cart Cart 0 items

Military & War

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Military & War | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 264 listings found.
1) Jugend in Berlin 1933 - 1943. Ein Bericht
Nicolaus Sombart

Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt, 1991-12-01. German. Paperback. Fine. written in German, looks new and unread but has a phone number written inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $68.84
2) Bomber offensive: The devastation of Europe (Purnell's illustrated history of World War II. Campaign book no. 7)
Noble Frankland

Ballantine Books, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
3) Bastogne the Road Block 4
Peter Elstob

Ballantine Books, 1968-01-01. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
4) Battle of the Reichswald (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II, Battle Book No 19)
Peter Elstrob

Ballantine Books , 1970. First Edition. Paperback. Fine . Looks almost new except cover has slight fading more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
5) Fighting in Hell: The German Ordeal on the Eastern Front
Peter G. Tsouras

Ballantine Books, 1997-11-26. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
6) The American D.H.4 (Profile Publications Number 97)
Peter M. Bowers

Profile Publications. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
7) Commando (The Pan/Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II)
Peter Young

Pan Macmillan, 1970. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
8) Review of Allied Military Government and of The Allied Commission in Italy
Public Relations Branch Allied Commission APO 394 US Army

Softcover. Very Good. 125 pages, printed in Italy at the end of the war, very good condition, but fragile. Pages yellowing with age, some minor fading, has a faded name written on front cover and a few pen marks inside more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $38.24
9) The Battle of Britain: The Myth and the Reality
R. J. Overy; Richard Overy

W. W. Norton & Company, 2001-04. Hardcover. Fine. very slight shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
10) The Battle of Britain
R.J. Overy

Penguin Books Ltd, 2004-10-28. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
11) Battle for the Rhine
R.W. Thompson

Ballantine Books, 1974. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
12) War and Revolution
Revolutionary Communist Party

RCP Publications, 1976. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $66.29
13) The Israeli Secret Service
Richard Deacon

Time Warner Paperbacks, 1983. Paperback. Good. spine creases, cover has wear and creases, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
14) Rogue Warrior
Richard Marcinko

Pocket, 1993-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
15) Air War over the Pacific (World War II) - Warbirds Illustrated No. 36
Robert C. Stern

Arms & Armour Press, 1986. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.59
16) Famous Tank Battles
ROBERT J. ICKS

Doubleday, 1972. Hardcover. name on 1st page/None. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
17) Bomber!
Robert Jackson

St Martins Pr, 1980-02. Hardcover. Fine . dj has slight shelfwear, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
18) Russian Sideshow: America's Undeclared War, 1918-1920
Robert L. Willett Jr

Brassey's, Inc, 2003-11-05. Hardcover. Fine. New and unread but has very slight shelfwear to dj and small dent to top of book more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
19) HELMET FOR MY PILLOW (Bantam War Book Series)
Robert Leckie

Bantam, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks unread but has slight edgwear and starting to yellow more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $22.09
20) Science and Technology: The Making of the Air Force Research Laboratory
Robert W. Duffner

Air Univ Pr, 2002-02. Softcover. Fine. Softcover edition, looks new and unread but cover has slight rubbing and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
21) Zemke's Wolf Pack
Roger A. Freeman

Pocket, 1991-02-01. Paperback. Like New. spine creases, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
22) Role of Airpower in the Iran-Iraq War (Air University Series)
Ronald E. Bergquist

United States Government Printing, 1988-12. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $27.19
23) Great Commanders of World War II: British
Salomone

Zebra, 1985-09-01. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Like New. minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
24) BATTLE OF GUADALCANAL (Battle for Guadalcanal)
Samuel Griffith

Bantam, 1982-06-01. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. cover has slight wear, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
25) War Called Peace, the Soviet Peace Offensive
Sauer, Helmut

Western Goals , 1982. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
26) With Rommel in the Desert
Schmidt, H.W

Ballantine Books, 1972. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread, starting to yellow more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
27) Taps: Notes from a Nation's Heart (Quantity available: 3)
Schneider, Richard H, and Schneider, Dick

Taps: Notes from a Nation's Heart
William Morrow & Company, 2002. Illustrated. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
28) STALINGRAD (Battle that Changed the World)
Schroter, Heinz

Ballantine Books, 1958. Paperback. Very Good. general wear, tanning more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
29) A Savage War of Peace: Alegeria 1954-1962 (Revised Edition) [ILLUSTRATED]
Sir Alistair Horne

Elisabeth Sifton Books (Penguin Books), 1987-10-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $50.14
30) Hitler's Germany: Origins, Interpretations, Legacies
Stacke Roderick

Routledge, 1999-06-21. Paperback. Very Good. light spine creases, slight wear to cover, blacked out name inside cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
31) Franco and Hitler: Spain, Germany, and World War II
Stanley G. Payne

Yale University Press, 2008-01-28. Hardcover. New. Small tear on front of dj, otherwise brand new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
32) Americans at War
Stephen E. Ambrose

Berkley Trade, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Like New. slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
33) Edged Weapons of the Third Reich, 1933-1945
Stephens, Frederick John

Almark Publishing, London, 1972. Trade paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $37.39
34) Amongst the Marines: The Untold Story
Steven Preece

Random House, 2004. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
35) Warrior's Rose
Tamas Weber

Cedar Hill Publishing, 2008-06-05. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks unread, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $67.14
36) Above the Battle: War-Making in America from Appomattox to Versailles
Thomas C. Leonard

Oxford University Press, USA, 1978-01-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages look new, dust jacket is faded and has wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
37) SSN: Strategies of Submarine Warfare
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
38) A Genius for War
Trevor N. Dupuy

Imprint unknown, 2002. Hardcover. New/New. Book is in high quality collectible slipcase more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $31.44
39) Treaties Governing Land Warfare DOA
U. S. Army

Dept of the Army / GPO, Dec 1956. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear and yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
40) American Enterprise in Europe: The Role of the SOS in the Defeat of Germany
United States Army, Chief Information and Education Division, USFET

U.S. Army, 1945. Paperback. Very Good. someone taped parts of the spine with scotch tape because of small tears, otherwise in fine shape, pages look new, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.44
41) Desert Warriors: Men and Women Who Won the Persian Gulf War
USA Today

Pocket, 1991-05-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
42) German Infantry in Action-Weapons/Combat Troops No. 2
Uwe Feist; Illustrator-Ron Volstadt

Squadron/Signal Publications, 1984-06. Paperback. Fine. German Infantry in Action-Weapons/Combat Troops No. 2 more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
43) The U-Boat Offensive 1914-1945
V. E. Tarrant

Naval Inst Pr, 1989-09. Hardcover. Fine/shelfwear & small tears. stains, dj has shelfwear, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.99
44) United States Army in World War II, Special Studies: Rearming the French
Vigneras, Marcel

Dept of the Army / GPO, 1974. Hardcover. Fine /None. has a few military library stampings, slight edgewear, looks barely used more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $30.59
45) The Yom Kippur War: And the Airlift Strike That Saved Israel
Walter J. Boyne

St. Martin's Griffin, 2003-09-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
46) STURMARTILLERIE From Assault Guns to Hunting Panther
Walter Spielberger and Uwe Feist

Aero Publishers, 1967. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
47) STRASSEN PANZER, The German Scout Cars
Walter Spielberger and Uwe Feist

Aero Publishers, 1968. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
48) The Tide at Sunrise: A History of the Russo-Japanese War, 1904-1905
WARNER, Denis & Peggy

Charterhouse, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/Mylar covered DJ. former library book with library markings, lightly scuffed protective mylar cover on dj, spine of dj slightly faded excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $58.64
49) Air Force Roles And Missions: A History
Warren A. Trest

Air Force Roles And Missions: A History
University Press of the Pacific, 2005-05-09. Hardcover. New/Fine. New book, DJ has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $19.54
50) Life with the enemy: Collaboration and resistance in Hitler's Europe, 1939-1945
Werner Rings

Doubleday, 1982. Hardcover. Fine . dj has wear small tears, and a taped rip. Book is in excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 264 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: