Horsesfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Horses | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
|
| 1) |
All About Horses
|
|
|
Book Sales Inc Remainder, 1976. Hardcover. ex-library/shelfwear. ex-library, has library markings and pocket, has plastic cover over dj, more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Horseless Rider (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Lyons Press, 2001. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 3) |
Saddle Up: The Farm Journal Book of Western Horsemanship
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1970-01. Hardcover. Fine . light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 4) |
Horseshoeing for Horseowners, Revised Edition
|
|
|
H F H Publications, 1989-06. Spiral-bound. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $37.39
|
|
| 5) |
The Law and Your Horse
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Co, 1975. 1975 Edition. Paperback. Fine . looks almost new, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 6) |
Out of the Saddle: The Young Rider's Edition of Horse, Follow Closely
|
|
|
BowTie Press, 2003-09-25. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 7) |
Talking With Horses: A Study of Communication Between Man and Horse
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1991-01. Paperback. Very Good. has minor wear and a few highlights more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 8) |
Equitation (Horse Lovers' Library)
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Co, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are fine, cover is scuffed more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 9) |
Veterinary Care for the Perfect Horse (John Lyons Perfect Horse Library Series)
|
|
|
John Lyons Symposiums, 1999-04. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 10) |
Communicating With Cues : The Riders Guide to Training and Problem Solving Part 3
|
|
|
Belvoir Publications, 1999. Hardcover. Like New. minor wear and scuffing to dj, pages look almost new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 11) |
Communicating with Cues: The Rider's Guide to Training and Problem Solving, Part I
|
|
|
Belvoir Publications, Inc, 1998-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ has wear, a few mud stains on first few pages, overall book would be like new otherwise more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 12) |
Lyons on Horses: John Lyons' Proven Conditioned-Response Training Program
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Fine . Light rubbing to dj, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 13) |
Successful Endurance Riding: The Ultimate Test of Horsemanship
|
|
|
Stephen Greene Pr, 1981-06. Paperback. Like New. Signed. Signed by Author, inscribed to previous owner. Also, a few sentences in the front few pages highlighed, slight shelfwear, otherwise looks new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 14) |
Blessed Are The Brood Mares (Howell reference books)
|
|
|
Howell Book House, 1991-10-29. Hardcover. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 15) |
A Horse Around the House: The Horse Lover's Guide to Selecting, Housing, Caring For, Educating, Enjoying and Getting Along with Every Kind of Horse Anywhere at Minimum Cost
|
|
|
Crown, 1978-08-13. Hardcover. Very Good. dj has light shelfwear, boards slightly warped, pages look new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.44
|
|
| 16) |
The language of the horse: Habits and forms of expression
|
|
|
Arco Pub. Co, 1975. Hardcover. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 17) |
The Man Who Listens to Horses
|
|
|
Random House, 1997-08-05. Hardcover. Like New. Book looka new but dj has shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 18) |
The Horse Whisperer (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Dell, 1996-10-01. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 19) |
The Mind of the Horse
|
|
|
Stephen Greene Pr, 1977. Hardcover. Fine /very slight shelfwear. excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 20) |
The American Quarter Horse
|
|
|
The Lyons Press, 1998-10-01. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 21) |
Overcoming the Fear of Riding
|
|
|
Breakthrough Publications, 1997-02. Hardcover. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 22) |
Complete Book of Horse Care
|
|
|
Howell Books, 1983-06. Hardcover. ex-library, fine pages/covered in clear plastic. former library book, has library stamps and pocket, no writing, hightlighting, etc. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 23) |
An Anatomy of Riding
|
|
|
Breakthrough Pubns, 1985-11. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $43.34
|
|


