Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Biography, Autobiography

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Biography, Autobiography | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1364 listings found.
1) If Only
Halliwell, Geri

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553812939 Paperback, light creasing to cover, one illustration page loose but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) If Only
Halliwell, Geri

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553812939 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) If Only
Halliwell, Geri

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553812939 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) If Only
Halliwell, Geri

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553812939 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
5) If Only
Halliwell, Geri

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553812939 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
6) Brando
Hamblett, Charles

May Fair Books. B0006DMFZ4 Paperback, 1962, moderately rubbed and toned otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1962. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.49
7) "Westlife" in Real Life: The Official Book
Hand, Lise

Virgin Books. PAPERBACK. 0753505886 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Naked At the Feast Baker
Haney, Lynn

Robson Books. PAPERBACK. 0860511405 Hardcover, first edition, ex-library, jacket laminated onto boards. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
9) Home for All Children: The Story of Dr.Barnardo
Hanks, Geoffrey

Elsevier. PAPERBACK. 0080241557 Paperback, Very good copy of a scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £119.12
10) A 12-Step Approach to the Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius
Harbaugh, Jim

Sheed & Ward. PAPERBACK. 1580510086 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.90
11) Arthritic Joints, Jaunts, Joys and Jolts
Harlington-Bratley, Bertha

Arthur H.Stockwell Ltd. Hardcover. 0722317336 Hardcover, First edition, fine unmarked condition, price clipped dust jacket edge worn/with couple of small tears and stains. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
12) Lonely, But Never Alone
Harris, Cruz Nicky with Madalene

Don Summers Evangelistic Association. PAPERBACK. 0950873047 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR Light corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
13) Tabloid Love
Harrison, Bridget

Transworld Publ. Ltd UK. PAPERBACK. 0552153710 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2007. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) A Father's Diary (Flamingo)
Harrison, Fraser

Flamingo. PAPERBACK. 0006541216 Paperback, in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) Kriss Akabusi on Track
Harrison, Ted

Lion Hudson Plc. PAPERBACK. 0745922392 Paperback, some reading creases otherwise in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
16) Kriss Akabusi on Track
Harrison, Ted

Lion Hudson Plc. PAPERBACK. 0745933785 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) Kriss Akabusi on Track
Harrison, Ted

Lion Hudson Plc. PAPERBACK. 0745933785 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) Humphry Davy (Set books / Open University)
Hartley, Harold

S.R. Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0854097295 Paperback, an ex-school copy in firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1971. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
19) GETTING IT TOGETHER: A MEMOIR
HARVEY-JONES, JOHN

MANDARIN. PAPERBACK. 0749306416 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) All Things for Good: The Story Continues - An Autobiography
Haskey, A

Freedom Ministries Media (FMM). PAPERBACK. 1874310009 Paperback, an ex-school library copy with usual labels etc otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) A YORKSHIRE BOYHOOD
HATTERSLEY, ROY

PAN. PAPERBACK. 0330313940 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
22) GOODBYE TO YORKSHIRE
HATTERSLEY, ROY

PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. PAPERBACK. 0140045864 Paperback, 1978, section cut out from front endpaper otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
23) Inside Left
Hatton, Derek

Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. PAPERBACK. 0747501858 Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
24) Inside Left
Hatton, Derek

Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. PAPERBACK. 0747501858 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Daughter of the Dales
Hauxwell

Not Avail. PAPERBACK. 0099814803 Paperback, creased corner otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) Daughter of the Dales
Hauxwell

Not Avail. PAPERBACK. 0099814803 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) SEASONS OF MY LIFE
HAUXWELL, HANNAH

Arrow. PAPERBACK. 0099729709 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
28) SEASONS OF MY LIFE
HAUXWELL, HANNAH

Arrow. PAPERBACK. 0099729709 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) SEASONS OF MY LIFE
HAUXWELL, HANNAH

Arrow. PAPERBACK. 0099729709 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
30) SEASONS OF MY LIFE
HAUXWELL, HANNAH

Arrow. PAPERBACK. 0099729709 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
31) SEASONS OF MY LIFE
HAUXWELL, HANNAH

Arrow. PAPERBACK. 0099729709 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) SEASONS OF MY LIFE
HAUXWELL, HANNAH

Arrow. PAPERBACK. 0099729709 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
33) SEASONS OF MY LIFE
HAUXWELL, HANNAH

Arrow. PAPERBACK. 0099729709 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) Joss Whedon: The Genius Behind Buffy
Havens, Candace

Titan Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1840237279 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
35) Extra Virgin: Amongst the Olive Groves of Liguria
Hawes, Annie

Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140294236 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) Ripe for the Picking
Hawes, Annie

Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0141008903 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) Extra Virgin: Amongst the Olive Groves of Liguria
Hawes, Annie

Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140294236 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
38) The Quivering Tree
Haymon, Sylvia

Time Warner Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0747407738 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) BRIAN JOHNSTON
Heald, Tim

P/B. PAPERBACK. 0749322888 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) BRIAN JOHNSTON
Heald, Tim

P/B. PAPERBACK. 0749322888 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
41) My Secret Planet
Healey, Denis

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. 0140174842 Paperback, light cover wear otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) Feel: Robbie Williams
Heath, Chris

Ebury Press. PAPERBACK. 0091897548 Paperback, large format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Feel: Robbie Williams
Heath, Chris

Ebury Press. PAPERBACK. 0091897548 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
44) John Peel: A Life in Music
Heatley, Michael

Michael Omara. PAPERBACK. 1843171570 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
45) The Story of My Life
Helen, Keller

Hodder & Stoughton. PAPERBACK. B001IDIV6S Paperback, Vintage 1959, some rubbing/creases to cover, good condition internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1959. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
46) The Story of My Life
Helen, Keller

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. B001ID9XN8 Paperback, name inside otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.25
47) Spinning Wheels and Homespun
Helen, Williams

McClelland & Stewart. Hardcover. B001ID8UUA Hardcover, Presumed First Edition, green boards with gilt title and picture, edge worn, no dust jacket, binding cracked but page block intact, occasional foxing. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1923. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.50
48) Scoundrel Time
Hellman, Lillian

Interlink Publishing+group Inc. 0704332159 Paperback, front endpaper removed otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) WILLIAM MORRIS: HIS LIFE, WORK AND FRIENDS (PELICAN S.)
HENDERSON, PHILIP

PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. PAPERBACK. 0140216340 Paperback, Lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) Someone to care for: The story of Lindsay - child of courage
Hendry, Alan

A. Hendry. PAPERBACK. 0951049607 Paperback, Large format, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.55
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1364 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: