Aviation & Flyingfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Aviation & Flying | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
|
| 1) |
Tennessee Airport Directory
|
|
|
Garrett Graphics, 1982. Spiral Bound. Fine. slightly soiled cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 2) |
Flying Out of Danger: A Pilot's Guide to Safety
|
|
|
Airguide Pubns, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Fine. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $57.79
|
|
| 3) |
The ABC's of safe flying (Modern aviation series)
|
|
|
Tab Books, 1981. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 4) |
Flying Conditions
|
|
|
Sport Aviation Pubns, 1979-03. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 5) |
Powered Ultralight Flying (Sport Aviation Publications Series)
|
|
|
Black Mountain Books, 1983-09. Paperback. Fine. cover has rubbing and slight shelfwear, pages look brand new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 6) |
Unlimited Air Racers
|
|
|
Motorbooks Intl, 1992-10. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $48.44
|
|
| 7) |
Airplanes of the World, 1490-1976
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1978-03-15. Hardcover. Very Good/Mylar covered DJ. former library book with library markings more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 8) |
Fate Is the Hunter
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . name and date written on first page, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 9) |
Be a Better Pilot: Making the Right Decisions (Practical Flying Series)
|
|
|
Tab Books, 1991-09. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 10) |
The corporate aircraft owner's handbook (Modern aviation series)
|
|
|
TAB Books, 1981. Paperback. Like New. Pages are fine, cover has wear and creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 11) |
Cross-country Flying (Tab Practical Flying Series)
|
|
|
TAB Books Inc, 1991-08-22. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 12) |
Flying in Adverse Conditions (Practical Flying Series)
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill, 1994-11-23. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 13) |
Emergency Maneuver Training : Controlling Your Airplane During a Crisis
|
|
|
Rich Stowell Consulting, 1996-02. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $48.44
|
|
| 14) |
Airacobra Advantage: The Flying Cannon : The Complete Story of Bell Aircraft Corporation's P-39 Pursuit Fighter Plane
|
|
|
Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, 1992-03. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $27.19
|
|
| 15) |
Mountain Flying
|
|
|
Airguide Publications, 1982. Second Edition, Revised. Paperback. Very Good. name written on first page, some wear to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 16) |
Flying: An Introduction to Flight, Airplanes, and Aviation Careers (A Spectrum book)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Trade, 1980-06. Hardcover. Fine/slight shelfwear. book looks new but dj has rubbing and slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
