DIYfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse DIY | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 97 listings found. |
| 1) |
How to build walks, walls & patio floors, (A Sunset book, 170)
|
|
|
Lane Books, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. yellowed, stain on top of book, general wear, no writing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 2) |
Home Repair Essentials (Sierra Home)
|
|
|
Sierra Home, 1997. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 3) |
Motorcycle 4 Stroke Service Manual 3rd Edition Vol. 2
|
|
|
Technical Publications , 1972. Paperback. ex-library. ex-library book with the usual library markings and pocket, Scuffing to cover, some general wear and stains, Still very useable more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 4) |
The Home Pro Guide to Roof and Gutter Installation & Repair
|
|
|
3M, 1976. Paperback. Fine. Pages look new, cover has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 5) |
Wallworks: Creating Unique Environments With Surface Design and Decoration (A Bantam Book)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1988-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 6) |
Building Simple Furniture: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-06 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1983. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 7) |
Building Simple Furniture: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-06
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1983. Trade paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 8) |
Trellises, Arbors & Pergolas: Ideas and Plans for Garden Structures
|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 2004. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 9) |
Color Solutions
|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 2002. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine. Looks brand new but has a very small amount of highlighting. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 10) |
This Old House: Restoring, Rehabilitating, and Renovating an Older House
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company, 1980-09. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 11) |
Masonry and concrete
|
|
|
Reston Pub. Co, 1978. Hardcover. Like New/Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 12) |
Finish carpentry techniques (The Ortho library)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1983. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 13) |
Around the Yard: 750 Essential Tips & Projects for Improving Your Landscape
|
|
|
Creative Publishing International, 1999. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 14) |
Keeping Basements Dry: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-26 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, 1980. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 15) |
Decorating with Fabric
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter, 1986-10-13. Hardcover. Fine . Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 16) |
Ultimate Episode Guide: Collector's Edition, Seasons 1 to 3 (Trading Spaces)
|
|
|
TLC, 2003-11-01. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 17) |
Trading Spaces Behind the Scenes: Including Decorating Tips and Tricks
|
|
|
TLC, 2003-03-18. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 18) |
House Painting
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 19) |
House Painting
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 20) |
Replacing Locks & Adding Deadbolts (Fix-It Maps)
|
|
|
Sunset Books Inc, 1999-11. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 21) |
Sheds & Garages (Outdoor Buildings)
|
|
|
Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1996-08. Paperback. New. very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 22) |
Popular Mechanics Outdoors & Gardens (Home How to)
|
|
|
Hearst, 2001-12-31. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 23) |
A Portfolio of Deck Ideas
|
|
|
Creative Publishing international, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 24) |
Chimney & Stove Cleaning: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-14 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1980-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 25) |
Insulated Wood Shutters: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-80
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-09. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 26) |
New Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 27) |
Selections From Household Hints & Handy Tips
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. front cover starting to curl more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 28) |
Fix It Yourself Manual
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1981-07-01. Hardcover. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 29) |
Making Space
|
|
|
TAB Books Inc, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 30) |
Building Construction Illustrated
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1991-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks almost new but it has some highlighting and a few notes more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $32.29
|
|
| 31) |
Weatherize Your Home
|
|
|
Garden Way Pub Co, 1980-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 32) |
Step By Step Ge Hotpoint Washers
|
|
|
General Electric, 1985-01-01. Paperback. Like New. minor shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 33) |
The Simple Home: The Spirit of Simple Living
|
|
|
Guideposts, 2004. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 34) |
Picture Framing: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-153 (Storey Publishing Bulletin, a-153)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1996-01-04. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.53
|
|
| 35) |
Furniture Refinishing
|
|
|
Playmore, 1978. Paperback. Fine. looks unused but very yellowed more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Landscape Structures and Decks (Complete handyman's library)
|
|
|
Handyman Club of America, 1998. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. Looks new and unread but cover has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 37) |
How to buy a car: A former car salesman tells all
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. has highlighting more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 38) |
Stonescaping: A Guide to Using Stone in Your Garden
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1992-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 39) |
How to Install Ceramic Tile
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1989-05. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 40) |
Open Air Designs
|
|
|
HP Trade, 1991-03-29. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear to dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 41) |
Dining Areas (Bright Ideas)
|
|
|
Murdoch Books, 1997-10-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 42) |
Ethan Allen Style : Create the Look You Love
|
|
|
Ethan Allen Marketing Corporation, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Looks almost brand new but cover has slight shelfwear and a tiny tear. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 43) |
The furniture lover's book: Finding, fixing, finishing
|
|
|
Dutton, 1977. Hardcover. Fine/slight shelfwear. Books looks new and unread but dj has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 44) |
Wood Furnaces & Boilers : Garden Way Publishing Bulletin A-25
|
|
|
Storey Communications Inc, 1990-02. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 45) |
Simple Home Repairs: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-28 (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.12
|
|
| 46) |
Build Attractive Hearths: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-59 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1980-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 47) |
Window Heat Loss: How to Stop It Cold
|
|
|
Storey Books,US, 1984-04. Paperback. Fine. has hanging hole punched in top of book more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.53
|
|
| 48) |
Pad: The Guide to Ultra-Living
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. spine is ripped and coming apart but pages are fine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 49) |
Ortho's All About Garden Pools and Fountains (Ortho's All About Gardening)
|
|
|
Ortho, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 50) |
How to Design & Build Decks & Patios
|
|
|
Ortho, 1979-07-01. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 97 listings found. |







