Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Self-Help

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Self-Help | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more SELF-HELP / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 260 listings found.
1) The Heart Of A Friend

Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1995-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. has gift inscription on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
2) Think Big: Unleashing Your Potential for Excellence

Zondervan, 1996-12-08. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. light spine creases amd slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
3) Navigating the Road Ahead
Adam Erwin

ACE Publishing, 2002-08-07. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
4) A Deep Breath of Life: Daily Inspiration for Heart-Centered Living
Alan Cohen

Hay House, 1996-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
5) A Deep Breath of Life: Daily Inspiration for Heart-Centered Living
Alan Cohen

Hay House, 1996-08. Paperback. Like New. Light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
6) Bringing Out the Best in People: How to Enjoy Helping Others Excel
Alan Loy McGinnis

AUGSBURG BOOKS, 1985-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Looks almost new but has some pink highlighting more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
7) The Power of Optimism
Alan Loy McGinnis

Harpercollins, 1990-06. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
8) The Power of Optimism
Alan Loy McGinnis

Harpercollins, 1990-10. Hardcover. Like New. name written on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
9) Life Shift: Let Go and Live Your Dream
Aleta St. James

Fireside, 2005-11-01. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Spontaneous Healing: How to Discover and Enhance Your Body's Natural Ability to Maintain and Heal Itself
Andrew Weil

Ballantine Books, 1996-04-23. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
11) Spontaneous Healing: How to Discover and Enhance Your Body's Natural Ability to Maintain and Heal Itself
Andrew Weil

Ballantine Books, 1996-04-23. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has inscription to previous owner inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
12) Gift From The Sea
Anne Morrow Lindbergh

Pantheon, 1986. Hardcover. Like New. has gift inscription inside front oover, more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
13) Wheels of Life: A User's Guide to the Chakra System (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Anodea Judith

Llewellyn Publications, 1999-07-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
14) Unlimited Power
Anthony Robbins

Ballantine Books, 1987-08-12. Paperback. Very Good. has gift inscription inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
15) Midlife Man: A Not-So-Threatening Guide To Health And Sex For Man At His Peak
Art Hister

Sterling, 1999-06-30. Hardcover. New. tiny bit of shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
16) Twice Raped
Audrey Savage

Book Weaver Publishing Company, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Inscription to previous owner inside front cover, small piece of top corner of front cover torn off, 1st page has small portion torn off, cover has wear, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
17) Encounters With the Soul: Active Imagination As Developed by C.G. Jung
Barbara Hannah

Sigo Press, 1981-06. Paperback. Very Good. has name written inside front cover, spine has fading, otherwise in excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
18) Pack Up Your Gloomies In A Great Big Box, Then Sit On The Lid And Laugh! (Quantity available: 2)
Barbara Johnson

Thomas Nelson, 1993-04-21. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
19) Energy Ecstasy and Your Seven Vital Chakras
Bernard Gunther

Newcastle Publishing Company, 1979. Paperback. Good. spine is worn and taped, otherwise book is in excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
20) The Feminine Mystique
Betty Friedan

Dell, 1980. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. name written on first page, a few pages are loose, overall in excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
21) Love and Marriage
Bill Cosby

Bantam, 1990-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
22) Get a Grip!: Overcoming Stress and Thriving in the Workplace
Bob Losyk

Wiley, 2004-10-29. Paperback. Very Good. has highlighting and light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
23) Stock Photo The Psychology of Self-Esteem
Branden, Nathaniel

Bantam, 1979. Paperback. Fine . looks unread, excellent condition, starting to yellow more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
24) Who We Are: Questions to Celebrate Your Family
Bret Nicholaus; Paul Lowrie

Who We Are: Questions to Celebrate Your Family
New World Library, 2000-10-15. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
25) Real Life Begins After High School: Facing the Future Without Freaking Out
Bruce Bickel; Stan Jantz

Vine Books, 2000-03. Paperback. Fine . Looks new but has inscription to previous owner on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
26) Codes of Love: How to Rethink Your Family and Remake Your Life (Quantity available: 4)
Bryan, Mark

Codes of Love: How to Rethink Your Family and Remake Your Life
Pocket Books, 1999. Hard cover. New/New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
27) Dare to Succeed: How to Survive and Thrive in the Game of Life
Burnett, Mark

Dare to Succeed: How to Survive and Thrive in the Game of Life
Hyperion Books, 2001. Hard cover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
28) 101 Ways to Simplify Your Life (101 Ways (Blue Sky))
Candy Paull

Blue Sky Ink, 2004-01-15. Paperback. . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
29) On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
Carl Rogers; Introduction-Peter D. Kramer M.D

Mariner Books, 1995-09-07. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
30) The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking
Carnedie, Dale. Revised by Dorothy Carnegie

Dale Carnegie & Associates , 1992. 29th printing. Hardcover. Fine . excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
31) Your Personality Your Health Connecting
Carol Ritberger

Hay House, 1998. Paperback. . has some writing and underlining otherwise in excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
32) Spirits in Rebellion: The Rise and Development of New Thought
Charles Samuel Braden

Southern Methodist University Press, 1984-09. Paperback. . cover has light fading and staining, pages look new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
33) Letters to Karen
Charlie W. Shedd

Abingdon Press, 1977-10. Paperback. Very Good. light shelfwear and yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
34) If the Buddha Dated: A Handbook for Finding Love on a Spiritual Path
Charlotte Kasl

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1999-02-01. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
35) Money Can Not Buy Class (It Comes From Within, Volume 1)
Charmaine Campbell

CHIC Publishing, 2008. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $18.69
36) Christmas Treasures of the Heart: A Collection of Heartwarming Stories and Traditions
Cheri Fuller

Honor Books, 1999-06. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
37) The Care and Feeding of Unmarried Men
Christie Ridgway

The Care and Feeding of Unmarried Men
Avon, 2006-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
38) Parents Under Siege: Why You Are the Solution, Not the Problem, in Your Child's Life
Claire Bedard; James Garbarino

Parents Under Siege: Why You Are the Solution, Not the Problem, in Your Child's Life
Free Press, 2001-08-28. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype
Clarissa Pinkola Estes

Ballantine Books, 1995-08-22. Paperback. Very Good. inscription to previous owner on first page, top right corner has wavy stained pages that go throughout the book, very readable copy more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
40) We Are Our Mothers' Daughters
Cokie Roberts

Harper Perennial, 2000-04-05. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
41) Coffret Le Bonheur ¿ Un Jour à la fois
Collectif

Modus Vivendi Pub Inc, 1998-03-03. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. 3 book box set, books are brand new, box has corner bumping and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $25.49
42) Lists to Live By: The First Collection: For Everything that Really Matters (Lists to Live By)
Compiler-Alice Gray; Compiler-Steve Dr Stephens; Compiler-John Van Diest

Multnomah Books, 1999-06-28. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
43) Toward Wisdom: Finding Our Way to Inner Peace, Love, and Happiness
Copthorne MacDonald

Hampton Roads Publishing Co, 1996-11. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread but has slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
44) Your Handbook for Healing
Craig Carter

Science of Mind Publishing, 1983. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. has some highlighting and writing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
45) Forgiving Judas a Man's Journey to Forgive his Brother
Craig McAndrew

Family Affair Publishing, 2008-09-30. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $28.89
46) An Astrological Guide to Self-Awareness
Cunningham

CRCS Publications,U.S, 1978. Paperback. . has name written on first page, light wear to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
47) How to Stop Worrying and Start Living
Dale Carnegie

Pocket, 1990-09-15. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
48) Way of the Peaceful Warrior: A Book That Changes Lives
Dan Millman

H J Kramer, 1984-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks unread, has verys light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
49) Warriors of the Heart
Danaan Parry

Sunstone Press, 1991-01. Paperback. Like New. minor shelfwear, crease on front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
50) How To Motivate, Manage & Market Yourself
Daniel Johnson, Lisa McInnes-Smith and Winston March

books works printing pty ltd,, 1997. Paperback. Good. Answers to questions written in pencil up to page 22, crease on front cover, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 260 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: