Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Self-Help

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Self-Help | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more SELF-HELP / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 250 listings found.
1) The Next Level: A Parable of Finding Your Place in Life
David Gregory

WaterBrook Press, 2008-02-19. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
2) Parenting for Prevention
David J. Wilmes

Hazelden, 1998-09-15. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
3) Please Understand Me: Character and Temperament Types
David Keirsey; Marilyn Bates

Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, 1984-11. Paperback. Very Good. looks almost new but someone filled in one of the quizes in pencil more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
4) Even Eagles Need a Push: Learning to Soar in a Changing World
David McNally

Dell, 1994-07-02. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. name written on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
5) Even Eagles Need a Push: Learning to Soar in a Changing World
David McNally

Dell, 1994-07-02. Paperback. Fine . light wear, has small amount of handwriting more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
6) Risking
David Viscott

Pocket, 1982-05-03. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
7) That's Not What I Meant!
Deborah Tannen

Ballantine Books, 1987-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but a name and phone number is written inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
8) You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation
Deborah Tannen

Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
9) Quest
Denise Linn

Ballantine Books, 1998-01-20. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
10) Around the House and in the Garden: A Memoir of Heartbreak, Healing, and Home Improvement
Dominique Browning

Scribner, 2003-03-25. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
11) Letter to a Great Grandson: A Message of Love, Advice, and Hopes for the Future
Downs, Hugh

Letter to a Great Grandson: A Message of Love, Advice, and Hopes for the Future
Scribner Book Company, 2004. Illustrated. Hard cover. New/New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
12) When to Speak Up and When To Shut Up
Dr. Michael D. Sedler

Revell, 2006-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
13) Self Matters : Creating Your Life from the Inside Out
Dr. Phil McGraw

Free Press, 2001-11-13. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
14) Bully Beware!
Dr. Rande W. Matteson; Editor-Rebecca Hayes; Illustrator-Rebecca Hayes

Cedar Hill Publishing, 2008-09-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Signed. Autogrpahed by author, inscribed to previous owner, looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.59
15) Love Life for Every Married Couple: How to Fall in Love, Stay in Love, Rekindle Your Love
Ed Wheat; Gloria Okes Perkins

Zondervan, 1980-10-26. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
16) The Book Of Fathers' Wisdom: Paternal Advice from Moses to Bob Dylan
Edward Hoffman

Citadel, 2000-06-01. Hardcover. New. tiny bit of shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
17) Visions of Innocence
Edward Hoffman

Shambhala, 1992-11-03. Paperback. Very Good. former library book with library markings, has plastic protective cover, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
18) Grandparenting ABCs
Eleanor Berman

Perigee Trade, 1998-09-01. Paperback. New. brand new and unread but has very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
19) The Wheel of Life: A Memoir of Living and Dying
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross; Contributor-Todd Gold

Scribner, 1998-06-19. Paperback. Like New. has a few highlights, otherwise would look brand new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
20) Theory of Constraints
Eliyahu M. Goldratt

North River Press, 1990-06. Hardcover. Very Good. has highlighting and light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
21) I Love a Cop: What Police Families Need to Know
Ellen Kirschman

The Guilford Press, 1997-03-07. Paperback. Very Good. minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
22) Leadership IQ
Emmett C. Murphy

John Wiley & Sons, 1997-09. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $41.64
23) A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)
Ernest J. Gaines

Vintage, 1994-09. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
24) Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires
Esther Hicks; Jerry Hicks; Foreword-Wayne W. Dyer

Hay House, 2004-10-01. Paperback. Fine . excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
25) Color your world (A Warner Destiny book)
Frank Don

Destiny Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
26) The Meaning of your Dreams
Franklin D Martini

Ottenheimer, Inc, 1993. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
27) 12 Steps for Adult Children
Friends in Recovery

RPI Publishing, 1996-03. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
28) 12 Steps for Adult Children
Friends in Recovery

Rpi Pub, 1989-01. Paperback. Very Good. has general wear, no writing or marks, cover has tear near spine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
29) 10000 Dreams Interpreted
G. Hindman Miller; Gustavus Hindman Miller

Element Books Inc, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. New and unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
30) The Silent Passage
Gail Sheehy

Pocket Books, 1993-05-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
31) The Seat of the Soul
Gary Zukav

Free Press, 1990-01-15. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
32) The Seat of the Soul
Gary Zukav

Free Press, 1990-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
33) The Road Ahead: Living and Prospering in the Information Age
Gates, Bill

Viking Books, 1995. Hard cover. New. Includes unopened CD, top of book has stain more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
34) How to Live to Be 100 (Signet)
George Burns

Signet, 1984-02-07. Paperback. Fine . starting to tan, very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
35) The FEMININE FORCE: RELEASE THE POWER WITHIN TO CREATE THE LIFE YOU DESERVE
Georgette Mosbacher

Simon & Schuster, 1993-09-13. Hardcover. Fine/shelfwear. Book looks new but dj has shelfwear and a few tears more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
36) The Magic of Consciousness - Workshops
Glen Knape

Preparation Press, 2005-03. Second Edition. Paperback. Fine . has gift inscription on title page, looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
37) The Ideal Life: 50 and Over
Gordon Elliott; Mary Elliot

Ideals Publications, 1980-05-01. Paperback. . light shelfwear to cover, page look brand new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
38) Life's Little Instruction Book: 511 suggestions, observations, and reminders on how to live a happy and rewarding life
H. Jackson Brown Jr

Rutledge Hill Press, 1991-05-01. Paperback. Like New. gift inscription inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Life's Little Instruction Book: 511 suggestions, observations, and reminders on how to live a happy and rewarding life
H. Jackson Brown Jr

Rutledge Hill Press, 1991-05-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
40) When Bad Things Happen to Good People
Harold S. Kushner

Avon, 1983-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread, pages starting to tan more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
41) How Good Do We Have to Be? A New Understanding of Guilt and Forgiveness
Harold S. Kushner

Back Bay Books, 1997-09-01. Paperback. Fine. New and unread but has slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
42) The Memory Book: The Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play
Harry Lorayne; Jerry Lucas

Ballantine Books, 1996-08-27. Paperback. Very Good. name written inside front cover, has a few highlights more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
43) The Dancing Goddess
Heide Gottner-Abendroth

Beacon Press, 1991-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Looks almost new but has some writing and underlining more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
44) Fascinating Womanhood
Helen Andelin

Bantam, 1990-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
45) The Enneagram: Understanding Yourself and the Others In Your Life
Helen Palmer

HarperOne, 1991-04-12. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
46) Fly Fishing Through the Midlife Crisis
Howell Raines

Anchor, 1994-11-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
47) Human Technology: A Toolkit For Authentic Living
Ilchi Lee

Healing Society, Inc, 2005-06-15. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
48) A Good Marriage (Main Street Editions Gift Books)
Illustrator-Mary Engelbreit

Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
49) Chicken Soup for the Single's Soul
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Jennifer Read Hawthorne; Marci Shimoff

HCI, 1999-09-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
50) Transformers: The Therapists of the Future
Jacquelyn Small

DeVorss & Company, 1984-05. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 250 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: