Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

History

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse History | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 284 listings found.
1) Historical Atlas of Oklahoma
John Wesley Morris; Charles Robert Goins

Historical Atlas of Oklahoma
University of Oklahoma Press, 1986-11. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $23.79
2) American Gospel: God, the Founding Fathers, and the Making of a Nation
Jon Meacham

Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2007-03-20. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
3) Devil's Backbone: Story of the Natchez Trace (Pelican Pouch Series)
Jonathan Daniels

Pelican Publishing Company, 1992. 4th Printing. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
4) Shaping the Spirit of America
Jones, Thomas C. Compiled by

J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new/Not Issued. Red with gilt lettering and design. Looks new and unread, no damage. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
5) Selected Documents in Irish History
Josef L. Altholz

M.E. Sharpe, 2000-02. Paperback. Fine . marked out name inside front cover, otherwise looks new and unread, very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.99
6) Indian Masks and Myths of the West
Joseph H. Wherry

Apollo Editions, 1974-04. Paperback. Very Good. cover has shelfwear and a tiny tear, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
7) The Vanishing Race: The Last Great Indian Council
Joseph K. Dixon

Eagle Books , 1972. Paperback. Very Good. excellent condition, cover has light wear, back of cover has scraped bottom more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $21.24
8) Poughkeepsie, 1898-1998 (Images of America: New York)
Joyce C. Ghee; Joan Spence

Arcadia Publishing, 1999-09-23. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
9) A Visible Wound: A Healing Journey Through Breast Cancer
Julie Friedeberger

Element Books Ltd, 1996-07. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. has inscription to previous owner on first page, looks unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
10) Bayonne (NJ) (Images of America)
Kathleen M. Middleton

Arcadia Publishing, 1995-05-06. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $41.64
11) A Tabloid History of the World
Kevin McDonough

Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap), 1997-10. Paperback. Very Good. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear and a few pages are creased more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
12) Ghost Towns of the West
Lambert Florin

BBS Publishing Corporation, 1971. Hardcover. Fine /price clipped from dj. has library stampings, excellent condition, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $84.14
13) Fulfilling the Founding, a Reader for American Heritage
Latimer Brett

Pearson Custom Publishing, 2001. Paperback. Like New. cover has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
14) West from Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915
Laura Ingalls Wilder

HarperCollins, 1976-10-20. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unused but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
15) Gunfighters
Leah McCathy

Scenic Art, 1960-06. Paperback. light shelfwear. excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
16) Medical Science Under Dictatorship
Leo Alexander

Bibliographic Pr, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
17) Senatorial Privilege: The Chappaquiddick Cover-Up
Leo Damore

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, shelfwear, starting to yellow more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
18) Roadside History of Texas (Roadside History Series)
Leon Claire Metz

Mountain Press Publishing Company, 1994-03-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
19) England, Bloody England: An Expatriate's Return
Lesley Hazleton

Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1990-01. Hardcover. Fine. Looks new and unread, dj has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
20) Night Train at Wiscasset Station
Lew Dietz

Doubleday, 1977-09. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and soiling more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
21) Washington's Mount Vernon
Lewis, Taylor Biggs, and Young, Joanne B

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. has inscription from previous owner inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
22) Londonderry (NH) (Images of America)
Londonderry Historical Society

Arcadia Publishing, 2004-07-08. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $83.29
23) Science 1993 -Grade Eight -Windmills, Bridges And2old Machines
Macmillan/Mcgraw

Schools, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear, small piece torn off of upper left corner of back cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
24) New Mexico: An Interpretive History
Marc Simmons

University of New Mexico Press, 1988-08-01. Paperback. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
25) Wilmington in Vintage Postcards (DE) (Postcard History)
Marjorie G. McNinch

Wilmington in Vintage Postcards (DE) (Postcard History)
Arcadia Publishing, 2000-11-13. Paperback. New. Brand new and unread but has slight crease on front cover from shipping more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
26) Stalin and Stalinism (Seminar Studies in History)
Martin McCauley

Longman Group United Kingdom, 1982-06. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
27) As New Englanders played
Martin W Sandler

Globe Pequot Press, 1979. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear, a couple of tiny spots on cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
28) Black Odyssey: The Case of the Slave Ship `Amistad'
Mary Cable

Black Odyssey: The Case of the Slave Ship `Amistad'
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1977-12-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
29) Hershey (Images of America)
Mary Davidoff Houts; Pamela Whitenack

Arcadia Publishing, 2000-08-14. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
30) Gentle Annie
Mary Francis Shura

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1994-03-01. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unused but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
31) Manifest Destinies: The USA, The USSR (Imperial Visions Series: The Rise and Fall of Empires)
Max M. Mintz; John Bennet

HBJ Press, 1987-01-01. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new/None. Looks brand new and unread but dj is missing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
32) Southwest Saga: The Way It Really Was
McGaw, William C

Golden West Publishers (AZ), 1988. Trade paperback. Like New. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Small name written on title page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
33) Everyday Dress of Rural America, 1783-1800: With Instructions and Patterns (Dover Books on Costume)
Merideth Wright

Dover Publications, 1992-12-29. Paperback. Fine. Unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
34) Discovering the Western Past
Merry E. Wiesner

Houghton Mifflin School, 1989-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
35) A Treasury of Royal Scandals: The Shocking True Stories History's Wickedest, Weirdest, Most Wanton Kings, Queens, Tsars, Popes, and Emperors
Michael Farquhar

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2001-05-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks unread, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
36) It Happened in the Great Smokies (It Happened In Series)
Michael R. Bradley

TwoDot, 2004-07-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
37) Pharmacy and Medicine on the Air
Mickey C. Smith

The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 1989. Hardcover. Like New/None. Book looks new and unread, does not have a dustjacket more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $41.64
38) The War in Sallie's Station (Quantity available: 2)
Mignon Franklin Ballard

Five Star (ME), 2003-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
39) Utopia in Power: The History of the Soviet Union from 1917 to the Present
Mikhail Heller; Aleksandr Nekrich

Summit Books, 1988-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unused more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
40) Great Gunfighters of the Kansas Cowtowns, 1867-1886
Miller, Nyle H. and Snell, Joseph W

University of Nebraska Press / Bison Book, 1973. 5th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. cover has slight shelfwear and fading, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
41) The Journal of San Diego History - Fall 1975 - Vol. XXI, No. 4
Moss, James: Editor

San Diego Historical Society, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. cover has slight rubbing and shelwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
42) The Life and Times of Grandfather Alonso: Culture and History in the Upper Amazon
Muratorio, Blanca

The Life and Times of Grandfather Alonso: Culture and History in the Upper Amazon
Rutgers University Press, 1991. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Looks new but 3 pages have a few highlights more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
43) Golden Days of San Simeon
Murray, Ken

Doubleday Books, 1971. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
44) A Texas Ranger
N. A. Jennings; Introduction-Stephen Hardin

University of Oklahoma Press, 1997-03. Paperback. Very Good. Looks new and unread but front cover has slight damage that goes through the first few pages, does not effect reading more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
45) Great fires of America,
Nancy Backes

Country Beautiful Corp, 1973. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
46) Hanover Harvesters (Images of America: Illinois)
Nancy Gher; Jennifer Leo

Arcadia Publishing (SC), 1999-09-15. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
47) Necessary Fraud: Progressive Reform and Utah Coal (Legal History of North America)
Nancy J. Taniguchi

University of Oklahoma Press, 1996-09. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
48) Napoleons Verbündete in Deutschland Band 2
Nassau und Oldenburg

1976. Hardcover. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $46.74
49) Redlands (CA) (Images of America)
Nathan D. Gonzales; Larry E. Burgess

Arcadia Publishing, 2004-07-13. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $24.64
50) The 9/11 Report: The National Commission on Terrorist Attacks Upon the United States
National Commission on Terrorist Attacks

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004-08-02. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 284 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: