Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
German: Non-Fictionfrom Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com |
|
Browse German: Non-Fiction | Return to Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 140 listings found. |
| 1) |
Das Neue Testament unders herrn und heilandes Jesu Christi
|
|
|
NY: Amerikanischen Bibel-Gesellschaft, 1918, . hard bound, 8vo, black cloth, section paginated - pp839-1144, and psalms on pp521-588 (der Psalter). Corners lightly rubbed and cloth covers a bit soiled else very good. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Widerspruch 34: Sozialdemokratie oder okosozialer Umbau?
|
|
|
Zurich: Forderverein Widerspruch, 1997,. Paper bound, 212pp, contributions by Andre Gorz, Michael Kratke, Hans Schappi/Walter Schoni, Heinz Kleger, Jochen Steinhilber, Michael Wendl, Joachim Bischoff, Alex Demirovic, Thomas Heilmann, etc. Be itrage zur sozialistischen Politik. Very good+ more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
Stalin: Portrat einer Tyrannei
|
|
|
Munchen: R. Piper, 1983,. Hard bound, illustrated, frontispiece, 447pp inc. bibliography & index. Very good in Very good dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ausgewahlte probleme aus der geshichte des KL Auschwitz
|
|
|
Auschwitz-Museum, 1978, . paper bound,1st edition, illustrated throughout with photos of Auschwitz, 123pp. Very good (text is unmarked). Text in German more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Die Alternative: Zur Kritik des real existierenden Sozialismus
|
|
|
Koln/Frankfurt: Europaische Verlagsanstalt, 1977,. Hard bound, 542pp, scoring on few passages else Fine in Very good+ dust jacket more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Die Psychologie der Menschenbehandlung im betriebe (Schriften zur Psychologie der Berufe und der Arbeitswissenschaft, Heft 4)
|
|
|
Zurich: Rascher, 1946,. Hard bound, 2nd edition, 304pp inc. seciton on literature cited. Fine in Fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Die Frau und der Sozialismus (Mit einem einleitenden Vorwort von Eduard Bernstein
|
|
|
Berlin/Bonn: J.H.W. Dietz Nachf., 1980,. Paper bound with dust jacket, pictorial covers, 456pp. Dust jacket very slightly edge torn else Very good in very good more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Einfuhrung in die Politikwissenschaft
|
|
|
Munchen: c.H. Beck, 1974,. Trade paperback, large 8vo, 331pp mit anmerkungen & bibliography, Very good more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rebellion der Studenten oder Die neue Opposition
|
|
|
Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt Taschenbuch, 1968,. paperback, later printing, 189pp inc. index. Owner inscription to front fly else Very good more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Das Prinzip Hoffnung (Dritter Band)
|
|
|
Franfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1974, . mass market paperback, volume three only, Pp1089-1655pp. Includes index. Very good condition. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
Mein Lesebuch
|
|
|
Frankfurt am Main: Fischer, 1979,. paperback, 4th edition, 304pp. Covers moderately worn else Very good more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Karl Marx
|
|
|
Frankfurt am Main: Fischer, 1958,. paperback, 4th edition, 223pp. Small chip off back top corner else Very good in lightly soiled covers. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gardariki: Ein Stufenbuch aus Russischem Raum
|
|
|
Berlin: Wiking Verlag, 1944, . hard bound, thick 8vo, 3. Auflage (3rd edition), illustrated, 938pp. Simulated leather-bound. Very good. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 14) |
Dokumente zur Berlin-Frage, 1944-1962 (Dokumente und Berichte, Band 18, Forschungsinstitut der Deutschen Gesellschaft fur Auswartige Politik E,V.)
|
|
|
Munchen: R. Oldenbourg, 1962,. Hard bound, 622pp includes index, maps in back pocket, Very good+ in lightly soiled Very good dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Der Kinnhaken und andere Box-und Sportgeschichten
|
|
|
Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1995, . Taschenbuch, erste Einflage, 165pp. Entire block is moderately waved. Ten lines of ink-scored text in total else Very good. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Brecht-Jahrbuch 1977
|
|
|
Frankfurt: Suhrkamp, 1977,. paperback, 222pp, Very good+ in wraps more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Marc Chagall
|
|
|
Paris: Galerie Somogy, 1959,. Hard bound, 8vo, edition not stated, 37 plates in colour, 83pp text in German, Very good in slightly edge-torn yet Very good dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 18) |
Die Stimmen von Marrakesch
|
|
|
Munchen: Carl Hanser, 1988,. Hard bound, later printing, 118pp, fine in fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Psychologie: Psychologisch Betrachtet
|
|
|
Freiburg/Munchen: Karl Alber, 1963,. Hard bound, 2nd edition, 216pp includes extensive references. Top corner front free endpaper clipped else Very good+ in Very good, slightly edge torn dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hitler und die USA: Die Amerikapolitik des Dritten Reiches und die Ursprunge des Zweiten Weltkrieges
|
|
|
Oldenburg: Gerhard Stalling, 1968,. Hard bound, 1st German edition, original title - 'The Swastike and the Eagle', extensively referenced, 288pp inc. index. Very good+ in slightly esge torn near Very good dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 21) |
Geschichte Europas im Neunzehnten Jahrhundert
|
|
|
Zurich: Europa, 1935,. Hard bound, transl. from the 3rd Italian edition. 355pp inc. index. Very good+/-- (no dust jacket). Dust jacket blurb laid in. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 22) |
Grundriß der Kooperation in der Landwirt-schaft
|
|
|
Berlin: Staatsverlag, 1967. Hard bound, first edition, 686pp includes list of acronyms and index. Gift inscription in German to half title page. Very good in edge torn near very good dust jacket. 750 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 23) |
Text und Variantenkonkordanz zu schillers "Kabale und Liebe"
|
|
|
Berlin: Walter de Gruyter, 1976, . hard bound in blue cloth, large 4to, 682pp. Very good condition. Sehr gut. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $129.50
|
|
| 24) |
Bonn 10.10.1981: Friedensdemonstration fur Abrustung und Entspannung in Europa
|
|
|
Berlin: Lamuv, 1981, . paper bound, 1st edition, illustrated with photos, 224pp. Very good. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 25) |
Wallraf Richartz Museum
|
|
|
Stadt Koln, 1959,. card covers, 204pp + 200 plates in black & white. frontispiece, previous owner name neatly to front cover else Very good+ more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
Das Foucaultsche Pendel
|
|
|
Munchen: Deutscher Taschenbuch, 1992,. Trade paperback, 2nd edition, 768pp, Very good+ more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 27) |
Zwischen Marx und Markt: Konturen einer infrastrukturorientierten und verteilungswirksamen Wirtschaftspolitik
|
|
|
Munchen: Deutscher Taschenbuch, 1976,. pbk, 298pp inc. bibliography & index, check-mark in felt pen to cover else Very good more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Old Possums Katzenbuch: Englisch und Deutsch
|
|
|
Frankfut am Main: Suhrkamp, 1995, . hard bound, 18th edition, 137pp + Pp5. As new in fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 29) |
Topographischer Atlas Bayern
|
|
|
Munchen: Paul List Verlag, 1968. Hard bound, first edition, large 4to, 329pp includes index (sachregister). Fold-out map at back. 150 maps. Illustrated throughout. Very good in lightly edge torn, edge chipped near very good dust jacket. 1.83 kilograms -- extra shipping charges will apply!! All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 30) |
Wie gestalten wir unsere Energiezukunft? SSES Symposium VII
|
|
|
Olten: Walter Verlag, 1980,. Paper bound, 2nd edition, illustrated, 165pp. Slightly cocked else Very good+ in card covers. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 31) |
Kulturanthropologie: Beitrage zum Neubeginn einer Disziplin (Sozialwissenschaftliche Abhandlungen der gorres-Gesellchaft, Band 15)
|
|
|
Berlin: Duncker & Humblot, 1987,. Trade paperback, extensive bibliography, 537pp, po name inside front cover else Very good+. Festgabe fur Emerich K. Francis zum 80. Geburtstag more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 32) |
Wege und Irrwege in der Kinderentwicklung
|
|
|
Bern: Hans Huber, 1988,. Trade paperback, schriften zur Psychoanalyse und Psychosomatischen Medizin herausgegeben von Dr. Wolfgang Loch, Prof. Dr. Alexander Mitscherlich & Prof. Dr. Thure von Uexkull, Band 7, 234 S., bibliography, Register, NEU. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 33) |
Das Unbewusste: Schriften zur Psychoanalyse
|
|
|
Zurich: Buchclub Ex Libris, nd. Hard bound, 473pp, Very good in Very good dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 34) |
Die Katholische Religionsphilosophie der Gegenwart: Der Einfluss Max Schelers auf ihre Formen und Gestalten, Eine problemgeschichtliche Studie
|
|
|
Heidelberg: F.H. Kerle, 1949,. Hard bound, extensive bibliography, 398pp. Top corner front free endpaper clipped with moderate foxing throughout else Very good in very good dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 35) |
Schweiz ohne Armee? Ein Palaver
|
|
|
Zurich: Limmat Verlag Genossenschaft, 1989,. Paper bound, 4th edition, 95pp. Very good in heavy card covers. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Physikalisch-Chemisches rechnen in wissenschaft und technik
|
|
|
Weinheim: Verlag Chemie, 1956, . hard bound in yellow cloth, 316pp including index. Few stamps inside covers. Very good. Very good/-- (no dust jacket) more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 37) |
Haben oder Sein: Die seelischen Grundlagen einer neuen Gesellschaft
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1979,. Hard bound, later printing, 220pp, bibliography, index, Fine in near Fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
Proletarische Partei und burgerliche Literatur
|
|
|
Neuwied & Berlin: Luchterhand, 1972,. Paper bound, 1st edition, extensively referenced, 202pp inc. indexes and bibliography Occasional ink-scored text else Very good in clear glassine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 39) |
Die offenen Adern Lateinamerikas
|
|
|
Wuppertal: Peter Hammer, 1973, . trade paper bound, 15 edition, 400pp inc. index. Very good more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 40) |
Lenin als Emigrant in der Schweiz
|
|
|
Zurich: Benziger, 1973, . hard bound in grey cloth, 1st edition, illustrated with plates, extensively referenced, 383pp. Very good/-- (no dust jacket) (no dust jacket) more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 41) |
Martin Luther: 450 Jahre Reformation
|
|
|
Bad Godesberg: Inter Nationes, 1967, . Paper bound, edition not stated, colour frontispiece, 179pp. Cream wraps moderate soiled else very good. 366 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
Wanderer in den Morgen
|
|
|
Zurich: Gutenberg, 1938,. Original-Leinenband, Deutsche Ubersetzung von Erich Boehme, Abbildungen mit Illustrationen von Wladimir Goussenko, Druck Heinr. Mercy Sohn, Prag, 303 S., etwas Stockfl., Very good/-- (no dust jacket) (kein Umschlag) more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 43) |
Meine Universitaten
|
|
|
Frankfurt am Main: Fischer, 1964,. paperback, 178pp. One inch tear down top of front cover else Very good. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Materialienbuch (Sammlung Luchterhand 214)
|
|
|
Darmstadt/Neuwied: Luchterhand, 1976. Mass market paperback, first edition, Sammlung Luchterhand 214, 187pp. Spine a bit splayed else very good/sehr gut. In Deutsch. 140 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 45) |
Auguste Rodin: die Kunst
|
|
|
Leipzig: Kurt Wolff, 1916,. Boards, 4th edition, many plates, 183pp, text in German, boards bowed, corners bumped else Very good/-- (no dust jacket) more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 46) |
Stefan George
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Castrvm Peregrini, 1965,. Hard bound, 77pp. Previous owner name & date to front free endpaper else Very good in lightly bowed boards. Zwei Vortrage mit einem Vorwort von Lothar Helbing ('Meine begegnungen mit Rainer Maria Rilke und Stefan George' un d 'Stefan George und der Nationalsozialismus') more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 47) |
Friedrich Nietzsche und der moderne Mensch
|
|
|
St. Gallen: CVJM-Bundes, ohne Jahr,. Paper bound, Verlag des CVJM-Bundes der deutschsprachigen Schweiz Heft Nr.9, 46pp. Covers suned else Very good more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 48) |
Theorie und Praxis
|
|
|
Frankfurt: Suhrkamp, 1978,. paperback, 473pp inc references & index, owner name & date inside, mild staining to side edge else Very good+ in wraps more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 49) |
Der Weg Der Frau: Eine Psychologische Deutung
|
|
|
Zurich: Rhein-Verlag, circa 1932. Hard bound, edition not stated, foreword by Carl G. Jung dated February, 1932. Very good in slightly edge-torn very good dust jacket. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
Briefe an Olga: Betrachtungen aus dem Gefangnis
|
|
|
Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt, 1990,. Trade paperback, aus dem Tschechischen von Joachim Bruss, Fur die deutsche Ausgabe bearbeitet von Jiri Grusa, 325 S., Very good more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 140 listings found. |




