Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Collector Guide

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Collector Guide | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
1) The Official 1983 Price Guide to Collector Plates

The House of Collectibles, 1982. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has wear and stains but pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
2) Jim Beam bottles, 1971/72: Identification and price guide
Al Cembura

Cembura and Avery Publishers, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has wear, stains and ink markings but inside is fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
3) Blue Ridge Dinnerware: Southern Potteries Incorporated : An Illustrated Value Guide/Betty and Bill Newbound
Betty Newbound; Bill Newbound; Photographer-Jimmy Tafoya

Collector Books, 1989-02. Paperback. Fine. cover has shelfwear, pages are fine, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.44
4) Collectibles of the Depression
Bones, Frances

Wallace Homestead Book Co, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. cover has stains more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
5) Toys (Through Time) (Quantity available: 2)
Chris Oxlade

Steck-Vaughn, 1996-01. Illustrated. School & Library Binding. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
6) Comics Buyer's Guide 1997 Annual: The Standard Reference for Today's Collector (Comics Buyer's Guide)
Comics Buyer's Guide

Krause Publications, 1996-10. Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread but cover has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
7) Kovels Antiques Price List 10
Crown

Crown, 1977-10-31. Hardcover. Very Good. has general wear but no writing or damage more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
8) Great American West Collectibles: Identification and Values
David L. Wilson

Collector Books, 1996-07. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
9) The Gun Digest Book of the .45
Dean A. Grennell

Dbi Books, 1989-10. Paperback. Very Good. light edgewear and yellowing, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $20.39
10) Wallace-Homestead Price Guide to American Country Antiques
Don Raycraft; Carol Raycraft

Wallace-Homestead Book Company, 1993-11. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
11) Wallace-Homestead Price Guide to American Country Antiques
Don Raycraft; Carol Raycraft

Wallace-Homestead Book Company, 1982-07. Paperback. Very Good. cover has wear but pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
12) Warman's Furniture (Encyclopedia of Antiques and Collectibles)
Editor-Harry L. Rinker

Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1993-03. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
13) The Official Price Guide To Bottles Old & New (Official Price Guide to Bottles)
House Of Collectibles

House of Collectibles, 1986-08-12. 10th edition. Paperback. Very Good. Looks barely used but has yellowing and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
14) Care and Repair of Antiques and Collectables
Jackson, Albert & Day, David

Harper Collins Publishers, 1998. Hardcover. Fine . Book looks brand new, dj has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $20.39
15) Silver: Antiques at a Glance
James MacKay

PRC Publishing, 2002-10-28. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
16) Antiques at a Glance: Silver (Quantity available: 2)
James MacKay

PRC Publishing, 2004-03. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
17) The Official Hard Rock Cafe Pin Collectors Guide First Edition
Judson Pitt

Montcalm Publishing, 1996. First Edition. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $47.59
18) Long May She Wave: A Graphic History of the American Flag
Kit Hinrichs; Delphine Hirasuna; Photographer-Terry Heffernan

Ten Speed Press, 2001-05. Hardcover. Fine . dj has price clipped, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $23.79
19) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Buying and Selling Collectibles, Second Edition (2nd Edition)
Laurie E. Rozakis

Alpha, 2000-04-21. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
20) Complete Idiot's Guide to Buying and Selling Collectibles
Llaurie E. Rozakis

Alpha, 1997-02-05. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
21) Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series
Margaret Mandel

Collector Books, 2000-04. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
22) Norman Rockwell Collectibles Value Guide: The Little Rockwell Book
Mary Moline

Rumbleseat Press, 1979. 2nd edition. Paperback. Like New. very slight shelfwear, starting to yellow, no damage or markings more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
23) Miniature arms
Merrill Lindsay

Winchester Press; distributed by McGraw-Hill, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. cover tanned from age more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
24) Flayderman's Guide to Antique American Firearms and Their Values (Flayderman's Guide to Antique American Firearms & Their Values)
Norm Flayderman

Weidenfeld Military, 1990-11-01. Paperback. Fine. starting to yellow, very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
25) French Dolls, Volume II [ 2 ]
Patricia R Smith

Collector Books, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
26) The Kovels' Complete Antique Price List
Ralph And Terry Kovel

Crown Publishers, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has a lot of wear, pages are in excellent condition, has a handwritten note on first page and on the back cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
27) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 29th Edition (29th ed)
Ralph Kovel

Three Rivers Press, 1996-10-15. Paperback. Very Good. has general wear but no writing or damage more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
28) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List 1999 : The Best Selling Price Guide in America
Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel; Terry H. Kovel

Three Rivers Press, 1998-10-06. Paperback. Very Good. has general wear but no writing or damage more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
29) Kovels Antiques and Collectables Price List
Rh Value Publishing

Random House Value Publishing, 1989-01-13. Hardcover. Very Good. has general wear but no writing or damage more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
30) Antiquing For Dummies (Miniature Editions for Dummies (Running Press))
Ron Zoglin; Deborah Shouse

Running Press Miniature Editions, 2003-02-12. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
31) Collector's Guide to Paperweights (Collectors Guide) (Quantity available: 3)
Sara Rossi

Bracken Books, 1995-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
32) Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery (Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery)
Sharon Huxford; Bob Huxford; Mike Nickel

Collector Books, 2001-03-15. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
33) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Beanie Babies (The Complete Idiot's Guide)
Stowe

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Beanie Babies (The Complete Idiot's Guide)
Alpha, 1998-10-23. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
34) The Encyclopedia of Collectibles, Volume 1
Time-Life Books

Time-Life Books, 1978. Advertising Giveaways to Baskets. Hardcover. fine/Not Issued. Looks new and unread, slight rubbing on scover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
35) The Postal Service Guide to U. S. Stamps
United States Postal Service

United States Postal Service, Philatelic Mark, 1988-10. Paperback. Very Good. has general wear but no writing or damage more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
36) Coke Goes to War
V. Dennis Wrynn

Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, 1996-09. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: