Biography, Autobiographyfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Biography, Autobiography | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1349 listings found. |
| 1) |
An Orderly Man (Panther Books)
|
|
|
Triad Books. PAPERBACK. 0586058931 Paperback, Light reading creases otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Postillion Struck by Lightning
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. PAPERBACK. 0586045694 Paperback, pages yellowing otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Backcloth
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140089675 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Postillion Struck by Lightning
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. PAPERBACK. 0586045694 Paperback, Lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Reporting Royalty: Behind the Scenes with the BBC's Royal Correspondent
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0747240248 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Reporting Royalty: Behind the Scenes with the BBC's Royal Correspondent
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0747240248 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
LETTERS AND PAPERS FROM PRISON
|
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. B0017GJBW4 Paperback, 1963, moderately toned with splits to spine-ends, a reading copy only. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tibet's Secret Mountain: Ascent of Sepu Kangri
|
|
|
Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 075381000X Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bono on Bono
|
|
|
Hodder Paperback. PAPERBACK. 0340832770 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2006. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Hiding Place
|
|
|
Hodder And Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 0340179309 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Hiding Place
|
|
|
Hodder And Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 0340179309 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Hiding Place
|
|
|
Hodder And Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 0340179309 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Hiding Place
|
|
|
Hodder And Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 0340179309 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tramp for the Lord (Hodder Christian paperbacks)
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Religious. PAPERBACK. 034020074X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tramp for the Lord (Hodder Christian paperbacks)
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Religious. PAPERBACK. 034020074X Paperback, 1975, name inside otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tramp for the Lord (Hodder Christian paperbacks)
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Religious. PAPERBACK. 034020074X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Tramp for the Lord (Hodder Christian paperbacks)
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Religious. PAPERBACK. 034020074X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
What's Left
|
|
|
Orion. PAPERBACK. 0753813467 Paperback, Lightly creased corner otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Betty Boothroyd: The Autobiography
|
|
|
Random House UK. PAPERBACK. 0099427044 Paperback, some photographs loose at centre, would have been very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Lazy Ways to Make a Living
|
|
|
Time Warner. PAPERBACK. 0751537020 Paperback, promo copy. lightly tone otherwise very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Life of Samuel Johnson
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0015N01P0 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 22) |
INCREDIBLE TESTS
|
|
|
SPHERE. PAPERBACK. 0722117647 Paperback, Moderately creased/rubbed/toned but otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Botham: My Autobiography
|
|
|
HarperCollinsWillow. PAPERBACK. 0002189593 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Botham
|
|
|
HarperCollinsWillow. PAPERBACK. 000218494X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Botham
|
|
|
HarperCollinsWillow. PAPERBACK. 000218494X Paperback, near fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Botham
|
|
|
HarperCollinsWillow. PAPERBACK. 000218494X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Botham
|
|
|
HarperCollinsWillow. PAPERBACK. 000218494X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Botham
|
|
|
HarperCollinsWillow. PAPERBACK. 000218494X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Living with a Legend
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0586204172 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Tutu: Voice of the Voiceless
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140117695 Paperback, first thus, edges and corners rubbed, page edges yellowing but otherwise a firm copy in sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Between Angels and Demons
|
|
|
Next Century Books. PAPERBACK. 0954401166 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 32) |
In the Fast Lane: West Indies Tour, 1981
|
|
|
Sphere. PAPERBACK. 0722118287 Paperback, 1982 light reading creases to spine, very light rubbing to front cover edges, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Boycott on Cricket
|
|
|
Corgi Books. PAPERBACK. 0552994480 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Opening Up
|
|
|
Sphere. PAPERBACK. 0722117590 Paperback, Light corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Laff: A Friendship
|
|
|
Doubleday Books. PAPERBACK. 0385604211 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Fugitive Years
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140074821 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
RICH: LIFE OF RICHARD BURTON (CORONET BOOKS)
|
|
|
TEACH YOURSELF BOOKS. PAPERBACK. 0340500433 Paperback, lightly creased cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
RICH: LIFE OF RICHARD BURTON (CORONET BOOKS)
|
|
|
TEACH YOURSELF BOOKS. PAPERBACK. 0340500433 Paperback, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Father of Frankenstein
|
|
|
Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 075380865X Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Reach for the Sky
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. PAPERBACK. 0006341152 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Coward and Company
|
|
|
Futura Pubns.. PAPERBACK. 0708842445 Paperback, Label residue to front but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
As You Were: V. E. Day - A Medical Retrospect
|
|
|
BMA. PAPERBACK. 0727901818 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Thomas Jefferson: An Intimate History
|
|
|
Bantam Books, New York. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 055325443X Paperback, Moderately toned, label scuff x 2 to back but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.23
|
|
| 44) |
Pot of Gold
|
|
|
Diamond Farm Book Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0852364091 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Religious Leaders (Chambers Compact Reference Series)
|
|
|
W & R Chambers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0550170065 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Richard Branson: The Authorised Biography
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0747232164 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 47) |
Memoirs of a British Agent. Folio Society Edition in Slipcase
|
|
|
The Folio Society. Hardcover IN SLIPCASE. B002N6X9YI Hard Cover in Slipcase, usual high quality Folio Society bindings and paper, very good condition throughout, slipcase slightly marked otherwise vgc. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 48) |
SAMUEL PEPYS: THE MAN IN THE MAKING
|
|
|
THE REPRINT SOCIETY LONDON. Hardcover. B000RY3J0W Hardcover, 1952, very good condition in similar dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1952. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.99
|
|
| 49) |
Samuel Pepys : The Saviour of the Navy
|
|
|
Reprint Society. Hardcover. B000NX0MXY Hardcover, 1952, very good condition in similar dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1953. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Take heart: The memoirs of Basil Buckland
|
|
|
Linden Hall. PAPERBACK. 0948747013 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.34
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1349 listings found. |
