Art:Ethnic/Regionalfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Art:Ethnic/Regional | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more ART / Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 94 listings found. |
| 1) |
20th-Century German Art in Berlin (Art Exhibit)
|
|
|
Montreal, Canada: Montreal Museum of Fine Arts , 1967 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label taped on spine. Very nice condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
German Graphics of the Sixties [Catalogue of an Exhibition]
|
|
|
Austin, TX: University of Texas Art Museum, 1974 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. shelf label on spine; cover has rubbing/soiling due to age/use; card pocket inside front cover; diagonal corner crease on top back cover. Nice codition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
Invitation to Japanese Arts
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Shogakukan, 1974 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; museum address label inside front cover; card pocket on facing blank end paper; shelf label on spine. Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
TREASURES OF RUSSIAN ART OF THE 11th - 16th CENTURIES
|
|
|
Leningrad, Russia: Aurora Art Publishers, 1971 Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Book is in superb condition. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has minor edgewear; is lightly rubbed/soiled due to age/use; shelf label on spine. Profusely illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 5) |
Ming-Ch'ing Exhibition
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Art Institute of Chicago, 1964 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; small spot of adhesive residue (from old price label) on front cover; museum address label inside front cover. Very nice condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Pastoral Holland, the Dutch Landscape in the Time of Rembrandt
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Theodore B. Donson, 1984 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Nice condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 7) |
Pastoral Holland, the Dutch Landscape in the Time of Rembrandt
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Theodore B. Donson, 1984 Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps or owner's name and inscription on front page; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition; profusely illustrated.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 8) |
Giotto (Los Grandes Maestros Del Arte Series)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverside Book Co, 1989 Brand New. Beautifully illustrated large (11" tall) book of art history. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 9) |
Art of Utopia: A New Direction in Contemporary Aboriginal Art
|
|
|
Australia: Craftsman House, 1991 Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Minor edgewear; prior owner address label inside front cover. Excellent condition; profusely illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $94.95
|
|
| 10) |
Mantegna
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverside Book Company, Incorporated, 1992 Brand New. Beautifully illustrated large (11" tall) book of art history. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
Treasures: The Canadian Museum of Civilization
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 1988 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book appears brand new and unread. Dust Jacket graded Very Good - has minor shelfwear on bottom edge. Excellent condition. Profusely illustrated.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 12) |
The World's Masterpieces, French Painting Before the Revolution
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1939 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover with donor label on blank facing page; shelving label on spine. Dust Jacket has modest edgewear, is creased along outer edge of back inner panel; has rubbed spots and some creases due to age/use; shelving code written on front cover near base of spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 13) |
Benvenuto Cellini (The Library of Great Masters Series)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverside Book Co, 1996 Brand New. Beautifully illustrated large (11" tall) book of art history. An excellent introduction to the life of Cellini, includes biography and history of his sculptures.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.28
|
|
| 14) |
American Naive Watercolors and Drawings
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Gallery Of Art, 1984 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edge of spine. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
CHRISTIE'S New York - Cowboys in the Badlands: A Masterpiece By Thomas Eakins
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Christie's, 2003 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of edgewear on Dust Jacket, otherwise could pass for new and unread. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.75
|
|
| 16) |
PANORAMA OF CINCINNATI ART, 1850-1950
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Cincinnati Art Galleries, 1986 Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; shelving code written at base of spine on front cover. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 17) |
CURRIER & IVES PRINTS, AN ILLUSTRATED CHECKLIST
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1970 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Card pocket inside front cover, and just a touch of shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has edgewear that includes nicks/chips and pieces missing along edges; shelf label on DJ spine. . Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 18) |
Imperial China: The Art of the Horse in Chinese History
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Art Media Resources Ltd, 2001 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; museum address label inside front cover. Excellent condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 19) |
West, West, West: Major Paintings from the Anshutz Collection
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1991 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; remnants of old price label on top corner of blank front page. Very nice condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 20) |
Buddhist Treasures from Nara
|
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Cleveland Museum of Art, 1998 Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; light smudges on bottom edge of page deck. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 21) |
Early Irish Art
|
|
|
Dublin, Ireland: Dept. of Foreign Affairs, 1979 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have a few creases/scratches as well; card pocket inside front cover; prior owner name on front free end paper (ffep); shelf label on spine. Nice condition, profusely illustrated.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 22) |
An Introduction to Egyptian Art
|
|
|
London, England: Spring Books, 1966 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; donor (prior owner) address label on blank facing free end paper; shelf code written on spine. Dust Jacket has edgewear that includes small nicks, chips and tiny closed tears; has a few creases; shelving code written on spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.96
|
|
| 23) |
The Thin Veneer: The Peoples of Bosnia and Their Disappearing Cultural Heritage
|
|
|
Amherst, MA: University Of Massachusetts Press, 1997 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; museum stamp; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 24) |
Greek Painting
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Books, 1962 Clean and tight. Cover has minor rubbing/soiling, and a few small scratches; bumped corner; prior owner name on front page (Half-Title Page). Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 25) |
Buddhist Paintings -- From Shrines and Temples in Ceylon
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library, 1964 Clean, bright and tight. Book appears brand new and unread, but due to age, the laminate on the cover has wrinkled/dimpled along the top edge. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 26) |
A Provincial Elegance: Arts of the Early French and English Settlements in Canada
|
|
|
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Humanities Pr, 1986 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; front cover has some faint smudge/adhesive marks; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Nice condition, profusely illustrated. . Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 27) |
Artisans of the Appalachians
|
|
|
Asheville, NC: Miller Printing Company, 1967 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has edgewear, including small tears on a couple of corners, and a shelf label on the spine. Nice condition, profusely illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 28) |
The McMichael Canadian Collection
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Kleinburg, 1983 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Thompson, Hugh H. (Photographer). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 29) |
Changing Visions: The Canadian Landscape = Apercus Divers Le Paysage Canadien a Travelling Exhibition = Esposition Itinerante
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: Edmonton Art Gallery, 1976 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Book is immaculate but for a museum stamp on the Half-Title Page. Rather than a Dust Jacket, the saddle-stitched softcover is inserted in a rigid vinyl cover with a graphic overlay that looks like a close-up of a grassy field. The vinyl cover has a few minor scratches, and has a shelf label on the spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.45
|
|
| 30) |
Maria Magdalena Campos-Pons : Everything Is Separated by Water
|
|
|
Stamford, CT: Yale University Press, 2007 Brand New, and what a unique gift for someone! One of the most significant artists to emerge from post-Revolutionary Cuba, Campos-Pons evocative works probe questions of race, class, cultural hybridism, and national identities in African diasporic communities. This book is the first full-scale survey of the artist's career.. Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $31.39
|
|
| 31) |
New Mexico Millennium Collection : A Twenty-First Century Celebration of Fine Art in New Mexico
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Fresco Fine Art Publications, 2007 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book appears brand new and unread. Dust Jacket graded Very Good - has minor edgewear including a small closed tear on top back edge. Excellent condition. Profusely illustrated.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 32) |
African Art from the Harrison Eiteljorg Collection
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indianapolis Museum of Art, 1976 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on front cover at edge of spine. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 33) |
The Art of Ancient Egypt
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1962 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; cover lightly soiled from age/use. Stamps, labels and card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. . Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $31.95
|
|
| 34) |
The Art of Ancient Peru
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1966 Clean and tight ex-library book, Reading Copy only (not a pretty book). Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's. Dust Jacket (DJ) in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar, but DJ is tattered on edges and has a couple of tears on edges. Better than no DJ at all, but only barely.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 35) |
The Art of India
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1969 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar covering, has minor shelfwear; shelf label on mylar, Nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.96
|
|
| 36) |
The Art of the Vikings
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1978 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Book is in wonderful condition; Dust Jacket graded only Good - has edgewear, including a 1/2 inch tear on top front edge, and a shelf label on spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 37) |
Art in Switzerland 1991: Celebrating 700 Years towards Democracy
|
|
|
Madison, WI: Elvehjem Museum of Art, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 1991 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; shelving code written on front cover near base of spine. Very nice condition.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.44
|
|
| 38) |
The Alhambra: The Royal Palace
|
|
|
Granada: Albaicin/Sadea, 1967 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; a couple of minor creases on first few pages; shelf label on spine. Very nice condition; profusely illustrated in full-color.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.65
|
|
| 39) |
Chinese Art Treasures: A Selected Group of Objects From the Chinese National Palace Museum and the Chinese National Central Museum Taichung, Taiw
|
|
|
Taipei, Taiwan: Skira, 1962 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; laminate on cover has bubbled along front edge of spine (looks as though it was deliberately made that way, but back cover is not); card pocket inside front cover; shelving code written on bottom left corner near base of spine. Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 40) |
The Work of Hokusai, Woodcuts, Illustrated Books, Drawings and Paintings : A Catalogue of an Exhibition Held on the Occasion of the Centenary of His Death
|
|
|
London, England: The British Museum, 1948 Clean and tight First Edition, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover, cover also has minor foxing (tanning) along edges; number 3 in pencil bottom edge of front cover; museum address label inside front cover. Nice condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 41) |
The Gund Collection of Western Art A History and Pictorial Description of the American West
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: Gund Collection of Western Art , 1973 Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; museum stamp on front cover; shelf label on spine. Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 42) |
American Paintings and Drawings in the William A. Farnsworth Library and Art Museum
|
|
|
Rockland, ME: William A. Farnsworth Library and Art Museum , 1975 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor edgewear, mainly on corner tips; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Very nice condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 43) |
The Retrospective Exhibition of Shoji Hamada
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: National Museum of Modern Art , 1977 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corner (causing diagonal corner crease on front cover); small shelf label on spine. Excellent condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $224.95
|
|
| 44) |
IMPRESSIONIST TO EARLY MODERN PAINTINGS FROM THE USSR
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Gallery Of Art, 1986 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Just a touch of shelfwear, mainly on corner tips of cover; card pocket and donor bookplate inside front cover. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 45) |
Fra Angelico (Los Grandes Maestros Del Arte Series)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverside Book Co, 1992 Brand New. Beautifully illustrated large (11" tall) book of art history. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 46) |
Africa Aeterna: The Pictorial History of a Continent
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time-Life Books, 1965 Clean and tight First Edition, from defunct library of Art Museum. DJ has small chip on top front edge, and a shelf label on spine. Book is in excellent (near Fine) condition but for narrow strip of card stock inside front cover (diagonal at bottom corner) for use as card pocket. Slipcase has rubbed spot on back. Excellent condition. Oversized book, profusely illustrated.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $36.95
|
|
| 47) |
Canadian Eskimo Art
|
|
|
Ottawa, Canada: Minister of Northern Affairs , 1956 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; museum stamp on covers; cover has some rubbing/soiling (shows because cover is glossy white but for photos of sculpture); shelf label on spine. . Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 48) |
Canadian Landscape Painting, 1670-1930;: The Artist and the Land
|
|
|
Madison, WI: Elvehjem Museum of Art, 1973 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; card pocket inside front cover; stamp on Title Page; small shelf label on spine. Excellent condition, profusely illustrated. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.24
|
|
| 49) |
Arts of Africa, Oceania and the Americas
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Indianapolis Museum of Art, 1986 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $46.95
|
|
| 50) |
Art of the Northwest Coast Indians
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1950 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Spine is loose; shelf label on spine; card pocket on front free end paper (ffep). Nice condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 94 listings found. |
