cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

DIY

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse DIY | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Go to page: 1 2 of 97 listings found.
1) How to build walks, walls & patio floors, (A Sunset book, 170)

Lane Books, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. yellowed, stain on top of book, general wear, no writing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
2) Home Repair Essentials (Sierra Home)

Sierra Home, 1997. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
3) Motorcycle 4 Stroke Service Manual 3rd Edition Vol. 2

Technical Publications , 1972. Paperback. ex-library. ex-library book with the usual library markings and pocket, Scuffing to cover, some general wear and stains, Still very useable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
4) The Home Pro Guide to Roof and Gutter Installation & Repair

3M, 1976. Paperback. Fine. Pages look new, cover has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
5) Wallworks: Creating Unique Environments With Surface Design and Decoration (A Bantam Book)
Akiko Busch

Bantam, 1988-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
6) Building Simple Furniture: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-06 (Quantity available: 2)
Baker, Cathy

Building Simple Furniture: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-06
Storey Books, 1983. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
7) Building Simple Furniture: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-06
Baker, Cathy

Building Simple Furniture: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-06
Storey Books, 1983. Trade paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
8) Trellises, Arbors & Pergolas: Ideas and Plans for Garden Structures
Better Homes and Gardens (Creator)

Trellises, Arbors & Pergolas: Ideas and Plans for Garden Structures
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 2004. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
9) Color Solutions
Better Homes and Gardens (Creator), and Ingham, Vicki (Editor)

Color Solutions
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 2002. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine. Looks brand new but has a very small amount of highlighting. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
10) This Old House: Restoring, Rehabilitating, and Renovating an Older House
Bob Vila

Little Brown and Company, 1980-09. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
11) Masonry and concrete
Byron W Maguire

Reston Pub. Co, 1978. Hardcover. Like New/Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
12) Finish carpentry techniques (The Ortho library)
Craig Bergquist

Ortho Books, 1983. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
13) Around the Yard: 750 Essential Tips & Projects for Improving Your Landscape
Creative Publishing International

Around the Yard: 750 Essential Tips & Projects for Improving Your Landscape
Creative Publishing International, 1999. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
14) Keeping Basements Dry: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-26 (Quantity available: 2)
Diamond, Larry, Professor

Keeping Basements Dry: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-26
Storey Publishing, 1980. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
15) Decorating with Fabric
Donna Lang

Clarkson Potter, 1986-10-13. Hardcover. Fine . Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
16) Ultimate Episode Guide: Collector's Edition, Seasons 1 to 3 (Trading Spaces)
Editor-Amy Tincher-Durik

TLC, 2003-11-01. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
17) Trading Spaces Behind the Scenes: Including Decorating Tips and Tricks
Editor-Brian Kramer

TLC, 2003-03-18. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
18) House Painting
Editor-Ortho

Ortho Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
19) House Painting
Editor-Ortho

Ortho Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
20) Replacing Locks & Adding Deadbolts (Fix-It Maps)
Editor-Sunset Books

Sunset Books Inc, 1999-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
21) Sheds & Garages (Outdoor Buildings)
Editor-Sunset Books

Sheds & Garages (Outdoor Buildings)
Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1996-08. Paperback. New. very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
22) Popular Mechanics Outdoors & Gardens (Home How to)
Editor-The Editors of Popular Mechanics

Hearst, 2001-12-31. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
23) A Portfolio of Deck Ideas
Editors of creative Publishing

Creative Publishing international, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
24) Chimney & Stove Cleaning: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-14 (Quantity available: 2)
Editors of Garden Way Publishing

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1980-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
25) Insulated Wood Shutters: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-80
Editors of Garden Way Publishing

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-09. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
26) New Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual
Editors of Reader's Digest

Readers Digest, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
27) Selections From Household Hints & Handy Tips
Editors of Readers Digest

Readers Digest, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. front cover starting to curl more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
28) Fix It Yourself Manual
Editors of Readers Digest

Readers Digest, 1981-07-01. Hardcover. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
29) Making Space
Ernie Bryant

TAB Books Inc, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
30) Building Construction Illustrated
Francis D. K. and Cassandra Adams Ching

Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1991-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks almost new but it has some highlighting and a few notes more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $32.29
31) Weatherize Your Home
Gardenway Editors

Garden Way Pub Co, 1980-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
32) Step By Step Ge Hotpoint Washers
General Electric

General Electric, 1985-01-01. Paperback. Like New. minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
33) The Simple Home: The Spirit of Simple Living
Hanby-Robie, Sharon

Guideposts, 2004. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
34) Picture Framing: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-153 (Storey Publishing Bulletin, a-153)
Ilona Sherratt

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1996-01-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.53
35) Furniture Refinishing
Irvin, William

Playmore, 1978. Paperback. Fine. looks unused but very yellowed more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
36) Landscape Structures and Decks (Complete handyman's library)
James Barrett

Handyman Club of America, 1998. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. Looks new and unread but cover has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
37) How to buy a car: A former car salesman tells all
James R Ross

St. Martin's Press, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. has highlighting more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
38) Stonescaping: A Guide to Using Stone in Your Garden
Jan Kowalczewski Whitner

Storey Books, 1992-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
39) How to Install Ceramic Tile
Jill Fox

Ortho Books, 1989-05. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
40) Open Air Designs
John Driemen

HP Trade, 1991-03-29. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
41) Dining Areas (Bright Ideas)
Julie London

Murdoch Books, 1997-10-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
42) Ethan Allen Style : Create the Look You Love
Katherine Ann Samon

Ethan Allen Marketing Corporation, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Looks almost brand new but cover has slight shelfwear and a tiny tear. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
43) The furniture lover's book: Finding, fixing, finishing
L. Donald Meyers

Dutton, 1977. Hardcover. Fine/slight shelfwear. Books looks new and unread but dj has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
44) Wood Furnaces & Boilers : Garden Way Publishing Bulletin A-25
Larry Gay

Storey Communications Inc, 1990-02. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
45) Simple Home Repairs: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-28 (Quantity available: 4)
LLC, Storey Publishing

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.12
46) Build Attractive Hearths: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-59 (Quantity available: 2)
Mary Twitchell

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1980-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
47) Window Heat Loss: How to Stop It Cold
Mary Twitchell

Storey Books,US, 1984-04. Paperback. Fine. has hanging hole punched in top of book more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.53
48) Pad: The Guide to Ultra-Living
Matt Maranian; Jack Gould; Illustrator-Susan Tudor

Chronicle Books, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. spine is ripped and coming apart but pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
49) Ortho's All About Garden Pools and Fountains (Ortho's All About Gardening)
Ortho

Ortho, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
50) How to Design & Build Decks & Patios
Ortho Books

Ortho, 1979-07-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
Go to page: 1 2 of 97 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: