Military & Warfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Military & War | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 261 listings found. |
| 1) |
Crusade in the Pacific - 4 Full Length Television Episodes (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Television Classics, 2004. DVD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bellona Military Vehicle Prints series 24
|
|
|
Bellona Publications, Ltd, 1970. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 3) |
Bellona Military Vehicle Prints series 23
|
|
|
Bellona Publications, Ltd, 1970. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 4) |
Bellona Military Vehicle Prints series 28
|
|
|
Bellona Publications, Ltd, 1971. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 5) |
ARMY MEN AIR ATTACK
|
|
|
3DO, 2001. CD-ROM. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 6) |
WWII G.I. (Jewel Case) (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Atari, 1999. CD-ROM. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Infantry Journal
|
|
|
1944. Paperback. Fine. June 1944 Vol. LIV No 6: 73 page magazine, contents include; A Day for the Doughboy ; Encirclement by Air ; CBI Allies Fight to Clear Burma of Japanese (pictures); The U.S. and the Infantry ; Battle Facts for Your Outfit, Street Fighting in Cassino (3 pages), New Guinea Fighting- Then and Now; Taking Makin, Smoke over the Markham, We Learn in Combat, Throw Away the Book? ; Ten Days A Nazi Prisoner (US Army LT in Tunisia, Part II); Meeting Fear in Battle; Valor, 1st Infantry Division, 3rd Infantry Division; Order of Precedence of Medals; Critique; S-Minen (pictures); Science and the Warrior; Put Oil On It; Editorials; To the Editors; Cerebrations; Meet Our Authors; Book Reviews; much more... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 8) |
Army Ordance Vol XIX, No.109
|
|
|
1938. Paperback. Fine. July-August 1938 Vol.XIX No.109: 64 page magazine contents include Maj.Gen Charles M. Wesson, Chief of Ordnance; The Ordnance Command; Armament Preparedness; Scenes at Rock Island (Pictorial); Rock Island Arsenal 1863-1938 ; The Tank in Spain, Tactics Still Fail to Keep Pace with Technics, MajGen Fuller (4 pages); Aviation Ordnance ; Strategic and Critical Materials ; Month by Month; Supply in Modern War; Association Affairs; Ordnance in Review, An American Heritage, Part III (1850s rifles/ammunition), Chronicle; Book Reviews; and much more more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 9) |
INFANTRY JOURNAL July 1910-May 1911
|
|
|
Hardcover. Fine . INFANTRY JOURNAL July 1910-May 1911 (cover says July 1910-January 1911, however the contents include July 1910 1919 to May 1911, a full year of the Infantry Journal.) 994 pages.Contents include: Vol. VII, No.1 July 1910, Defenselessness of the Pacific Coast (32 pages), Professional Reading for Infantry Officers, Service of Information for Artillery, Cleaning and Caring for the Musket, Organization and Equipment of the Army of Northern Virginia in January 1863 (8 pages), The Japanese Infantry Drill Regulations (11 pages), Looking Forward the Instruction of Lt. "X", Baggage of Officers in the Field, Editorial Dept., On Varied Ground, On the Firing Line, Reprints and Translations, The Disbanding of the Guava Rifles, Cavalry Training, Books & Periodicals; Vol. VII, No.2 September 1910, Character Excellent, A Problem in Troop Leading, The Revision of the Infantry Drill Book, The Infantry Drill Regulations, Musketry, The Use and Effect of Flying Machines on Military Operations, Tactical Walks, Should Officers Be Members of Rifle Teams?, Reversion - A Reminder, The Work of the Infantry Equipment Board, The Infantryman's Load, I. The Load on the Back, The Cartridge Belt, The Cabteen and Cup, Editorial Department, On Varied Ground, On the Firing Line, Reprints and Translations, Books & Periodicals; Vol. VII, No.3 November 1910, Militarism, German Ideas on Tactics, The Maxim Silencer and its Effect Upon Future Military Operations, Methods of Study, Changes in Law and Regulations Necessary in Order to Reorganize the Army of the United States on a Tactical Basis, The Infantryman's Load, II. The Intrenching (Entrenching) Tools, The Double Hook Attachment, The Bandoleer, Shelter tents, Transportation, General Bee and the Infantry, Editorial Department, On Varied Ground, On the Firing Line, Reprints and Translations (Infantry Combat Instructions for Russian Army 1910 - 22 pages), Books & Periodicals; Vol. VII, No.4 January 1911, The Infantry in Washington, Our Military Posts, The Cumbersome Firing Line, German Brigade Maneuvers, The Maneuvers of the 21st Infantry Brigade, German Army September 2, 10, 12 1910, Transportation of Military Commands by Rail, The Development of Infantry Organization and Tactics, Editorial Department, On Varied Ground, On the Firing Line, Reprints and Translations (The Army Infantry Team 1910- National Matches 1909-1911, 23 pages), Books & Periodicals; Vol. VII, No.5 March 1911, Honolulu as an Outpost (5 pages), The Purpose of the Army, Tactical Instruction of Line Officers, Field Artillery Fire; Bread, It's Value in the Ration; The Making of a Soldier, The Automatic Rifle, Its Mechanism, Requirements and the Effect of its Adoption on Tactics (16 pages); Editorial Department, On Varied Ground, On the Firing Line, Reprints and Translations (Lord Kitchener and the Committee of Imperial Defense- 8 pages); Reprints and Translations (The New West Point- 7 pages); War and Public Opinion, Books & Periodicals; Vol. VII, No.6 May 1911, Some Needs of the Army, The Truth Concerning the United States Army, Infantry and Field Artillery, Their Cooperation in Garrison Training, The Use of Automobiles and Motor Cycles in the Field of Operations, Military Service and State Law, Editorial Department, On Varied Ground, On the Firing Line, Reprints and Translations (Artillery Lessons from the Manchurian War, by Lieutenant Neuffer 3rd Bavarian Artillery Regiment- 3 pages), Reprints and Translations (The Use of Dogs in the Army - 5 pages), Reprints and Translations (Mounted Scouts for Infantry - 4 pages), Reprints and Translations (The Richest Country's Poor Army - 6 pages), Reprints and Translations (The American War of Independence, the Beginning of the War- 10 pages); Books & Periodicals. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $254.14
|
|
| 10) |
The War Illustrated April 25th 1941, Vol. 4 No. 86
|
|
|
April 25th 1941. Newpaper. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $12.74
|
|
| 11) |
World War II (5pc) [VHS]
|
|
|
Good Times Video, 2001-07-10. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.44
|
|
| 12) |
Crusade in Pacific 3 [VHS]
|
|
|
New Line Home Video, 1998-09-01. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 13) |
Soviet Military Power Prospects For Change 1989
|
|
|
Department of Defense, USA , 1989. Paperback. fine. very slight shelfwear, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 14) |
Engineer Field Data FM5-34
|
|
|
Department of the Army, September, 1976. Softcover with palstic cover. Fine. looks barely used, no damage or markings more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 15) |
Operation Desert Storm:The Victory [VHS]
|
|
|
Turner Home Entertainment, 1991-05-15. VHS Tape. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pearl Harbor 10
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1969-01-01. 4th Printing. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 17) |
December 7, 1941
|
|
|
Kensington Mass Market, 1991-11. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear, spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 18) |
Air Power Versus U-Boats: Confronting Hitler's Submarine Menace in the European Theater (U.S. Army Air Forces in World War II)
|
|
|
Dept. of the Air Force, 1999-03-05. Paperback. Like New. has name written inside cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $35.69
|
|
| 19) |
Stalk and Kill: The Thrill and Danger of the Sniper Experience
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1998-12-15. Mass Market Paperback. New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 20) |
The Battle of Leyte Gulf
|
|
|
Scribner, 1980. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/slight shelfwear to dj. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 21) |
Impact : the Army Air Forces' Confidential picture history of World War II, Book 5
|
|
|
J. Parton, New York , 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. Book 5 only, looks new and unused more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 22) |
Impact: the Army Air Forces' Confidential picture history of World War II, Book 4
|
|
|
J. Parton, New York , 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. Book 4 only, looks new and unused more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 23) |
The Fall of Fortress Europe
|
|
|
Holmes & Meier Publishers, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Mylar covered dj. light rubbing to mylar covered dj, excellent condition overall more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $23.79
|
|
| 24) |
Luftwaffe: Birth, life, and death of an air force
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1969-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 25) |
26th Division Summary Of Operations In The World War
|
|
|
United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C, 1944. Good. 3 maps in front pocket, ex-military library book, taped spine, minor wear and yellowing, has library markings more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $45.04
|
|
| 26) |
German Bayonets
|
|
|
Tharston Press, 1984-09. Paperback. Fine. Some rubbing and edgewear to cover, pages look new, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $185.28
|
|
| 27) |
Jarhead : A Marine's Chronicle of the Gulf War and Other Battles
|
|
|
Scribner, 2003-03-04. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 28) |
Jarhead: A Marine's Chronicle of the Gulf War and Other Battles
|
|
|
Pocket, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks unread, light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 29) |
Tanks;: An illustrated history of fighting vehicles
|
|
|
New York Graphic Society, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/None. No dustjacket, pages lightly yellowed more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 30) |
Mountbatten (Ballantine's illustrated history of the violent century. War leader book)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 31) |
The Raiders: Desert Strike Force (Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century Campaign Book #2)
|
|
|
Pan Macmillan, 1974. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Fine . Cover slightly faded, otherwise almost looks new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 32) |
Defeat In Malaya the Fall of Singapore
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1970. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, cover has light shelfwear and fading more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 33) |
Ballistic Missile Defense
|
|
|
Brookings Inst Pr, 1984-11. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 34) |
1918: The Last Act
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. minor edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 35) |
The COLDEST WAR: A MEMOIR OF KOREA
|
|
|
Pocket, 1991-07-01. Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 36) |
Allied Secret Weapons the War of Science (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II: Weapons Book, No. 19)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. cover scuffed and part of front cover torn off more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 37) |
Rifleman Dodd
|
|
|
Marine Corps University, 1996. Paperback. Like New. Light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $19.54
|
|
| 38) |
The Vickers Valiant (Profile Publications Number 66)
|
|
|
Profile Publications. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 39) |
Hitler Moves East 1941 1943
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1971. Paperback. Fine . looks unread, looks almost new but has some slight cover rubbing and edgewear and starting to tan. no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $78.19
|
|
| 40) |
B29 the Superfortress
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1970-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, scuffing to cover, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 41) |
The Capture of Makin: 20-24 November 1943 (World War II 50th Anniversary Commemorative Edition)
|
|
|
Center of Military History (U.S. Army) , 1990. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 42) |
Afrika Korps: German military operations in the Western Desert, 1941-42
|
|
|
Almark Publishing Co. Ltd, 1971. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 43) |
Panzer-jager: German self-propelled anti-tank guns, 1939-1945
|
|
|
Almark, 1971. Trade paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $12.74
|
|
| 44) |
Kursk
|
|
|
Almark Publishing, 1975. Trade paperback. Like New. Fine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $19.54
|
|
| 45) |
Inside the Green Berets: The First Thirty Years: A History of the U.S. Army Special Forces
|
|
|
Presidio Press, 1985-02. Hardcover. Very Good. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 46) |
Airborne
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, Inc, 1970-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 47) |
The Grunts
|
|
|
Berkley, 1987-02-15. Paperback. Like New. faint spine creases, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 48) |
Jochen Peiper: Battle Commander, SS Leibstandardte Adolf Hitler
|
|
|
Pen and Sword, 1999-09. Hardcover. New. Mylar cover over DJ more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 49) |
Bradley (Ballantine's illustrated history of the violent century. War leader book)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 50) |
Patton (Ballantine's illustrated history of World War II. War leader book) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 261 listings found. |

