Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Trains & Railroads

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Trains & Railroads | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more TRANSPORTATION / Railroads / General books
1) The Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines, June 1941, Facsimile Edition

National Railway Publication Company. Paperback. Fine. Excellent Condition. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $33.14
2) Hear That Lonesome Whistle Blow
Dee Brown

Scribner, 1994-11-01. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
3) Cinders & Smoke: A Mile by Mile Guide for the Durango to Silverton Narrow Gauge Trip
Doris B. Osterwald

Western Guideways, 1982. 15th Printing. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
4) Cinders & Smoke : A Mile by Mile Guide for the Durango to Silverton Narrow Gauge Trip
Doris B. Osterwald

Western Guideways, 1992. 25th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. creases on front cover, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
5) Cinders & Smoke A Mile by Mile Guide for the Durango and Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad
Doris B. Osterwald

Western Guideways, 2001-06-15. 34th printing. Paperback. Very Good. crease on front cover, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
6) Cinders & Smoke: A Mile by Mile Guide for the Durango to Silverton Narrow Gauge Trip
Doris B. Osterwald; Illustrator-B/W Photos

Western Guideways, 1970. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 1970 edition, crease on front cover, excellent condition overall more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
7) Guide to Tourist Railroads and Museums: 1998 (Railroad Reference Series)
Empire State Railway Museum; Editor-Julie Lafountain

Kalmbach Pub Co, 1998-02. Paperback. Very Good. inscription to previous owner on first page, has a few highlights, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
8) Instructions for Operating Lionel Trains
Lionel Corp

Bibliographic Press, 1997-12-24. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
9) Iron Horses: The Illustrated History Of The Tracks And Trains Of North America's Great Steam Railways
Michael Del Vecchio

Courage Books, 2000-08-14. Hardcover. Like New. book looks new but dj has light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
10) Travelers Official Guide of the Railway and Steam Navigation Lines, June 1870. Facsimile Edition
National Railway Publication Company

1971. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear to cover, attached map folded in back of book has long rip more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $30.59
11) The Last Spike: The Great Railway, 1881-1885
Pierre Berton

The Last Spike: The Great Railway, 1881-1885
Anchor Canada, 2001-08-14. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
12) Fodor's railways of the world (Fodor's modern guides)
Rogers E. M. Whitaker (FRIMBO), Robert C. Fisher, Leslie Brown

D. McKay Co, 1977. Paperback. Fine. excellent shape, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
13) Recycling Historic Railroad Stations: A Citizen's Manual
US Department of Transportation

Government Printing Office, November 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.44

Sign up to receive offers and updates: