Military & Warfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Military & War | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 262 listings found. |
| 1) |
Ardennes: The Secret War
|
|
|
Stein & Day Paperback, 1986-08. Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 2) |
The Other Battle of the Bulge: Operation Northwind
|
|
|
Avon Books (Mm), 1992-04. Paperback. Very Good. spine crease, slight yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 3) |
Tanks of World War II
|
|
|
Chancellor Press, 1997. Hardcover. Fine. , Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.44
|
|
| 4) |
Marine Book: A Portrait of America's Military Elite
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 1996. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 5) |
Yeager: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam, 1986-09-01. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear and yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 6) |
Closing the Ring; the Second World War Book 5
|
|
|
Bantam , 1962. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear, spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 7) |
MACARTHUR: Korea and the Undoing of an American Hero
|
|
|
Pocket, 1977-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine crease, slight wear to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 8) |
First Across the Rhine: The Story of the 291st Engineer Combat Battalion
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1990-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 9) |
The Battle for Moscow: Riveting Story of the Most Bloody and Barbaric Battle of World War II
|
|
|
Playboy Press, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. ligh spine creases, starting to yellow, book store stamps on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 10) |
Marine Rifleman: Forty-Three Years in the Corps
|
|
|
Potomac Books Inc, 2003-05-31. First Edition. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 11) |
Horrido! Fighter Aces of the Luftwaffe
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1970. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. slight shelfwear nd yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 12) |
London's burning (Ballantine's illustrated history of World War II. Battle book, no. 17)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 13) |
A BRIDGE TOO FAR
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. minor cover wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 14) |
The Last Battle
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1967. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Fine . Looks unread but has very slight shelfwear and yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 15) |
Artillery: The Big Guns Go to War (Modern Military)
|
|
|
Xs Books, 1975-06. Hardcover. Like New. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 16) |
High Frontier: The U.S. Air Force and the Military Space Program
|
|
|
Air Force History & Museums Program, 1997-01. Paperback. New/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $12.74
|
|
| 17) |
Cuirassiers and heavy cavalry: dress uniforms of the German Imperial Cavalry, 1900-1914
|
|
|
Almark Publishing. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $20.39
|
|
| 18) |
Fatal Voyage: The Sinking of the USS Indianapolis
|
|
|
Pocket, 1991-10-01. Paperback. Like New. light spine crease more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 19) |
The bravest battle: The 28 days of the Warsaw ghetto uprising
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 20) |
Hitler's Willing Executioners: Ordinary Germans and the Holocaust
|
|
|
Knopf, 1996-03-19. Paperback. Fine . new and unead but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 21) |
The United States Air Force and Humanitarian Airlift Operations, 1947-1994 (Reference Series (Air Force History and Museums Program
|
|
|
Air Force History & Museums Program, 1998-10. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 22) |
Wings of Hope: The U.S. Force and Humanitarian Airlift Operations (Fiftieth Anniversary Commemorative Edition)
|
|
|
Dept. of the Air Force, 1997-03-19. Paperback. New. has name written inside cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $19.54
|
|
| 23) |
The Luger Pistol (Pistole Parabellum): Its History and Development From 1893-1945 - Monograph II: The German Military Pistols 1904-1930
|
|
|
Michael Zoomber Company, 1990. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $28.04
|
|
| 24) |
The devil's virtuosos
|
|
|
Playboy Press Paperbacks, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 25) |
The Illustrated History of the Civil War 1861-1865
|
|
|
Smithmark Publishers, 1992-09. Hardcover. Fine . Book looks new, dj has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.44
|
|
| 26) |
The Timechart History of World War II
|
|
|
Book Sales, 2003-09. Hardcover. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 27) |
The Price of Honor
|
|
|
Berkley Trade, 2005-06-15. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 28) |
Raid on St. Nazaire (Ballantine's illustrated history of World War II. Battle book, no. 14)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. Cover slightly rubbed and faded, otherwise almost looks new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 29) |
The Prussian Army, 1808-1815
|
|
|
Almark Publishing, 1972. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $38.24
|
|
| 30) |
The Silent Pursuit
|
|
|
Major Books, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. general wear and yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 31) |
A Time to Kill": Reflections on War
|
|
|
Signature Books, 1990-09. Paperback. Fine. name written on first page, pages are fine, cover has some wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 32) |
Carrier: Fortress at Sea - PC - CD-ROM
|
|
|
Multimedia 2000, 1996-12-01. CD-ROM. Factory Shrinkwrapped. PC more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 33) |
Civil War Battles and Leaders
|
|
|
DK CHILDREN, 2004-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 34) |
World War Ii Battles and Leaders
|
|
|
DK CHILDREN, 2004-05-03. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 35) |
One Soldier's Story: A Memoir
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 2005. Illustrated. Hard cover. New/New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 36) |
From Lexington to Desert Storm: War and Politics in the American Experience
|
|
|
M.E. Sharpe, 1994-01. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 37) |
Leyte Gulf Armada in the Pacific (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II: Battle Book, No. 11)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1969-01-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 38) |
This Is War! A Photo-Narrative in Three Parts
|
|
|
Bantam Books , 1967. Paperback. Very Good. pages are fine, spine is taped because of a tear, shelfwear to cover, name stamped on top of book more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $42.49
|
|
| 39) |
The New Legions
|
|
|
Random House, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/slight shelfwear. general wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 40) |
Stalingrad to Berlin: The German Defeat in the East (Army Historical Series)
|
|
|
Dorset Pr, 1986-01. Hardcover. fine/None. No DJ, Pages are clean and unmarked, boards have slight shelfwear, dj is missing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 41) |
Civil War, A to Z: The Complete Handbook of America's Bloodiest Conflict
|
|
|
Presidio Press, 2005-07-26. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. very light spine crease, otherwise looks new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 42) |
A Taste of War: Eyewitness Accounts of World War II
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing (NY), 1992-08. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 43) |
Victory at Sea 3 [VHS] (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New Line Home Video, 1998-12-29. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Victory at Sea 5 [VHS]
|
|
|
New Line Home Video, 1998-12-29. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 45) |
A Handbook of American Military History: From the Revolutionary War to the Present (History and Warfare)
|
|
|
Westview Pr (Trd Pap), 1997-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 46) |
SECOND WORLD WAR COMBAT WEAPONS GERMAN
|
|
|
WE Inc Old Greenwich Conn, 1968. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. slight yellowing and shelfwear, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $37.39
|
|
| 47) |
Hitler's Last Offensive: the Full Story of the Battle of the Ardennes
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1973. 1st Printing. Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread, starting to yellow more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 48) |
The Battle for Germany
|
|
|
Ace, 1969. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.59
|
|
| 49) |
Chained Eagle
|
|
|
Dell, 1991-03-02. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 50) |
Liberation of the Philippines; Campaign Book No. 10; Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, February, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. Fine . slight fading to cover, looks unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 262 listings found. |




