Europe: Germany, Austriafrom Crane's Bill Books |
|
Browse Europe: Germany, Austria | Return to Crane's Bill Books
|
| 1) |
Horici Nebesa / The Burning Skies
|
|
|
Prague: Terezinska, 1995. 144 pp. Auschwitz memoir, in Czech and English. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers and jacket, rear panel of jacket dustsoiled, gift inscription on title page, otherwise Fine.. Wrappers in dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Geschichte des deutschen Volkes: Von den Germanen bis zur Teilung nach dem Zweiten Weltkrieg
|
|
|
Gutersloh: Prisma Verlag, 1985. 912 pp. Page edges dusty, small stain at bottom edge of rear board. Jacket a bit handled, edgeworn, with small closed tear at rear fold.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Obersalzberg: The History of a Mountain (from Judith Platter until today)
|
|
|
Josef Geiss, Berchtesgaden, n.d.. Second edition, later printing (after 1967). 183 pp., b/w photos throughout. History of this resort town in the Bavarian Alps, with emphasis on the period of the Third Reich and the residence and activities there of Hitler, Bormann and Goering. Wrappers rubbed and edgeworn, lower wrapper corners bumped, slight fraying to ends of cloth tape at spine. Tight and internally clean and unmarked.. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hitler m'a dit: Confidences du Fuhrer sur son plan de conquete du monde
|
|
|
Cooperation, Paris, 1939, 1941. 362e edition. 320 pp. Spine cocked and creased, wrappers sunned and worn with numerous small chips and tears, small scuff on front, corners bumped, corner of halftitle page torn, pages browned throughout.. Wrappers. Good Minus/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Lichterfelde: Vom Dorf zum Vorort von Grosse-Berlin
|
|
|
N.p., (1986), 1986. 180 pp., numerous color photos, b/w illustrations and photos throughout, including many of Lichterfelde's architecture. Boards lightly bumped at fore-edges and corners.. Cloth-Backed Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Oblong 4to. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Helmstedt: Architektur durch die Jahrhunderte
|
|
|
Helmstedt: Herausgegeben von der Stadt Helmstedt, 1984. 102 pp., several color plates, b/w illustrations throughout, fold-out map. Text in German. A comprehensive survey, with many b/w photos per page. Minor handling and wear to wrappers including a couple of tiny stray ink marks; interior Fine.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
