Art:Drawing, Engraving, Etching, Etcfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Art:Drawing, Engraving, Etching, Etc | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more ART / Techniques / Drawing books
|
| 1) |
A short history of engraving & etching,: For the use of collectors and students; with full bibliography, classified list and index of Engravers
|
|
|
London, England: A. Constable Ltd., 1908 Clean First Edition, from defunct library of Art Museum. Book has the bumps, marks and wear one would expect in a 100-year old book, including a cracked hinge at the Title Page and a shelf label on the spine (Dust Jacket is missing) but has been reasonably well-cared for and has many years of use left in it. Nice Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 2) |
Drawings of the Masters : Italian Drawings - From the 15th to the 19th Century
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Shorewood Publishers, 1963 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book has a few faint dots of foxing on top edge of page deck and a small scratch on cover at base of spine. Not in a Dust Jacket but in a cardboard slipcase that has modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.87
|
|
| 3) |
Contemporary Printmakers Of The Americas
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Organization of American States, 1976 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 4) |
Aubrey Beardsley Drawings
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: United Book Guild, 1967. Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on corner tips of cover and ends of spine; prior owner last name neatly printed at top corner of blank front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket has a couple of small scratches and minor edgewear including a small closed tear on top back edge. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 5) |
Felix Buhot (1847-1898): Prints and Drawings
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: C. & J. Goodfriend , 1986 Clean and bright - from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; bumped corner; does not have library markings. Profusely illustrated. Nice condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 6) |
Drawings of the Masters: Spanish Drawings from the 10th to the 19th Century
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Shorewood Publishers, 1964 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book has a few faint dots of foxing on top edge of page deck and a small scratch on cover at base of spine. Not in a Dust Jacket but in a cardboard slipcase that has modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.73
|
|
| 7) |
Will Barnett: Etchings, Lithographs, Woodcuts, Serigraphs 1932-1972 - Catalogue Raisonne
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Associated American Artists Gallery, 1972 Scarce! Clean and tight, from defunct library gallery of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on cover edges and edges of spine; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Very nice condition. Roughly 100 pages (not paginated) with nearly 140 illustrations.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $73.95
|
|
| 8) |
Richard Diebenkorn; Etchings and Drypoints, 1949-1980
|
|
|
Houston, TX: Houston Fine Art Press, 1981 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; crease along edge near spine; shelf label on spine; card pocket inside front cover. Very nice condition. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 9) |
Drawings of Albrecht Durer
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1970 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; museum address label inside front cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
Drawings of the Masters German Drawings from the 16th Century to the Expressionists
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Shorewood Publishers, 1963 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book has a few faint dots of foxing on top edge of page deck and a small scratch on cover at base of spine. Not in a Dust Jacket but in a cardboard slipcase that has modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 11) |
Catalogue of the Vernon Hall Collection of European Medals
|
|
|
Madison, WI: Elvehjem Museum of Art, 1978 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Stott, Don (Photography). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
Graphic Work of M C Escher
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballentine Books, 1967 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has shelfwear including a few minor creases, diagonal corner crease bottom front corner and spots of adhesive residue from bookstore labels; curve at bottom of book.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Spiral Bound. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
Grunewald:Drawings: Complete Edition
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Phaidon Press, 1970 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Graded Fine, book has no flaws other than very light rubbing on corner tips of cover. Dust Jacket in protective mylar covering, has minor edgewear and inner panel corner is clipped (price-clipped). Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.50
|
|
| 14) |
Drawings of the Masters : American Masters
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Shorewood Publishers, 1965 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book has a few faint dots of foxing on top edge of page deck and a small scratch on cover at base of spine. Not in a Dust Jacket but in a cardboard slipcase that has modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.73
|
|
| 15) |
British Museum Processes and Schools of Engraving
|
|
|
London, England: British Museum, 1952 Clean and tight, from defunct library gallery of Art Museum. Cover has light rubbing/soiling due to age/use, and edges of page deck are slightly discolored from same. Very nice condition.. 4th Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 16) |
Creation & Craft, Three Centuries of American Prints: October 2 to November 3, 1990
|
|
|
Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1990 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 17) |
Creation & Craft, Three Centuries of American Prints: October 2 to November 3, 1990
|
|
|
Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1990 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
William Hogarth: Marriage a la Mode and Other Engravings
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lear Publishers, 1947 Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has edgewear including chips/nicks/small tears and small rubbed/smudged spots due to age/use. Nice condition; profusely illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 19) |
Etchings of Rembrandt and His Followers: A Selection from the Robert Engel Family Collection
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: J. Paul Getty Museum, 1977 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Nice condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
American Figure Drawings: The Paul Magriel Collection
|
|
|
Amherst, MA: Mead Art Museum , 1980 Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; large 'peeled' area on front cover. Stamps or owner's name inside front page/on ffep; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition; profusely illustrated. . Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 21) |
David Maxim: Drawings
|
|
|
Marceline, ME: Walsworth Publishing, 1998 Signed letter from artist to unidentified Museum Director included. Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum - suitable for giving as a gift, graded Fine. Just a whisper of edgewear on cover. Excellent condition, and what a unique gift for the art lover in your life!. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 22) |
Inscriptions in The Koryo Celadons: National Museum of Korea, 1992
|
|
|
Seoul, Korea: National Museum of Korea., 1992 Clean and tight First Edition from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps or owner's name and inscription on front page; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition; profusely illustrated.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 23) |
Three Classics of Italian Calligraphy
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1953 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges and edge of spine, though back cover does have some rubbing/soiling due to age and use; card pocket on first page (Half-Title Page); shelf label on spine. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 24) |
John Wilde Drawings, 1940-1984
|
|
|
Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Elvehjem Art Center, 2002 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear on edges of cover. Excellent condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 25) |
The Drawings of Hans Holbein in the Collection of His Majesty the King at Windsor Castle
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Phaidon Press Inc, 1945 Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Dust Jacket has light rubbing/soiling due to age and use, and a small nick at top of spine; museum address label on front inner panel. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 26) |
The drawings of Hans Holbein in the collection of His Majesty the King at Windsor Castle
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Phaidon Press Inc, 1945 Clean, bright and tight First Edition from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps or owner's name and card pocket on front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket is missing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.74
|
|
| 27) |
Etchers and Etching : Chapters in the History of the Art, Together with Technical Explanations of Modern Artistic Methods
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: MacMillan, 1936 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Book has the bumps, marks and wear one would expect in an 80-year old book, including foxing on the end papers and edges of the page deck (tanning due to age) and a shelf label on the spine (Dust Jacket is missing) but has been well-cared for and has many years of use left in it. Very nice Reading Copy.. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 28) |
Prints of the Fort Worth Circle, 1940-1960
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Archer M. Huntington Art Gallery, 1992 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; shelf label on front cover at edge of spine; stamp on Title Page. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 29) |
The Drawings of Parmigianino
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beechhurst Press, 1953 Clean copy from defunct library of Art Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; cover has begun to pull away from top of spine; end papers have begun to tan due to age. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has edgewear, including a small tear on top front and a ragged tear at base of spine; shelf label on spine. Good solid Reading Copy, profusely illustrated.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 30) |
Figure Drawing: A Practical Manual for All Students of Art
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books, 1982 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear as well. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 31) |
Louis C. Rosenberg, (American Etchers, Volume X)
|
|
|
London, England: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co , 1930 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mostly on edges of cover; shelf label on spine; donor bookplate and card pocket inside front cover. Nice condition.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 32) |
John Taylor Arms , (American Etchers, Volume V)
|
|
|
London, England: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co , 1930 Clean and tight Second Edition, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mostly on edges of cover; shelf label on spine; donor bookplate and card pocket inside front cover. Nice condition.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 33) |
Autographs Manuscripts Documents (Kingston Galleries Catalogue 28)
|
|
|
Somerville, MA: Kingston Galleries Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear/soiling from use, mostly on edges; old price label front cover. Rendell wrote several books on autographs and autograph collecting. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 34) |
Contemporary Printmaking: Selections from the Collection of Ashland Oil, Inc
|
|
|
Ashland, KY: Ashland Oil, 1980 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 35) |
Contemporary Printmaking: Selections from the Collection of Ashland Oil, Inc
|
|
|
Ashland, KY: Ashland Oil, 1980 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.93
|
|
| 36) |
Drawings by the Holbein Family (First Edition)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Art Book Company, 1939 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; museum address label inside front cover; donor name written on blank front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket has minor rubbing/shelfwear. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 37) |
The Drawings of Mathis Gothart Nithart Called Gruenwald
|
|
|
New York, NY: H. Bittner and Company, 1948 Book would be graded Fine but for light tanning on edges of page margins. Dust Jacket has modest shelfwear, primarily along front edge & corners; price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Gruenwald. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 38) |
Drawings of the Masters: French Impressionists. A selection of drawings of the French 19th Century
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Shorewood Publishers, 1963 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book has a few faint dots of foxing on top edge of page deck and a small scratch on cover at base of spine. Not in a Dust Jacket but in a cardboard slipcase that has modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 39) |
The Drawings of Ben Shahn: May 14th to June 4th, 1976
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kennedy Galleries, 1976 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct Art Library Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have some rubbed spots as well; card pocket and stamp inside front cover and on first page; shelf label on spine. Nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 40) |
The Drawings of Ben Shahn: October, 1970
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kennedy Galleries, 1970 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct Art Library Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; card pocket and stamp inside front cover and on first page; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $38.95
|
|
| 41) |
Treasury of American Drawings
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Oxford Press, 1947 Clean and tight, from defunct library gallery of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; light foxing (tanning due to age) on end papers. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has rubbing and edgewear, including nicks/chips/small tears on edges (almost, but not quite, tattered). . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 42) |
Line Engraving
|
|
|
London, England: Sir Isaac Pitman, 1948 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; museum stamp on facing page; small shelf label on spine. Very nice condition, profusely illustrated.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 43) |
Oh Happy State! Prints on a Theme, from the 15th to the 20th Century
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: N.G. Stogdon, 1982 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; museum address label inside front cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 44) |
PRINTING OF ETCHINGS AND ENGRAVINGS
|
|
|
London, England: Ernest Benn, 1930 Clean First Edition in Fair condition, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges and edges of spine; foxing (freckles due to age) on free end papers and the pastedowns inside covers; hinge cracked inside back cover (cover has begun to pull away from spine due to age); shelf label on spine. Dust Jacket is missing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $57.95
|
|
| 45) |
John Taylor Arms: American Etcher
|
|
|
Madison, WI: Elvehjem Museum of Art, 1975 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 46) |
Drawings by Elihu Vedder, September 12 to October 6, 1979
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kennedy Galleries, 1979 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; small nick on top edge (center) on front cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 47) |
Drawings and Illustrations by Southern California Artists before 1950
|
|
|
LaGuna Beach, CA: Laguna Beach Museum of Art, 1982 Clean, bright and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps or owner's name on cover and card pocket on front free end paper (ffep). Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 48) |
Masters of Printmaking - Annual Exhibition of Selected Fine Prints By European and British Masters
|
|
|
London, England: William Weston Gallery, 1982 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Cover has a few rubbed/soiled marks due to age/use and minor edgewear. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 49) |
Giorgio Morandi Retrospective Paintings Drawings Etchings
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: WORLD HOUSE GALLERIES, 1957 Softcover with tight binding, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; cover has some rubbing/soiling due to age/use along with a couple of small creases; prior owner address label on front cover with donor bookplate inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Good Reading Copy, but certainly no longer in collectible condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
