Fantasyfrom Pink Rosebud |
|
Browse Fantasy | Return to Pink Rosebud | Even more FICTION / Fantasy / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 305 listings found. |
| 1) |
Over The Rainbow Tales of Fantasy and Imagination
|
|
|
London Eng: Octopus Books, 1983 Wonderful fantasy cover with white lettering at top of front board and on end cover. Boards, and end cover in As New condition. Mustard yellow colored end papers. 288 pages, pages browning due to age. Binding tight. An Anthology of famous fantasy tales. Selections from Dr Doolittle, The Hobbit, The Phantom Toll Booth, The Marvellous Land of Oz, and others. First Edition. Pictorial Cover, Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Helliconia Winter
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1985 Blue boards with brown end cover, Black lettering on end cover.Jacket has minor wear to edges and a small tear at the bottom of the spine. 296 pages. Science Fiction/Fantasy. Conclusion of the Helliconia Trilogy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Decade: The 1950s
|
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press, 1978 Navy blue cover with gold lettering on end cover. Ex-Libris sticker on inside front board. Jacket has very minor wear along edges and at corners. A seriesof short Science Fiction and Fantasy stories. Authors include Ray Bradbury, Arthur Clarke, Philip Jose Farmer, Howard Fast, etc. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 3/4 Inches wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Harvest Of Stars
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1993 Black cover with gold lettering on end cover.Jacket art by Vincent Di Fate. 395 pages. Binding extemely tight. Science Fiction, Fantasy. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 3/4 Inches wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Devil's Game
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1980 First Pocket Books printing of November 1980. Cover edges have wear, Top/bottom of spine has wear, Small tear at bottom of spine on front hinge, and spine has two creases. Six small creases on front cover. No marks or tears in book. 255 pages, bottom of pages have brownish cast due to age. Fantasy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Stone In Heaven, A
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1979 Stated First Ace Printing with number 1 in the number line. Cover has minor wear to all edges and corners. No creases in spine. Pages have brownish tinge due to age. No marks or tears in book. 255 pages. Illustrated in black and white. The saga of Dominic Flandry continues. Fantasy. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Moroto, Esteban. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dahut (The King of YS Ser., Bk. III)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1988 Stated first printing. Cover art by David Mattingly. Very minor cover edge wear, no creases in spine. 398 pages, pages clean. Binding tight. Science Fiction, Fantasy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Dog and the Wolf (The King of YS Ser., Bk. IV)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1988 Stated First Edition. Cover has very minor wear to all edges and top/bottom of spine. Cover art by David Mattingly. No creasing to cover or spine. 531 pages. Binding very tight. Science Fiction, Fantasy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Roma Mater (The King of YS Ser., Bk. I)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1986 Stated first printing of December 1986. Cover art by David Mattingly. Cover has minor edge wear. One faint crease in spine. 461 pages, pages clean. Binding tight. Science Fiction, Fantasy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
With a Tangled Skein (Incarnations of Immortality Ser., Bk. 3)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1985 Gray boards with red end cover, black lettering on end cover Book slightly cocked. Jacket has minor wear at corners and top/bottom of spine. Volume three of the Incarnations of Immortality series.280 pages, pages very clean. Binding very tight. Fiction Fantasy. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 3/4 Inches wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Unicorn Point
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1989 Number 1 shows on number line.Steel gray boards with orangish red end cover. Silver lettering on end cover. Binding very tight, pages very clean. 303 pages. End papers illustrated with map. Book six of the Apprentice Adept Series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Shade of the Tree
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1986 Beautifully illustrated dust jacket. Book appears to have been opened very few times. magic, menace, and mystery in Florida.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Centaur Aisle
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1981 Red Boards with black end cover, red lettering on end cover. Bottom of spine bent in and has minor wear, Ex-Libris sticker on inside of front board. Jacket has wear and small tears at the top and bottom of spine, a series on rubs on back and along back esterior hinge. Jacket art by Tony Flyalko. Scienc Fiction, Fantasy. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 3/4 Inches wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tatham Mound
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1991 Stated First Edition witn number 1 in the number line. Quarter bound with burnt orange boards and a darker cloth end cover. Gold lettering on spine. Jacket has shelf wear along all edges, Top of rear fols is creased and slightly folded over. 522 pages. Binding extremely tight. Fntasy novel dealing with Native American history. The Florida Tocobaga tribe.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Robot Adept
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1988 Number 1 shows on number line. Light blue boards with dark blue end cover with silver lettering on end cover. Jacket has wear along top and bottom edges. Small tear in jacket along front bottom edge. End papers illustrated with map. Bind very tight, pages very clean. 286 pages. Book 5 of the Apprentice Adept series. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Out of Phaze (The Apprentice Adept Ser., Bk. 4)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1987 Number 1 shows on number line. Green boards with tan end cover, gold lettering on end cover. Jacket has minor wear along top and bottom edges. Small chip along bottom of front of jacket. Binding very tight, pages very clean. 288 pages. End papers ilustrated with maps.Book four of the Apprentice Adept series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Plains of Passage
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990 Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Quarter bound, burgnedy end cover with tan paper cover boards. Gold lettering on spine. End cover rubbed on bottom front and has some discoloration along top edge. Jacket has wear along all edges and at corners. End papers are maps. 760 pages, pages clean and binding tight. Fourth book in the Earth's Children series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/4 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Shelters of Stone: Earth's Children
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 2002. Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Quarter bound, white boards with tan end cover, gold lettering on spine. Jacket has crease that runs the entire length of the spine and minor shelf wear. 748 pages. Part of the Earth's Children series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Very Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Plains Of Passage
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990 Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Light tan boards with maroon end cover, gold lettering on end cover. Cover edges and corners have light shelf wear. Jacket edges and corners havw small amount of shelf wear. End papers are illustrated maps. Previous owner's name at very top of fep, no other marks or tears in book. 760 pages, pages clean and binding tight. Fourth book in the Earth's Children series. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/4 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mammoth Hunters
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990 Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Burnt orange boards with light tan cloth end cover, gold lettering on end cover. Cover has minor shelf wear to all edges and corners. Jacket edges have minor shelf wear and a small amount of sticker residue on the bottom of the spine. End papers are illustrated with maps. Gift inscription on title page. No other marks or tears in book. ix plus 645 pages, pages clean and binding tight. Third book in the Earth's Children series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/4 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Mammoth Hunters
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishing Group, 1985 Stated first with No. 1 in number line. Burnt orange boards with gray tweed end cover. Gilt lettering on end cover and impressed author's signature on front board. Illustrated end papers. 645 pages. Third volume in the Earth's Children series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 22) |
Fall Of Chronopolis, The
|
|
|
New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1974 Stated First Printing with number 1 in the number line. Cover edges have minor shelf wear. No creases in spine or cover. 7-19-74 written on inside of back cover at top. 175 pages plus 1 page of ads for other Daw books. Pages clean, but have some age toning.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Darwin's Radio
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999 Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Quarter bound, black boards with black cloth end cover-gold lettering on spine. Jacket has shelf wear along all edges, front bottom corner is rubbed and creased and sticker residue on top front corner. 430 pages, pages very clean and binding extremely tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Forge of God
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1987 Stated First Printing with number 1 in the number line. Black cover with gold lettering on spine. Cover has very minor wear along edges. Jacket has some small creasing at top/bottom of spine and along top edge of the interior folds. 474 pages, pages very clean and binding extremely tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 6 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 25) |
Moving Mars
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1993 Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Maroon boards with red cloth spine cover. Gold lettering on spine. Bottom front cornor of cover bumped and bent Jacket edges have some minor shelf wear. Jacket in protective mylar cover. 448 pages, pages clean. No marks or tears in book. Binding tight. Fiction Fantasy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
Legacy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995 Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Blue cover with silver lettering on the spine. Minor wear along cover edges. Jacket has small creases and folds along edges and top/bottom of spine. Jacket art by Bob Eggleton. 349 pages, pages very clean. Binding very tight, book has not been opened very often. Prequel to EON. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Eternity
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1988 Gray boards, black end cover with yellowing lettering. Jacket has minor edge wear along top edge. Book was stored on front edges-binding slightly cocked. 339 pages. Science Fiction. Sequel to Eon. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
Anvil Of Stars
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1992 Stated first printing with number 1 in the number line. Black boards with violet cloth end cover, gold lettering on spine. Top/bottom of spine bnt in. Jacket has minor wear along edges. 434 pages. Sequel to Forge Of God. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/4 Inches Tall By 6 1/4 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Star Of Danger
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1965 A Darkover Novel. Minor edge wear to bottom front edge of front. No creasing. 213 pages, pages brown due to age, but not brittle. Science Fiction, Fantasy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 30) |
Children Of Hastur
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Tan boards with black end cover, red lettering on spine. Jacket creased and chipped along top and bottom of spine. Jacket art by Dana Graziunas. 691 pages. Binding tight. Book consists of two novels: The Heritage Of Hastur and Sharra's Exile. Science Fiction, Fantasy. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 3/4 Inches wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Sharra's Exile
|
|
|
New York: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1981 Stated First Edition and first printing. A Darkove novel. Top front cover edge has minor wear, no creasing. Cover art by Hannah M. G. Shapero365 pages, pages browning due to age. Science Fiction Fantasy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Inheritor
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1984 First TOR printing of May 1984. Cover has very minor wear along edges and at corners. No creases in spine, faint crease on back cover. 414 pages, pages browning due to age. Binding very tight. Fantasy Occult. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 33) |
Thendara House
|
|
|
New York: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1983 Stated First Printing. A Darkover novel. Cover art by Hannah M. G. Shapero. Cover has very minor edges wear, no creasing. 414 pages, pages just beginning to brown due to age. Sience Fiction, Fantasy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 34) |
StormQueen !
|
|
|
New York: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1978 Cover has creases at top front corner and along bottom of front cover. A Darkover novel. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 364 pages, pages browning due to age. Science Fiction, Fantasy. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 35) |
Spell Sword, The
|
|
|
New York: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1974 Cover has minor edge wear along front top edge, no creases. Jacket art by Richard Hescox. 158 pages, pages browning due to age, but not brittle. Science Fiction, Fantasy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 36) |
Oath Of The Renunciates
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Light blue boards with black end cover, red lettering on spine. Jacket has rubs along front fold, at corners and top/bottom of spine. Jacket is creased and has a small tear at the bottom of back hinge. Jacket art by Tom Kidd. 593 pages. Book consists of two novels: The Shattered Chain and Thendara House. Science Fiction, Fantasy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 3/4 Inches wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 37) |
City Of Sorcery
|
|
|
New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1984 First edition printed October 1884. Cover by James Gurney. Very minor wear to front cover bottom edge. No creases in spine or on cover. 424 pages, pages browning due to age. Binding very tight. A Daekover novel. Science Fiction, Fantasy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
Black Trillium
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1990 Light gray boards, dark gray end cover with gold lettering. Jacket has a tear at the bottom of the front corner. Illustrated end papers. 410 pages, binding very tight. Three great Fantasy authors combine for a single novel, fiction fantasy about the country Ruwenda. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/Good. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 39) |
Black Trillium
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1990 Stated First Edition. Gray boards with green end cover, neon copper lettering on end cover. Jacket art by Mark Harrison. Illustrated end papers. 410 pages. Science Fiction, Fantasy. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
Earthclan
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Blue boards with black end cover, neon blue lettering on spine. Jacket has small amount of wear at corners and top/bottom of spine and rubs at top of front hinge. Jacjet art by Richard Powers. 983 pages. Book consists of two novels: Startide Rising and The Uplift War. Science Fiction, Fantasy. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 3/4 Inches wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara: Morgawr/Antrax/Ilse Witch
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey/Ballantine, 2002 Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Quarter bound, blue boards with black cloth end cover,gold lettering on spine. Cover has minor shelf wear along edges. Jacket art by Steve Stone. Jacket has closed tear at top of front joint. and some minor shelf wear. End papers are illustrated maps. 401 pages, pages clean and binding tight.Book three of The Voyage Of The Jerle Shannara. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 42) |
Ilse Witch
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2000 Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Author signature on book plate on title page. Illustrated cover. Cover corners bumped with minor shelf wear at top/bottom of spine. Jacket in protective vinyl cover, has very minor wear along edges. No marks or tears in book. End papers illustrated with maps. 454 pages. Pages very clean, binding tight First book in the Ilse Witch series.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 43) |
The High Druid of Shannara: Jarka Ruus
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey/Ballantine, 2003 Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Quarter bound, purple boards, gray cloth end cover with silver lettering on spine. Cover has very minor shelf wear along edges and corners. Jacket art by Steve Stone. Jacket has a few small creases along edges and corners are rubbed. Fep illustrated map. 398 pages, pages clean and binding tight. First book in the High Druid Of Shannara series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 44) |
Sword of Shannara, The
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1977 Twenty First printing. Tan boards with dark brown end cover, red lettering on spine and front cover has TB in red. On front end paper, Terry Brooks has written a personnel message to previous owner, signed, and dated 3/90. Page edges have been stained with coffee, no other marks or tears in book. 726 pages. Mr Brooks first book and the first in the Shannara series. Fantasy. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by The Brothers Hildebrandt. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 45) |
Tarzan The Untamed
|
|
|
Chicago,IL: A. C. McClurg & Co., 1920 Olive green cover with brown stamped lettering on front and end cover. Stated printing dat is April, 1920. Cover has minor shelf wear to edges and corners. Top and bottom of spine have wear and have a small amout of fraying. End cover has faded slighlty due to sun, but lettering very ledgible, Five small white dots on spine cover. Individual's private library stamp and original selling book store sticker on inside front cover, owner's name in pencil and date stamp on fep, no other marks or tears in book. 428 pages Pages clean but beginning to brown with age. Nine illustrations, including frontispiece, by J. Allen St. John. Binding in good condition.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by St. John, J. Allen. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $105.00
|
|
| 46) |
Tarzan and the Golden Lion
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1978 Cover edges rubbed and chipped, spine creased, spine edges rubbed and chipped. Illustrated front cover, art by Boris Vallejo. Pages have yellow edges, 191 pages.. Pages clean but have some minor age toning. Binding very tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Son of Tarzan
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1977 Cover edges rubbed and chipped, spine creased, spine edges rubbed and chipped.. Front cover dimpled where something heavey was place on it, top corner dog earred.. Illustrated front cover, art by Neal Adams. Pages have yellow edges, 192 pages.. Pages clean but have some minor age toning. Binding very tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 48) |
Jungle Tales of Tarzan
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1980 Two vertical creases at top of front cover. Cover edges rubbed and chipped, spine creased, spine edges rubbed and chipped. Scuff on front foredge of cover. Illustrated front cover, art by Neal Adams. Pages have yellow edges, 191 pages. Pages clean but have some minor age toning. Binding very tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 49) |
Tarzan Triumphant
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1978 Cover edges rubbed and chipped, spine creased, spine edges rubbed and chipped.. Fore edge of front cover has some discoloration. Illustrated front cover, art by Neal Adams. Title page has small tear at bottom. Pages have yellow edges, 192 pages.. Pages clean but have some minor age toning. Binding very tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 50) |
Tarzan the Terrible
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1978 Cover edges rubbed and chipped, spine creased, spine edges rubbed and chipped. Illustrated front cover, art by Boris Vallejo. Pages have yellow edges, 220 pages including Glossary. Pages clean but have some minor age toning. Binding very tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 305 listings found. |

















































