
Grove Pr, 1989-11. Fouth Edition. Hardcover. Fine. excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 48) |
Frommer's Turkey (Frommer's Complete)
|
|
|
Frommer's, 2006-06-26. Paperback. New. light crease on back cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 49) |
Play Hard, Rest Easy : New England (Play Hard, Rest Easy)
|
|
|
Walkabout Press, 2001-04-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 50) |
Pitti Palace Palatine Gallery and Royal Apartments: The Official Guide
|
|
|
Scali d'Azeglio, 1998. Paperback. Fine. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 156 listings found. |












