Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Biography

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Go to page: 1 2 3 of 144 listings found.
1) Leonardo Dicaprio - Behind the Scenes [VHS] (Quantity available: 3)

United American Video, 1998-08-05. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Oprah: Make the Connection [VHS]

Harpo / Buena Vista Video, 1997-09-30. VHS Tape. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Kate Remembered
A. Scott Berg

Putnam Adult, 2003-07. Hardcover. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Kate Remembered
A. Scott Berg

Putnam Adult, 2003-07. Hardcover. New. small scratch on back of dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Jerry Springer Biography (Zebra Book)
Aileen Joyce

Zebra, 1998-07-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
6) Barbara Stanwyck
Al DiOrio

Berkley, 1985-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
7) George and Laura: Portrait of an American Marriage
Andersen, Christopher

George and Laura: Portrait of an American Marriage
William Morrow & Company, 2002. Illustrated. Hard cover. New/New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
8) Diana: Her New Life
Andrew Morton

Pocket, 1995-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
9) Imagine: John Lennon
Andrew Solt; Sam Egan; Yoko Ono; David Wolper

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1989-11. Hardcover. Fine . light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
10) Dust Bowl Diary
Ann Marie Low

University of Nebraska Press, 1984-12-01. Paperback. New. light scuffing to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
11) It Happened to Nancy: By an Anonymous Teenager, A True Story from Her Diary
Anonymous Teenager; Editor-Beatrice Sparks

HarperTeen, 1994-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
12) My Life With Elvis
Becky Yancey

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
13) My Life With Elvis
Becky Yancey

Warner Books Little Br. Paperback. Acceptable. general wear and yellowing, dogears, a loose page, black mark on front cover, book store stamp inside front cover, still very readable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
14) Bloody Knife: Custer's Favorite Scout
Ben Innis; Editor-Richard E. Collin

Smoky Water Press, 1994-12. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $21.24
15) West with the Night
Beryl Markham

North Point Press, 1982-01-01. Paperback. Like New. very slight cover rubbing, sentence written on top of first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
16) West with the Night
Beryl Markham

North Point Press, 1982-01-01. Paperback. Like New. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
17) Crazy Horse (War Chiefs)
Bill Dugan

HarperTorch, 1992-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. name neatlywritten inside cover, light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
18) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

HarperOne, 1998-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. yellowing and spine creases, no writing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Jim Thorpe: Sac and Fox Athlete (North American Indians of Achievement)
Bob Bernotas

Chelsea House Publications, 1992-09. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.44
20) Knee Deep in Paradise
Brett Butler

Hyperion Books, 1996-05-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. light wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
21) U.S. Grant and the American Military Tradition
Bruce Catton

Little Brown & Co (T), 1954-06. Paperback. Fine . has a X on first page and a books store stamp on the bottom, otherwise looks new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
22) I Hope You Have A Good Life: A True Story of Love, Loss and Redemption
Campbell Armstrong

Crown, 2000-08-29. First Edition. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
23) Knock Wood
Candice Bergen

Ballantine Books, 1985-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
24) Tough Choices: A Memoir
Carly Fiorina

Portfolio Hardcover, 2006-10-09. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
25) What Remains: A Memoir of Fate, Friendship, and Love (Quantity available: 4)
Carole Radziwill

Scribner, 2005-09-26. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
26) A Life on the Road
Charles Kuralt

Ivy Books, 1991-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
27) Voice of an Angel : My Life (So Far) (Quantity available: 2)
Charlotte Church

Grand Central Publishing, 2001-04. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
28) Thomas Jefferson: Author of America (Eminent Lives)
Christopher Hitchens

Eminent Lives, 2005-05-31. Hardcover. Fine/Missing DJ. Book looks almost new but dustjacket is missing. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
29) Living a Dog's Life, Jazzy, Juicy, and Me (Quantity available: 3)
Cindy Adams

St. Martin's Press, 2006-03-07. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
30) Star Trek Creator: The Authorized Biography of Gene Roddenberry
David Alexander

Roc, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Like New. spine creases, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
31) Sacred Honor: Colin Powell : The Inside Account of His Life and Triumphs
David Roth

Harpercollins (Mm), 1995-10. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
32) The Bouviers, Portrait of an American Family
Davis, John H

Avon, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. light wear and yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.59
33) Anne Sexton : A Biography
Diane Wood Middlebrook

Houghton Mifflin, 1991-09-16. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
34) Reba McEntire: Country Music's Queen (Quantity available: 2)
Don Cusic

St. Martin's Press, 1991-10. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
35) Madonna
Donald James

Consumer Guide, 1991-08-09. Paperback. Very Good. light shelfwear, name written twice inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
36) John F Kennedy (DK Biography) (Quantity available: 2)
Dorling Kindersley

Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 2005-08-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
37) Rory and Ita
Doyle, Roddy

Rory and Ita
Viking Books, 2002. Illustrated. Hard cover. New/New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
38) Unforgettable Fire: Past, Present, and Future--The Definitive Biography of U2
Eamon Dunphy

Warner Books, 1988-07. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
39) J. William Fulbright and His Time: A Political Biography
Editor-Lee Riley Powell

Guild Bindery Press, 1996-04. Hardcover. Like New. light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
40) The Truth About Hillary: What She Knew, When She Knew It, and How Far She'll Go to Become President (Quantity available: 4)
Edward Klein

Sentinel HC, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
41) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva; E. M. Swift

Grand Central Publishing, 1997-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
42) Lessons in Becoming Myself
Ellen Burstyn

Riverhead Hardcover, 2006-10-24. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new. Looks new and unread but dj has slight scuffing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
43) Evita: In My Own Words
Eva Peron; Joseph A. Page; Laura Dail

New Press, 2005-07-14. Paperback. ex-library, fine pages. library discard but still in very good shape, cover is covered or reinforced, rebound? more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
44) Napoleon (Mentor)
Felix Markham

Signet, 1966-10-01. Paperback. Fine. slightly yellowed more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
45) Napoleon & Josephine
Frances Mossiker

Avon, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. yellowed, slight damage to cover and top right corner, price written in marker on front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
46) Bob Pierce: This One Thing I Do
Franklin Graham; Jeanette Lockerbie

W Pub Group, 1983-07. Hardcover. Fine. light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
47) Anita Loos
Gary Carey

Knopf, 1988-10-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. name written on first page and inside back cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
48) When the Cheering Stopped: the Last Years of Woodrow Wilson
Gene Smith

Bantam, 1965. Paperback. fine. No writing or marks but has yellowing and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
49) Until the Last Trumpet Sounds: The Life of General of the Armies John J. Pershing
Gene Smith

Wiley, 1998-04-13. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
50) Watch My Back
Geoff Thompson

Summersdale Publishers, 1998-12-01. Hardcover. Fine. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $22.09
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 144 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: