Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction

from Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 788 listings found.
1) Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions
Abbott, Edwin A. with Banesh Hoffmann (introd.)

NY: Dover, 1992, . soft bound, Dover Thrift Edition, edition not stated, illustrated, 83pp. Previous owner name neatly inked to top of title page else as new. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $3.50
2) Broad and Alien is the World
Alegria, Ciro

London: Nicholson & Watson, 1942. Hard bound, 1st. British ed., Previous owner name & inscrip. front free endpaper, hinges weak. G+/-- (no jacket). All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
3) Tevye's Daughters
Aleichem, Sholom

NY: Crown, 1953,. Hard bound, De Luxe illustrated edition, later printing, 302pp inc. glossary. Very good/-- (no dust jacket) (no dust jacket) more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $7.50
4) The Old Country
Aleichem, Sholom

NY: Crown, 1953,. Hard bound, De Luxe illustrated edition, later printing, 393pp inc. glossary. Owner name crossed out inside front cover else Very good/-- (no dust jacket) (no dust jacket) more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $7.50
5) Despair and Other Stories of Ottawa
Alexis, Andre

Toronto: Coach House, 1994, . paper bound, 1st edition, 229pp. New/unread. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $8.00
6) Daughter of Fortune
Allende, Isabel

NY: HarperCollins, 1999, . Hard bound, later printing, Very good in Very good dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $9.50
7) The House of Spirits
Allende, Isabel

NY: Knopf, 1985,. Hard bound, 2nd printing. Very good in slightly edge torn dust jacket. Extra shipping for this heavy volume. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $5.95
8) The House of Spirits
Allende, Isabel

NY: Knopf, 1985,. Hard bound, 2nd edition, Very good in moderately creased dust jacket. Extra shipping for this heavy volume. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $6.95
9) The House of Spirits
Allende, Isabel

NY: Knopf, 1985, . Hard bound, later printing, Very good in Very good dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $6.95
10) The Great Ponds
Amadi, Elechi

London: Heinemann Educational, 1991, . paper bound, reprint edition, 192pp. Lightly foxed with a few dog-eared pages else very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $9.50
11) Nkosi: Story of an African Chief's Son
Anderson, A.M

Anderson: Warner Press, 1938, . hard bound in purple cloth, edition not stated, 160pp. Library stamp and pocket at rear endpaper, with library call number on spine else Very good/-- (no dust jacket) (no dust jacket) more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $13.00
12) The Little Angel and Other Stories
Andreyev, Leonid N

New York: Hodder and Stoughton, 1915,. Hard bound, stamped and decorated red cloth. Light rubbing to corners and top of spine else very good/-- (no dust jacket). All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $40.00
13) Wouldn't Take Nothing for My Journey Now
Angelou, Maya

Toronto: Random House, 1993, . hard bound, 1st edition. As new in fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $5.00
14) Crown Fire
Annandale, David

Winnipeg: Ravenstone, 2002, . paper bound, 1st edition, SIGNED (without inscription) by author on title page. 349pp. "Autographed" sticker to front cover. New/unread. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.95
15) Crown Fire
Annandale, David

Winnipeg: Ravenstone, 2002, . paper bound, 1st edition, SIGNED (without inscription) by author on title page. 349pp. "Autographed" sticker to front cover. New/unread. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.95
16) Crown Fire
Annandale, David

Winnipeg: Ravenstone, 2002, . paper bound, 1st edition, SIGNED (without inscription) by author on title page. 349pp. "Autographed" sticker to front cover. Minor crease top corner of front cover else new/unread. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
17) Crown Fire
Annandale, David

Winnipeg: Ravenstone, 2002, . paper bound, 1st edition, SIGNED (without inscription) by author on title page. 349pp. "Autographed" sticker to front cover. New/unread. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.95
18) Listening Now
Appachana, Anjana

New York: Random House, 1996. Paper bound, blue and white wrappers, advance uncorrected proof with tentative publication date of January 1998 on front cover, 524pp includes glossary and acknowledgments. As new. 770 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
19) Judith
Aritha van Herk

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1978. Hard bound, 2nd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Winner of the Seal $50,000 Canadian First Novel Award. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
20) The Dragon and the Dry Goods Princess
Arnason, David

Winnipeg: Turnstone, 1995, . Paper bound, later printing, signed by author on half title page, small previous owner stamp to title page. Near fine in card covers. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $15.00
21) Cat's Eye
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1989,. Hard bound, reprint, Very good+ in Very good+ dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $4.95
22) Lady Oracle
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1976,. Hard bound, from the library of Winnipeg writer Garfield McRae w/his signature & date front free endpaper, near fine in near fine dust jacket w/po inscrip. to half-title. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
23) Bodily Harm
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1981,. Hard bound, 1st ed., Very good+ in price-clipped Very good dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $15.00
24) Alias Grace
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1996,. Hard bound, 1st edition, light soiling side edge else Very good+ in Very good+ dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $17.50
25) Life Before Man
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1979,. Hard bound, edition not stated, Very good in Very good dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $11.00
26) Oryx and Crake
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 2003, . hard bound, 1st edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 775 grams -- extra shipping to USA. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
27) Bottle
Atwood, Margaret

Hay: Hay Festival Press, 2004, . Hard bound, first limited edition of 1,000 copies. Printed by MPG Books on Simili Japon 130gsm, a deluxe acid-free imitation Japanese paper, in a full-cased sewn binding with green cloth. Blind-blocked front board with pasted label. Foil-blocked title on flat-backed spine. 54pp. New/unread. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $75.00
28) Life Before Man
Atwood, Margaret

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1980,. Hard bound, 1st edition. Owner name crossed out on front free endpaper with moderate smudge to side edge else Very good in Very good dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $11.00
29) Life Before Man
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1979, . Hard bound, reprint edition, Very good in Very good dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $7.50
30) Cat's Eye
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1989, . Hard bound, reprint edition. Very good in moderately scuffed, near very good dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $4.95
31) Life Before Man
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1979, . hard bound, first edition, SIGNED by author on title page, previous owner signature neatly top of front free endpaper. Very good in very good dust jacket. 628 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
32) Bottle
Atwood, Margaret

Hay: Hay Festival Press, 2004, . Hard bound, first limited edition of 1,000 copies. Printed by MPG Books on Simili Japon 130gsm, a deluxe acid-free imitation Japanese paper, in a full-cased sewn binding with green cloth. Blind-blocked front board with pasted label. Foil-blocked title on flat-backed spine. 54pp. New/unread. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $75.00
33) Bottle
Atwood, Margaret

Hay: Hay Festival Press, 2004, . Hard bound, first limited edition of 1,000 copies. Printed by MPG Books on Simili Japon 130gsm, a deluxe acid-free imitation Japanese paper, in a full-cased sewn binding with green cloth. Blind-blocked front board with pasted label. Foil-blocked title on flat-backed spine. 54pp. New/unread. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $75.00
34) Wilderness Tips
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1991. Hard bound, edition not stated,247pp. Very good in very good price-clipped dust jacket. 653 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $7.50
35) Cat's Eye
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1988. Hard bound, edition not stated, Fine in Fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $4.95
36) Bodily Harm
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, (1981),. uncorrected advance proof, special preview copy ""to be pub'd October 3, 1981"", 304pp, Very good+ in sl. scuffed covers, Trade paperback. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $22.50
37) Bottle
Atwood, Margaret

Hay: Hay Festival Press, 2004, . Hard bound, 1st printing of first edition (limited to 1,000 copies), of which this is number 54 of 100 copies signed by the author. Printed by MPG Books on Simili Japon 130gsm, a deluxe acid-free imitation Japanese paper, in a full-cased sewn binding with green cloth. Blind-blocked front board with pasted label. Foil-blocked title on flat-backed spine. 54pp. New/unread. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $249.00
38) Cat's Eye
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1988. Hard bound. Fine in fine dust jacket. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $5.00
39) Wilderness Tips
Atwood, Margaret

NY: Doubleday, 1991,. Trade paperback, 227pp, NEW condition more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $8.50
40) The Handmaid's Tale
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1985. Hard bound, 2nd printing. Very good plus in very good plus, unclipped dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
41) The Robber Bride
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1993,. Hard bound, 1st edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $15.00
42) The Handmaid's Tale
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1985. Hard bound, 2nd printing. Very good in lightly edge torn dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $15.00
43) The Edible Woman
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Seal, 1978. Mass market paperback, first thus, 294pp plus opening pages of author's book Lady Oracle at back. Short tear to side edge of front cover and covers moderate-heavily creased. good only. 165 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $4.50
44) Life Before Man
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1979,. Hard bound, reprint edition, few tape marks to endpapers else Very good+ in Very good slightly edge-torn dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $14.00
45) Lady Oracle
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Mcclelland and Stewart, 1976, . Hard bound, edition not stated, 345pp. Very good in heavily scuffed and moderately edge torn good plus, unclipped dust jacket. 597 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $5.00
46) The Best American Short Stories 1989
Atwood, Margaret

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989,. Paper bound, later printing, 341pp. Moderate stain to side edge else Very good in card covers. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $5.00
47) The Tamarack Review, No. 58, 1971
(Atwood, Margaret - contributor) Weaver, Robert (ed.)

Toronto: UTP, 1971,. Paper bound, 87pp. Signed by James Gray on Contents page. Includes 'Polarities' by Margaret Atwood, 'Orwell' by Robert Mccormack; 'The Wheel of Exile' by George Woodcock; 'Working People' by Hugh Garner, etc. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
48) Northern Comfort
Avery, Martin

Toronto: Overon, 1984, . trade paper bound, edition not stated, 86pp. As new. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
49) Old Soldiers
Bailey, Paul

Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1982. Trade paperback, edition not stated, 120pp. Top corner of block bumped else very good. 110 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $6.00
50) Madame Balashovskaya's Apartment
Baillie, Martha

Winnipeg: Turnstone, 1999, . paper bound, French flaps; 1st edition, autographed by author on title page, without inscription. New/unread - a fine gift. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $18.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 788 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: