Study Booksfrom Books at Al\'s |
|
Browse Study Books | Return to Books at Al\'s | Even more STUDY AIDS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 217 listings found. |
| 1) |
G.2 SCIENCE FOR ENGINEERS
|
|
|
MACDONALD, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. 1966 First ed published by Macdonals, original DJ in good conditon due to protective covering, slight shelf wear and rubbing to board edges, some light pressure marks on front, pages light tanning and name plate on flyleaf, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 2) |
National Certificate Mathematics Vol 1
|
|
|
English Universities P., (Technical college series), 1960. Hardback. Good. No DJ, some wear and fading to red cloth boards, pages lightly tanned, light foxing to page edges, interior very good more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sylvia Plath (Mod. Writers S)
|
|
|
Oliver & B, 1973. Paperback. Fair. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing on front cover, spine faded, page edges tanned otherwise interior in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Longman Key Skills: Information Technology Level 1+2
|
|
|
Longman, 2000. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, minor shelf wear to edges of cover, light pressure marks to front otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Longman Key Skills: Information Technology Level 3 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Longman, 2000. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks to cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Business Accounting for Hospitality and Tourism (Chapman & Hall Series in Tourism & Hospitality Management)
|
|
|
International Thomson Business Press, 1995. Paperback. Fair. Ex-library copy paperback has usual stamps and labels, removable plastic cover in good condition, some water damage to top corner of last 100 pages but does not interfere with text otherwise rest of interior in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Multiview: Exploration in Information Systems Development (Information systems series)
|
|
|
Alfred Waller Ltd, 1990. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight shelf wear to removable plastic cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 8) |
Human Reproduction (Cambridge Social Biology Topics)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1997. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some wear to edges of removable plastic cover, light crease on back cover, interior very good more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Computer Science (A Level Revise Guides)
|
|
|
Longman, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. 1998 reprint, some shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Kalahari Bushmen (Threatened Cultures)
|
|
|
Hodder Wayland, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library hardback has usual stamps and labels, no DJ, minor rubbing and wear to pictorial boards, page edges very lightly tanned otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Understanding Industry 5ed Ui
|
|
|
Hodder Arnold H&S, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. 2004 10th impression of 5th edition, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing on cover, otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Contemporary Industrial Relations: A Critical Analysis
|
|
|
OUP Oxford, 1996. Paperback. Good. 2002 reprint, ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight wear to edges and corners of laminated covers otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Essence Of Programme Design
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1997. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, name inside front cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Human Resource Management in the Hospitality Industry
|
|
|
Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight wear to removable plastice cover, light creasing to cover and spine otherwise interior in very good condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Martial Muse: Seven Centuries of War Poetry (Wheaton Studies in Literature)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 1976. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, spine has some fading, light creasing to cover, lightly tanned pages, otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Production Planning and Control
|
|
|
Longman, 1994. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear to edges and corners of laminated covers, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.50
|
|
| 17) |
Good Practice in Playwork (Good Practice in)
|
|
|
Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1996. Paperback. Good/Fair. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some wear and creasing to covers, interior very good more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 18) |
Information Technology (Business Basics)
|
|
|
BPP Publishing Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear to edges and corners of plastic coated covers, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.50
|
|
| 19) |
Soils (Sources & Methods in Geography)
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1977. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has stamp inside front cover and on side page edges, some shelf wear to edges and corners, heavy creasing to front cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 20) |
Journalism (Teach Yourself)
|
|
|
Teach Yourself Books, 15-Sep-94. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing on front, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Microteaching: Programme of Teaching Skills (Education Paperbacks)
|
|
|
Routledge, 1975. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight shelf wear and rubbing to removable plastic cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears hardly used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.75
|
|
| 22) |
The Theory and Practice of Training
|
|
|
Kogan Page Ltd, 1995. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, minor shelf wear to edges of removable plastic cover, very light crease to spine otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 23) |
Investigating Society
|
|
|
Longman, 1989. Paperback. Fair. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, flyleaf removed, premovable plastic cover in good condition, light creasing to front cover, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.25
|
|
| 24) |
Get Ahead (Mind Map Your Way To Success)
|
|
|
Buzan, 1996. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks and creasing to cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Women and Education (Tavistock women's studies)
|
|
|
Routledge Kegan & Paul, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Ex-library has usual stamps and labels, flyleaf removed , plastic protective cover has some wear, slight wear to DJ and boards, page edges lightly tanned, light pencil marks on a few pages, otherwise interior in very good condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 26) |
Students' Guide to Office Automation (The students' guide series)
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1989. Paperback. Fair. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear to edges and corners of laminated covers, small tear to side edge of p147, light creasing to spine otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Administration: Student Handbook NVQ Level 2 (Nvq)
|
|
|
Heinemann Educational Publishers, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback 2001 reprint, Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, front cover beginning to curl otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 28) |
Administration Procedures for Advanced Secretarial Students (Student Handbook) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Heinemann Educational Publishers, 1997. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear and rubbing to plastic coated cover, light creasing to spine, light tanning and marking to page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 29) |
Ancient Education And Today
|
|
|
Pelican, 1967. Paperback. Fair. Some wear to edges and corners, creasing and marking to cover and spine, pages tanned, interior in good clean condition, a good reading copy more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.25
|
|
| 30) |
Biological and Biochemical Oscillators (Colloquia / Johnson Research Foundation)
|
|
|
Academic Press Inc, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of lightly marked boards, page edges lightly tanned, interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £22.00
|
|
| 31) |
Modern Meteorology and Climatology
|
|
|
Cengage Learning Australia, 1972. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges, cover has corner crease front and back, page edges lightly tanned and marked otherwise interior in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 32) |
Sociology for Nurses (Nurses' Aids S.)
|
|
|
Bailliere, 1978. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing and tanning to covers, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 33) |
Revise the NEAB Anthology for GCSE English Literature 2000-2001
|
|
|
Heinemann Educational Publishers, 1999. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
How to Choose Your A Levels (D'Overbroeck's Guide)
|
|
|
Trotman & Co Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Good. Ex-School paperback has stamp and name on title page, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to front cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 35) |
Process and Landform (Conceptual Frameworks in Geography)
|
|
|
Oliver & Boyd, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, corner creases on back cover, interior excellent, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.75
|
|
| 36) |
Course Work in English (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Causeway Press, 1988. Paperback. Like New. Minor storage wear to edges and corners, interior excellent, unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.75
|
|
| 37) |
Margaret Thatcher (Heinemann Profiles)
|
|
|
Heinemann Library, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library hardback has usual stamps and labels, slight shelf wear and rubbing to pictorial board covers, bumping to top front corner, small mark at bottom of pages 38 and 39 otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 38) |
History Factfinder
|
|
|
Ward Lock, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners of pictorial boards, page edges lightly tanned and marked otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 39) |
Microelectronic Systems F1 (BTEC Microelectronics) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1992. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight shelf wear and rubbing to laminated covers, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 40) |
Cash and Credit Accounting: Workbook (Financial Series)
|
|
|
Osborne Books Ltd, 1997. Paperback. Good/Fair. Ex-library paperback has sual stamps and labels, some shelf wear to edges and corners of plastic coated covers, light pencil notes on a couple of pages, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 41) |
Cash and Credit Accounting (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Osborne Books Ltd, 1997. Paperback. Good/Fair. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear to edges and corners of plastic coated covers, pen scribble inside back cover and on back end paper otherwise interior in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 42) |
Denise Lewis (Livewire Real Lives)
|
|
|
Hodder Arnold H&S, 2002. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight shelf wear and rubbing to plastic coated covers otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Teaching in Further Education (Continuum education)
|
|
|
Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000. Paperback. Fair. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some wear to laminated covers, light creasing to spine, page edges lightly marked otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 44) |
Dale's An introduction to social biology
|
|
|
Heinemann Medical, 1971. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, slight shelf wear and rubbing to pictorial boards, light tanning and foxing to endpapers and page edges, small mark on publisher and intro page otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 45) |
BTEC National Travel and Tourism - Book 2
|
|
|
Heinemann, 2005. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight shelf wear to edges and corners of plastic coated covers, light creasing to front otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 46) |
BTEC National Travel and Tourism: Student Book Bk. 1 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Heinemann, 2005. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear and rubbing to plastic coated covers, light creasing to cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.00
|
|
| 47) |
Practical Systems Design
|
|
|
Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1984. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, light tanning to cover and page edges, nameplate inside front cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 48) |
British Politics and Europe (Access To Politics)
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1998. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight storage wear and rubbing to laminated covers otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears hardly used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 49) |
Many Hearts: Assembly Book for 4-8 Year Olds
|
|
|
Nash Pollock Publishing, 1995. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, light pressure marks to cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.75
|
|
| 50) |
Systems Analysis and Design and the Transition to Objects (Business technology)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of pictorial boards, creasing to page 248 otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 217 listings found. |











