cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Music

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Music | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more MUSIC / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found.
1) Standing in the Shadows of Motown [VHS]

Live / Artisan, 2003-04-22. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
2) For the Fans-Burger King Ep [VHS] (Quantity available: 3)

Studio K7/Mvd, 2001-01-09. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Jazz Essentials: Mainstream 1

MVP, 2003-12-23. Spiral Bound. Fine . Book only, no tape more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $24.64
4) The dance band era;: The dancing decades from ragtime to swing: 1910-1950
Albert J McCarthy

Chilton Book Co, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/torn and tattered. book looks almost new but dj has heavy shelfwear and rips more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
5) Born & Raised on Alaska Land
Atz & Nedra Kilcher

Mossy Davidson, 1978. 8-track. Fine . Excellent Condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $36.54
6) Guns N' Roses
Bateman, Bill

Carlton. Paperback. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
7) 1980s Pop (Quantity available: 2)
Bob Brunning

1980s Pop
Peter Bedrick, 1999-09-01. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
8) 1960s Pop
Bob Brunning

1960s Pop
Peter Bedrick, 2001-02-09. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
9) Reggae
Bob Brunning

Reggae
Peter Bedrick, 2001-02-09. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) 1970s Pop
Bob Brunning

1970s Pop
Peter Bedrick, 2001-02-09. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Dreaming Out Loud:: Garth Brooks, Wynonna Judd, Wade Hayes, And The Changing Face Of Nashville
Bruce Feiler

Harper Perennial, 1999-04-06. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread but has light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
12) Woodstock 94/3 More Days of Peace & Music
Callaway Editions

St. Martin's Press, 1994-11. Paperback. Good. spine is broken and has loose pages, otherwise in good shape more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
13) Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphonien Nr. 4 Italienische (Symphony No. 4 in A major op. 90 "Italian") & Reformation (Symphony No. 5 in D minor op. 107) - Vienna Master Series Digital Classic
Composer-Felix Mendelssohn; Conductor-Alfred Scholz; Orchestra-London Symphony Orchestra

Pilz, 1990-10-25. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
14) Franz Schubert: "Der Tod und das Madchen" (String Quartet in D minor op. posth. D 810 "Death and The Maiden") / String Quartet in C minor op. posth. D 703) - Vienna Master Series Digital Classic
Composer-Franz Schubert; Performer-Caspar da Salo Quartett

Pilz Compact Disc, 1990-10-25. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
15) Titanic: Music from the Motion Picture (1997)
Composer-James Horner

Sony, 1997-11-18. Audio CD. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
16) Music
Daniel T Politoske

Prentice-Hall, 1979. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. cover has light scuffing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
17) Rockin' in Time: A Social History of Rock-and-Roll
David P. Szatmary

Prentice Hall College Div, 1995-09-29. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
18) Symphonia de Infernali
De Infernali

Nuclear Blast Americ, 1997-11-11. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Stars of Country Music: Uncle Dave Macon to Johnny Rodriguez (Music in American Life series)
Editor-Bill C. Malone; Editor-Judith McCulloh

University of Illinois Press, 1975-10-01. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/shelfwear & small tears. DJ has wear and small tears, book looks almost new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
20) This England's Book of British Dance Bands: From the Twenties to the Fifties
Editor-Percy Bickerdyke; Editor-etc

This England Books, 1999-07-01. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New/Not Issued. Looks brand new and unread, back cover has a few very light scratches that are barely noticeable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $81.59
21) Renaissance and Baroque Music: A Comprehensive Survey
Friedrich Blume

W. W. Norton & Company, 1967-03. Paperback. Fine. some wear to cover, highlighting more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
22) Gobblehoof
Gobblehoof

New Alliance Records, 1993-06-29. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
23) How to Play the Harmonica for Fun and Profit
Hal Leighton

Wilshire Book Company, 1983-11. Paperback. Very Good. front cover has creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
24) A Jazzed Up Holiday
Harry and David

Rock River Communications, 2000. Audio CD. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
25) Nirvana
Haus, Paul

Carlton. Paperback. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
26) The Legend of Sleepy Hollow, A Cantata
Ira B, Wilson

Lorenz, 1955. Paperback. Fine . slight yellowing and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $23.79
27) Rockin' Ethereal
Jack Brewer Band

New Alliance Records, 1994-08-16. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
28) Listening to Music
Jay Zorn

Prentice Hall College Div, 1994-12-27. 2nd edition. Paperback. Very Good. has general wear and a few highlights and a small amount of writing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
29) Green Day
John Ewing

Music Book Services Corporation, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear to cover, small tear to spine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
30) Metallica
Jon Hotten

Carlton, 1994. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
31) Great Pretenders: My Strange Love Affair with '50s Pop Music (Quantity available: 5)
Karen Schoemer

Free Press, 2006-01-31. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Inside Music: How to Understand, Listen To, and Enjoy Good Music
Karl Haas

Doubleday, 1984-03-20. Hardcover. Very Good. book looks almost new but dj has shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
33) Destiny's Child: The Unauthorised Biography in Words and Pictures (Book Series)
Keith Rodway

Chrome Dreams, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
34) Oasis: Revealed (Music Books)
Lee Henshaw

Parragon Publishing, 1996-03. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
35) Scratch at the Door
Lowen & Navarro

Intersound Records, 1998-08-25. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
36) Rock and Pop: Family Flip Quiz (Family Flip Quiz series)
Miles Kelly Publishing

Miles Kelly Publishing, 2003-04-01. Spiral-bound. Fine, Bright and New. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
37) 10,000 Maniacs: MTV Unplugged
Music Sales Corporation

Music Sales Corporation, 1999-04. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
38) Going Public
Newsboys

Starsong, 1994-12-05. Audio CD. Like New. Signed. Insert signed by some of the band members more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Silver or Lead
Optimum Wound Profile

Roadrunner Records, 1993-10-12. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
40) Hot Country Stars
Other Contributor-Michael McCall

Publications International, 1992-06. Hardcover. Fine . light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
41) The Prince Of Egypt: Nashville
Pam Tillis; Vince Gill

One Way Records Inc, 2001-10-01. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
42) Oasis: Lost Inside
Paul Moody

UFO Music Ltd, 1996-07. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
43) Bush: Sixteen Stone Tour
Peter Black; Peter Martin; Photographer-Peter Black

Omnibus Pr, 1997-10. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
44) Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Opera (Salamander Book)
Peter Gammond

Crescent, 1987-08-12. Hardcover. Fine . DJ has minor shelfwear. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
45) Nineteenth-Century Romanticism in Music
Rey M LONGYEAR

Prentice Hall, 1988-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. name written on first page, cover has light scuffing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
46) New Country: Today's Brightest Stars
Rick Marschall

Smithmark Publishers, 1993-09. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
47) Inside the Eye (Quantity available: 2)
Skin Yard

Cruz Records, 1994-08-16. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
48) Songs and Sounds of War
Susan Beaty

This England Books, 2001. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $82.44
49) Suzy Bogguss
Suzy Bogguss

Intersound Records, 1999-08-24. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
50) Fireproof
That Petrol Emotion

Rykodisc, 1994-03-28. Audio CD. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: