Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Literature in Italian

from Crane's Bill Books

Browse Literature in Italian | Return to Crane's Bill Books
1) Frammenti di Granito
Ansaldo, Tonino

Isola del Giglio: Circolo Culturale Gigliese, 1987. 108 pp. Poetry. Wrappers a bit dustsoiled, head of fore-edge bumped.. Inscribed and signed by author. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Wide 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
2) I nostri antenati (Il visconte dimezzato, Il barone rampante, Il cavaliere inesistente)
Calvino, Italo

Milano: Mondadori, 1991. Later printing. 422 pp. In Italian. Spine slightly cocked, light rubbing to edges of wrappers, very light waving to bottom margins of first few pages only.. Self-Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) Le avventure di Pinocchio: Storia di un burattino
Collodi, C

Firenze: Giunti, 2002. Facsimile reprint of the first edition (1883). 236 pp. In Italian. . Wrappers. Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). Illus. by E. Mazzanti. 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Massime e Proverbi Goldoniani
Goldoni, Carlo. A cura di Marisa Milani

Padova: Editoriale Programma, 1993. I Libri d'Oro 1. 252 pp., illustrated. A beautiful, unopened copy, with very light edgewear and rubbing to wrappers only.. Self-Wraps. About Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
5) Canti
Leopardi, Giacomo. A Cura di Alessandro Donati

Bari: Gius. Laterza, 1917, 1917. Opere I. 252 pp. A handsome edition, with spine a bit darkened and creased, light foxing throughout, small gift inscription on lower corner of halftitle page.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
6) Ossi di Seppia, 1920-1927 (Poesia I)
Montale, Eugenio

Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1966, 1966. Later printing. 164 pp. A beautiful copy, Fine except for very slight sunning to top edges of boards and light age toning to page edges. Jacket edgeworn with chipping at head and heel of spine and a couple of small closed tears, flap corners creased.. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
7) Gli indifferenti
Moravia, Alberto. Introduzione di Edoardo Sanguineti. Bibliografia di Tonino Tornitore

Milano: Bompiani, 1996. 285 pp. In Italian. Spine creased, wrapper corners lightly bumped, pages tanned.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $8.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: