Historyfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse History | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 285 listings found. |
| 1) |
Nurse and Spy in the Union Army: The Adventures and Experiences of a Woman in Hospitals, Camps, and Battlefields
|
|
|
Digital Scanning Inc, 1999-10-19. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 2) |
Wildcatters: A Story of Texans, Oil, and Money
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1981. Hardcover. Good/shelfwear and scuffing. general wear and yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 3) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
|
|
|
Pocket, 1989-01-02. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $12.74
|
|
| 4) |
Searches in the American Desert
|
|
|
Margaret K. McElderry, 1989-10-30. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 5) |
The Civil War: A Narrative: Volume 2: Fredericksburg to Meridian
|
|
|
Vintage, 1986-11-12. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 6) |
Narrative of Sojourner Truth (Dover Thrift Editions)
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1997-07-07. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 7) |
Undaunted Courage : Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1997-06-02. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 8) |
To America : Personal Reflections of an Historian
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2002-11-11. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new. slight shelfwear to dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 9) |
Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has a gift inscription on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.08
|
|
| 10) |
The Old West - The Ranchers
|
|
|
Time-Life Books , 1977. Hardcover. Fine. pages look new and unread, cover has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 11) |
Liberty!: The American Revolution
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 1997-11-01. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear, crease on back cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 12) |
Settling the West (American Story) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1996-12. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. Looks unread, Pages are in fine shape. Boards are warped and slightly bent due to shipping. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 13) |
Women (The Old West)
|
|
|
Time Life Education, 1978-07. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 14) |
A Passion for Justice: J. Waties Waring and Civil Rights
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 2001-09-20. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 15) |
Berlin Then and Now
|
|
|
After the Battle, 1992-11-15. Hardcover. Fine . Book looks new, DJ has slight shelfwear and a small tear, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $60.34
|
|
| 16) |
The Old West - The Gunfighters
|
|
|
Time-Life Books , 1977. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Fine. has small name printed on first page, pages look new and unread, cover has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 17) |
The Old West - The Gunfighters
|
|
|
Time-Life Books , 1977. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 18) |
Anna of Byzantium
|
|
|
Laurel Leaf, 2000-10-10. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 19) |
Frontier Pistols & Revolvers
|
|
|
Book Sales, 1997. Hard cover. Like New/Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 20) |
Cannery Women, Cannery Lives: Mexican Women, Unionization, and the California Food Processing Industry, 1930-1950
|
|
|
University of New Mexico Press, 1987-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. has some underling, notes, and highlights, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 21) |
The Elgin Affair: The Abduction of Antiquity's Greatest Treasures and the Passions it Aroused
|
|
|
Arcade Publishing, 1998-11-02. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread, slight rubbing to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 22) |
THE MILITARY IN AFRICAN POLITICS (STUDIES IN AFRICAN HISTORY)
|
|
|
Methuen, 1969-01-01. Paperback. Fine. light scuffing to cover, name written on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 23) |
European Intellectual History Since Darwin and Marx
|
|
|
Harper Torchbooks , 1966. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 24) |
Gold Rush Trail and The Road to Oregon
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ex-library book with library markings, mylar covered jacket, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $31.44
|
|
| 25) |
Water Trails West
|
|
|
Avon, 1979-11. Paperback. Very Good. slight shelfwear, cracked spine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 26) |
The Mutiny on Board H.M.S. Bounty (Signet classics)
|
|
|
Signet Classics, 1962-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, stain along bottom fore edge more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 27) |
When the Eagle Screamed: The Romantic Horizon in American Expansionism, 1800-1860
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 2000-04. Paperback. Fine . Fine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.59
|
|
| 28) |
Exploration and Empire: The Explorer and the Scientist in the Winning of the American West
|
|
|
History Book Club, 2006. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 29) |
Shades of Grey: Glasgow 1956-1987
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square, 1993-02. Hardcover. Fine . Book looks new but dj has very slight shelfwear and price clipped. Gift inscription on first page. Excellent Condition. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $84.14
|
|
| 30) |
Civil War Trivia Quiz Book
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. dj has wear, book looks almost new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 31) |
Oklahoma Populism: A History of the People's Party in the Oklahoma Territory
|
|
|
Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1987-11. Hardcover. Fine . looks unread, cover has slight rubbing and shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 32) |
A Visionary Nation: Four Centuries of American Dreams and What Lies Ahead
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 2002-06-15. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
A Visionary Nation: Four Centuries of American Dreams and What Lies Ahead (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2001-07-01. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Zlata's Diary: A Child's Life in Sarajevo
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1994-01. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 35) |
Zlata's Diary
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. light shelfwear, has a couple of highlights more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 285 listings found. |


