Textbooksfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Textbooks | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 97 listings found. |
| 1) |
Handwriting 4 for Christian Schools
|
|
|
BJU Press, 2000. Spiral-bound. Fine. Looks brand new but has a couple of highlights more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 2) |
Interviewing and Investigation for Paralegals: A Practical Approach
|
|
|
Aspen Publishers, 1998-01. Paperback. Fine. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 3) |
Reliability-Centered Maintenance
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 1992-09. Hardcover. Fine . No dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $20.39
|
|
| 4) |
ACLS Quick Review Study Guide, Second Edition
|
|
|
Mosby, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and staining, still in very good useable condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 5) |
The Practice of Patient Education
|
|
|
Mosby, 2001-01-15. 9th Edition. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 6) |
Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing: Adaptation and Growth
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997-01-15. Hardcover. Very Good/not issued. disk is missing, small amount of writing. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International options. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 7) |
Power tools for teaching
|
|
|
Bookcraft, 1988. Paperback. Fine. no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Understanding Nursing Research
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 1997. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 9) |
Bilingual and ESL Classrooms: Teaching in Multicultural Contexts
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua, 1997-12-01. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 10) |
Step-By-Step Medical Coding
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 2002-02-22. Paperback. Very Good. a few highlights and writing in pencil, slight shelfwear, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 11) |
Teaching Patients With Low Literacy Skills
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1985-01. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 12) |
Theory and Nursing Vol. 4: A Systematic Approach
|
|
|
Mosby-Year Book, 1995. 4th ed. Trade paperback. Like New. Like new but has marked out name inside front cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 13) |
Democracy Under Pressure-an Introduction to the American Political System
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace , 1993. 7th. Paperback. Very Good. general wear, has highlighting and writing throughout more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 14) |
The Practical Researcher
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 15) |
MS-DOS QuickStart
|
|
|
Que, 1989-03. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are fine, cover has slight wear, marked out writing on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
An Activity-Based Approach to Early Intervention
|
|
|
Paul H Brookes Pub Co, 1996-08. Paperback. Very Good. has highlighting, light wear and staining, still very useable more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 17) |
The History and Physical Examination Casebook
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997-04. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 18) |
The Act of Teaching
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1994-12. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 19) |
Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Workbook)
|
|
|
C.V. Mosby, 2003-01. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unused, 2 cds included more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 20) |
Essential SNMP
|
|
|
O'Reilly, 2001-10-15. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 21) |
Stedman's Dermatology & Immunology Words (Stedman's Word Books.)
|
|
|
Williams & Wilkins, 1997-01. Paperback. New. Brand new but front cover has a slight bend on one corner more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $20.39
|
|
| 22) |
Survival Guide to Acute Medicine
|
|
|
Coronet Books Inc, 1998-08. Paperback. Fine . minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.44
|
|
| 23) |
Applied Pharmacokinetics and Pharmacodynamics: Principles of Therapeutic Drug Monitoring
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005-05-01. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New/Not Issued. very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $57.79
|
|
| 24) |
Discourse and Lifespan Identity (Language and Language Behavior)
|
|
|
Sage Publications, Inc, 1993-09-02. Paperback. Very Good. Has a few hightlights and underlines but in excellent shape overall, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 25) |
Mediamerica: Form, Content, and Consequence of Mass Communication
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1979-01. Hardcover. Very Good. general wear, highlighting, still very useable more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Illustrator 5.5 for Macintosh (Visual QuickStart Guide)
|
|
|
Peachpit Press, 1994-12. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Tutorials in Differential Diagnosis, 4th Edition
|
|
|
Churchill Livingstone, 2003. 4th Edition / International Edit. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unused, has a clear plastic protective cover, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $35.69
|
|
| 28) |
Critics of the Enlightenment: Readings in the French Counter-Revolutionary Tradition
|
|
|
Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2004-07-30. Paperback. Very Good. has underlining, very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 29) |
Grilliot's Introduction to Law and the Legal System: Study Guide
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996-01. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 30) |
Grilliot's Introduction to Law and the Legal System
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1995-04. 6th Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $19.54
|
|
| 31) |
Reasoning With Statistics: How to Read Quantitative Research
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1991-11. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 32) |
The MacMillan College Handbook
|
|
|
Macmillan Pub Co, 1990-11. Paperback. Very Good. slight wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Law Enforcement in the United States, Second Edition (Criminal Justice Illuminated)
|
|
|
Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2005-04-07. Second Edition. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New/Not Issued. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $41.64
|
|
| 34) |
Public Speaking for College and Career
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good. has highlighting and writing but still very useable more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 35) |
DOS Made Easy
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1988-01. Paperback. Very Good. general wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
CCA Citrix MetaFrame XP for Windows Administrator Study Guide (Exam 70-220)
|
|
|
Osborne/McGraw-Hill, 2001-10-10. Hardcover. Fine/not issued. Looks brand new and unused, CD-ROM Included but has been opened, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.44
|
|
| 37) |
Surveying Fundamentals
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1991-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Disk is missing, book has writing and shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 38) |
Moral Problems; A Collection of Philosophical Essays
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. general wear, cover has rubbing and shelfwear, small amount of underlining, some pages are slightly wavy, still very useable more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Core Clinical Cases in Obstetrics and Gynaecology: A Problem-Solving Approach
|
|
|
A Hodder Arnold Publication, 2001-08-15. Paperback. Fine . cover has been laminated, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 40) |
High-Performance Communication Networks (The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Networking)
|
|
|
Morgan Kaufmann, 2000-01-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Looks almost new except the first 50 pages or so have very slight moisture damage in the upper right corner, does not affect useability. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $12.74
|
|
| 41) |
Nursing Today: Transition and Trends
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 2000-02-15. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unused but has slight edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 42) |
Textbook of Surgery
|
|
|
Blackwell Publishers, 2001-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition, cover has been laminated, name written on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $77.34
|
|
| 43) |
Pharmaceutical Calculations
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1981-04-08. Paperback. Very Good. has shelfwear, writing and highlighting, still in very good useable condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 44) |
UPTIME: Strategies for Excellence in Maintenance Management (Step-By-Step Approach to TPM Implementation)
|
|
|
Productivity Press, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. Fine /None. has a few highlights, otherwise in excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $24.64
|
|
| 45) |
Reliability-Centered Maintenance
|
|
|
Industrial Press, 1997-04. Second Edition. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $62.89
|
|
| 46) |
Meteorology: The Atmosphere and the Science of Weather
|
|
|
Macmillan Coll Div, 1994-01. Fouth Edition. Paperback. Very Good. cover has wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 47) |
The Little Black Book of Geriatrics
|
|
|
2006. 3rd Edition. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 48) |
Pharmacy Practice Manual: A Guide to the Clinical Experience (Formerly Clinical Clerkship Manual)
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001-03-15. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 49) |
Writing and Reading Across the Curriculum
|
|
|
Harpercollins College Div, 1994-01. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 50) |
Psychology (with The Psychology Place Website) (7th Edition)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/not issued. has highlighting, underling and handwritten notes but still in very good useable shape. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 97 listings found. |


