Biography, Autobiographyfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Biography, Autobiography | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1350 listings found. |
| 1) |
Borneo and the Poet (Pocket Penguins S.)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0141022639 Paperback, Penguin 70s, new. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2005. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Borneo and the Poet (Pocket Penguins S.)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0141022639 Paperback, Penguin 70s, new. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2005. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Borneo and the Poet (Pocket Penguins S.)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0141022639 Paperback, Penguin 70s, new. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2005. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Borneo and the Poet (Pocket Penguins S.)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0141022639 Paperback, Penguin 70s, new. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2005. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mince Pie for Starters: A Racing Life
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0755310675 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Autocrat of the Breakfast Table
|
|
|
Collins Clear-Type Press. LEATHER. B0013BPLRM Leather, Undated looks early 1900s, black leather boards with still bright elaborate gilt decor, light edge wear, couple of nicks on slightly darkening spine, still looks good, good firm copy, colour frontis title page and plates, gilt page edges, appears to be water damage but this only affects edges of first couple of pages (some loss) and pastedown, title page onwards contents very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 7) |
CONFESSIONS OF AN ACTOR (CORONET BOOKS)
|
|
|
HODDER. PAPERBACK. 0340339675 Paperback, light cover rubbing otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
My Father Laurence Olivier
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square. PAPERBACK. 0747239886 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Stormie: A Story of Forgiveness and Healing
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1565078322 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
One Day My Sister Disappeared: A Memoir
|
|
|
Random House Trade Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0375759883 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2005. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ouvrard Speculator of Genius
|
|
|
Barrie & Rockliffe. Hardcover. B000KHDCXA Hardcover, first edition, name on front pastedown and small mark on edges otherwise book and unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1962. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.69
|
|
| 12) |
LIVING HIGH
|
|
|
DICKSON. Hardcover. B000S2CQC0 Hardcover, first edition no dust jacket, green boards with Boots shield on front and eyelet to top of spine cover otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1935. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 13) |
James Chalmers, Greatheart of Papua
|
|
|
Livingstone. Hardcover. B000LAP12G Hardcover, 1948 Livingstone press no dust jacket, red embossed boards, minor wear, spine darkened, overall a good firm copy, internally very good, several black and white illustrations. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1948. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.25
|
|
| 14) |
DEEP AS THE SEA
|
|
|
Corgi Books. PAPERBACK. 0552104884 Paperback, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Getting There
|
|
|
Pan Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0330480383 Paperback, like new. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Getting There
|
|
|
Pan Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0330480383 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Getting There
|
|
|
Pan Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0330480383 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Garbo: A Biography
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330312707 Paperback, 1948 Moderately creased/rubbed but otherwise a firm copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.50
|
|
| 19) |
De Niro
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square. PAPERBACK. 0575600268 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
PARKINSON ON SPORT
|
|
|
BCA. Hardcover. B000SZF4LW Hardcover, 1976, both book and unclipped dust jacket - small chip on spine - are in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Sporting Profiles
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square. PAPERBACK. 185793878X Paperback, Very good clean condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Michael Parkinson on Golf
|
|
|
Coronet Books. PAPERBACK. 0340751843 Paperback, pages toned otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
CRICKET MAD
|
|
|
ARROW BKS.. PAPERBACK. 0099081407 Paperback, 1973, first in this format, lightly toned pages otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Beyond the Horizon
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 0340709898 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Hanging on: Diaries, 1960-63
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicholson history. PAPERBACK. 0753801086 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Princess in Love
|
|
|
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Hardcover. 0747520801 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Jack Hobbs: Gentleman and Player
|
|
|
George G Harrap & Company. Hardcover. B001ID8MYE Hardcover, without jacket. Lightly rubbed/faded green boards with black lettering, moderate foxing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1953. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 28) |
Little Dobbin - I Remember
|
|
|
Charles Patrick. PAPERBACK. 0953641104 Paperback, clean copy in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.43
|
|
| 29) |
Reach for the Sky
|
|
|
Fontana Books. PAPERBACK. B001IDB0S4 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Politics of Harold Wilson
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001IDAFNK Paperback, small splits to spine-ends otherwise a sound reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 31) |
The great Charlie (A Mayflower-Dell paperback)
|
|
|
Mayflower Books. B0007JN89E Paperback, Some creasing/rubbing, toned but otherwise good copy of scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1964. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.98
|
|
| 32) |
Psycho: The Autobiography
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0747264821 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Profession of Violence : The Rise and Fall of the Kray Twins
|
|
|
Panther. PAPERBACK. 0586039325 Paperback, moderately creased/toned otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Help Yourself
|
|
|
Thorsons. PAPERBACK. 000711480X Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
A Child Called It
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752837508 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
A Child Called It
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752837508 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
A Child Called It
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752837508 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
A Child Called It
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752837508 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
A Child Called It
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752837508 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
A Child Called It
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752837508 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
A Child Called It
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752837508 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
A Child Called It
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752837508 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
A Child Called It
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752837508 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
A Child Called It
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752837508 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Privilege of Youth: The Inspirational Story of a Teenager's Search for Friendship and Acceptance
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0141014946 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
A Child Called It
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752837508 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 47) |
Tibet : My Story: An Autobiography
|
|
|
HARPERCOLLINS. PAPERBACK. 1862044023 Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 48) |
RECLAIMED!: THE STORY OF GEORGE AND SUE HAYES
|
|
|
TORBAY. PAPERBACK. 0906330122 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Diary of Samuel Pepys. Volume One. Everyman's Library No. 53
|
|
|
J M Dent & Sons Ltd. Hardcover. B000PTH504 Hardcover, Dent, Everymans Library No 53, 1953 reprint, near fine condition in good dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1953. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.98
|
|
| 50) |
What if They Do Mind
|
|
|
Jarrold. Hardcover. B000WU774K Hardcover, Jarrold 1936 first edition light brown cloth light edge wear otherwise good black and white frontispiece plus seven further plates, sporadic foxing mainly to prelims otherwise good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1936. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1350 listings found. |
