Philip K Dickfrom Leonard Shoup |
|
Browse Philip K Dick | Return to Leonard Shoup | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 151 listings found. |
| 1) |
Our Friends from Frolix 8 ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Panther / Granada, 1976, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Jim Burns Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ubik ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Panther / Granada, 1978, 2nd Printing. ------------paperback, a Very Good copy, a scarce edition, some light cover wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Ian Robertson Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dr Futurity ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1976, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, light rubbing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Scanner Darkly ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Grafton, 1990, 4th Printing. ---------paperback, a Near Fine copy, a nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Trevor Webb Cover Art . more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The World Jones Made ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Bart Books, 1988, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a solid Good copy, nice cover art, general wear but still a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Martian Time Slip ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: NEL / New English Library, 1976, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, paper just starting to brown, ink name, wraparound cover art by an uncredited artist but it looks like BRUCE PENNINGTON, released simultaneously with the NEL hardcover edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bruce Pennington (?) cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Clans of the Alphane Moon ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Panther / Granada, 1984, 2nd Printing. ------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Peter Jones ( Solar Wind ) Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Preserving Machine -by Philip K Dick ( War Game; Upon the dull Earth; Roog; War Veteran; Top Stand-By Job; Beyond Lies the Wub; We Can Remember it for You Wholesale; Captive Market; If There Were No benny Cemoli; Retreat Syndrome; Crawlers; etc)
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ace # 67801, 1969 (1970's), 1st Edition, 2nd Prnting. -----------paperback, a solid Very Good to Very Good+ copy, contents include: The Preserving Machine; War Game; Upon the dull Earth; Roog; War Veteran; Top Stand-By Job; Beyond Lies the Wub; We Can Remember it for You Wholesale; Captive Market; If There Were No benny Cemoli; Retreat Syndrome; The Crawlers; Oh, to be a Blobel; What the Dead Men Say; Pay for the Printer , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by David Schleinkofer Cover Art . more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Preserving Machine -by Philip K Dick ( War Game; Upon the dull Earth; Roog; War Veteran; Top Stand-By Job; Beyond Lies the Wub; We Can Remember it for You Wholesale; Captive Market; If There Were No benny Cemoli; Retreat Syndrome; Crawlers; etc)
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1972, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a solid Very Good to Very Good+ copy, contents include: The Preserving Machine; War Game; Upon the dull Earth; Roog; War Veteran; Top Stand-By Job; Beyond Lies the Wub; We Can Remember it for You Wholesale; Captive Market; If There Were No benny Cemoli; Retreat Syndrome; The Crawlers; Oh, to be a Blobel; What the Dead Men Say; Pay for the Printer , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Time Out of Joint ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
Middlesex: Penguin, 1976, 2nd Printing. ---------paperback, a Very Good copy, light wear, some scratches and flaking on the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Tybus Cover Art . more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Flow My Tears, The Policeman Said ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Daw # 438, 1975, 6th Printing, Canadian Imprint. ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, Canadian imprint, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Oliviero Berni Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Scanner Darkly ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Grafton, 1987, 3rd Printing. ---------paperback, a Near Fine copy, a nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Trevor Webb Cover Art . more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Time Out of Joint ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Belmont Tower, 1959 (actually About 1970), 1st Printing. ---------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Beekman Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Clans of the Alphane Moon ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Vintage Books / Random House, 2002, 1st Printing. ---------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, an attractive edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
I Hope I shall arrive soon ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Grafton, 1988, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, this contains: Introduction - How to Build a Universe that doesn't Fall Apart Two Days Later by PKD; The Short Happy Life of the Brown Oxford; Explorers We; Holy Quarrel; What'll we do with Ragland Park; Strange Memories of Death; The Alien Mind; The Exit Door Leads In; Chains of Air, Web of Aether; Rautavaara's Case; I Hope I Shall Arrive Soon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Chris Foss Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Man in the High Castle ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
Middlesex: Penguin, 1962, 1st Printing . -----------paperback, a Very Good copy,light spine creases, a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Max Ernst Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Divine Invasion ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1982, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a Near Fine copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Penultimate Truth ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Dell, 1980, 1st Printing. ---------paperback, a Good copy, short tear at lower spine tip, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Richard Corben Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 19) |
The World Jones Made ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: ACE # 90951, 1956 (circa 1970 ), 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, nice cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Time Out of Joint ---with The Penultimate Truth ---with The Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch -3 Volumes ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
Middlesex: Penguin, 1969, 1970, 1973, 1st Printing for All . -----------3 volumes, paperback, all are Good or better copy, some flaking to the black spines, light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Various Artists. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 21) |
Martian Time Slip ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ballantine , 1976, 2nd Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, no Del Rey designation as this is a Ballantine edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Darrell Sweet Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
Now Wait for Last Year ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Manor Books, 1976, Later Printing . ------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Dr Bloodmoney: or How We Got Along After the Bomb
|
|
|
N.Y.: ACE # 15670, 1965 (actually About 1970), 1st Printing with This Cover Art . ---------paperbak, a Good copy with spine creases, nice cover art which looks like it was done by Gray Morrow, store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Gray Morrow cover Art (?). more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 24) |
Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep ---by Philip K Dick ( Blade Runner )
|
|
|
N.y.: Signet, 1969, 3rd Printing. ------------paperback, a sharp Very Good+ copy, a scarce edition especially in nice condition, very faint short stress mark on front cover, small ink line on bottom edge of text block, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Bob Pepper cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 25) |
Lies, Inc. ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Panther / Granada, 1985, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a Near Fine copy, a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Trevor Webb Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Now Wait for Last Year ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: DAW, 1981, 2nd Printing, Canadian Imprint . ------------paperback, a Near Fine copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Michael Mariano Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Eye in the Sky ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ace # H-39, 1957 (circa 1965 ), 1st Printing . -----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Kelly Freas Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Eye in the Sky ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1971, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Dr Bloodmoney: or How We Got Along After the Bomb ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: ACE # 15670, 1965 (actually About 1970), 1st Printing with This Cover Art . ---------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, nice cover art which looks like it was done by Gray Morrow, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Gray Morrow cover Art (?). more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
A Maze of Death ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1970, 1dt Printing. -----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, light wear, cover art is uncredited but looks like IAN MILLER's work, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Ian Miller (?) Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Dr Futurity ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Berkley, 1984, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by James Warhola Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Eye in the Sky ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1979, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, Very Good+, small remainder punch in upper corner of front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Variable Man & Other Stories ---by Philip K Dick ( Second Variety; the Minority Report; Autofac; A World of Talent )
|
|
|
N.Y.: ACE, No. 86050, 1957 (circa 1970), 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, tight and square, a sharp copy, , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Eye in the Sky ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ace # 22387-7, 1957 (circa 1970 ), 1st Printing . ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
The World Jones Made ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: ACE # F-429, 1956 (actually About 1965), 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, a bit of very light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Kelly Freas Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Unteleported Man (with the Author's Previously Unpublished Original Ending ) ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Berkley, 1983, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Martian Time Slip ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ballantine / Del Rey, 1981, 4th Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Darrell Sweet Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 38) |
Flow My Tears, The Policeman Said
|
|
|
N.Y.: Daw # 146, 1975, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint. ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, the first DAW edition, Canadian imprint, some browning to the paper but a nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Hans Ulrich and Ute Osterwalder Cover Art . more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 39) |
Now Wait for Last Year ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Manor Books, 1974, 2nd Printing. ------------paperback, a Very Good copy, faint spine and cover creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Penultimate Truth ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Belmont # 92-603, 1964, 1st Printing. ---------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, short corner crease, a nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Clans of the Alphane Moon ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ace #F309, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a solid Very Good to Very Good+ copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Crack in Space ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ace # 12126, 1966 (1970), 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a solid Very Good to Very Good+ copy, very faint stress lines on the spine, ink name, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Man Who Japed ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: ACE # 51910, 1956 (1970?), 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, nice cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Unteleported Man ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Magnum / Methuen Paperbacks, 1979, 2nd Printing. ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy with a wee bit of rubbing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Chris Moore Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Clans of the Alphane Moon ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: Dell, 1980, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy but there is a short tear and crease along upper edge and fore edge of front cover so a strong Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by R Courtney Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 46) |
Blade Runner ----- UK Edition and 1st UK Movie Tie-In Edition ( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? )
|
|
|
London: Granada, 1982, 3rd Printing --- 1st Movie Tie-In Edition and 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, crease along spine on front cover, small ink name, faint spine crease, movie tie in edition containing Dick's complete story, not a movie screenplay but Dick's original novel, no store stamps, ny image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Movie Tie-in Edition. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 47) |
The Zap Gun ---by Philip K Dick (originally appeared as Operation Plowshare -in Worlds of Tomorrow )
|
|
|
N.Y.: Pyramid, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ---------paperback, a Very Good copy, light wear, magic marker number on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jack Gaughan (?) Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
Clans of the Alphane Moon ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Panther / Granada, 1975, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Peter Jones ( Solar Wind ) Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Man Who Japed ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1978, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, light rubbing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Chris Moore Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
Voices from the Street ---by Philip K Dick
|
|
|
N.Y.: TOR, 2007, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 151 listings found. |

















































