Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Health and Medical

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Health and Medical | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 137 listings found.
1) The Physician Within You: Discovering the Power of Inner Healing
Gladys Taylor McGarey; Jess Stearn

HCI, 1997-02. Paperback. Fine. Signed. Autographed by the author, inscribed to the previous owner, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.59
2) The Physician Within You: Discovering the Power of Inner Healing
Gladys Taylor McGarey; Jess Stearn

Hci, 1997-02. Paperback. Fine . excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
3) Strategic Planning in Health Care
Goldman, Ellen E, and Nolan, Kevin C, and Ernst & Young

John Wiley & Sons, 1994. Trade paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
4) The Cancer Conqueror: An Incredible Journey to Wellness
Greg Anderson

Andrews Mcmeel Pub, 1990-03. Paperback. slight shelfwear. looks almost new, has gift inscription inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
5) New Dimensions in Healing Yourself
Hanna Kroeger

Hanna Kroeger Publications, 2007-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
6) Toscanini's Fumble and Other Tales of Clinical Neurology
Harold L. Klawans M.D

Bantam New Age Books, 1989-04-01. Paperback. slight shelfwear. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
7) The Pill Book (7th Revised Edition) (7th ed)
Harold M. Silverman

Bantam, 1996-05-01. 7th edition. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
8) Taking Care After 50: A Self-Care Guide for Seniors
Harvey Md Cohen

Three Rivers Press, 2000-10-31. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
9) The Premature Baby Book: A Parents Guide to Coping and Caring in the First Years
Helen Harrison; Ann Kositsky

St. Martin's Griffin, 1983-07-15. Paperback. Very Good. ex-library with library markings, general wear, still very readable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Homoeopathy: The Modern Prescriber
Henrietta Wells

Watkins Publishing Limited, 2002-05-25. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
11) After Breast Cancer: A Common-Sense Guide to Life After Treatment
Hester Hill Schnipper LICSW

Bantam, 2006-09-26. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
12) Tetraplegia and Paraplegia
Ida Bromley

Churchill Livingstone, 1981-02-02. 2nd edition. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
13) The Biochemic Handbook: How to Get Well and Keep Fit With Biochemic Tissue Salts
J. B. Chapman; Edward L. Perry

Formur International, 1994-04. 35th Printing. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $18.69
14) Death With Dignity: A New Law Permitting Physician Aid-In-Dying
J.D. Robert L. Risley

The Hemlock Society, 1989-10-01. Paperback. Like New. excellent condition, has embossed name and address on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
15) The Power Beyond: In Search of Miraculous Healing
Jack Grazier

Macmillan Pub Co, 1989-06. Hardcover. Like New/shelfwear. Book looks new but dj has shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
16) Light: Medicine of the Future : How We Can Use It to Heal Ourselves Now
Jacob Liberman

Bear & Co, 1991-02. Hardcover. Fine . light shelfwear to dj, nameplate on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $20.39
17) Growth Hormone, the Methusalah Factor
James Jamieson; L.E., Dr. Dorman; Valerie Marriott

Safe Goods/New Century Publishing 2000, 1998-02. 7th edition. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. looks new and unread, has address printed on back more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
18) The Joint Health Prescription: 8 Weeks to Stronger, Healthier, Younger Joints (Quantity available: 2)
James M. Rippe; Sean M. S. McCarthy; Mary Abbott Waite

Rodale Press, 2001-05-15. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Physical Rehabilitation of the Injured Athlete
James R. Andrews; Editor-Gary L. Harrelson

W B Saunders Co, 1992-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $48.44
20) Jane Fonda's Workout Book
Jane Fonda

Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1984-03. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
21) Encyclopedia of Natural Health Secrets and Cures
Janice M. Failes; Frank W. Cawood

Crafton Collections, Inc, 1988-08. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
22) Arthritis Relief: A Take-Charge Plan of Positive Nutrition, Gentle Exercise, Relaxation, Medical Care, and Everyday Coping Tips
Jean, Ph.D. Wallace

Rodale Pr, 1989-09. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. new and unread but front of dj has a small area where a sticker removed part of the coating more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
23) The Irritable Heart: The Medical Mystery of the Gulf War
Jeff Wheelwright

The Irritable Heart: The Medical Mystery of the Gulf War
W. W. Norton & Company, 2001-01. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Back To Eden
Jethro Kloss

Lotus Press, 2004-04-25. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. cover has minor shelfwear, pages look new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
25) Back to Eden
Jethro Kloss

Benedict Lust Publications, 1981-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
26) Staying Fit Over 50: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities
Jim Sloan

Mountaineers Books, 1999-10. Paperback. Fine. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
27) Patient Heal Thyself: A Remarkable Health Program Combining Ancient Wisdom With Groundbreaking Clinical Research
Jordan S. Rubin; Gary Gordon

Freedom Publishing Company (IL), 2002-12. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Light edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
28) AsthmaGone? How Asthma Symptoms Disappeared in Six Months
Joseph Tsiyoni

AsthmaGone? How Asthma Symptoms Disappeared in Six Months
Shairon Publishing, 2002-02-10. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
29) The Chocolate Therapist
Julie Pech

Trafford Publishing, 2005-09-20. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. Signed. Autographed by author, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.44
30) The Holistic Pediatrician: A Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments
Kathi Kemper

Perennial (HarperCollins), 1996-05. First Edition. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
31) Controlling Cholesterol: Dr. Kenneth H. Cooper's Preventative Medicine Program (Quantity available: 2)
Kenneth H. Cooper

Bantam Books, 1989-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
32) The Male Sexual Machine: An Owner's Manual
Kenneth Purvis

St Martins Pr, 1992-03. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
33) The Male Sexual Machine: An Owner's Manual
Kenneth Purvis

St Martins Pr, 1992-03. Hardcover. New. very slight shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
34) The Stroke Recovery Book: A Guide for Patients and Families
Kip Burkman; Illustrator-Bob Hoganmiller; Photographer-David Jenkins

Addicus Books, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. former library book, cover has been laminated and is peeling, has library markings, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
35) Taking on Heart Disease: Peggy Fleming, Brian Littrell et al Reveal How They Triumphed Over the Nation's #1 Killer--And How You Can, Too! (Quantity available: 2)
Larry King; Spotlight Health

Rodale Books, 2004-05-19. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
36) Medical Science Under Dictatorship
Leo Alexander

Bibliographic Press, 1996-12-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
37) When You're Sick and Don't Know Why: Coping With Your Undiagnosed Illness
Linda Hanner; John J. Witek; Robert B. Clift

DCI Publishing, 1991-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
38) First, Do No Harm
Lisa Belkin

Fawcett, 1994-03-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a couple of pages have the corner torn off more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
39) The Aspirin Alternative: The Natural Way to Overcome Chronic Pain
Loes Michael

Freedom Press (CA), 1999-08-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
40) Nature's Healing Arts: From Folk Medicine to Modern Drugs
Lonnelle Aikman

Natl Geographic Society, 1977-06. Hardcover. Very Good. book looks almost new but dustjacket has wear and small tears more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
41) Your Health in Your Hands
Lori Reid

Your Health in Your Hands
Journey Editions, 2002-11-15. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
42) La Dépression Nerveuse et Le Corps
Lowen, Alexander (Dr)

Tchou, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. French language book, has general wear but no damage or markings more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $17.84
43) Herbal Medicinals: A Clinician's Guide
Lucinda Miller

Informa Healthcare, 1999-01-22. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $24.64
44) Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock
M.D. Robert Arnot

Little, Brown and Company, 1995-03. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
45) Pregnancy For Dummies (Miniature Editions for Dummies (Running Press)) (Quantity available: 16)
M.D., Joanne Stone; M.D., Keith Eddleman; Mary Murray

Running Press Miniature Editions, 2003-06-01. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
46) The HRT Solution : Optimizing Your Hormone Potential
Maria Ahlgrimm

Avery, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Fine . very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
47) Rodale's Encyclopedia of Natural Home Remedies: Hundreds of Simple Healing Techniques for Everyday Illness and Emergencies
Mark Bricklin; Designer-Jerry O'Brien; Illustrator-Michael Radomski; Illustrator-Nancy Wood

Rodale Press, 1982-08-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages are fine, spine of book faded and stained, penciled notes on last page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
48) Marginal to Mainstream: Alternative Medicine in America
Mary Ruggie

Cambridge University Press, 2004-02-02. Paperback. Very Good. In great shape but has a lot of underlining and handwritten notes more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
49) Reversing Hair Loss
Mary-Ellen Siegel

Simon & Schuster, 1985-09. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
50) Taking Care: Self-Care for You and Your Family
Michael B. Jacobs

Random House, 2002-05. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. brand new and unread but has some crinkling more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 137 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: