Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Historyfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse History | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 303 listings found. |
| 1) |
A Treasury of Royal Scandals: The Shocking True Stories History's Wickedest, Weirdest, Most Wanton Kings, Queens, Tsars, Popes, and Emperors
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2001-05-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks unread, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 2) |
It Happened in the Great Smokies (It Happened In Series)
|
|
|
TwoDot, 2004-07-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 3) |
North American Indians (The Step Into Series)
|
|
|
Lorenz Books, 2000-01-25. Hardcover. tiny bit of shelfwear. has a bumped corner, otherwise in excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 4) |
Pharmacy and Medicine on the Air
|
|
|
The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 1989. Hardcover. Like New/None. Book looks new and unread, does not have a dustjacket more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $41.64
|
|
| 5) |
The War in Sallie's Station (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Five Star (ME), 2003-05. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 6) |
Utopia in Power: The History of the Soviet Union from 1917 to the Present
|
|
|
Summit Books, 1988-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unused more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 7) |
Great Gunfighters of the Kansas Cowtowns, 1867-1886
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press / Bison Book, 1973. 5th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. cover has slight shelfwear and fading, pages are fine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 8) |
The Journal of San Diego History - Fall 1975 - Vol. XXI, No. 4
|
|
|
San Diego Historical Society, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. cover has slight rubbing and shelwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 9) |
The Life and Times of Grandfather Alonso: Culture and History in the Upper Amazon
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press, 1991. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Looks new but 3 pages have a few highlights more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 10) |
Golden Days of San Simeon
|
|
|
Doubleday Books, 1971. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 11) |
A Texas Ranger
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 1997-03. Paperback. Very Good. Looks new and unread but front cover has slight damage that goes through the first few pages, does not effect reading more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 12) |
Great fires of America,
|
|
|
Country Beautiful Corp, 1973. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 13) |
Hanover Harvesters (Images of America: Illinois)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing (SC), 1999-09-15. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 14) |
Necessary Fraud: Progressive Reform and Utah Coal (Legal History of North America)
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 1996-09. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 15) |
Napoleons Verbündete in Deutschland Band 2
|
|
|
|
Price: $46.74
|
|
| 16) |
Redlands (CA) (Images of America)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2004-07-13. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $24.64
|
|
| 17) |
The 9/11 Report: The National Commission on Terrorist Attacks Upon the United States
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004-08-02. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 18) |
Manitou and Providence: Indians, Europeans, and the Making of New England, 1500-1643
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1984-03-15. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 19) |
Exodusters: Black Migration to Kansas After Reconstruction
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co, 1992-05-17. Paperback. Very Good. light wear, a few words written on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 20) |
Magda and the Rat Catchers
|
|
|
Trafford Publishing, 2008-02-07. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.59
|
|
| 21) |
Wild Fiordland: Discovering the Natural History of a World Heritage Area
|
|
|
University of Otago Press, 1996-07. Hardcover. Fine/slight shelfwear. Signed. Autographed and dated by first author..."Greetings from down Under, Clipper Odyssey Cruise, February, 2003 more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $17.84
|
|
| 22) |
The Old West - The Texans
|
|
|
Time-Life Books , 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Looks new and unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 23) |
Background to Viet-Nam
|
|
|
Signet, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. yellowing and shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
In the Country of Country: People and Places in American Music
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1997-03-11. Hardcover. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 25) |
In Pursuit of the Nez Perces: The Nez Perce War of 1877
|
|
|
Mountain Meadow Press, 1993-08. Paperback. Like New. minor wear to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 26) |
Black Powder and Hand Steel: Miners and Machines on the Old Western Frontier
|
|
|
Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1976-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Mylar covered dj. ex-library book, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.44
|
|
| 27) |
Totem Poles; An Altitude SuperGuide
|
|
|
Altitude Pub Canada Ltd, 1998-07. Paperback. tiny bit of shelfwear. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $12.74
|
|
| 28) |
Rise of the Labor Party (Seminar Studies in History)
|
|
|
Longman Pub Group, 1986-06. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 29) |
Decline Liberal Party 1910-1931
|
|
|
Longman Pub Group, 1995-05-22. Paperback. Like New. Looks almost new but has some penciled underlinings more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 30) |
Meadow Lake: Gold Town (Bison Book)
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1973-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. minor edgewear, rubber stamping on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 31) |
The House at Otowi Bridge: The Story of Edith Warner and Los Alamos
|
|
|
University of New Mexico Press, 1973-05-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 32) |
Fist from the Sky: Japan's Dive-bomber Ace of World War II (Stackpole Military History)
|
|
|
Stackpole Books, 2006-09-30. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 33) |
Dover (DE) (Images of America)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2003-09-21. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 34) |
Green Shingles: At the Edge of Chesapeake Bay
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 1999-01. First Edition. Hardcover. looks new and unread but has ver. excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 35) |
A Guide to Historic Maritime Greenwich
|
|
|
Greenwich Tourist Into Center, 1991. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.69
|
|
| 36) |
The Beaufort Chronicles: Old Houses, Old Stories
|
|
|
Pluff Mudd Publishing, Beaufort, SC, 1996. Paperback. Like New. very slight shelfwear, name written on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $22.09
|
|
| 37) |
The Pacific Slope, a History of California, Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Utah, and Nevada
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Mylar covered dj. ex-library book, minor wear and yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 38) |
Armies of Pestilence the Impact of Disease
|
|
|
Barnes Noble, 2000. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. New and unread but has very slight shelfwear to dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 39) |
Years of Decision: American Politics in the 1890s
|
|
|
Waveland Press, 1993-12. Paperback. Very Good. has highlighting and slight shelfwear but otherwise shiny and bright more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 40) |
Official Guide Book to Diego Rivera's Frescoes in the National Palace, Supreme Court of Justice, Del Prado Hotel, Cardiology's Intitute, Ministry of Education and Elsewhere in Mexico
|
|
|
Sinalomex Editorial , 1966. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 41) |
The American Adam: Innocence, Tragedy, and Tradition in the Nineteenth Century
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press, 1968. Eight Impression. Paperback. Fine. Looks new but has slight shelfwear, no writing or damage more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 42) |
Contrary Country: A Chronicle of Vermont
|
|
|
Shelburne Museum Publications, 1982. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Fine. Paperback edition, looks unread but has slight rubbing and edgewear to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 43) |
Rumson, NJ
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing (SC), 1996-07-01. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $20.39
|
|
| 44) |
Rescue of the 1856 Handcart Companies (Charles Redd Monographs in Western History ; No. 11)
|
|
|
Signature Books, 1993-01. Paperback. Fine. Inscription to previous owner on first page, slightly yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 45) |
The Shaping of the Welfare State (Seminar Studies in History)
|
|
|
Longman, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. a few penciled underlinings and dogears more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 46) |
Florida Under Five Flags
|
|
|
University of Florida Press, Gainesville, FL , 1960. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. fine/torn and tattered. book looks new but dj has shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 47) |
Mission and Betrayal, 1940-1945: My Crusade for England
|
|
|
Andre Deutsch, 1993. Hardcover. Like New/Missing DJ. Looks new but dj is missing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $20.39
|
|
| 48) |
The Incredible Journey of Lewis and Clark
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1995-08-24. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 49) |
Origins Reconsidered: In Search of What Makes Us Human
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Fine . light shelfwear to dj, otherwise looks new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 50) |
Three Men Of The Beagle
|
|
|
Knopf, 1991-04-16. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 303 listings found. |


