Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

from Lane's Books

Browse Sci-Fi/Fantasy | Return to Lane's Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 278 listings found.
1) Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine Dec. 1976 Vol. 37, No. 9

Arnold E. Abramson, 1976. Fiction Contents: J. M. Park: Cages; Stephen Tall: The Rock and the Pool; Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin: Chance Meeting Near Ararat; Nancy Kress: The Earth Dwellers; Frederik Pohl: Part II(of 3) of Gateway. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by DiFate; Fabian; Gaughan; Sternbach. 8-1/2" Tall x 7 " Wide. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine Nov. 1976 Vol. 37, No. 8

Arnold E. Abramson, 1976. Fiction Contents: Frederik Pohl: Part I(of 3) of Gateway; Larry Niven: The Children of the State, Part III of II; Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.: In Xanadu; Craig Strete: Lovelife of the Leglorn; Thomas Wylde: Guardians at the Gate of Morpheus; Barry Malzberg and Bill Pronzini: Inaugural. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by DiFate; Fabian; Gaughan; Sternbach. 8-1/2" Tall x 7 " Wide. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine Jan.-Feb. 1975 Vol. 36, Nos. 1-3

Arnold E. Abramson, 1975. Three issues to be sold together because they contain the first publication of Roger Zelazny's Sign of the Unicorn in three parts. Other fiction contents: Fred Saberhagen: Love Conquers All, Part III of III; Gene Wolfe: Straw; Tak Hallus: Powwow; Craig Strete: Horse of a different technicolor; W. S. Doxey: The Schwarzkind Singularity; M. A. Bartter: Be Ye Perfect; Michael Bishop: Allegiances; Don Trotter: Marsman meets the Almighty; Fred Saberhagen: The Nnihilation of Angkor Apeiron; Tak Hallus: The Linguist; A. F. Dearborn: The Walden Window; Arsen Darnay: The Politics of Ratticide; Spider Robinson: Nobody Likes to be Lonely; Steve Carper: In This Month's Issue; Lisa Tuttle: Changelings; and Phyllis Eisenstein: Tree of Life. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Fabian, Freff, Gaughan, Pini, Kirk. 8-1/2" Tall x 7 " Wide. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
4) Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine Aug.-Oct. 1975 Vol. 36, Nos. 7-9

Arnold E. Abramson, 1975. Three issues to be sold together since this is the first publication of Inferno, by Larry Niven and J. E. Pournell, parts 1-3 in the three issues. Other fiction Contents: A. Bertram Chandler: Rim Change; Hayford Peirce: High Yield Bondage; David Drake: Ranks of Bronze; Sam Lunwall: Nobody Here but us Shadows; Jeffrey Carver: Alien Persuasion; Patrick Henry Prentice: Moonball; Christopher Irwin: Evning Song Night Dancer; Gail Kimberly: A Nice girl like me; Spider Robinson: Overdose; Stephen Utley: The Other Half; Joanna Russ: The Experimenter; David Drake: But Loyal to his own; Stephen Robinette; Hellbent 4; W. S. Doxey, The End Result; Pat Murphy: No Mother Near; and Norman E. Hartman: Crusade.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Ames. Dalzell, Fabian, Freff, Gaughan, Kirk, Pini. 8-1/2" Tall x 7 " Wide. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
5) Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine Apr. 1975 Vol. 36, No. 4

Arnold E. Abramson, 1976. Fiction contents: Arsen Darnay: Helium, Part I of III; Mal Warwick: The Day of the Gringo; Roger Zelazny: The Game of Blood and Dust; Greg Hartman: Efficiency; Craig Strete: To See the City sitting on its Buildings; James Kelly: Dea ex Machina; Johannes Cliamacus: Cheap Thrills; L. D. Fitzpatric: Elmo's Box; and Poem: Steven Utley: Invaders.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Fabian, Freff, Gaughan, Hartings, Pini, Kirk. 8-1/2" Tall x 7 " Wide. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
6) Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine Sep. 1974 Vol. 35, No. 9

Arnold E. Abramson, 1976. Fiction contents: Arsen Darnay: The Splendid Freedom; J. A. Lawrence: Family Program; Doris Piserchia: Nature's Children; Rex & Elizabeth Levie: Incident; Thomas Wylde: Target of Opportunity; Mary Soderstrom: The August Revolution; Edgar Pangborn: The Company of Glory, Part II of III.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Fabian, Freff, Gaughan, Pini. 8-1/2" Tall x 7 " Wide. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
7) Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine Jan. 1976 Vol. 37, No. 1

Arnold E. Abramson, 1976. Part I of Joanna Russ' "We who are about to...". Kevin O'Donnell: Shattered Hopes, broken Dreams; Lee Overstreet: Angel of Destruction; Spider Robinson: It's a sunny day; B. D. Wyatt: Ambiguous Oracle; Steven Utley: Getting away.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Ames; Bramley; Fabian; Freff; Pini. 8-1/2" Tall x 7 " Wide. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
8) Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine Oct. 1974 Vol. 35, No. 10

Arnold E. Abramson, 1976. Fiction contents: Edgar Pangborn: The Company of Glory, Part III of III; Arsen Darnay: The Eastcoast Confinement; David Drake: Under the Hammer (Introducing Hammer's Slammers); James F. Lacey: Witch Children; H. Carl Hill: Easy Rider; Mal Warwick: The Last Destination of Master G; John Christopher: The Long Night; Tim Altom: The Twist. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Fabian, Freff, Gaughan, Marrs, Pini. 8-1/2" Tall x 7 " Wide. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
9) Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine Oct. 1975 Vol. 36, No. 9

Arnold E. Abramson, 1976. Fiction Contents: Joanna Russ: The Experimenter; David Drake: But Loyal to his own; Stephen Robinette: Hellbent 4; W. S. Doxey, The End Result; Pat Murphy: No Mother Near; Norman E. Hartman: Crusade; Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle: Inferno, Part III of III.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pini & Pini; Ames; Dalzell, Freff; Kirk, Pini. 8-1/2" Tall x 7 " Wide. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
10) Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine Jul. 1976 Vol. 37, No. 5

Arnold E. Abramson, 1976. Fiction contents: John Varley: Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance; John Kennedy: Toward the Fullness of Fate; Steven Utley: Larval Stage; Diana King: Wind Music; Roger Zelazny: Part II of III of The Hand of Oberon.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Ames, Fabian, Freff, Gaughan. 8-1/2" Tall x 7 " Wide. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
11) The Long Dark Tea-time of the Soul
Adams, Douglas

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1988. Very nice copy. . ISBN: 0671625837. US First Printing. Quarterbound cloth/board. Near Fine/Fine. Large 8vo. Science Fiction. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
12) The Malacia Tapestry
Aldiss, Brian

NY: Harper and Row, 1977. Fantasy/historical novel by the Science Fiction great. Illustrations from 18th-century etchings. Slight bump to base of spine, minor tanning to spine of jacket.. ISBN: 0-06-010053-2. US First Printing. Quarterbound cloth/board. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Tiepolo, G. B.; And Maggiotto, Francesco. Large 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
13) Ruins
Aldiss, Brian

London: Hutchinson, 1987. Science fiction great writing mainstream novella. Extremely nice copy. ISBN: 0-09-167860-9. 1st Printing. Quarterbound cloth/board. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Patell, Salim. Large 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
14) Seasons in Flight
Aldiss, Brian

NY: Atheneum, 1986. Ten short stories. Gilt titles on brown boards and blue cloth backstrap. Nice copy.. ISBN: 0689115385. US First Printing. Quarterbound cloth/board. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Science Fiction Short Stories. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
15) Hell's Cartographers: Some Personal Histories of Science Fiction Writers
Aldiss, Brian W., And Harrison, Harry, Editors

NY: Harper and Row, 1976. Nice copy of six short autobiographies by Robert Silverberg, Alfred Bester, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Frederick Pohl, and Brian Aldiss. Unmarked copy with very minor shelfwear.. ISBN: 0060100524. US First Printing. Quarterbound cloth/board. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Author Biography Science Fiction. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) The Prydain Chronicles: The Book of Three, The Black Cauldron, The Castle of Llyr, Taran Wanderer, The High King, and The Foundling and Other Tails of Prydain
Alexander, Lloyd

NY: Guild America Books. All six books in the award-winning series collected in one volume. The second novel was made into a movie by Disney. Two were ALA notables and no. 5 was a Newberry Award winner. Book club edition is the first collected edition. Unmarked copy with minimal rubbing to boards. DJ shows some chipping at corners. . ISBN: 0030074312. First Thus. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo. Science Fiction--Juvenile. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
17) The Imperial Stars: Ensign Flandry, A Circus of Hells, and The Rebel Stars
Anderson, Poul

Science Fiction Book Club, 1970. Really nice copy of this omnibus edition of three of the early Dominic Flandry novels.. ISBN: 073941013X. BC. Paper Covered Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Science Fiction. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
18) Ensign Flandry
Anderson, Poul

Philadelphia: Chilton, 1966. Nice reading copy with the usual ex-library defects. Jacket undamaged due to early mylar cover. Cover was taped to boards so there is minor staining from the tape to the cover and to the endpapers, and there is stain from glue used for pocket (removed) rfep. Cloth beginning to fray on bottom edge due to much use. One light rubber stamp, title page. The earliest chronologically and third in order of publication of the Flandry novels.. ISBN: LC 66-27598. 1st Printing. Cloth Over Boards. Good/Very Good Minus. Illus. by Hane, Roger, Jacket Design. 8vo. Ex-Library. Science Fiction. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
19) Nebula Award Stories Four
Anderson, Poul, Editor

Garden City, NY: Doubleday Science Fiction, 1969. DJ price-clipped. Former owner's book plate removed, ffep, leaving rubber cement stain. Tape stains, endpapers and covers. Otherwise unmarked, with a slight roll to the spine. Contents are three nebula award winners and three runners up: Richard Wilson: Mother to the World; Kate Wilhelm: The Planners; Anne McCaffrey: Dragonrider; runners were James E. Gunn: The Listeners; Terry Car: The dance of the Changer and the Three; and H. H. Hollis, Sword Game.. 1st Printing. Cloth Over Boards. Very Good Minus/Very Good. 8vo. Nebula Award Short Stories Science Fiction. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
20) Hard Sell
Anthony, Piers

Houston, TX, U.S.A.: Tafford Publishing, Incorporated, 1990. Lovely copy. The ethical salesman versus big business.. ISBN: 0962371211. 1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. Large 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
21) With a Tangled Skein
Anthony, Piers

NY: Del Rey, 1985. Lovely copy for reader of the third book of Incarnations of Immortality.. ISBN: 0-345-31884-6. 2nd Printing. Quarterbound cloth/board. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
22) Being a Green Mother
Anthony, Piers

New York: Del Rey, 1987. Nice copy. Unmarked. Incarnations of Immortality Book 5.. ISBN: 0345322223. 1st Edition. Quarterbound cloth/board. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Fantasy. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
23) Who's Who in Science Fiction
Ash, Brian

NY: Taplinger, 1976. Minor chippping to the dust jacket, now under mylar. First printing of this listing of hundreds of authors, editors, publishers, fans, and illustrators whose names might be remembered along with their major accomplishments in the field. Ignores Kobo Abe as a playwright, for instance, but discusses his science fiction briefly and well.. ISBN: 0800882741. US First Printing. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo. Author Biographies. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
24) Who's Who in Horror & Fantasy Fiction
Ashley, Mike

Marlboro, NJ, U.S.A.: Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1978. Short biographies of writers. Histories of pulp magazines and their editors. Usual library markings; pocket still on rfep; tape stains on edpapers and cover.. ISBN: 080088275X. US First Printing. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Ex-Library. BIOBIBLIOGRAPHY AUTHORS LITERARY CRITICISM GENERAL REFERENCE BIBLIOGRAPHIES INDEXES. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
25) The Caves of Steel
Asimov, Isaac

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1954. Library rebind in blue buckram with floral print on boards. Three pages have been torn out but are present. A few underlinings. Discard from a parochial high school.. ISBN: LC 54-5418. 1st Printing. Buckram. Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo. Ex-Library. Science Fiction; Robot Novels. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
26) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, June 1988, Vol. 12 No. 6
Asimov, Isaac, Editor

NY: Davis Publications, 1988. Contents include Robert Silverberg's Gilgamesh in Uruk, Phillip C. Jennings: Messiah; James Patrick Kelly's Home Front; Jack McDevitt's Lost Contact; Eileen Gunn's Stable Strategies for Middle Management; Nancy Kress' In Memoriam; Martha Soukup's Having Keith; John Kessel's Mrs. Shummel Exits a winner.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
27) It's Been a Good Life
Asimov, Isaac; Asimov, Janet Jeppson (editor)

Amherst, NY: Prometheus Books, 2002. Black smudge down the spine of the book and no jacket; otherwise near fine.. ISBN: 1573929689. 1st Printing. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. SCIENTISTS BIOGRAPHY ASIMOV ISAAC 1920 1992 SCIENCE FICTION AUTHORSHIP AUTOBIOGRAPHY TECHNOLOGY LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES LITERARY CRITICISM FANTASY. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
28) Norby down to Earth
Asimov, Janet; and Asimov, Isaac

NY: Walker & Company, 1989. Nice copy. One library rubber stamp, title page; removal of pocket, rfep. DJ under mylar with a sticker at the base of the spine. Unmarked otherwise. 107 pages.. ISBN: 0802768660. 1st Printing. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Ex-Library. Juvenile Science Fiction. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
29) Myth Alliances (Myth-ing Persons, Little Myth Marker, M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link)
Asprin, Robert Lynn

NY: Nelson Doubleday, 1986. Nice copy of the fifth through seventh novels in the series. First hardcover edition of the three from the Science Fiction Book Club. Unmarked copy.. First Thus. Quarterbound cloth/board. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Velez, Walter, Jacket Painting. 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
30) The Shattered Sphere: The Dead of Winter; The Soul of the City; and Blood Ties
Asprin, Robert Lynn, Editor; and Lynn Abbey

Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, 1986. Rubbing/chipping to front foldover of jacket, also top of spine. Second three Thieves' World books, first hardcover edition.. BC, First Thus. Quarterbound cloth/board. Very Good/Very Good. Small 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
31) Midnight Magic
Avi

Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1999. Small hold in dj 1/2" from bottom of spine-front corner. Otherwise NF. Tight, unmarked copy.. ISBN: 0590360353. 1st Printing. Laminated Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. MAGIC FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL SCIENCE FANTASY. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
32) Pilgrims Through Space and Time: Trends and Patterns in Scientific and Utopian Fiction
Bailey, J. O

NY: Argus Book, 1947. DJ art by Ronald Clyne bright, although edges of dj are badly worn with 1/2" chips at bottom of spine, minor chips at corners and top of spine, and two holes (1/4" diameter and 3/4" x 1/3") to bottom 1/3 of spine of dj. Gilt titles on black cloth still bright. One of the first books on literary criticism of what we now call science fiction. Alternate subtitle from dj: A History and Analysis of Scientific Fiction. Reprinted (1972) in Greenwood Press's series Contributions to the Study of Science Fiction and Fantasy.. 1st Printing. Cloth Over Boards. Very Good/Good. 8vo. Literary Criticism and History. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
33) The Rod of LIght
Bayley, Barrington J

NY: Arbor House, 1987. Very nice copy. A follow-up to The Soul of the Robot, set thousands of years later.. ISBN: 0877959658. First Thus. Quarterbound paper/boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Sci Fi Robots. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
34) The Folk of the Air
Beagle, Peter S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1986. Book would be near fine except for small red dot remainder mark to bottom of pages.. ISBN: 0345337824. 1st Printing. Quarterbound cloth/board. Very Good/Very Good. Large 8vo. Remainder. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
35) Dinosaur Summer
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books, 1998. As new, unread. ISBN: 0-446-52098-5. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
36) The Forge of God
Bear, Greg

New York: TOR, 1987. This book nominated for Hugo and Nebula awards.. ISBN: 0312930216. 1st Printing. Near Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
37) Visions of the Fantastic: Selected essays from the Fifteenth International Conference on the Fantastic in the Arts
Becker, Allienne R

Westport, Connecticut: Greenwood Press, 1996. Bumped top corner. May have been read once. Number 68 in the series Contributions to the Study of Science Fiction and Fantasy.. ISBN: 0313297258. 1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket As Issued. Large 8vo. Literary Criticism and History. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
38) Golden Troubadour
Bell, Gordon B

New York: McGraw Hill, 1980. Unusual fantasy. Nice copy, unmarked.. ISBN: 0-07-004393-0. 1st Printing. Quarterbound cloth/board. Very Good/Near Fine. Small 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
39) Foundation's Fear
Benford, Gregory

London: Orbit, 1997. Lovely copy. DJ under mylar. Benford's contribution to the Second Foundation Trilogy, authorized by the Estate of Isaac Asimov. . ISBN: 1857234634. First British Edition. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/Fine. Large 8vo. Science Fiction. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
40) Golem 100
Bester, Alfred

NY: Simon & Schuster , 1980. Book would be fine if not for spotting to ffep and fore-edge--coffee splash ?. ISBN: 0671253212. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
41) Best of Weird Tales
Betancourt, John

NY: Barnes & Noble, 1995. No creases to spine or marks of any kind. 27 short stories plus short author biographical squibs. 498 pages. . ISBN: 0566197309. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. fantasy Short Stories. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
42) The Chronicide Mission
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr

Holicong, PA: Wildside Press, 2002. Very nice copy with a few small smudges to the edges of the page block.. ISBN: 1587156458. 1st Printing. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/Near Fine. Large 8vo. Science Fiction. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
43) Dear Abbey
Bisson, Terry

Harrogate, England: PS Publishing, 2003. Introduction by Brian W. Aldiss. One of a limited edition of 800, of which 300 were hardcover and 500 were softcover. This is the softcover version Number 241. The covers fold in like a dust jacket both front and back. Aldiss claims the story will become a classic.. ISBN: 1902880757. Author Signature Only, Flyleaf. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. Science Fiction. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
44) Thirteen Phantasms
Blaylock, James P

Cambridge, MA: Edgewood Press, 2000. Sixteen short stories in their first hardback edition. Includes World Fantasy Award winner Thirteen Phantasms. Really nice copy in mylar protector.. ISBN: 0970130600. 1st Printing. Cloth Over Boards. Near Fine/Fine. Large 8vo. Science Fiction Short Story Collection. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $27.50
45) Monsters, Mushroom Clouds, and the Cold War: American Science Fiction and the Roots of Postmodernism, 1946-1964
Booker, M. Keith

Westport, Connecticut: Greenwood Press, 2001. Some sticker residue at the bottom of the back cover and slightly bumped corners. May have been read once. Number 95 in series Contributions to the Study of Science Fiction and Fantasy.. ISBN: 0313318735. 1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket As Issued. Large 8vo. Literary Criticism and History. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
46) Privateers
Bova, Ben

New York: TOR, 1985. End-of-the-Cold WAr novel, set in space during the conquest of the asteroid belt.. ISBN: 0312936044. 1st Printing. Cloth Over Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Vallejo, Boris, Cover Art. 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
47) Voyagers II: The Alien Within
Bova, Ben

New York: TOR, 1985. Lovely copy of the sequel to Voyagers.. ISBN: 0312938888. 1st Printing. Cloth Over Boards. Very Good/Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
48) Jupiter
Bova, Ben

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001. Dust jacket calls it "a novel of a planet stranger than we can imagine." Really nice copy, read once only.. ISBN: 0312872178. 1st Printing. Paper Covered Boards. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo. JUPITER PLANET FICTION SCIENCE SPACE OPERA ASTRONOMY. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
49) Millennium : A Novel About People and Politics in the Year 1999
Bova, Ben

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1976. Library stamp, title page. Card pocket, rfep. Dj in protector but taped down to covers, with tape stains. Text complete and unmarked. Paper yellowing. Young adult novel ?. ISBN: 0394494210. 1st Printing. Quarterbound cloth/board. Good/Near Fine. 8vo. Ex-Library. SCIENCE FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL FANTASY MAGIC. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
50) Peacekeepers
Bova, Ben

New York: TOR, 1988. Lovely copy. ISBN: 0-312-93080-1. 1st Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 278 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: