cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Self-Help

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Self-Help | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more SELF-HELP / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 184 listings found.
1) The Heart Of A Friend

Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1995-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. has gift inscription on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
2) Think Big: Unleashing Your Potential for Excellence

Zondervan, 1996-12-08. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. light spine creases amd slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
3) Navigating the Road Ahead
Adam Erwin

ACE Publishing, 2002-08-07. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
4) A Deep Breath of Life: Daily Inspiration for Heart-Centered Living
Alan Cohen

Hay House, 1996-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
5) A Deep Breath of Life: Daily Inspiration for Heart-Centered Living
Alan Cohen

Hay House, 1996-08. Paperback. Like New. Light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
6) Bringing Out the Best in People: How to Enjoy Helping Others Excel
Alan Loy McGinnis

AUGSBURG BOOKS, 1985-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Looks almost new but has some pink highlighting more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
7) The Power of Optimism
Alan Loy McGinnis

Harpercollins, 1990-06. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
8) Life Shift: Let Go and Live Your Dream
Aleta St. James

Fireside, 2005-11-01. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.27
9) Spontaneous Healing: How to Discover and Enhance Your Body's Natural Ability to Maintain and Heal Itself
Andrew Weil

Ballantine Books, 1996-04-23. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
10) Spontaneous Healing: How to Discover and Enhance Your Body's Natural Ability to Maintain and Heal Itself
Andrew Weil

Ballantine Books, 1996-04-23. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has inscription to previous owner inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
11) Gift From The Sea
Anne Morrow Lindbergh

Pantheon, 1986. Hardcover. Like New. has gift inscription inside front oover, more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
12) Wheels of Life: A User's Guide to the Chakra System (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Anodea Judith

Llewellyn Publications, 1999-07-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
13) Midlife Man: A Not-So-Threatening Guide To Health And Sex For Man At His Peak
Art Hister

Sterling, 1999-06-30. Hardcover. New. tiny bit of shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
14) Twice Raped
Audrey Savage

Book Weaver Publishing Company, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Inscription to previous owner inside front cover, small piece of top corner of front cover torn off, 1st page has small portion torn off, cover has wear, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
15) The Feminine Mystique
Betty Friedan

Dell, 1980. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. name written on first page, a few pages are loose, overall in excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
16) Love and Marriage
Bill Cosby

Bantam, 1990-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
17) Get a Grip!: Overcoming Stress and Thriving in the Workplace
Bob Losyk

Wiley, 2004-10-29. Paperback. Very Good. has highlighting and light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
18) Who We Are: Questions to Celebrate Your Family
Bret Nicholaus; Paul Lowrie

Who We Are: Questions to Celebrate Your Family
New World Library, 2000-10-15. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
19) Real Life Begins After High School: Facing the Future Without Freaking Out
Bruce Bickel; Stan Jantz

Vine Books, 2000-03. Paperback. Fine . Looks new but has inscription to previous owner on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
20) Codes of Love: How to Rethink Your Family and Remake Your Life (Quantity available: 4)
Bryan, Mark

Codes of Love: How to Rethink Your Family and Remake Your Life
Pocket Books, 1999. Hard cover. New/New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
21) Dare to Succeed: How to Survive and Thrive in the Game of Life
Burnett, Mark

Dare to Succeed: How to Survive and Thrive in the Game of Life
Hyperion Books, 2001. Hard cover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.27
22) On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
Carl Rogers; Introduction-Peter D. Kramer M.D

Mariner Books, 1995-09-07. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
23) Letters to Karen
Charlie W. Shedd

Abingdon Press, 1977-10. Paperback. Very Good. light shelfwear and yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
24) The Care and Feeding of Unmarried Men
Christie Ridgway

The Care and Feeding of Unmarried Men
Avon, 2006-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
25) Parents Under Siege: Why You Are the Solution, Not the Problem, in Your Child's Life
Claire Bedard; James Garbarino

Parents Under Siege: Why You Are the Solution, Not the Problem, in Your Child's Life
Free Press, 2001-08-28. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.27
26) Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype
Clarissa Pinkola Estes

Ballantine Books, 1995-08-22. Paperback. Very Good. inscription to previous owner on first page, top right corner has wavy stained pages that go throughout the book, very readable copy more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
27) We Are Our Mothers' Daughters
Cokie Roberts

Harper Perennial, 2000-04-05. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
28) Lists to Live By: The First Collection: For Everything that Really Matters (Lists to Live By)
Compiler-Alice Gray; Compiler-Steve Dr Stephens; Compiler-John Van Diest

Multnomah Books, 1999-06-28. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
29) Toward Wisdom: Finding Our Way to Inner Peace, Love, and Happiness
Copthorne MacDonald

Hampton Roads Publishing Co, 1996-11. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread but has slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
30) Forgiving Judas a Man's Journey to Forgive his Brother
Craig McAndrew

Family Affair Publishing, 2008-09-30. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $28.89
31) Warriors of the Heart
Danaan Parry

Sunstone Press, 1991-01. Paperback. Like New. minor shelfwear, crease on front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
32) The Privilege of Youth: A Teenager's Story
Dave Pelzer

Plume, 2004-12-28. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear to cover, marked out name inside cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
33) The Secret Language of Dreams: A Visual Key to Dreams and Their Meanings
David Fontana

Chronicle Books, 1994-11-27. Paperback. Like New. New and unread but has tiny bit of shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
34) Parenting for Prevention
David J. Wilmes

Hazelden, 1998-09-15. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
35) Please Understand Me: Character and Temperament Types
David Keirsey; Marilyn Bates

Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, 1984-11. Paperback. Very Good. looks almost new but someone filled in one of the quizes in pencil more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
36) Even Eagles Need a Push: Learning to Soar in a Changing World
David McNally

Dell, 1994-07-02. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. name written on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
37) Risking
David Viscott

Pocket, 1982-05-03. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
38) That's Not What I Meant!
Deborah Tannen

Ballantine Books, 1987-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but a name and phone number is written inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
39) Quest
Denise Linn

Ballantine Books, 1998-01-20. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
40) Around the House and in the Garden: A Memoir of Heartbreak, Healing, and Home Improvement
Dominique Browning

Scribner, 2003-03-25. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
41) Letter to a Great Grandson: A Message of Love, Advice, and Hopes for the Future
Downs, Hugh

Letter to a Great Grandson: A Message of Love, Advice, and Hopes for the Future
Scribner Book Company, 2004. Illustrated. Hard cover. New/New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
42) When to Speak Up and When To Shut Up
Dr. Michael D. Sedler

Revell, 2006-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
43) Self Matters : Creating Your Life from the Inside Out
Dr. Phil McGraw

Free Press, 2001-11-13. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
44) The Book Of Fathers' Wisdom: Paternal Advice from Moses to Bob Dylan
Edward Hoffman

Citadel, 2000-06-01. Hardcover. New. tiny bit of shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
45) Grandparenting ABCs
Eleanor Berman

Perigee Trade, 1998-09-01. Paperback. New. brand new and unread but has very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
46) The Wheel of Life: A Memoir of Living and Dying
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross; Contributor-Todd Gold

Scribner, 1998-06-19. Paperback. Like New. has a few highlights, otherwise would look brand new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
47) Theory of Constraints
Eliyahu M. Goldratt

North River Press, 1990-06. Hardcover. Very Good. has highlighting and light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
48) I Love a Cop: What Police Families Need to Know
Ellen Kirschman

The Guilford Press, 1997-03-07. Paperback. Very Good. minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
49) Leadership IQ
Emmett C. Murphy

John Wiley & Sons, 1997-09. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $41.64
50) Personality Plus: How to Understand Others by Understanding Yourself
Florence Littauer

Revell, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Good. has writing and wear but still very useable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 184 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: