cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Crafts

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Crafts | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Go to page: 1 2 of 72 listings found.
1) Better homes and gardens sewing for your home

Meredith Corp, 1974. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
2) Gathering: Using Simple Materials Gleaned from the Garden & Nature

Krause Pubns Inc, 1998-02. Paperback. Very Good. stain on first few pages of book, otherwise looks almost new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
3) Rug Making (Better Homes and Gardens Books)

Meredith Corp, 1978. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
4) Crafts Encyclopedia - Illustrated Step-by-Step Instructions on 21 Popular Crafts

American Handicrafts Company, 1972. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
5) Plastic Canvas Seasonal Sensations (Premier Designer Series Collection)

Needlecraft Shop Inc, 1993-09. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
6) Better Homes and Gardens New Decorating Book

Better Homes and Gardens, 1990. 6th Edition. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
7) The Art of Decorative Stenciling: 2
Adele Bishop; Cile Lord

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1978-05-25. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
8) Arranging Cut Flowers (05336)
Al Horton

Ortho Books, 1985-05. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
9) The Leggs Idea Book Dozens of Creative Projects
Alexandra Eames

L'eggs Products Inc, 1976. Paperback. Fine. slight cover rubbing and shelfwear, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
10) Chair Caning and Seat Weaving: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-16 (Quantity available: 2)
Baker, Cathy

Chair Caning and Seat Weaving: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-16
Storey Books, 1979. Trade paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
11) Making Country-Style Curtains: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-98
Barbara Farkas Casey

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1988-01-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
12) Making Country-Style Curtains: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-98 (Quantity available: 2)
Barbara Farkas Casey

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1988-01-05. Paperback. Fine . looks unused, very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
13) Country Flower Drying
Beverly Olson; Judy Lazzara

Sterling Publishing, 1988-01. Paperback. Like New. softcover, has very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
14) Fantastic Flowerpots: 50 Creative Ways to Decorate a Plain Pot
Bobbe Needham

Lark Books, 1998-10. Hardcover. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
15) Braiding Rugs: A Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-03 (Quantity available: 2)
Bubel, Nancy

Braiding Rugs: A Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-03
Storey Books, 1979. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
16) Chair Caning and Seat Weaving: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-16
Cathy Baker

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1979-01-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
17) 120 Needlepoint Design Project
Charles Barnes; David Blake

Crown Publishers, 1976-04-01. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
18) Aluminum and Copper Tooling
Chester Jay Alkema

Sterling Publishing Co, 1974. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. ex-library from a school on the reservation in Ft. Apache, AZ school library, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
19) Potpourri Crafts: More Than 100 Fragrant Recipes & Projects for Every Room in Your Home
Dawn Cusick

Lark Books, 1992-05. Hardcover. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
20) The Needlepoint Pattern Book
Dennis M. Arnold

Morrow, 1974. Hardcover. Fine/torn and tattered. dj has shelfwear and a few tears more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
21) Definitely different afghans: 5 designs
Diana Lynn Sippel

American School of Needlework/ASN Publishing, 1999. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $23.79
22) Daydreams and Sweet Shirts
Don Weed; Lynn Weed

Susan Scheewe Publications, Incorporated, 1989-12. Paperback. Like New. pages look new and unused, cover has shelfwear and scratches more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
23) Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Country Crafts and Foods
Editor-Ann Levine; Photographer-Mike Dieter; Photographer-Tom Hooper; Photographer-William Hopkins

Meredith Corporation, 1983-02. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
24) Christmas Magic
Editor-Janet Tipton

Needlecraft Shop, 1995-01. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
25) Afghan Traditions
Editor-Jennifer Christiansen Simcik

Needlecraft Shop, 1996-08. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
26) 75 Merry Christmas Projects in Plastic Canvas
Editor-Laura Scott

House of White Birches, 1999-08. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
27) Crafting on the Go: Ribbon (Crafting on the Go!)
Editor-Trisha Malcolm

Sixth&Spring Books, 2004-07. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
28) Montage Memories -Creating Altered Scrapbook Pages (Memory Makers)
Erikia Ghumm

Memory Makers, 2004-02-22. First Edition. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
29) Country Cross Stitch (The Cross Stitch Collection)
Gail Bussi; Susie Johns; Christina Marsh

Tuttle Publishing, 1999-03. Hardcover. Like New. New but has shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
30) Country Cross Stitch (The Cross Stitch Collection) (Quantity available: 2)
Gail Bussi; Susie Johns; Christina Marsh

Tuttle Publishing, 1999-03. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
31) Pillows and Throws
Ganderton, Lucinda, and Berridge, Lucy, and Lane, Sandra (Photographer)

Pillows and Throws
Ryland Peters & Small Ltd, 2003. Illustrated. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
32) 150 Fun-To-Stitch Projects
House of White Birches LLC; Editor-Laura Scott

House of White Birches, 1998-01. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
33) MacRame
I. M. Pesch

Sterling, 1978-10. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
34) The bead book;: Sewing and weaving with beads
Ida Merete Erlandsen

Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1974. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear, name on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
35) The Arco book of dried and pressed flowers
Jane Derbyshire

Arco Pub. Co, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. includes some pressed flowers, minor wear and yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
36) Wildflowers in Cross Stitch
Jane Iles

Chronicle Books, 1990-07-01. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
37) Italian Crafts: Inspirations from Folk Art
Janet D'Amato

M Evans & Co, 1977-05. Hardcover. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
38) Easy Earrings
Jarrett, Michael & Walpin, Mark

Gick Publishing , 1989. Paperback. Fine. shelfwear to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
39) Granny Chic : 6 Retro Afghan Designs (American School of Needlework #1290)
Jean Leinhauser

American School of Needlework, 2000. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
40) Jillybean's Flowers Made Easy
Jillybean; Jill Fitzhenry

Sorensen & Fitzhenry, 1991. Paperback. Fine. no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
41) Complete Guide to Creative Needlepoint
Jo Bucher

Creative Home Library, 1973. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
42) Gifts From Your Garden
Joan Scobey; Norma Myers; Illustrator-Paul Bacon

Bobbs-Merrill, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. book looks new, dj has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
43) Animal Origami for the Enthusiast: Step-by-Step Instructions in Over 900 Diagrams/25 Original Models
John Montroll

Dover Publications, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
44) Paintin' Pots: Ordinary Clay Pots Become Unique Home Decorations
Joyice McWilliams

Grace Publications , 1996. Paperback. Fine. Unused, has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
45) The Busy Mom's Book of Quick Crafts for Kids (Quantity available: 2)
Judith Logan Lehne; Illustrator-Tracey Wood

Sterling, 2005-02-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
46) Shade Book
Judy Lindahl

Lindahl Judy, 1980. Revised Edition, 11th Printing. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
47) Stenciling: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-34 (Quantity available: 2)
Judy Tuttle

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-01-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
48) Stenciling: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-34
Judy Tuttle

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-01-08. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
49) How to Arrange Flowers for All Occasions
Katherine N. Cutler

DoubleDay, 1967-07. Hardcover. Very Good/shelfwear & small tears. Book looks almost new but dj is in poor shape, it has wear, fading and small tears. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
50) Zen And The Art Of Pottery
Kenneth R. Beittel

Weatherhill, 1989-06-01. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread, has 3 oriental symbols stamped on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
Go to page: 1 2 of 72 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: