Historyfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse History | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 267 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Dawns of Tradition
|
|
|
Nissan Motor Company, 1983. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 2) |
Eyewitness and Others: Readings in American History : 1865 to the Present
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1996-01. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.44
|
|
| 3) |
Common Ground - 100 Years of the Salt Lake Chamber
|
|
|
Community Communications, 2003. Hardcover. Fine. slight shelfwear, a scrapped spot on front of dj, book looks new, short inscription written on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 4) |
Maya: The Blood of Kings [VHS]
|
|
|
Time Life Video & Television, 1995-08-29. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 5) |
Land of the Mammoth [VHS] (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Family Home Ent, 2001-03-13. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 6) |
Carving Crazy Horse
|
|
|
Finley-Holiday Film Corp, 1993. VHS Tape. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 7) |
A Square Sky
|
|
|
Sky Bird Pub, 1996-02. Hardcover. New. Brand new and never read but has very slight edgewear to dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 8) |
Vicksburg 1863: With visitor information (Trade Editions)
|
|
|
Osprey Publishing, 2000-05-25. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 9) |
15th the King's Hussars: dress and appointments, 1759-1914
|
|
|
Almark Publishing, 1972. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 10) |
The Gulag Archipelago 1918-1956, Parts I - II
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publisher, 1974-06-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. name and address written inside front cover, slight wear to cover, overall still in great shape more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 11) |
New Perspectives on the Pueblos (School of American Research Advanced Seminar Series)
|
|
|
Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1984-06. 2nd edition. Paperback. Fine . has name and embossment on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $12.74
|
|
| 12) |
We Walked Then Ran
|
|
|
Alice M Shipley, 1983-06. Paperback. Fine. Signed. Autographed by author, has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $77.34
|
|
| 13) |
America Was Beautiful
|
|
|
Barre Publ, 1972. Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good. slight shelfwear and soiling more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 14) |
The Jews In Nazi Germany; The Factual Record Of Their Persecution By The National Socialists
|
|
|
American Jewish Committee , 1933. Paperback. Good. Original document, cover is worn and has holes, has a number written on the front cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $78.19
|
|
| 15) |
Creek (Native American Peoples)
|
|
|
Gareth Stevens Publishing, 2004-07. Library Binding. Very Good/Not Issued. ex-library book with library markings, minor wear to cover, pages are fine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 16) |
Tough Trip Through Paradise
|
|
|
Comstock Publishing, 1976-06. Paperback. Fine . scribble on first page, light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $20.39
|
|
| 17) |
Great Radio Personalities
|
|
|
Vestal Press, 1997-01-25. Paperback. Very Good. Front cover is wrinkled and creased, otherwise book is in excellent, like new condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 18) |
Western Europe Since 1945: An Economic and Social History
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1996-10. Hardcover. Fine. looks new and unread, dj has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $95.19
|
|
| 19) |
The Russian Revolution (Seminar Studies in History)
|
|
|
Longman Higher Education, 1978-12-04. Paperback. Very Good. name written on edge of book, minor wear to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 20) |
Indians in the Fur Trade: Their Role As Trappers, Hunters, & Middle Man in the Lands Southwest of Hudson Bay, 1660-1860
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press, 1974-06. Paperback. Fine . used book, has some penciled underlines, slight wear to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.44
|
|
| 21) |
The Rivals: William Gwin, David Broderick, and the Birth of California
|
|
|
Crown, 1994-10-25. Hardcover. New/New. looks brand new and unread but has inscription on cover page to previous owner more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 22) |
A Hundred and One Days (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Basic Books, 2005-04-12. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 23) |
Medina (NY) (Images of America)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2005-11-30. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Signed. Autographed by author, inscribed to previous owner, looks new and unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 24) |
Albion (NY) (Images of America)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2005-11-30. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 25) |
Wilson (NY) (Images of America)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2005-08-10. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 26) |
Newfane and Olcott (NY) (Images of America)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2005-02-02. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $36.54
|
|
| 27) |
St. Petersburg and Moscow: tsarist and Soviet foreign policy, 1814-1974
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Has underlining and a small amount of writing but is in excellent shape, light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 28) |
August 1914
|
|
|
Papermac, 1997-05. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread, has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 29) |
1918: The Last Act
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1964. Paperback. Fine. yellowed, slight shelfwear, spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 30) |
The March of Civil Rights: The Benjamin Hooks Story (ABA Biography Series)
|
|
|
American Bar Association, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 31) |
France Under Napoleon
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1981. Trade paperback. Fine/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 32) |
The Emergence of Modern Turkey
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1968. Second Edition. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 33) |
Vermont by Choice; The Earliest Years
|
|
|
New England Press, 1987-11. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 34) |
Roadside History of Oregon (Roadside History Series)
|
|
|
Mountain Press Publishing Company, 1991-06-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 35) |
Faces of Maine
|
|
|
Gannett Books, 1982-06. Paperback. Very Good. ex-library book with library markings and laminated cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 36) |
Towson and the Villages of Ruxton and Lutherville (Images of America: Maryland)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 1999-11-20. Paperback. Fine. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $12.74
|
|
| 37) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
|
|
|
Bantam, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, shelfwear, starting to yellow, tight binding, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 38) |
Historic Places of Early America
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1989-05-12. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 39) |
Gund (NJ) (Images of America)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2005-03-21. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. very slight edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 40) |
The American Heritage: Short History Of The Civil War
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Co., Inc, 1976. 13th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. cover has shelfwear and small tears, pages are fine but starting to yellow more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 41) |
The Ancient Near East (Books That Live)
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1965-06. Third Edition, Revised. Paperback. Fine . minor wear, name written on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 42) |
Chancellorsville 1863: Jackson's Lightning Strike (Campaign)
|
|
|
Osprey Publishing, 1998-09-25. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 43) |
Gold before Columbus: A Survey Exhibition of 2300 Years of the Art of the Goldsmith in Ancient America
|
|
|
Los Angeles County Museum, 1964. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 44) |
The Backwoods of Canada
|
|
|
Prospero Books, 2000. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.69
|
|
| 45) |
The National Citizenship Test
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1965. Paperback. Good. damage to front cover, name and date inside front cover, foxing, pages are in good shape, tight binding, very readable more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 46) |
Boontling: An American Lingo; With a Dictionary of Boontling
|
|
|
Mountain House Press, 1990-11. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. Autographed by author, excellent shape but some shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $34.84
|
|
| 47) |
Minneapolis and St. Paul In Vintage Postcards (MN) (Postcard History Series)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2002-06-10. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 48) |
Milford (Images of America: New Hampshire)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2002-10. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $20.39
|
|
| 49) |
The Forgotten Heroes: The Story Of The Buffalo Soldiers
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Spine is broken so book is taped, handwritten name on first page, minor wear, still very readable more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 50) |
The American Revolution in Indian Country: Crisis and Diversity in Native American Communities (Studies in North American Indian History)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1995-04-28. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 267 listings found. |

