Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

African-American Interests

from ShelfMasters.com, Inc.

Browse African-American Interests | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more SOCIAL SCIENCE / Ethnic Studies / African-American Studies books
Go to page: 1 2 of 81 listings found.
1) Brothers Black
Adair, James R

Ada, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Books, 1973 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.25
2) Every Round and Other Poems
Allen, Samuel

Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lotus Pr, 1988 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
3) The Hanged Man
Azrael (Cass, Marque)

Kearney, NE: Morris Press, 2004 Scarce. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Could easily pass for a brand new book, but top corner tip dented from shelf above it on bookcase. Excellent conditoin - original poetry. 90 pages.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.95
4) Chester Himes - Long Climb (Video)
Barnett, Rex (Executive Producer)

Los Angeles, CA: TMW Media Group, 1996 Brand new, still in publisher's original packaging/shrink wrap. Black History biographical video, on acclaimed writer who reached fame in Europe.. New/New. Video. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
5) What Manner of Man: A Biography of Martin Luther King, Jr
Bennett, Lerone Jr

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1965 Abridged Biography of Dr. Martin Luther King. Back cover shelfwear and soiling. Tanning (due to age) in margins.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
6) The Chronological History of the Negro in America (A Bergman Book)
Bergman, Peter M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper and Row, 1969 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.95
7) Generations of Captivity: A History of African-American Slaves
Berlin, Ira

Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Belknap Pr, 2004. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; bumped corner. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.95
8) The Longest Way Home: Chief Alfred C. Sam's Back-to-Africa Movement
Bittle, William Elmer

Detroit, MI: Wayne State University, 1964 Scarce First Edition! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Book is graded Near Fine, has minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has minor rubbing, edgewear including a few small nicks, chips and small tears; and two tiny holes in center of back. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $295.00
9) Chariot in the Sky; a Story of the Jubilee Singers
Bontemps, Arna Wendell

Philadelphia, PA: John C Winston, 1951 Clean, crisp & bright, excellent reading copy. School library stamp inside front cover, ffep & title page; card envelope in back cover, date register back free end paper. Edgewear, shelf label on cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Baldridge, Cyrus Leroy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
10) Anyplace But Here
Bontemps, Arna Wendell & Conroy, Jack

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hill & Wang, 1967 Clean, bright and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; spine crease; diagonal corner creases; bumped corners; card pocket inside front cover.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
11) Causes and Consequences of the End of Apartheid
Bradley, Catherine

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Raintree Publishers, 1995 Clean & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; stamps on edge of page deck & ffep; card pocket inside front cover/on ffep; shelf label & bar code label on cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
12) You Can Get There from Here: Life Lessons on Growth and Self-Discovery for the Black Woman
Browne, D. Anne

South Orange, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Bryant & Dillon Pub, 1995 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.92
13) Toward Love and Justice: a Churchwide Program for Study and Response on Racism and Repression
Bryant, Florence V. & Shoemaker, Dennis E

Philadelphia, PA: United Presbyterian Church , 1971 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corners; pages beginning to yellow from age, including margins of back cover; prior owner name/address stamped on front cover.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
14) The Schoolhouse Door: Segregation's Last Stand at the University of Alabama
Clark, E.Culpepper

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1993 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; stamp on edges of page deck; card pocket & stamp inside front cover/on ffep. Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; has shelving label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
15) Living to Tell About It: Young Black Men in America Speak Their Piece
Dawsey, Darrell

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books (Doubleday), 1995 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's. Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
16) Martin Luther King, Jr.: Spirit-Led Prophet
Deats, Richard L

Hyde Park, New York, U.S.A.: New City Pr, 1999 Brand New, with Foreword by Coetta Scott King. If you have only one book about this great man, this should be the one.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.73
17) The Trouble With Friendship: Why Americans Can't Think Straight About Race
Demott, Benjamin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket fep; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
18) Golden Gems of a New Civilization
Deshands, Lottie Belle

New York, NY: Exposition Press, Inc., 1955 Rare collection of poems by a black woman whose best-known book, Ethiopia's Spiritual Rise is a collector's item. Verses contain a Christian theme. Tanning on paste-downs & end papers due to age; back paste-down slightly wrinkled; foxing on top edges of cover. DJ has marks on front from being against another book on the shelf; shelfwear on edges/edge of spine, including chipping and small tears; 1/4" wide tear at bottom front of DJ where paper was peeled also; DJ lightly soiled from use.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $149.95
19) Great Rulers of the African Past (Zenith Books)
Dobler, Lavinia & Brown, William A

Garden City NY: Zenith Books (Doubleday), 1965 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner address label on first page (Half-Title Page) above which are remnants of bookstore label.. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Johnson, Yvonne. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.85
20) Color In Motion
Dove, Pheralyn

Philadelphia, PA: Axis Publications`, 2000 Clean, crisp, bright. glossy and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Actually a brand new book, but does have a whisper of shelfwear on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
21) The Rediscovery of Black Nationalism
Draper, Theodore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1970 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on cover edges; foxing on fep's and edges of page deck due to age - text pages are clear and bright; old price stamp on first page (Half-Title Page). Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
22) Songs of Zambia
Ehlers, Jackie & Child, Joan (Editors & Compilers)

Lusaka, Zambia: Longman Zambia, 1975 Rare! Clean & tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges some rubbing as well; old date/price on Half-Title page in light pencil. Excellent condition. Children's songs, including sheet music, with English translation or explanation of it does not directly translate. More than 20 African languages represented including Swahili, Bemba, Lozi, Shona, Tonga/Lenge, Nsenga & more. 108 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $237.00
23) The Bride Price: A Novel
Emecheta, Buchi

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: George Braziller, 1976 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
24) Moja Means One
Feelings, Muriel L

Dial Press, 1971 Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; wrinkle on back cover; prior owner name (an English Teacher) name stamped inside covers. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.95
25) PRELUDE TO CIVIL WAR: The Nullification Controversy in South Carolina, 1816-1836
Freehling, W. William

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Torchbooks, 1968. Clean and tight. Cover has a few minor scratches/creases and bumped corners. Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.35
26) Rich Man's Coffin
Gardner, Kenneth

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Xlibris Corp, 2002 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.88
27) Colored People : A Memoir
Gates, Henry Louis, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1994 Book appears brand-new - suitable for giving as a gift; no blemishes! A memoir of an African-American growing up in small-town West Virginia in the 1950's.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
28) Race and Races (A Black Biologist Writes About Actual Racial Differences and Their significance)
Goldsby, Richard A

New York, NY: Macmillan Company, 1971 Reading copy. Some underlining in pencil, and a very few margin notes. Shelfwear on cover edges and corners, including chipping and, on corners, creases. Bumped corners, old price penciled ffep.. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket - As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.75
29) Black Life and Culture in the United States (Apollo Editions)
Goldstein, Rhoda L. (Editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1971 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly diagonal corner creases and rubbing along edges and edges of spine. Damp stain bottom edge of paged in back (margins only); pages beginning to tan due to age.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
30) From Africa to the United States and Then... A concise Afro-American history
Goode, Kenneth G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scott, Foresman & Co., 1969 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners, although there is a faint scratch or two & light soiling on glossy white cover. Publisher business card inside front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
31) Minorities on Campus: A Handbook for Enhancing Diversity
Green, Madeleine (Editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Council for Education, 1989. Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book appears brand new and unread, but has old price written on blank front free end paper (ffep). Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.15
32) Soul Sister: The Journal of a White Woman Who Turned Herself Black and Went to Live and Work in Harlem and Mississippi (1969 Hardcover Printing, First Edition)
Halsell, Grace

Cleveland, OH: World Publishing Company, 1969 Clean and tight ex-library First Printing. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
33) The Black Child: A Parent's Guide
Harrison-Ross, Phyllis & Wyden, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Books, 1974 Clean and tight. Cover has edgewear and some minor scratches/creases including spine creases; pages are lightly tanned due to age. Clearly a used book, but in sound condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.50
34) The Way It is
Holland, John (Editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace, 1969 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and a spot on edge of page deck. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has minor edgewear as well as a couple of nicks/chiops/small tears. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.75
35) Learning to Fly
Hope, Christopher

London, England: Mandarin, 1997 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Book was improperly stored at bottom of stack of heavier books, resulting in some creases and curves.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.99
36) More Tales of Maori Magic
Howes, Edith

London, England: Whitcombe & Tombs Ltd, 1957. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly light rubbing; paper cover has small, closed split (roughly 1/4 inch) at base of spine; cover and pages 42 & 44 have top corner tip bumped/bent. Nice condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $21.95
37) Celebrating Kwanzaa
Hoyt-Goldsmith, Diane

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holiday House, 1994 Clean, bright and tight ex-library book.Stamps on free end papers (fep's); card pocket on ffep; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
38) Celebrating Kwanzaa
Hoyt-Goldsmith, Diane

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holiday House, 1993 Clean, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps/card pocket inside covers/fep's; DJ in protective mylar cover taped inside covers; shelf label/bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
39) Racism
Hurley, Jennifer A. (Editor)

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Greenhaven Press, 1998 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
40) Charley Starts From Scratch
Jackson, Jesse

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Brothers, 1958 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.99
41) Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl (The Schomburg Library of Nineteenth-Century Black Women Writers)
Jacobs, Harriet A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Shelfwear on edges of cover, and tips of corners dented on cover. Old price penciled ffep.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
42) For This Time ;: A Challenge to Black and White Christians
Jones, Howard O

Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1968. Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to cover. Nice condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.19
43) Red, White, Black, & Blue: A Dual Memoir of Race and Class in Appalachia
Jones, Kojo

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ohio Univ Pr, 2004 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover does have a scratch or two as well, and a lightly bumped corner. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.83
44) Jane Schneider: Bare Bones
June Kelly Gallery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: June Kelly Gallery, 2003 Clean, bright and tight First Printing, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Excellent condition, profusely illustrated. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.95
45) Stan Brodsky Synthesis: Refining the Landscape
June Kelly Gallery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: June Kelly Gallery, 2003 Clean, bright and tight First Printing, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Excellent condition, profusely illustrated. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.95
46) A Man Ain't Nothin' but a Man: The Adventures of John Henry
Killens, John Oliver

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1975 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; DJ in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.50
47) Sounds of the struggle;: Persons and perspectives in civil Rights
Lincoln, C. Eric

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friendship Press, 1968 Clean bright and tight ex-church library book. Friendship Press Edition. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; card pocket inside front cover; spine crease. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.95
48) Malcolm X Speaks
Malcolm X

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1986. Clean and tight. Cover has some edgewear and creases; old price labels on front cover; bookstore stamp on front page (Half-Title Page); a few pages have neat underlining and/or a couple of margin notes (marginalia); 4 pages have indentation from paper clips, with one tiny tear from paperclip removal; foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers. Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.17
49) Runaway Slave, the Story of Harriet Tubman
McGovern, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services, 1965 Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; lightly bumped corner. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.99
50) Run Away Home
McKissack, Pat

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services, 1997 Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 81 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: