Art:Artists/Exhibitsfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Art:Artists/Exhibits | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more ART / Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 272 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Art of Paul Gauguin
|
|
|
Landover, Maryland, U.S.A.: Natl Gallery of Art, 1988 Clean, bright and tight book, suitable for giving as a gift. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 2) |
American Art Review (July-August 2004, Vol. XVI No. 4)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Arts Media, 2004 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct gallery library of Art Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 3) |
Wassily Kandinsky
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: Norton Simon Museum , 1994 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear on edges of cover. Excellent condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Museums: Their New Audience. A report to the Department of Housing and Urban Development by a Special Committee of the American
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: American Association of Museums, 1972 Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges and edge of spine; spine creased; small nick/chip on top edge of front cover; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 5) |
HANS HOFMANN THE YEARS 1947 - 1952
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Andre Emmerich Gallery, 1976 Clean and tight, from defunct Art Library Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; card pocket inside front cover; stamp and name on front cover; shelf label on spine. . Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Dante Gabriel Rossetti
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1995 Brand New. Forty of Rossetti's finest works are reproduced here in large, full-color plates with introductory commentary for each. Also includes an illustrated biography. A remarkable and unique gift.. Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 7) |
Philip Guston
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1960 Clean and tight, from defunct Art Library Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $48.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Lois Beurman Torf Collection for the University of Massachusetts
|
|
|
Amherst, MA: University Gallery, University of Massachusetts , 1997 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; bumped corner; remnants of clear tape on front cover (probably from carelessly removed shelving label on spine). Excellent condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 9) |
Vincent Van Gogh
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Museum of Modern Art, 1936 Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps or label inside front page/on ffep. Dust Jacket graded Fair - has edgewear that includes nicks and chips; shelf label on spine. Profusely illustrated.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 10) |
Italian Masters, Lent by the Royal Italian Government
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Museum of Modern Art, 1940 Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps or owner's name and inscription on front page; shelf label taped to spine; profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 11) |
Paintings By Nineteen Living Americans
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Museum of Modern Art of Latin America, 1930 Clean and tight Reading Copy, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover (cloth strip on spine has frayed at top of spine, and small strip is hanging free); bumped corners; back cover and front free end paper (ffep) have foxing (tanning due to age); bottom edge of back cover and two back pages has 1" closed tear; shelving label on spine. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 12) |
Paul Klee
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Museum of Modern Art, 1946 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on cover edges. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - is in protective mylar covering, but has picked up some creases/wrinkles over the years as well as edgewear.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Mary Cassatt: Modern Woman
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1998 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; lightly bumped corner tip. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
Leonard Baskin, Recent Watercolors, March 13-31, 1984
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kennedy Galleries, 1984 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; shelf code and 'library' written on front cover with date stamp. Nice condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
A Mirror of Creation: 150 Years of American Nature Painting
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friends of American Art in Religion, 1980 Clean and bright - from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover, which also has a couple of small creases/wrinkles; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Profusely illustrated. Nice condition. Text is in both English and Italian.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 16) |
Picasso: A Film by Didier Baussy-Oulianoff (DVD)
|
|
|
Long Branch, NJ: Kultur Films, 2009 Brand New! Didier Baussy-Oulianoff presents Picasso's collection, sorts them according to period and establishes what inspired them. Baussy's analysis also explains why some of the paintings on display were so close to Picasso's heart that he never sold them, preferring to hold on to them until he died. 80 minutes.. DVD. New/New. DVD. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 17) |
Winslow Homer's Magazine Engravings
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1982 Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear, including a small closed tear on bottom front edge; front inner panel is price clipped (top corner snipped diagonally). Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.85
|
|
| 18) |
Robert Beauchamp: A passion for paint : the final years
|
|
|
Provincetown, MA: Provincetown Art Association and Museum, 1996 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Tiny spot/dot on back cover, otherwise pristine. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 19) |
Joseph Solman: Work of the thirties : a joint exhibition
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: A.M. Adler Fine Arts, 1983 Very Scarce! Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; card pocket on first page (Half-Title Page); shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 20) |
L'oeuvre Grave De Pablo Picasso
|
|
|
Geneva, Switzerland: Pierre Cailler, 1955 Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Cover has light rubbing/soiling and minor edgewear; shelf label on spine; donor bookplate and address label inside front cover with card pocket on facing blank page. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Bettex, Ivan (Photographer). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 21) |
Japanese Art: A Selection of Articles
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Encyclopedia Britannica, 1933 First Edition from defunct library gallery of Art Museum. Shelfwear, mainly rubbing on edges and edge of spine; cover has light rubbing/soiling due to age/use; shelving label on spine; card pocket on ffep with donor label; prior owner name inside front cover; front free end paper has been removed . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 22) |
Simplicity, a grace: Jacob Maentel in Indiana
|
|
|
Evansville, IN: Evansville Museum of Arts and Science, 1989 Clean and tight, from defunct library gallery of Art Museum. Shelving label on spine; card pocket on ffep; no Dust Jacket. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 23) |
Next to Nature: American Landscape Paintings From the National Academy of Design
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: National Academy of Design, 1980 Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; adhesive residue along spine due to 2-page museum display pamphlet being added to the book (by professional librarian); shelf label on spine. Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 24) |
Next to Nature: American Landscape Paintings From the National Academy of Design
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: National Academy of Design, 1980 Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.94
|
|
| 25) |
Rita Blitt: The Passionate Gesture
|
|
|
Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: Ram Pubns & Dist, 2000 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - book is graded Fine. Appears brand new and unread. Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear, mostly rub marks on back cover (would not even show but cover is glossy white and shows every mark. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.54
|
|
| 26) |
The Human Condition : Prints from the Elgin W. Ware, Jr. Texas Medical Association Collection
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Jack S. Blanton Museum of Art, 1999 Scarce! Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library gallery of Art Museum. Graded Near Fine, only flaw is bumped corner/snag on bottom corner of back cover. Excellent condition. . First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $159.95
|
|
| 27) |
Pop Wiener: Naive Painter
|
|
|
University Of Massachusetts Press Bumped corner, lightly penciled note on pastdown front and back, otherwise extremely clean book. DJ is terrible - nearly offered book without it. Dust Jacket price clipped; badly shelfworn, incluidng 1" x 1/2" torn hole top front; two 1/4" tears bottom front (one spine, one other corner); 1 1/4" rip back bottom; 1/8" hole spine, 1/8" tear back top near spine. Back is badly rubbed, front lightly soiled.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 28) |
The Paintings of Jan Vermeer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Phaidon Press, 1940 Clean and tight First Edition, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; small discolored line near bottom edge of front cover; shelf label on spine; donor label and card pocket inside front cover. No Dust Jacket. Excellent condition. Oversized book, profusely illustrated.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 29) |
The Paintings of Jan Vermeer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Phaidon Press, 1940 Clean and tight First Edition from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; some foxing inside covers and on facing end papers. 14 inches by 10 1/4 inches, profusely illustrated. Dust Jacket is missing; curator created a cover from 'plain brown paper' and it is taped inside the covers. . First Edition. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $24.93
|
|
| 30) |
ERNEST ALBERT, A.N.A. 1857 - 1946
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Vose Galleries, 1987 Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; card pocket on first page (Half-Title Page); shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 31) |
Burri (Maestri del XX Secolo)
|
|
|
Rome, Italy: Editalia, 1963 Clean and bright, from defunct library of Art Museum. Card pocket inside front cover; crayon markings on facing blank front free end paper (ffep); first 2-3 pages have diagonal crease at top corner; shelf label on spine and front cover, Dust Jacket graded Fair to Poor - has rubbed spots, edgewear including nicks and chips, and a large tear across front cover repaired by clear librarian tape.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $84.95
|
|
| 32) |
Barney Bright: A fifty year celebration : [exhibition and catalogue
|
|
|
Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Louisville Visual Art Association, 1997 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; Tiny blue label top corner of front cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 33) |
Impressions of the Art at the Panama-Pacific Exposition. With a Chapter on the San Diego Exposition and an Introductory Essay on the Modern Spirit in Contemporary Painting
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: John Lane, 1916 Scarce! Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; donor name inside front cover; donor bookplate and library card pocket on blank front free end paper (ffep) facing front cover; light foxing (tanning) on pages due to age. Very nice condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $74.95
|
|
| 34) |
Georges Rouault : Collection Des Maitres
|
|
|
Paris, France: Les Editions Braun , 1950 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover slightly discolored due to age/use; bumped corner. Text is in English, French (Francais) and German (Deutsch).. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 35) |
The Graphic Work of Albrecht Durer: An Exhibition of Drawings & Prints in Commemoration of the Quincentenary of His Birth
|
|
|
British Museum, 1971 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; museum address label inside front cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 36) |
The Albert D. Lasker Collection Renoir to Matisse
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1957 Clean and bright - from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; donor bookplate on blank front free end paper (ffep); card pocket inside front cover; ffep's and first 2 pages of Contents loose but in place. Dust Jacket in protective mylar covering; shelf label on mylar at spine. Profusely illustrated, sixty color plates of masterpieces tipped in! . Hard Cover. Fair/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 37) |
El Greco (Domenicos TheoTocopoulos)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1950 Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; card pocket on blank front free end paper facing front cover; shelf label on spine. 13 inches by 9 3/4 inches, profusely illustrated. Nice condition.. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Good/Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.39
|
|
| 38) |
Patrick Henry Bruce, 1881-1936: Paintings
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries , 2002 Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library, suitable for giving as a gift. Minor edgewear; primarily creases along edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 39) |
Wallace Herndon Smith: Rediscovered
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: David A. Hanks & Associates , 1992 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.43
|
|
| 40) |
Charles E. Burchfield: The Imaginative Landscape : November 10, 2001 - January 19, 2002
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kennedy Galleries, 2001 Clean, bright and tight First Edition, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 41) |
Ernest Trova
|
|
|
Wichita, KS: Edwin A. Ulrich Museum of Art , 1977 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; shelf label on spine. Nice condition, profusely illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 42) |
Manenti : La Tutta Immanente Lucia
|
|
|
Rome, Italy: Galleria Poggiali E. Forconi, 2000 Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book could easily pass for brand new, but Dust Jacket has minor edgewear. 100-page hardcover cataloge with full-color representations of paintings - exquisite work, with text by the ever-controversial Aldo Busi. Book is in Italian, not English. Original price, Lire 40,000.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 43) |
The Later Works of J.M.W. Turner
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tate Gallery, 1985 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Only flaw is prior owner name and gift inscription on first page (Half-Title Page). Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 44) |
Georges Braque (Medaenas Monographs on the Arts)
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon, NY: Artist's Limited Edition, 1982 Clean, bright and tight, Artist's Limited Edition from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges. 13 1/4 inches by 10 1/4 inches, beautiful full-color illustrations. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 45) |
The Eye and the Heart: Watercolors by John Stuart Ingle
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1988 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; business card of prior owner taped to blank front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket has minor a little edgewear, including a nick at the top of the spine, and a shelf code written on spine and on front cover near base of spine. Very nice condition, profusely illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 46) |
Fresco (Metropolitan Seminars in Art, Portfolio 8)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corner. Excellent condition. Porfolios 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 & 12 are all available from us on this site.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 47) |
Mainstreams of Modern Art
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1962 Clean and tight, from defunct library gallery of Art Museum. Shelfwear, mainly rubbing on edges and edge of spine; shelving label on spine; card pocket on ffep with donor label; prior owner name and adhesive residue inside front cover; heavy foxing (rust-colored streaks due to age) inside covers. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 48) |
Mostra Di Henry Moore : Organizzata Dalla Citta Di Firenze e Dal British Council : Sotto Gli Auspici Del Ministero Della Publica Istruzione
|
|
|
Firenze, Italy: Il Bisonte Editore / Nuovedizioni Enrico Vallecchi , 1972 Clean and bright - from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; bumped corner; shelf label on spine. Profusely illustrated. Nice condition. Book is in Italian, not English.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 49) |
Pierre-Auguste Renoir, the Luncheon of the boating party: The Phillips Collection (Medaenas Monographs on the Arts)
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon, NY: Artist's Limited Edition, 1981 Clean, bright and tight, Artist's Limited Edition from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; crease on upper right corner of front cover. 13 1/4 inches by 10 1/4 inches, beautiful full-color illustrations. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Esmark Collection of Currier & Ives: America Steamboats
|
|
|
Esmark, 1975 Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; bumped corner causing diagonal crease at bottom corner of several pages; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 272 listings found. |
