Biography, Autobiographyfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Biography, Autobiography | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1361 listings found. |
| 1) |
So Many Sunlit Hours
|
|
|
The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust. PAPERBACK. 0900806346 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dickie: A Tribute to Umpire Dickie Bird
|
|
|
Transworld Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0552145521 Paperback, very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
One Day at a Time
|
|
|
Macmillan. PAPERBACK. 0330258974 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Over Here
|
|
|
Orion. PAPERBACK. 0753805197 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Self Abuse
|
|
|
Scribner. PAPERBACK. 0743230973 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
P.S., I Love You
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. Hardcover. 0006365159 Paperback, reading creases to spine and front cover, light rubbing to front cover edges, very lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The World Is Full Of Laughter (Memoir on Mental Distress)
|
|
|
Chipmunkapublishing. PAPERBACK. 0954221818 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Give Me Ten Seconds
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330484907 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Give Me Ten Seconds
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330484907 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Give Me Ten Seconds
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330484907 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Give Me Ten Seconds
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330484907 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Give Me Ten Seconds
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330484907 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
In My Own Name: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Women's Press (UK). PAPERBACK. 0704339749 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dancer Off Her Feet:
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 0340544856 Paperback, Inscription plate inside but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Thomas
|
|
|
The Reprint Society. Hardcover. B001ID86SQ Hardcover, 1967, inscription on first free end paper, slightly toned pages, a good firm copy in fine dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Steps Along Hope Street: My Life in Cricket, the Church and the Inner City
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 0340861177 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 17) |
44: Dublin Made Me
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140286411 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Where is the Winning Post?: Biography of Mikie Heaton-Ellis
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0002740036 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Shadowlands: C.S.Lewis and Joy Davidman
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Religious. PAPERBACK. 0340385162 Paperback, moderately creased corners, page edges stained, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
House in the Sunflowers: Summer in Aquitaine
|
|
|
Allison & Busby. PAPERBACK. 0749000880 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Diana - The Last Word
|
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752877429 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2006. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Strange Places, Questionable People: Updated with a New Chapter on Kosovo
|
|
|
Pan Publishing. PAPERBACK. 033035566X Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Strange Places, Questionable People: Updated with a New Chapter on Kosovo
|
|
|
Pan Publishing. PAPERBACK. 033035566X Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Strange Places, Questionable People: Updated with a New Chapter on Kosovo
|
|
|
Pan Publishing. PAPERBACK. 033035566X Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Strange Places, Questionable People: Updated with a New Chapter on Kosovo
|
|
|
Pan Publishing. PAPERBACK. 033035566X Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
A Mad World, My Masters: Tales from a Traveller's Life
|
|
|
Pan Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0330355678 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
A Mad World, My Masters: Tales from a Traveller's Life
|
|
|
Pan Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0330355678 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Hitchhiker: A Biography of Douglas Adams
|
|
|
Coronet Books. PAPERBACK. 0340824891 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Story of Winston Churchill
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. PAPERBACK. B0019MDT56 Paperback, 1965 first edition first printing, small tear to top corner and some rubbing but an otherwise sound and complete copy, rare in the UK. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 30) |
Praying With Thomas Merton (Companions for the Journey)
|
|
|
Saint Mary's Press. PAPERBACK. 0884893030 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Queen and Country
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0006360815 Paperback, in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Halfway to Heaven (Hodder Christian paperbacks)
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 0340263369 Paperback, Inscribed inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
TOUCH OF THE MEMOIRS
|
|
|
FUTURA PUBNS.. PAPERBACK. 0708822851 Paperback, Toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Laughter In The Second Act
|
|
|
Futura. PAPERBACK. 0708829627 Paperback, some creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Red Adair: An American Hero
|
|
|
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. PAPERBACK. 0747506191 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Recollections of Early Business Life
|
|
|
Not Stated. PAPERBACK. B0027UEZW0 Paperback, light marks otherwise good condition, no other copies listed at this time. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 37) |
A Labrador Doctor
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. Hardcover. B001EHGHDM Hardcover, 1961 second impression, green boards corners slightly bumped otherwise very good condition, inscription inside signed by Frank Grenfell, dust jacket lightly rubbed and marked otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 38) |
Scotland Yard
|
|
|
The Quality Book Club. Hardcover. B0026PQK8I Hardcover, The Quality Book Club edition, neat inscription dated 1955 otherwise book and dust jacket in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1954. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 39) |
TALES MY FATHER TAUGHT ME AN EVOCATION OF EXTRAVAGANT EPISODES
|
|
|
READERS UNION. Hardcover. B000Z9HXHO Hardcover, 1963, immaculate green with gilt title, similar very good dust jacket, very good internally with clean and unmarked pages and firm binding. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.98
|
|
| 40) |
Before the Knife: Memories of an African Childhood
|
|
|
Black Swan. PAPERBACK. 0552999881 Paperback, large format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Mrs Thatcher's Economics (Studies in the UK Economy)
|
|
|
Heinemann (Txt). PAPERBACK. 0435330020 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Australia in Colour [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Charter. PAPERBACK. 0140156747 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Kylie: The Biography
|
|
|
Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. 1847390307 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2006. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Kylie: The Biography
|
|
|
Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. 1847390307 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2006. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Misadventures
|
|
|
Canongate Books. PAPERBACK. 1841950955 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
THIS IS MY COUNTRY a Personal Blend of the Purest Scotch
|
|
|
Granada Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0586053786 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 47) |
Loaded Dice: True Story of a Casino Cheat (A Star book)
|
|
|
Star. PAPERBACK. 0352320346 Paperback, 1988 well read with label residue on front, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 48) |
King Cricket
|
|
|
Sphere. PAPERBACK. 0722180004 Paperback, light reading creases to front cover, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
King Cricket
|
|
|
Sphere. PAPERBACK. 0722180004 Paperback, light reading creases to cover, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Story Of John Smeaton: And The Eddystone Lighthouse (1876)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. 1104418827 Hardcover, 1886 edition, blue illustrated boards moderately rubbed but firm, some spotting otherwise good condition. WHY BUY A POOR QUALITY PRINT TO ORDER EDITION WHEN YOU CAN HAVE THE ORIGINAL FOR THE SAME PRICE !!!!. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1886. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1361 listings found. |



