Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Aviation & Flying

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Aviation & Flying | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
1) Tennessee Airport Directory

Garrett Graphics, 1982. Spiral Bound. Fine. slightly soiled cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
2) Flying Out of Danger: A Pilot's Guide to Safety
Avram Goldstein

Airguide Pubns, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Fine. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $57.79
3) The ABC's of safe flying (Modern aviation series)
David Frazier

Tab Books, 1981. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
4) Flying Conditions
Dennis Pagen

Sport Aviation Pubns, 1979-03. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
5) Powered Ultralight Flying (Sport Aviation Publications Series)
Dennis Pagen

Black Mountain Books, 1983-09. Paperback. Fine. cover has rubbing and slight shelfwear, pages look brand new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
6) Unlimited Air Racers
Don Berliner

Motorbooks Intl, 1992-10. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $48.44
7) Airplanes of the World, 1490-1976
Douglas Rolfe; Alexis Dawydoff

Simon & Schuster, 1978-03-15. Hardcover. Very Good/Mylar covered DJ. former library book with library markings more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
8) Fate Is the Hunter
Ernest K. Gann

Ballantine, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . name and date written on first page, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.99
9) Be a Better Pilot: Making the Right Decisions (Practical Flying Series)
Paul A. Craig

Tab Books, 1991-09. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
10) The corporate aircraft owner's handbook (Modern aviation series)
Paul Garrison

TAB Books, 1981. Paperback. Like New. Pages are fine, cover has wear and creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
11) Cross-country Flying (Tab Practical Flying Series)
Paul Garrison; Editor-R.Randall Padfield

TAB Books Inc, 1991-08-22. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
12) Flying in Adverse Conditions (Practical Flying Series)
R. Randall Padfield

Mcgraw-Hill, 1994-11-23. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
13) Emergency Maneuver Training : Controlling Your Airplane During a Crisis
Rich Stowell

Rich Stowell Consulting, 1996-02. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $48.44
14) Airacobra Advantage: The Flying Cannon : The Complete Story of Bell Aircraft Corporation's P-39 Pursuit Fighter Plane
Rick Mitchell

Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, 1992-03. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $27.19
15) Mountain Flying
Sparky Imeson

Airguide Publications, 1982. Second Edition, Revised. Paperback. Very Good. name written on first page, some wear to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
16) Flying: An Introduction to Flight, Airplanes, and Aviation Careers (A Spectrum book)
Xxx Boyne

Prentice Hall Trade, 1980-06. Hardcover. Fine/slight shelfwear. book looks new but dj has rubbing and slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94

Sign up to receive offers and updates: