Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Healthfrom Charity Bookstall |
|
Browse Health | Return to Charity Bookstall | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / General books
|
| 1) |
Understanding Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma: a Guide for Patients
|
|
|
Lymphoma Research Foundation, 2004. 103 bright, white pages. In as new condition with only edgewear. From Understanding Cancer through different treatments, Clinical Trials, Therapies Under Investigation, Living with Cancer, Follow Up Care and Relapse and more. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning. . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Alexander Technique
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1981. 112 pages to this nearly new paperback which appears to have never been opened. Tight spine, illustrated with black and white photographs, slight shelf wear to covers. From back: "Nobel Prize-winner Nikolaas Tinbergen ...noted "very striking improvements" in high blood pressure, depth of sleep, overall cheerfulness and mental alertness...the technique may often produce "profound and beneficial effects" to help relieve rheumatism, various forms of arthritis and respiratory ailments, rememdy circulation defects that may lead to high blood pressure, alleviate many digestive disorders, reduce sexual failures, migraines and depression." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Stevia Story
|
|
|
Atlanta: B.E.D. Publications, 1997. 79 bright white pages followed by unnumbered notes and index. Publisher's business card taped to one of index pages. Crease to top corner and edgewear; tiny chip to bottom of spine. Pencilled price on fep. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase price benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Mental Illness and the Economy
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1973. 287 bright, white pages including index. Slightly sunned spine and light soil to covers. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 5) |
How to Survive Unbearable Stress
|
|
|
I-Med Press, 1990. 147 bright, white pages with minor wear to covers. Feels as though its never been oppened. Some black and white illustrations by Kimberley Burns. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Signed by Author. 2nd. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Burns, Kimberley. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 6) |
Natural Highs: Feed Good All the Time
|
|
|
New York: Avery, 2002. 328 pages to this oversized uncorrected proof. Color cardstock covers with cloth tape spine. Pencilled price on cover and slight wear. "Supplements, Nutrition, and Mind/Body techniques to: overcome addiction; sharpen your mind and memory; improve your mood; increase your energy; relax and beat stress; feel calm and connected." Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Uncorrected Proof. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Uncorrected Proof. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 7) |
Conscious Eating
|
|
|
Arizona: Essene Vision Books, 1992. 527 bright, white pages with some black and white illustrations. Photo illustrated cover has curl to corners. Shelf stain on bottom of book. We noted underlining on two pages and one previously turned corner. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Miss Craig's Face-Saving Exercises
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1970. 88 pages profusely illustrated with black and white photographs. Photo illustrated endpapers. If you're looking for a natural "facelift" this book is a 6-day face-saving program for forehead and scalp, the eyelid, nose and cheek, lower cheek and lips, chin and jawline and under-chin and throat. Bumped corners with wear to bottom corners. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Recipes for Change: Gourmet Wholefood Cooking for Health and Vitality at Menopause
|
|
|
New York: A Plume Book, 1998. 399 pages with some wear to covers, two light creases on front cover corners and several pages with curled corners. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
Life Energy
|
|
|
New York: Dodd Mead & Company, 1985. 252 bright, white pages with black and white photographs. Price clipped jacket. Pencil mark on fep and some pencilled notes on rep. Jacket has sunned spine and half inch tear on back. Small area of light soil on outside pages. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 11) |
Watsu: Freeing the Body in Water
|
|
|
Harbin Springs Publishing, 1997. 159 bright, white pages with many black and white photographs throughout. Color photo covers. Orange sticker on bottom spine and small tear across lower spine. From back: "Watsu creates a deep connection through the kind of holding or cradling that being in water encourages...combines with the relaxing effects of warm water and the therapeutic nature of Watsu's moves and stretches to create a bodywork modality of extraordinary depth..." Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. 2nd. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 12) |
Emotional Problems of Living: Avoiding the Neurotic Pattern
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1945. 438 toned pages. Tan cloth with wear to exterior spine including 1.5 inch tear at bottom, small spot on front cover; bumped corners, worn front bottom corner. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Economics of Mental Illness
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 1958. A Report to the Staff Director Jack R. Ewalt. Monograph Series No. 2. Blue cloth with gilt titles on spine. 164 pages. Initials inside front cover, pencilled date inside back cover. Bumped corners. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Low-Fat Gourmet: a Doctor's Cookbook for Heart Disease and MS
|
|
|
London: Pelham Books, 1980. 154 bright, clean pages with some black and white decorations. Light soil to jacket and two price stickers on back. Quarter inch tear top back cover. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Understanding Your Son's Adolescence
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown, 1951. 212 bright, white pages. Some wear to dust jacket with some minor chipping at top and bottom of spine and some rubbing to folds. From jacket: "(The author) has helped thousands of boys to understand themselves - and their parents to understand their sons...Dr. Gallagher reassures the teacher who expends a year's supply of patience in a day and the parents who is in despair about his son, that wide variations in behavior and growth are not abnormal." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Health Care for Women: Psychological, Social and Behavioral Influences
|
|
|
Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, 1997. In very good condition with light wear to cover, a slight fold to back bottom corner. Clean, bright pages, tight binding as if never opened. From back "This volume integrates psychosocial, behavioral, and medical perspectives to encourage health promotion and disease prevention for women...The authors review the factors that disproportionately affect women, such as domestic violence, multiple roles, and lower socieoeconomic status. Specific assessment techniques are outlined to help health care practitioners identify conditions that are frequently misdiagnosed in women." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning. . First. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sleep
|
|
|
New York: W.J. Widdleton Publisher, 1866. Fifth Edition Revised 1866. 314 reasonably bright pages. Tanned endpages. Black cloth with gilt titles on spine. Name and pencilled price on fep. Chips to head and heal of spine and two inch tear to top exterior spine . Bumped and worn corners. Sewn binding a little loose at bottom. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. 5th. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Waking the Warrior Goddess: Dr. Christine Horner's Program to Protect Against & Fight Breast Cancer
|
|
|
New Jersey: Basic Health Publications, 2005. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. 310 bright, white pages with black and white illustrations. Pencilled price on fep. Wear to tips. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jeffrey's Journey
|
|
|
Quick American, 2004. 122 pages. Tiny blemish to bottom of back cover. Pencilled price on fep. From cover: "This is...successful use of medical marijuana to treat a serious personality disorder in a child. -- Andrew Weil MD." Quotes are for illustrated purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning. . Uncorrected Proof. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Laetrile Control for Cancer
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1973. 254 tanned pages. Light wear and soil to cover. This book claims that "laetrile destroys cancer cells with no harmful side effects." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. 4th. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 21) |
Silent Travelers: germs, genes, and the "immigrant menace"
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 1994. 369 bright, white pages. Several previously folded page corners. Remainder mark on bottom. Bumped top back corner of jacket, some edgewear to jacket. Previous owner's name on fep. From jacket: "Epidemics and immigrants have suffered a lethal association in the public mind, from the Irish in New York wrongly blamed for the cholera epidemic of 1832 and Chinese in San Francisco vilified for causing the bubonic plague in 1900...(this book) describes these and many other episodes of medicalized prejudice and analyzes their impact on public health policy and beyond." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning. . Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 22) |
Making Love Again: Hope for Couples Facing Loss of Sexual Intimacy
|
|
|
Sandwich, Massachusetts: Ant Hill Press, 2002. Signed by both authors (first names only) and inscribed on title page "To a bright, intimate love life." Book is in excellent condition with only a scratch to back of dust jacket. From back: "This is a must-read textbook for physicians on what prostate cander is like from the patient's point of view. It is also a handbook for the thousands of men and women who are dealing with that feared medical term ED - erectile dysfuntion. Sexual problems are not limited to cancer patients ut also affect hose with such common diagnoses as heart disease, diabetes and depression. The story of the Lakens will resonate with all of them." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Signed by Author. 2nd. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Youth Doctors: The People Who Want to Stay Young - and the Doctors Who Try to Keep Them That Way
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann Inc., 1968. 352 pages including index. Pencilled price on fep. Tears around top of dust jacket, front and back. Spot of shelf soil on bottom. From jacket: "From Paul Niehans' Cell Therapy in Switzerland to the $3,000 Bargain Bottled Baby Face in California, here is a brilliantly entertaining and informative account of the rejuvenators and the celebrities they reinvirgorate in the age-old quest for eternal youth." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning. . Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Stress Inoculation Training
|
|
|
New York: Pergamon Press, 1986. 114 bright, white pages in quality hardcover binding. A Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Male Body: a Physician's Guide to What Every Man Should Know About His Sexual Health
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Signed by author on fep. 188 clean, bright pages with some black and white drawings. From back: "...answers commonly asked questions about: infections and injuries involving the genitals, vasectomies, prostate and other cancers, preventative measures against AIDS and other sexually transmitted diseases, infertility and other sexual problems." Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Breast Cancer Prevention and Recovery Diet
|
|
|
Utah: Woodland Publishing, 2002. 397 with slight wear; stamped review copy in several places. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Advanced Reading Copy ARC. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 27) |
How to Live Longer and Feel Better
|
|
|
New York: W H Freeman & Co, 1986. 332 bright white pages, some black and white charts. Wear to very tips of corners. Tiny chip to top of spine. From back: "(This book) shows how vitamins work, and how to make them work for you...vitamin C is responsible for producing and maintaining the body's supply of collegen - the "glue" that virtually holds the human body together. Without collagen our skeletal and muscular systems disintegrate. With even a depleted supply of this vital substance, skin loses its elasticity and makes us look much older than we actually are. Dr. Pauling explains what each of us can do..." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
While I Was Walking
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: PublishAmerica, 2007. 189 bright, white pages with photo illustrated covers. Light crease to bottom of front cover and the book has somewhat of a curl to it, which we are trying to correct. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. First. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Health Professional's Guide to Popular Dietary Supplements
|
|
|
Chicago: American Dietary Association, 2000. 452 bright white pages in great condition except for curl to lower corners and light wear to cover. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefit charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Zone: A Dietary Road Map
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1999. 286 pages to this autographed hardcover edition of this popular book. Inscribed "Life is better in the zone" and signed by the author on the title page. Pages are tanned. From back: "Enter the zone for a better quality of life: Americans are getting fatter in spite of eating less fat, eating fat doesn't make you fat, athletes perform better on a high-fat diet, you can burn more fat watching TV than by exercising, a high carbohydrate diet for cardivascular patients may be dangerous to their health...The zone tells you why: achieve permanent fat loss and better physical performance white reducing the likelihood of disease. The zone tells you how." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 31) |
Fertility Cycles & Nutrition
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Couple to Couple League International, 2001. Self Help Strategies for : PMS, Infertility, Painful Periods, Premenopause, Repeated Miscarriages, Irregular Cycles, Heavy Bleeding, Pregancy, Male Infertility In very good condition with very minor shelf wear. 204 pages including index. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. 3rd. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Ion Effect
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1981. 163 lightly tanned pages, tanning to inside covers. Light wear to covers. Tight binding. From back: "Tiny electric particles flowing in the air around you - negative and positive ions - may increase your sense of well-being - or make you feel terrible. Now here for the first time are the most recent scientific findings about the mood-changing "vitamins of the air." ...(Learn) how ion therapy can help people with breathing problems..." and more! Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 33) |
Walk Don't Die
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Medical Manor Books, 1986. 241 bright, white pages including index. Spot on blank fep and very minor shelf wear. Contents include: Walk Don't Run; Walk, Don't Workout; Walk, Don't Diet; Walk, Don't Sit and Walk, Don't Die. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. First. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Decoding Darkness: The Search for the Genetic Causes of Alzheimer's Disease
|
|
|
Cambridge: Paper Posie, 2000. Signed by both authors on blank fep and inscribed "with warm regards." Price clipped. In very good condition with slight wear to dust jacket. 281 pages including index. From jacket: (Dr.) Tanzi and science writer Ann Parson take us deep into the minds and far-flung labs of many a prominent researcher,. In the process, they offer an intimate view of the high stakes of molecular genetics, the revolution that propels it, the obstacles that threaten to derail it, and the families whose lives are so dependent upon it." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 35) |
My Children, Listen
|
|
|
New York: Caritas Communications Inc., 1998. Signed (first name only "Cathy") and inscribed by author on fep. 360 pages. From back: "I was 38 years old, happy, successful at least by many worldly standards, and full of life...Suddenly it was all over. One December morning I simply could not get out of bed. Each time I tried, I fell back...I could not find the floor...I could not tell up from down. The room was spinning round and round. As the spinning became more violent, I held tightly to the bed for it seemed I would otherwise be thrown from it...That was my first episode of Meniere's Disease, an inner ear disorder..." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning. . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 36) |
Wounded Spirits: Case Histories of Spiritual and Physical Healing
|
|
|
New York: Abingdon Press, 1962. 173 page ex-library books with markings, labels and pocket. Mylar cover is torn, dust jacket underneath has some wear to top spine and right side and stain on front inside fold. Pages appear clean and unmarked. From dust jacket: "The unusual case histories in this book are those of living people. Dr. Weatherhead has, of course, given them imaginary names, but they are all people he has known - "wounded spirits" - who have found their way back from some form of illness to a healthy life...Phyllis was cured - with Christianity, the religion of love... A pioneer in the field of pastoral psychology, Dr. Weatherhead has helped thousands of people. It is his firm belief that it is a function of the church to promote healing by spiritual means..." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property of their copyright holders. 100% of your purchase price benefits charity.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Dr. Andrew Weil's Self Healing 2000 Annual Edition
|
|
|
2000. Bright, clean unnumbered pages. Small spot on bottom. "A year of information and advice on caring for your health naturally." Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 38) |
Nutrition Against Disease
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1981. 370 pages to this paperback bestseller. Tiny chip in the margin of page 367/368 and small mark on outside pages. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|



























