Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Spanish

from Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com

Browse Spanish | Return to Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com
Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found.
1) España en su literatura
Adams, Nicholson B. and John E. Keller (eds.)

New York: W.W. Norton, 1962. Hard bound, later printing, 380pp includes vocabulary. Occasional few marks in light pencil else a very good or better copy. 560 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
2) Ausencias
Alvarado, Tito

Winnipeg: Hignell, 1984, . trade paper bound, illustrated, 73pp. Very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $30.00
3) Ausencias
Alvarado, Tito

Winnipeg: Hignell, 1984, . paper bound, inscribed and signed by author on half title page, illustrated, 73pp. Very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $75.00
4) Geografia Heroica
Alvarado, Tito

Montreal: Editorial La Alborado, 1985,. stiff wraps, limited to 1,000 copies, 55pp inc. index. ex-library. Very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $55.00
5) El Marxismo como moral
Aranguren, Jose Luis L

Madrid: Alianza, 1968, . mass market paperback, 191pp inc. index. Previous owner stamps to front fly and bottom edge else Very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
6) Torotumbo: La audiencia de los confines Mensajes Indios
Asturias, Miguel Angel

Barcelona: Plaza & Janes, 1971,. simulated leather, special edition, 12mo (7"" high), all edges gilt, 123pp, Very good more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $17.50
7) Las flores del Mal
Baudelaire, Charles

Barcelona: CREDSA, 1972,. hardcover, simulated red leather with tassel marker , top edge gilt, 3rd edition, 431pp + index. VG+/-- more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $30.00
8) Codigo y Simbolo en la Cancion Romantica
Bijovsky, Silvia Tabachnik

Mexico: Escuela Nacional de Antropologia e Historia, 1986, . Paper bound, Tesis que para optar por el titulo de Licenciada en Linguistica presenta Silvia Tabachnik Bijovsky. xiii + 241pp inc. bibliography Corners a bit fanned else Very good/-- (no dust jacket) more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
9) La Revolucion Granadina, 1979-83
Bishop, Maurice y Fidel Castro (Steve Clark, introduccion)

NY: Pathfinder, 1984, . stapled wraps, 86pp. Covers lightly creased else Very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $22.50
10) Larousse Mini Spanish-English english-Spanish Dictionary
Blasco, Joaquin et al (Larousse)

Paris: Larousse-Bordas, 1999. Vinyl covers, 32mo, edition not stated, 282pp + 331pp. 40,000 translations / 40.000 traducciones. Includes conversation guide/guia de conversacion. New/fine/unread. 140 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $7.50
11) Decameron
Boccaccio

Barcelona: CREDSA, 1972,. hardcover, simulated red leather with tassel marker , top edge gilt, 3rd edition, 863pp inc. index. VG+/-- more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
12) Cuentos Indigenas Venezolanos
Cardozo, Lubio

Merida: Universidad de Los Andes (Facultad de Humanidades y Educacion), 1968. Paper bound, green wrappers, 52pp + index. Near fine. 95 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $16.00
13) Otra vez el diablo, Nuestra Natacha, Prohibido suicidarse en primavera, Los Arboles mueren de pie
Casona, Alejandro y Antonio Magana-Esquivel (prologo)

Mexico: Editorial Porrua, 1992. Paper bound, decimosegunda editión, 172pp. Pencil markings to a few pages and corners somewhat fanned else very good in lightly creased covers. 260 grams - can ship lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
14) Estudio Anthropologico de dos Momias de la Cultura Paracas (Ciencias: Anthropologia y Prehistoria, Serie 9, No. 3 - Enero de 1975)
de la Calle, Manuel Rivero

La Habana: Universidad de la Habana, Centro de Informacion Cientifica y Tecnica, 1975. Paper bound, stapled wrappers (pamphlet), illustrated, 40pp. Covers have been folded (from mailing method) and are somewhat creased else very good. Unmarked. 55 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
15) Hacia una nueva crítica y un nuevo teatro latinoamericano (Theorie und Praxis des Theaters)
de Toro, Alfonso and Fernando de Toro (eds.)

Frankfurt am Main: Vervuert, 1993. Paper bound, first edition, 174pp. Minor bump to bottom of spine. Near fine. 275 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
16) La Problematica Indigena en el Pacifico
Devalle, Susana B.C

Copenhagen: IWGIA, 1989,. Paper bound, illustrated w/photos, maps, graphs & tables. Extensive bibliography. 71pp. New in card covers. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $16.00
17) Estudio Osteologico y Osteometrico del Humero en Chinos de Cuba (Ciencias: Anthropologia y Prehistoria, Serie 9, No. 5 - Marzo de 1976)
Diaz Sanchez, Lic Maria Elena

La Habana: Universidad de la Habana, Centro de Informacion Cientifica y Tecnica, 1976. Paper bound, stapled wrappers (pamphlet), illustrated, 30pp. Covers have been folded (from mailing method) and previous owner name with ink stamp on front cover else very good. 50 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
18) El Jugador; Crimen y Castigo
Dostoyevski, Fedor

Barcelona: CREDSA, 1972,. hardcover, 2nd edition, simulated red leather with tassel marker , top edge gilt, 749pp. VG+/-- more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
19) Un Maldito Domingo!/Y Nos Dijeron Que Eramos Inmortales/Milagro en el Mercado Viejo
Dragun, Osvaldo

Madrid: Taurus, 1968, . paper bound, edition not stated, 226pp. Owner name to front fly else very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.95
20) Raul mi amigo
Elenez, Francisca y Lyuba Titovets

N.p.: Lake Educational Technologies, 1998, . stapled wraps, square 8vo, illustrations by Lyuba Titovets. Unpaginated. Very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $7.00
21) El Arte Narrativo de Francisco Ayala
Ellis, Keith

Madrid: Editorial Gredos, 1964, . Paper bound, edition not stated, 258pp inc. bibliography & index. Unopened and uncut. Very good more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
22) Curso Intensivo de Espanol: Ejercicios Practicos niveles de iniciacion y elemental
Fente, Rafael, Jesus Fernandez and Jose Siles

Madrid: EDI-6, 1985,. Paper bound, 3rd edition, 281pp. Corners fanned with some wear to spine else Very good more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $16.00
23) Cuentos Norteamericanos
Feo, Jose Rodriguez (seleccion y prologo)

Ciudad de la Habana: editorial Arte y Literarura, 1989. Hard bound, limited edition of 10,000 copies, 735pp includes author index. Fine copy in slightly edge torn near very good dust jacket. 655 grams. Selections translated into Spanish from Washington Irving, Nathaniel Hawthorne, Edgar Allan Poe, Herman Melville, Mark Twain, Bret Harte, Ambrose Bierce, Henry James, O. Henry, Stephen Crane, Willa cather, A. Damon Runyon, Howard Lovecraft, Katherine A. Porter, James Thurber, F. Scott Fitzgerald, William Faulkner, Stephen Vincent Benet, Ernest Hemingway, Erskine calswell, Albert Maltz, William Saroyan, Eudora Welty, John Cheever, Salinger, and many others. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $35.00
24) Historia de la Arqueologia Argentina (Anales de Arqueologia y Etnologia, Tomos XXXIV - XXXV, Años 1979-1980)
Fernandez, Jorge (Juan Schobinger - director)

Mendoza: Universidad Nacional de Cuyo, 1982. Paper bound, 320pp includes extensive bibliography. Tears to spine ends else a very good copy. 600 grams. Libro en Español. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $30.00
25) Madame Bovary; Salambo; Un Carazon Sencillo; La Leyenda de San Julian; el Hospitalario; Herodias
Flaubert, Gustave

Barcelona: CREDSA, 1972,. hardcover, 2nd edition, simulated red leather with tassel marker , top edge gilt, 924pp. VG+/-- more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $30.00
26) el Portugal de Salazar
Fryer, Peter and Patricia Mcgowan Pinheiro

Paris: Ruedo iberico, 1962,. laminated boards, illustrated, 201pp inc. appendices. ex-library. Very good/-- (no dust jacket) more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $30.00
27) La Muerte de Artemio Cruz
Fuentes, Carlos

Mexico City: Fondo de Cultura Economica, 1985. Paper bound, ninth printing limited to 20,000 copies, 316pp. Clean copy. Very good. 182 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $7.50
28) Fortunata y Jacinta: Dos Historias de Casadas
Galdos, Benito Perez

Mexico City: Editorial Porrua, 1993, . Paper bound, sexta edicion, 654pp. Spine ends modreately worn and corners fanned else Very good. Extra shipping to USA. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $7.50
29) Indice del Boletin de la Sociedad Anthropologica de la Isla de Cuba (Ciencias: Anthropologia y Prehistoria, Serie 9, No. 8 - Diciembre de 1976)
Garcia-Carranza, Araceli

La Habana: Universidad de la Habana, Centro de Informacion Cientifica y Tecnica, 1976. Paper bound, stapled wrappers (pamphlet), 22pp. Covers have been folded (from mailing method) so are somewhat creased with a previous owner ink stamp on front cover else very good. 40 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
30) El Socialismo y el hombre en Cuba
Guevara, Che Ernesto

La Habana: Editorial de Ciencias Sociales, 1993, . paper bound, stapled wraps, 32mo, 23pp. New/unread. Text in Spanish. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $17.50
31) Mi querido Rafa
Hinojosa, Rolando

Houston: Arte Publico, 1984. Paper bound, 112pp. ex-library. Covers scuffed else Very good more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $15.00
32) O Sambaquí Do Macedo, Arqueologia No. 2, 1960 (A. 52. B. - Paraná - Brasil)
Hurt, Wesley R. e Oldemar Blasi

Paraná: Conselho de Pesquisas da Universidade do Paraná (Departamento de Antropologica), 1960. Paper bound, Arqueologia No. 2, 1960. Illustrated, several fold-out diagrams, 98pp. Short tears to head and heel of spine else a very good or better copy. 290 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
33) Mujeres Indigenas en Movimiento
(IWGIA)

Copenhagen: IWGIA, 1990. Paper bound, illustrated w/photos & maps. 111pp. Very good+ more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $17.50
34) Una clinica de juguetes/A Hospital for Toys
Lagunas, Elena (escrito) y G. Yermo (illust.)

N.p.: Lake Educational Technologies, 1998, . stapled wraps, square 8vo, illustrations by G. Yermo. Unpaginated. Very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $7.00
35) Simon Bolivar
Lavretski, I

Moscow: Progress, 1982,. Hard bound, text in Spanish translated by P. Boyko, frontispiece, illustrated with 32 plates, 190pp includes chronology and bibliography. Spine slightly cocked, with minor rubbing to cloth corners. Very good/-- (no dust jacket). All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $40.00
36) Larra: Lengua y estilo
Lorenzo-Rivero, Luis

Madrid: Playor, n.d. Paper bound, 204pp inc. bibliography. ex-library. Covers scuffed and creased else Very good more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
37) Los Clasicos del Teatro Hispanoamericano
Luzuriaga, Gerardo and Richard Reeve (eds.)

Mexico City: Fondo de Cultura Economica, 1975, . paper bound, 1st edition, 908pp including index. Faint 'sale' stamp to side edge else very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $35.00
38) Ensaio sobre a Composição das Decorações
Marois, Roger, Maria Cristina Mineiro Scatamacchia, Eliana Duran Serrano

México: Instituto Panamericano de Geografia e História. Paper bound, publication #473 of the Instituto Panamericano de Geografia e História, illustrated, 78pp. Ex-library copy in very good condition. 130 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
39) El coronel no tiene quien le escriba
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia

Mexico: Biblioteca Era, 1985. Paper bound, 22nd edition limited to 10,000 copies. Paper on lower half of sine missing, exposing backstrip and covers moderately soiled and stained. Fair or reading copy. 120 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $5.00
40) Letras fieras
Martí, José

La Habana: Editorial Letras Cubanas, 1981, . Hard bound, first edition, 594pp. Selección y prólogo, Roberto Fernández Retamar. Very good in very good dust jacket in mylar. 990 grams -- extra shipping charges will apply. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $55.00
41) Los Indios del Brasil
Melatti, Julio Cezar

Mexico: Editora de Brasilia, 1973. Paper bound, first edition, 12mo, illustrated, 281pp includes bibliography + index. Near fine. 215 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
42) Las Mejores Poesias de Amor Espanolas
Montagut, Jorge (Recopilacion)

Barcelona: Bruguera, 1973,. simulated soft leather bound, 224pp, Very good+/-- more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
43) Historia del Partido Comunista de Cuba
Montes, Jorge Garcia and Antonio Alonso Avila

Miami: Ediciones Universal, 1970, . paper bound, 1st edition, 559pp + bibliography. Previous owner name top of front fly. Near fine. En espanol. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $65.00
44) Las Mariposas Nocturnas
Moucha, J. (illustrated by F. Prochazka)

Mexico, D.F. : Queromon, 1966,. Hard bound, beautifully illustrated, 135pp inc. bibliography & index, Very good in very good+ in Very good dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $40.00
45) Huerto Cerrado Poesias
Munoz, Miguel Sanchez (Pbro.)

Guadalajara, 1984,. Paper bound, 231pp + index. Short tears spine head & heel else Very good more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $15.00
46) Maroto (Testimonio de un cura revolucionario)
Narvaez, Jorge

Santiago: Terranova Editores, 1986. Paper bound, first edition, illustrated throughout, section paginated. Very good condition. 265 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $15.00
47) Estravagario
Neruda, Pablo

Buenos Aires: Losada, 1975, . paper bound, 4th edition, 175pp. Lightly foxed throughout else ery good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $40.00
48) Tercer libro de las odas
Neruda, Pablo

Buenos Aires: Losada, 1972, . paper bound, 2nd edition, 237pp. Lightly foxed throughout else very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $17.50
49) Nuevas odas elementales
Neruda, Pablo

Buenos Aires: Losada, 1971, . paper bound, 3rd edition/tercera edicion, 176pp. Lightly foxed throughout else very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
50) Las manos del dia
Neruda, Pablo

Buenos Aires: Losada, 1971, . paper bound, 3rd edition/tercera edicion, 117pp + index. Lightly foxed throughout else very good. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: