cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Quilting

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

1) Patchwork Quilting

Augustus Verlag, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. Fine. New book but has a slight bump on one corner due to shipping, German language book more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $72.24
2) Picture Play Quilts
Ami Simms

Mallery Pr, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Fine. New and unused but has name wrtten on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $25.49
3) 300 Paper-pieced Quilt Blocks
Carol Doak

Martingale and Company, 2004-10-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
4) The Quilt: Stories from the Names Project
Cindy Ruskin

Pocket Books, 1988-05. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new/shelfwear. Inside of book looks new but dj has shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
5) Quilting Basics: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-109
Debra Rogers-Gillig

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1989-01-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
6) Quilting Manual
Dolores A. Hinson

Dover Publications, 1980-06. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
7) Gather 'Round the Table: 55 Sew-Easy Quilting Projects for Every Month of the Year
Hanson, Margaret L. & Judy M. McKinney

Leman Quilt Books, 1995. First edition. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
8) Patchwork Persuasion: Fascinating Quilts from Traditional Designs
Joen Wolfrom

Watson-Guptill Publications, 1997-04. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.59
9) Nursery Rhyme Coloring Quilts
June Fiechter

House of White Birches, 2001. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
10) Quilts 2000: Australia Celebrates
Karen Fail; Dianne Finnegan

Sally Milner Publishing Pty Ltd, 2000-11-23. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $28.89
11) The Encyclopedia of Quilting and Patchwork Techniques
Katharine Guerrier

Headline Book Publishing, 1994-03-10. Hardcover. Fine. looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $33.99
12) Strip Quilting Projects 2
Kaye Wood

Kaye Wood, 1989-09. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
13) Strip Quilting Projects: Quick Strip Quilting from the Pbs-TV Series Strip Quilting
Kaye Wood

K. Wood Pub, 1988-09. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $22.94
14) First Steps in Quilting / Leslie Linsley
Leslie Linsley

Doubleday Books, 1986-03. Hardcover. Fine/shelfwear. looks unused but dj has shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
15) The Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting
Marguerite Ickis

Dover Publications, 1959-06-01. republicaton of 1959 edition. Paperback. fine. shiny cover, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
16) Stained Glass Techniques - Art Work in Fabric
Marie M. Seroskie; Marie Morel Seroskie; Editor-James M. Seroskie; Illustrator-James M. Seroskie; Photographer-James M. Seroskie

Katie Lane Quilts, 1999-01-30. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $66.29
17) Scrap Patchwork & Quilting
Marti Michell

Meredith Pr, 1992-08. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. Looks new but has very slight damage to a few page bottoms and front cover has a couple of nicks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
18) Quilts from Simple Shapes: Squares (Quilts from Simple Shapes Series)
Mary Coyne Penders

Ntc Pub Group, 1992-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $23.79
19) The Quilter's Catalog: A Comprehensive Resource Guide
Meg Cox; Illustrator-Elara Tanguy

Workman Publishing Company, 2008-02-07. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: