Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

History

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse History | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 280 listings found.
1) The Old West - The Cowboys
Forbis, William H

Time-Life Books , 1978. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
2) The End of the Old Regime in Europe, 1776-1789, Part I: The Great States of the West,
Franco Venturi; Translator-R. Burr Litchfield

Princeton University Press, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.44
3) Frederic Remington: 173 Drawings and Illustrations
Frederic Remington

Dover Publications, 1972-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. shelfwear, a few ink marks on cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
4) Waterloo
Frederick E Smith

Award / Tandem, 1970. Paperback. Fine. slightly yellowed more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
5) The Tillamook: A Created Forest Comes of Age (Culture and Environment in the Pacific West)
Gail Wells

Oregon State University Press, 1999-02. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $20.39
6) The Great Buffalo Hunt
Gard, Wayne

Knopf, 1960. Hardcover. Good/torn and tattered. gift inscription on first page, dj has a lot of wear, pages are in excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
7) Fulfilling the Founding: A Reader for American Heritage
Gary Daynes

Pearson Custom Publishing, 1999-01. Softcover. Very Good. cover has rubbing also has highlighting in first chapter more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
8) Space Shuttle Log: The First 25 Flights
Gene Gurney; Jeff Forte

Aero Pub Inc, 1988-03. Paperback. Like New. looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
9) The Cheyenne Indians, Vol. 1: History and Society
George Bird Grinnell

Bison Books, 1972-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. cover has some wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
10) In Their Own Words: Harriet Tubman
George Sullivan

Scholastic Reference, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
11) Renewing America's Purpose: Policy Addresses of George W. Bush, July 1999-July 2000 (Quantity available: 2)
George W. Bush

Republican National Committee , 2000. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
12) Custer Victorious: The Civil War Battles of General George Armstrong Custer
Gregory J. W. Urwin; Foreword-Lawrence A. Frost

University of Nebraska Press, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
13) 13 Men Who Changed the World
H.S. Vigeveno

Gospel Light Pubns, 1966-06-01. Paperback. Fine. slight yellowing and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
14) EDINBURGH: PHOTOGRAPHS BY COLIN BAXTER (BAXTER GUIDES)
HAMISH COGHILL

LOMOND BOOKS, 1997. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
15) The Second Reich: Kaiser Wilhelm II and his Germany (Macdonald library of the 20th century)
Harold Kurtz

Macdonald & Co, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. cover has slight shelfwear, previous owner's stamp in 5 places, damage to bottom half inch of spine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
16) Sleepwalking Through History: America in the Reagan Years
Haynes Johnson

Anchor, 1992-03-23. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
17) Tobacco and Americans; The Tobacco Custom in America from Early Colonial Times to the Present
Heimann, Robert K

McGraw Hill Book Company , 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $34.84
18) Coatbridge (Images of Scotland)
Helen Moir

Tempus, 2001-12-01. Paperback. Fine . very slight shelfwfear, crease on front cover, gift inscription on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $83.29
19) Showdown: Western Gunfighters in Moments of Truth
Herman Toepperwein

Madrona Pub, 1974-06. Hardcover. Fine. ex-library, has library markings, fine pages, mylar covered dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
20) Who Destroyed the Hindenburg?
Hoehling, A.A

Popular Library, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. cover has wear, pages are tanned due to age, previous owner's name stamped on first page, tight binding, very readable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
21) USKids History: Book of the American Colonies (Brown Paper School Uskids History)
Howard Egger-Bovet; Marlene Smith-Baranzini; Illustrator-D.J. Simison

Little, Brown Young Readers, 1996-05-01. First Edition. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
22) USKids History: Book of the New American Nation (Brown Paper School)
Howard Egger-Bovet; Marlene Smith-Baranzini; T. Taylor Bruce

Little, Brown Young Readers, 1995-05-01. Paperback. Fine . Excellent Condition, has a few book store stamps more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
23) The Culture of Oklahoma
Howard F. Stein; Editor-Robert F. Hill

University of Oklahoma Press, 1993-06. Paperback. New. still in factory shrinkwrap more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
24) Men Match My Mntn Tr
Irving Stone

Berkley Trade, 1982-05-01. Paperback. Like New. Light shelfwear and tanning more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
25) A Bintel Brief
Isaac Metzker; Harry Golden

Ballantine Books, 1977-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, has a creas on back cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
26) Big Trouble: A Murder in a Small Western Town Sets Off a Struggle for the Soul of America
J. Anthony Lukas

Simon & Schuster, 1997-10-14. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
27) Scout of the Buckongehanon: An Historical Romance of the Western Virginia Border, 1764-1782
J. C. McWhorter

McClain Printing Company, 2001-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $26.34
28) Hawaiian Petroglyphs (Bernice P. Bishop Museum Special Publication)
J. Halley Cox; Edward Stasack

Bishop Museum Press, 1980. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Fine . cover has light rubbing, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
29) Islands of Storm
James Charles Roy

Dufour Editions, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread, dj has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
30) Lansing: City on the Grand; 1836-1939 (Images of America)
James MacLean; Craig A. Whitford

Arcadia Publishing, 2003-10-29. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
31) Imperial Russia in Frontier America
James R. Gibson

Oxford University Press Inc, 1976-06-24. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $17.84
32) Communism
James R. Ozinga

Prentice Hall, 1987-05. Paperback. Very Good. has some highlighting, otherwise in excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
33) And Then They Came for Me: Remembering the World of Anne Frank
James Still

Dramatic Pub Co, 1999-04. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear abd staining more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $20.39
34) Young Disraeli 1804 - 1846
Jane Ridley

Crown, 1995-04-25. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
35) Story of Scotland
Janet R. Glover

Faber and Faber, 1977-06-13. Paperback. Fine . light edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
36) Civil War on the Western Border, 1854-1865
Jay Monaghan

Civil War on the Western Border, 1854-1865
Bison Books, 1984-12-01. Paperback. Like New. brand new, never read but has slight shelfwear from bookstore shelf more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
37) Nestle - 125 Years 1866-1991
Jean Heer

Nestle , 1991. Hardcover. New/New. Never opened, Still in shrinkwrap more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $17.84
38) BLACK HORSE PIKE, THE (NJ) (Images of America (Images of America (Arcadia Publishing))
Jill Maser

Arcadia Publishing, 2008-08-27. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $21.24
39) On Native Ground: Memoirs and Impressions (American Indian Literature and Critical Studies Series)
Jim Barnes

University of Oklahoma Press, 1997-01. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
40) Images (Photographs) Of America: The Boothbay Harbor Region, Maine
Jim Harnedy

Arcadia, 1995-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
41) Olympia High School (Campus History: Washington)
Jim Kainber

Arcadia Publishing, 2007-11-12. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
42) Telephone: The First Hundred Years
John Brooks

HarperCollins, 1976-05. Paperback. Like New. Never read, but has shelfwear and yellowing, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
43) The Adventures of Big-Foot Wallace
John C. Duval, Mabel Major, Rebecca W. Smith

Bison BoUniversity of Nebraska Pressoks / , 1966. Paperback. Good. has general wear, slight moisture damage to bottom of book, minor stains, no writing or marks, good reading copy more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
44) The Emergence of Man
John E Pfeiffer

Harper & Row, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. general wear, name and date written inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
45) Rising From The Plains
John McPhee

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987-11-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
46) The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the FBI and CIA Failed to Stop It
John Miller; Michael Stone

Hyperion, 2002-08. Hardcover. Fine. Light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
47) Historical Atlas of Oklahoma
John Wesley Morris; Charles Robert Goins

Historical Atlas of Oklahoma
University of Oklahoma Press, 1986-11. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $23.79
48) American Gospel: God, the Founding Fathers, and the Making of a Nation
Jon Meacham

Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2007-03-20. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
49) Devil's Backbone: Story of the Natchez Trace (Pelican Pouch Series)
Jonathan Daniels

Pelican Publishing Company, 1992. 4th Printing. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
50) Shaping the Spirit of America
Jones, Thomas C. Compiled by

J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new/Not Issued. Red with gilt lettering and design. Looks new and unread, no damage. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 280 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: