Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

German-Fiction

from Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com

Browse German-Fiction | Return to Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 92 listings found.
1) Paula
Allende, Isabel

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1995,. paperback, later printing, 488pp. As new with publishers advertisement card laid in. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
2) Der Salzgarten (Short Stories)
Atwood, Margaret

Frankfurt am Main: Fischer, 1996,. pbk, original title-Bluebeard's Egg, trans. from the English by Charlotte Franke, 316pp, NEW condition more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
3) Die Rauber Braut
Atwood, Margaret

Frankfurt: S. Fischer, 1994,. Hard bound, 2nd edition limited to 10,000 copies, fine in fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $30.00
4) Katzenauge
Atwood, Margaret

Frankfurt am Main: S. Fischer, 1990,. Paper bound, 492pp. Spine moderately creased and splayed else Very good in card covers. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
5) Wir trotzen dem Irrlicht
Behrends, Ernst

Bodensee: Hohenstaufen, 1975,. Hard bound, 314pp. Very good+ in Very good+ dust jacket. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
6) Fahrenheit 451 (Diogenes Taschenbuch 20862)
Bradbury, Ray

Zurich: Diogenes, 1981. Paper bound, edition not stated, translated into the German by Fritz Güttinger, 175pp. Very good/sehr gut. 150 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
7) Mann ist Mann
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1980,. paperback, 7th edition, 99pp. Very good+ more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.50
8) Der Jasager und Der Neinsager: Vorlagen, Fassungen und Materialien
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1981,. paperback, 17th edition, 112pp. Very good more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
9) Erste Stucke: Zweiter Band; Leben Eduards des Zweiten von England; Mann ist Mann
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfut am Main: Suhrkamp, 1962, . hard bound with two duplicate dust jackets, later printing (70-90 tausend), 327pp. Includes Leben Eduards des Zweiten von England; Mann ist Mann; und Das Elefantenkalb. Very good in Very good dust jackets. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
10) Die Mutter
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1980,. paperback, 1st edition, 88pp. Very good+ more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
11) Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1963, . paperback, 142pp. Moderately cocked else Very good in green jacket more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $8.00
12) Gesammelte Werke: Band 12, Prosa 2
Brecht, Bertolt

Zurich: Buchclub Ex Libris, 1977, . soft bound in grey limp cloth, Pp375-727. Spine lightly soiled else Very good more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
13) Leben des Galilei
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1964,. paperback, later pritnting, 161pp. Very good more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $13.00
14) Leben des Galilei
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1968, . paperback, later pritnting, 131pp. Slightly cocked else Very good in purple dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
15) Hundert Gedichte, 1918-1950
Brecht, Bertolt

Berlin: Aufbau, 1952,. Leinen, 310 S., Inhalt, Very good+/-- (kein Umschlag) more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $30.00
16) Furcht und Elend des Dritten Reiches
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1981,. paperback, 11th edition, 125pp. Very good+ more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
17) Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthofe
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1985,. paperback, 15th edition, 149pp. Very good+ more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $13.00
18) Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1985,. paperback, 127pp. Very good+ more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
19) Svendborger Gedichte (Mit dem Kommentar von Walter Benjamin)
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1973. Hard bound, first edition thus, commentary by Walter Benjamin, 118pp. As new in very good bright yellow dust jacket. 150 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $15.00
20) Bertolt Brechts Gedichte und Lieder
Brecht, Bertolt

Berlin und Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1976. Hard bound, later printing, 164pp. As new in fine dust jacket. 200 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $15.00
21) Wo die Sonne aufgeht
Buck, Pearl S

Darmstadt: Carl Habel, n.d. (1990s). Hard bound, new & unread in fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
22) Wo die Sonne aufgeht
Buck, Pearl S

Darmstadt: Carl Habel, n.d. (1990s). Hard bound, new & unread in fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
23) Schlechte Verlierer: Stories
Bukowski, Charles

Frankfurt am Main: Fischer, 1981,. paperback, 127pp. Very good+ more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
24) Schatten auf dem Fels
Cather, Willa

Zurich: Bonner, 1961,. Hard bound, 281pp, previous owner name boldly to front free endpaper else Very good+/-- (no dust jacket) more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $20.00
25) Der Funfte im Spiel
Davies, Robertson

Himberg bei Wien: Wiener, 1984,. Hard bound, edition not stated. ex-library. Hinge cracked at quarter point else Very good in Very good dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
26) Das Oxforder Buch Deutscher dichtung: vom 12ten bis 20sten Jahrhundert
Fiedler, H.G. (ed.)

London: Oxford University, 1957,. Hard bound, later printing (originally pub's in 1911), preface by Gerhat Hauptmann, 647pp inc. index of first lines, Very good in edge torn, price-clipped dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $15.00
27) Hornblowers Flucht und Ruckkehr
Forester, C.S

Zurich: Buchergilde Gutenberg, 1958, . Hard bound, blue cloth/blau leinen, 259pp. Very good/sehr gut. Keine Umschlag/no dust jacket. 435 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
28) Lord Hornblower
Forester, C.S

Zurich: Buchergilde Gutenberg, 1961, . Hard bound, blue cloth/blau leinen, 307pp. Very good/sehr gut. Keine Umschlag/no dust jacket. 422 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
29) Der junge Hornblower
Forester, C.S

Hamburg: Im Bertelsmann Lesering, 1960. Hard bound, edition not stated, 509pp. Silk tassel marker. Very good/-- (no dust jacket). 415 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $8.00
30) Kommodore Hornblower
Forester, C.S

Zurich: Buchergilde Gutenberg, 1960, . Hard bound, blue cloth/blau leinen, 347pp. Very good/sehr gut. Keine Umschlag/no dust jacket. 495 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
31) Fahnrich Hornblower
Forester, C.S

Zurich: Buchergilde Gutenberg, 1952, . Hard bound, blue cloth/blau leinen, 342pp. Very good/sehr gut. Keine Umschlag/no dust jacket. 500 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $5.00
32) Andorra
Frisch, Max

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1986,. Hard bound, later printing, 127pp. Very good+ in Very good+ dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $15.00
33) Wilhelm Tell fur die Schule
Frisch, Max

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1971,. paperback, later printing, 96pp. As new. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
34) Andorra (Stuck in zwolf Bildern)
Frisch, Max

Frankfurt: Suhrkamp Verlag, 1964. Hard bound, later printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
35) Homo faber; Ein Bericht
Frisch, Max

Frankfurt: Suhrkamp Verlag, 1963. Hard bound, later printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
36) Diana oder Die einsame Jagerin
Fuentes, Carlos

Frankfurt am Main: Fischer, 1998,. pbk, trans. from the Spanish by Ulrich Kunzmann, light spine crease else in NEW condition. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $14.00
37) Nichts als das Leben
Fuentes, Carlos

Stuttgart: Suhrkamp, 1977,. Suhrkamp taschenbuch 343 (paperback), 304pp. Very good in lightly soiled covers. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
38) Goethes Werke: Auswahl in zehn Banden
(Goethe)

Stuttgart/Berlin/Leipzig: Deutsche Verlags Anstalt, n.d.,. 1/2 leather bound, octavo, complete in 10 volumes, boards marbled, gilt to spines. Minor to moderate wear to leather corners of all volumes and some volumes lightly shelf-worn. All volumes tightly bou nd and in Very good condition otherwise. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $245.00
39) Goethes Werke in Zwei Banden (Zweiter Band)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang

Munchen: Droemeersche Verlagsasntalt, 1953,. Hard bound, new edition, volume 2 only, sewn binding, 1,030pp. Very lightly shelf-worn with mild spotting to bottom and side edge else very good/-- (no dust jacket). All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $22.50
40) Jugenddramen: Von Berlichingen/Clavigo/Stella
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang

Munchen: Wilhelm Goldmann, 1957, . paper bound, ungekurzte ausgabe, 190S. Sehr gut. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $9.50
41) Meistererzahlungen
Gogol, Nikolaus

Zurich: Manesse, 1949,. Hard bound, 12mo. Aus dem Russischen ubertragen und herausgegeben von Bruno Goetz. Mit Zeichnungen von Walter Roshardt. 526pp. Very good+ in edge torn/chipped dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
42) Oblomow
Gontscharow, I.A

Berlin: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1957 . Hard bound, second edition/Zweite Auflage, 588pp. White silk tassel marker. Ex-library copy in very good/-- condition (no dust jacket). 672 grams. Ivan Goncharov's great classic Oblomov translated from the original Russian into the German. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
43) Das Treffen in Telgte
Grass, Gunter

Darmstadt und Neuwied: Luchterhand, 1985,. Paper bound, 2nd edition, 207pp. Very good more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $12.00
44) Stories/Die funfte Kolonne
Hemingway, Ernest

Zurich: Ex Libris, 1977,. blue cloth, vol.4 of collected works, flex covers, 596pp. Very good+ in near fine (slightly creased) dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
45) Wem die Stunde schlagt/Uber den Fluss und in die Walder
Hemingway, Ernest

Zurich: Ex Libris, 1977,. blue cloth, vol.2 of collected works, flex covers, 652pp. Two volumes in one. Moderate creasing to outer corners of pages at mid-point else Very good in fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
46) Die grunen Hugel Afrikas/Paris-ein Fest furs Leben/49 Depreschen
Hemingway, Ernest

Zurich: Ex Libris, 1977,. blue cloth, vol.6 of collected works, flex covers, 713pp, 3 vols. in 1. Very good+ in fine dust jacket. Mit Lebens -und Werk-Chronik von Martin Christadler. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
47) Sturmfluten des Fruhlings/Fiesta/In einem andern Land/Haben und Nichthaben
Hemingway, Ernest

Zurich: Ex Libris, 1977,. blue cloth, vol.1 of collected works, flex covers, 682pp, 4 vols. in 1. Very good+ in fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
48) Erzahlungen
Hemingway, Ernest

Berlin: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1955, . leather backed boards, 1st edition, 376pp. Silk tassle marker. Corners moderately worn else Very good/-- (no dust jacket). Published in English as the Fifth Column and the First Forty-Nine more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
49) Eine Literaturgeschichte in Rezensionen und Aufsatzen
Hesse, Herman

Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1975,. Paper bound, 1st edition, 585pp + index. Very good+ more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $25.00
50) Stufen Ausgewahlte Gedichte
Hesse, Hermann

N.P.: Suhrkamp Verlag, 1986, . Hard bound, later printing, 239pp plus index of first lines. As new/neu in very good dust jacket. Sehr gut. 270 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 92 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: