Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Horses

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Horses | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
1) All About Horses
Ann Moore

Book Sales Inc Remainder, 1976. Hardcover. ex-library/shelfwear. ex-library, has library markings and pocket, has plastic cover over dj, more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
2) The Horseless Rider (Quantity available: 2)
Burn, Barbara

The Horseless Rider
Lyons Press, 2001. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
3) Saddle Up: The Farm Journal Book of Western Horsemanship
Charles E. Ball

HarperCollins Publishers, 1970-01. Hardcover. Fine . light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
4) Horseshoeing for Horseowners, Revised Edition
David A. Duquette

H F H Publications, 1989-06. Spiral-bound. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $37.39
5) The Law and Your Horse
Edward H. Greene

Wilshire Book Co, 1975. 1975 Edition. Paperback. Fine . looks almost new, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
6) Out of the Saddle: The Young Rider's Edition of Horse, Follow Closely
GaWaNi Pony Boy

BowTie Press, 2003-09-25. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
7) Talking With Horses: A Study of Communication Between Man and Horse
Henry N. Blake

Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1991-01. Paperback. Very Good. has minor wear and a few highlights more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
8) Equitation (Horse Lovers' Library)
Jean Froissard

Wilshire Book Co, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are fine, cover is scuffed more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
9) Veterinary Care for the Perfect Horse (John Lyons Perfect Horse Library Series)
John Lyons; Editor-Maureen Gallatin

John Lyons Symposiums, 1999-04. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
10) Communicating With Cues : The Riders Guide to Training and Problem Solving Part 3
John Lyons; John Lyons; Contributor-Maureen Gallatin

Belvoir Publications, 1999. Hardcover. Like New. minor wear and scuffing to dj, pages look almost new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
11) Communicating with Cues: The Rider's Guide to Training and Problem Solving, Part I
John Lyons; Maureen Gallatin

Belvoir Publications, Inc, 1998-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ has wear, a few mud stains on first few pages, overall book would be like new otherwise more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
12) Lyons on Horses: John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program
John Lyons; Sinclair Browning

Doubleday, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Fine . Light rubbing to dj, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
13) Successful Endurance Riding: The Ultimate Test of Horsemanship
Lew Hollander; Patricia Ingram

Stephen Greene Pr, 1981-06. Paperback. Like New. Signed. Signed by Author, inscribed to previous owner. Also, a few sentences in the front few pages highlighed, slight shelfwear, otherwise looks new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
14) Blessed Are The Brood Mares (Howell reference books)
M. Phyllis Lose

Howell Book House, 1991-10-29. Hardcover. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
15) A Horse Around the House: The Horse Lover's Guide to Selecting, Housing, Caring For, Educating, Enjoying and Getting Along with Every Kind of Horse Anywhere at Minimum Cost
Marcia Hayes

Crown, 1978-08-13. Hardcover. Very Good. dj has light shelfwear, boards slightly warped, pages look new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.44
16) The language of the horse: Habits and forms of expression
Michael Schafer

Arco Pub. Co, 1975. Hardcover. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
17) The Man Who Listens to Horses
Monty Roberts

Random House, 1997-08-05. Hardcover. Like New. Book looka new but dj has shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
18) The Horse Whisperer (Quantity available: 4)
Nicholas Evans

Dell, 1996-10-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
19) The Mind of the Horse
R. H. Smythe

Stephen Greene Pr, 1977. Hardcover. Fine /very slight shelfwear. excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
20) The American Quarter Horse
Steven D. Price

The Lyons Press, 1998-10-01. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
21) Overcoming the Fear of Riding
Theresa J., Ph.D. Jordan; Peter E. De Michele

Overcoming the Fear of Riding
Breakthrough Publications, 1997-02. Hardcover. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
22) Complete Book of Horse Care
Tim Hawcroft

Howell Books, 1983-06. Hardcover. ex-library, fine pages/covered in clear plastic. former library book, has library stamps and pocket, no writing, hightlighting, etc. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
23) An Anatomy of Riding
Volker Schusdziarra; Heinrich Schudziarra

Breakthrough Pubns, 1985-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $43.34

Sign up to receive offers and updates: