Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Religious

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Religious | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more RELIGION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 269 listings found.
1) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin Lutzer

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-04-19. Hardcover. Fine . Looks new and unread but cover has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
2) Mene, Mene, Tekel: A Lively Lexicon of Words and Phrases from the Bible
Eugene Ehrlich; David H. Scott

Perennial, 1991-08. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. New and unread but has slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
3) Unleashing the Church: Getting People Out of the Fortress and into Ministry
Frank R. Tillapaugh

Regal Books, 1985-01. Paperback. Fine . faint spine crease more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
4) American Soul
Franz Schurmann

Mercury House, 1994-01-01. Paperback. New. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
5) A SECOND CHANCE TO LIVE III and BOOK#2 - THE COUNT DOWN HAS BEGUN, CAN WE SURVIVE
Freddie L., Sr. Sirmans

Zaporia Press, 2001. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.44
6) Bring Forth Your Light
Frederick Babbel; June Babbel

CFI Books, 1998-06. Paperback. Like New. Looks almost new but has some highlighting more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
7) TouchPoints for Women
Gilbert Beers; Ron Beers

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
8) God's Will for You
Gloria Copeland

Kenneth Copeland Publications, 1995-12. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
9) As God Is My Witness
Gloria D Benish

Miracle Publishing Co, 1993-02. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $17.84
10) Heaven: The Last Frontier
Grant R. Jeffrey

Frontier Research Publications, 1990-12. Paperback. Very Good. has lending pocket inside front cover from a church but looks barely used, has very slight shelfwear and a few underlines more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
11) The Power of a Promise Kept: Life Stories
Gregg Lewis

Focus on the Family Publishing, 1995-04. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
12) Returning to Holiness
Gregory R. Frizzell; Dr Gregory R Frizzell; KN Rowland

Master Design, 2000-07-15. Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
13) Questions of Heaven: The Chinese Journeys of an American Buddhist (Concord Library) (Quantity available: 2)
Gretel Ehrlich

Beacon Press, 1997-04. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
14) Muhammadan Festivals
Gustave E. Von Grunebaum

Interlink Pub Group Inc, 1988-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $33.14
15) The Heart of a Great Pastor: How to Grow Strong and Thrive Wherever God Has Planted You
H. B. London; Neil B. Wiseman

Regal Books, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks new and unread but has a stain on the top of some of the pages towards the back of the book which is almost not noticeable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
16) Q&A Conversations with 50 Inspiring People
Hal (Editor) Donaldson

Pentecostal Evangel Books, 2004. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
17) THE CHRIST PRINCIPLE AND TRUE CHRISTIANITY TO BE
Hall, Marie Bauer

Veritas Press, 1973. First Printing. Paperback. very slight shelfwear. fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $105.39
18) The Prayer Of Jesus
Hank Hanegraaff

Thomas Nelson, 2001-09-04. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
19) The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life (Value Book)
Hannah Whitall Smith

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1999-02-01. Paperback. Fine. New and unread, has bookstore stamp on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
20) High Country
HANSEN

COVENANT COMMUNICATIONS, 2008. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. New and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.03
21) Hope of Heaven - Stories of Faith Renewed (Comfort From Beyond)
Hobe, Phyllis (Editor)

Guideposts, 2004. Hardcover. New/not issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
22) Nuclear Catholics and Other Essays
J. M. Cameron

Eerdmans Pub Co, 1990-01. Hardcover. Like New. DJ has light shelfwear and fading, book looks almost new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
23) Christ Indwelling and Enthroned: 14 Inspiring Messages to Help You Walk in Victory
J. Oswald Sanders; Editor-Calvary Chapel Publishing; Illustrator-Calvary Chapel Publishing

Calvary Chapel, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
24) Hebrews I (Thru the Bible Commentary)
J. Vernon McGee

Thomas Nelson, 1996-11-06. Paperback. Very Good. has some wear to the cover and a few highlights and underlining more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
25) Thru the Bible Commentary: Hebrews Chapters 8-13
J. Vernon McGee

Thomas Nelson, 1996-09-05. Paperback. Very Good. has slight wear to the cover and a few highlights more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
26) Quiet Places of the Heart in Winter (Meditations for women)
Jack Countryman; Terri Gibbs

Thomas Nelson, 1997-01-08. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Looks almost new but has small amount of writing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
27) If Talent Were Pizza, You'd Be a Supreme
Jack Weyland

Deseret Book Company, 1986. Hardcover. Fine . excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
28) Love Must Be Tough: New Hope for Families in Crisis
James C. Dobson

W Pub Group, 1983-11. Hardcover. Like New. name and date written inside front cover, book looks new, dj has rubbing and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
29) Keep The Faith, Change The Church: The Battle By Catholics For The Soul Of Their Church (Quantity available: 3)
James Muller; Charles Kenney

Rodale Books, 2004-03-18. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
30) People's Pope
James Oram

Chronicle Books, 1979. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
31) A Biblical Economics Manifesto: Economics and the Christian Worldview
James P. Gills; Ronald H. Nash

Creation House, 2002-02. Paperback. Fine . Brand new and unread but has a small crease on the front cover. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Kingdoms in Conflict: 30 Days of Prayer for the Future of Our Nation
James Robison

Life Outreach International, 2007. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
33) Power for Living
Jamie; Arthur S. DeMoss Foundation Buckingham

Arthur S. Demoss Foundation, 1998-01-01. 4th Edition, 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New but has scratch on back cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
34) The Journey of a Woman
Jane Hansen

Gospel Light Publications, 1998-09. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.59
35) Our Sisters in the Bible
Jerrie W. Hurd

Shadow Mountain, 1990-03. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
36) A Way of Escape: Experiencing God's Victory over Temptation
Jerry Newcombe; Kirsti Newcombe

Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1999-07. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
37) Fight for the family
Jill Briscoe

Zondervan, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. has minor wear, a few underlines and dogears more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
38) Men in Mid-Life Crisis
Jim Conway

Chariot Family Pub, 1969-03. Paperback. Very Good. Has a few underlines otherwise looks almost new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
39) From Our Father's Heart to You
Jim Corbett; Merry Corbett

Hartline Marketing, 1998-02. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.59
40) Seeing Behind the Masks: Learning to Be Transparent
Jim Toombs

Multnomah Books, 1995-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Looks unread, has damage on front cover where someone pulled a sticker off more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
41) Where Angels Walk
Joan Wester Anderson

Ballantine Books, 1993-07-07. Paperback. . light wear, has gift inscription inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
42) The Facts on Self-Esteem, Psychology and the Recovery Movement (Ankerberg, John, Anker Series.)
John Ankerberg; John Weldon

Harvest House Pub, 1995-02. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $66.29
43) Awakening from Grief: Finding the Road Back to Joy
John E. Welshons

Open Heart Seminars, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Brand new but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
44) Seeing and Savoring Jesus Christ
John Piper

Crossway Books, 2004-06-14. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
45) Eight Steps to Intimacy (Men of Integrity Booklets)
John Trent

Moody Publishers, 1994-03-09. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
46) America-A Call To Greatness
John W. Chalfant

Xulon Press, 2003-09-17. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
47) Is There Not a Cause? : Beyond the Disappointment of Aimless Christianity
Joseph Tosini

Cityhill Publishing, 1990. Paperback. . name written on first page, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
48) More Than a Carpenter
Josh McDowell

Living Books, 1987-04-01. Paperback. Good. general wear, underlines, name written inside cover, still very readable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
49) Friend of the Lonely Heart: How to Overcome Feelings of Loneliness
Josh McDowell; Norm Wakefield

Word Publishing, 1991-05. Paperback. Like New. previous owner's stmap on first page, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
50) Making Summer Count: Activities to Help Your Family Play, Work, & Serve Together
Joyce Heinrich; Annette Heinrich Laplaca

Shaw Books, 1991-06. Paperback. Like New. slight wear and curling to front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 269 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: