cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

History: Military, Ethnic, Fraternal & Religious

from Deetsiedog Books & Antiques

Browse History: Military, Ethnic, Fraternal & Religious | Return to Deetsiedog Books & Antiques | Even more HISTORY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found.
1) The World Book Encyclopedia Badge and Honor Guide: Boy Scouts, Girl Scouts, Campfire Girls

Chicago: Field Enterprises Educational Corporation, 1964. The covers fold out and have color pictures of various badges front and back. The book lists specific scout badges....pictures and instructions in many articles teach techniques, as in Knots, Hitches and Splicing...." A prior owner's name and troop number are written on the front cover.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $5.40
2) Morrow's Almanac for the Year of Our Lord 1929

NY: William Morrow and Company, 1928. "containing an unique and entertaining observatory of man`and manners, the past, the present, the future..." tan cover with picture. the hinges are broken but not detached otherwise very good. 319pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $21.61
3) Yackety Yack 1935 University of North Carolina Yearbook

University of North Carolina, 1935. The cover of this year book has a leather spine and corners. It is titled "Yackety Yack the Official Annual of the University of North Carolina Chronicle of the Year 1935 Chapel Hill, N.C. Vol XLV. The cover has some chipping on the leather and the end pages and some page margins have some yellowing otherwise very good condition. Original owner's name written inside the front cover along with Sigma Nu House. . Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $27.37
4) New Testament English and Japanese of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ the Revised Version A.D. 1881

New Testament English and Japanese of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ the Revised Version A.D. 1881
Scotland: British and Foreign Bible Society, 1928. The interesting thing about this book is the inscription on the front end page: "Found In Okinawa April 1945 Invasion by U.S. Armed Forces." The inscription is authentic. The book has water staining at the top half of the first and last few pages and on the inside of the covers. and bug bites at the bottoms of the first 4 pages. The cover is green cloth with gilt titles, the spine title is in Japanese. The covers are faded and stained. Otherwise the text and binding are in very good condition.. Hard Cover. See Description/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $32.42
5) Hammerton, J. A

NY: Wise & Co., 1952. Volume one of two. " A world wide survey of the marvellous works of man in ancient times written by the leading modern authorities and edited by Sir. J A Hammerton. New Edition in Two Volumes. This book coves pages 1-628. " Brown cover with gold decoration and lettering on spine. Light cover wear. large encylcopedia size. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $11.17
6) President's Program for Delphian Chapters Basic Trends

The Delphian Society, 1937. 76 page booklet bound. soiled covers and owners name on cover. . Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $5.76
7) Stand Up for Alabama Official Inaugural Program Honeor Governor Luleen Wallace January 16. 1967

glossy pages. staple bound program for the inauguration.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $33.76
8) Ricordo di Pompei 32 Vedute

Publisher not shown. This book consists of 32 continuous accordion fold postcard sized pages. Brown tone photographs. On the backside of each is a description of the building or scene in four different languages one of which is English. The date of publication is not shown but I suspect it is from the 1920's.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $8.64
9) A Constitutional View of the Late War Between the States;Its Causes,Character,Conduct and Results Presented in a Series of Colloquies at Liberty Hall,Vol.I

Atlanta/chicago: National Publishing Co./Zeigler, McCurdy & Co, 1868. The leather covers are clean and attractive but do have shelf wear and one corner has the weather worn away about 1" long. The spine has three panels with gold lines and black title labels. Points of foxing on some page margins especially around the illustrations. Binding is tight and the cover hinges are not broken. There is an owner's name plate inside the front cover. The book comes from a private estate collection.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $61.23
10) Official Inaugural Program Honoring Governor Lurleen Wallace January 16, 1967

Montgomery Alabama: Wallace Inaugural Book Committee, 1967. 272 pages. Surface soil on back white cover and couple of corner creases. Black and white photographs throughout depicts some of the rich history of Alabama and Southern politics.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/Non Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $32.42
11) viewers' Guide to the Televised Proceedings of the U.S. House of Representatives

Washington D C.: Government Printing Office, 1980. 57 page, staplebound booklet. Foreword by Tip O'Neill, Jr. Contains descriptions and references to position through the guide are set in relation to the TV viewwer....Special permission photographs inside the Chamber of the US House of Representatives. Provides a practical explanation of the House activities you will observe on your screen...". First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $40.50
12) 85th Anniversary Catalog Laboratory apparatus and Supplies

New York: Eimer & Amend, 1936. Excellent resource for identifying antique laboratory/medical equipment. Crisp and clear etching type illustrations, description and prices for 100's of devices. The black cloth covers have points of color loss and a subtle water stain on the bottom page margins, otherwise very good condition. There is a prior owner's signature on the FEP. Huge book 895 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/None Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $61.23
13) China Post's Taipei Candid Camera

Taipei, Taiwan: China Post, 1968. Oblong shaped book. Scrapbook format of photographs of Taipei life in the s1960's. Pubolication date is not shown but preface indicates this is the 9th monthly issue. The book has 110 photographs with captions selected from the China Post. Modest amount of shelf wear on the covers otherwise very good condition.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $17.70
14) The American almanac, Year-book, Cyclopedia and Atlas

New York American and Journal, Hearst's Chicago american and San Francisco Examiner, 1904. 917 pages plus maps and advertisements. Black covers with redt titles. Covers show generalized wear and front and back hinge paper is broken. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $22.49
15) The National Geographic Magazine. July 1935 Volume LXVII Number 1 January-June

Washington D. C.: National Geographic Society, 1935. Six editions of national geographic bound in black cloth covered boards. Foxing on end pages and shelf wear on covers. Rest is very good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Non Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $12.97
16) Military Medicial Manual

Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: The Military Service Publishing Co., 1942. 1007 page book. Red covers. Large map of Fort Benning area in envelope laid in the book. The map is unused and has the original protractors. The book has generalized wear and yellowing of pages. The front hinge paper is broken.. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $16.20
17) Burlington Escorted Tours: Glacier, yellowstone, Rocky Mountain, and Ranier National Parks. Colorado, California, Black Hills and Alaska

Burlington Escorted Tours, 1928. 54 page staplebound booklet. It covers 15 different tours with a map of the rail loop, daily itenerary, points of interest, costs, plus a number of strikingly colored photographs. A user of the book laid in some flowers collected along the tours. The flowers are dried and do not hurt the text, actually add an interesting twist to the book. Small dog ear to the top and bottom page corners and a little curling of the front cover edge.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $20.17
18) The First Hundred Years Brief Sketches of the History of the University of Richmond 1832 1932

Richmond Virginia, 1932. Blue velvet cloth covers are faded and dusty. The book was published "On the occasion of the centennial celebration of the University May 8,9 and 10, 1932". This copy is hand numbered, 75. Pasted in photographs of campus buildings and dignataries. Laid in is the program for the Centennial Celebration. There are three signatures on the end papers otherwise no markings or other handwriting.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $12.97
19) Paradise Lost or Gained
Alegria, Fernando & Ruffinelli, Jorge (editors)

Houston, TX, U.S.A.: Arte P?blico Press, 1990. small amount of wear on the covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $7.20
20) The Sea Years of Joseph Conrad
Allen, Jerry

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Compnay, Inc., 1965. 55 illustration photographs and maps. The first full account of the voyages of Joseph Conrad-including many of the dramatic experiences Conrad drew upon for the twenty-seven volumes of his work....Black cloth cover with gold lettering on spine has mild fading on edges. Dust jacket has apicture of a sailing shipe. The jacket has wear on the edges and surface soiling.368 pages. Owner's name stamp on bottom page edges and on first title page. Stated first edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $16.21
21) Radiological Defense; A series of indoctrination Lectures on Atomic Explosion with Medical Aspects; Volume III
Armed Forces Special Weapons Project

Washington DC: Government Printing Office, 1950. Black cover with green titles. Vol III only. 137 pages. Foreword by Maj. Gen. K. D. Nichols. "third in a series of radiological defense manuals...coruse is conducted for the indoctrination of medical officers of the armed services...should assist defense personnel in preparing themselves for the complex casualty problesm...". Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $28.04
22) The Amazing Adventures of Captain John Smith
Billups, Harris

Richmond, Va.: Whittet and Shepperson , 1957. 46 page illustrated booklet. Light soiling on cover. . Paper Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $5.40
23) Scout Master's Handbook
Boy Scouts of America

North Brunswick, New Jersey: Boy Scouts of America, 1972. 382 pages. Name handwritten on first cover and on outside page edges. Light amount of wear on cover edges.. Sixth Edition. Paper Back. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $5.40
24) A General's Life : An Autobiography
Bradley, Omar N.; Blair, Clay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 1984. 752 pages. Occasional underlining in the text.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $8.64
25) Heart Songs
Cappleman, Josie Frazee

Richmond, Va.: B.f. Johnson Publishing Co., 1899. gray cloth decorative cover. Title page has 660 written above publishers info. Frontispiece is a picture of the author with her signature below. Dedication is to the united Daughters of the Confederacy. Preface by Ms. Cappleman. 263 numbered pages. Last page is unnumbered. Owner's name is written in pencil on the frontispiece and on the back cover. The hinges are tearing away from the binding and the cover has staining and soiling. The text is in very good condition. Picture images available upon request.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $39.62
26) The Modern Wonder Book of the Air
Carlisle, Norman, Reginald Cleveland and Jonathan Wood

Philadelphia: The John C. Winston Company, 1945. 315 pages. red cloth coves with gold impressed titles and pictureo f airpalne. End pages decorated with airplanes. Photo illustrations throughout. The spine of the cover is sunned and the covers have generalized shelf wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $8.55
27) Shaping the Invisible, Development of the Advanced Enclosed Mast/Sensor System 1992-1999
Carlisle, Rodney P. & Ellsworth, William M

Naval Surface Warfare Center. 138 pages. There is a handwritten inscription on the title page that I believe is signed by Mr. Ellsworth, "To my dearest sister Dr. Frances E. Young with all my love. Bill". Per the preface: "This book tells the story of how, over the period 1992-1999, the Office of Naval Research was able to sponsor a remarkable team effort to transition science and technology into the fleet....". Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $42.70
28) My Brother's Face Portraits of the Civil War in Photographs, Diaries, and Letters
Charles phillips and Alan Axelrod Foreword By Brian C. Pohanka

San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1993. 153 pages. " reveals the words and faces of the men, women, and boys who lived and died in the war that forged our nation and changed it forever." The cover has surface soiling, otherwise the book is in very good condition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $14.58
29) Kirchen Fulda Das Buch Zum Bauzaun
Christopher Shores

2000. This is a book of photographs from 1900 through the 1940's. All captions and narrative portions are written in German. Since I can not read German no attempt is made to describe the contents other than to say the photographs are black and white and the subjects are archetectural structures, people, restaurants and other commercial establishments. The book is in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $32.42
30) The Key to the Golden Isles
Corse, Carita Doggett

North Carolina: Chapel Hill, 1931. Foreward by Percy MacKay. Story of Ft. George Island near Jacksonville, Florida. 163 pages. Brown cloth cover. Very nice charcaol illustrations of north Florida scenery. The cover has wear and there is light foxing on the text.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Turck, Louise. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $28.50
31) Noah's Ark Found
Croster, Tom and Patrick, Jeremiah

Noah's Ark Found
Jerusalem, Israel: Restoration Press, 1986. 202 pages. "High upon this mountain in northeastern Turkey are the remains of an ancient wooden ship, whose existence destroys the theory of evolution and signals the return of Jesus Christ to this earth. Read proof never before published that Noash's Ark is still visible on Mt. Ararat.". Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $76.50
32) Photography and the Old West
Current, Karen & Current, William R

NY: Abradale Press/Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1986. 272 pages. Wonderful history of the old west. Superior photograph illustrations. The book is clear of names and other markings. Gift quality.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $14.37
33) une Aventure D'asterix Le Gavlois Le Tour De Gaule D'asterix
De Goscinny

Paris: Dargaud S.A., Editeur, 1967. 47 page color comic book type format. Hard laminated covers with chariot on front. Copyright 1966. Moderate soiling on covers, corners of covers are bumped.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by De Uderzo. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $22.49
34) Blitzkrieg : From the Rise of Hitler to the Fall of Dunkirk
Deighton, Len

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982. 295 pages. mild cover wear and toning of pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $5.40
35) Mr. Bligh's Bad Language : Passion, Power and Theater on the "Bounty
Dening, Greg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cambridge University Press, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $9.72
36) Mercedes-Benz 300SL
Dennis Adler

Osceola, Wisconsin: Motorbooks International, 1994. 168 pages. This is a history and photographic study of this landmark sportscar. Here is the complete story of the development of the 300sl from the first racer of 1952 through the production Gullwing coupe of 1954 the roadster, the 300slr and the W196 racers. The book is in excellent condition and looks like new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $65.10
37) Dickens's History of England Complete in One Volume
Dickens, Charles

New York Cincinnati Chicago: American Book Company. This is an early textbook I think. An edition is not stated but it is quite old. It contains A Child's History of England Volume I and Volume II. The blue cloth covers are worn and there are chips at the head and tail of the spine. Names are written inside the front cover in pencil. "Open Day and Night" is handwritten in pencil on the front page edges. With Illustrations. Just a very nice easy to read history of England from the Saxons to the loss of the United States. 307 pages. The text and binding are good and this is a good reading copy.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $40.50
38) Panama Canal
Distribuidora Lewis

Panama Canal
144 pages, narrative and illustrations on the construction of the Canal. Publication date is not shown. Very good cused condition. . Delroisse. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $22.50
39) The Night the Mountain Fell the Story of the Montana-Yellowstone Earthquake
Edmund Christopherson

Missoula, Montana: Earthquake Press, 1962. 88 pages with numerous photogpraphs and fold out map of the Madison Canyon Earthquake Area at the back cover. The cover has generalized shelf wear otherwise very good condition.. Soft Cover. See Description/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $13.47
40) people of the Serpent Life and Adventures Among the Mayas
Edward Herbert Thompson

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1932. 301 pages. Orange covers with drawn figure on the front. The cover is discolored and faded especially the spine. The back hinge papers are broken front an back. Covers are attached by the cloth binding material. The text pages and illustrations are in good or better condition. Chroincle of the author's life and work in the Yucatan.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $33.75
41) Glencoe Diary the Wartime Journal of Elizabeth Curtis Wallace
Eleanor and Charles Cross, Edited By

Chesapeake, Viriginia: Norfolk County Historical Society, 1983. 156 pages. A chronicle of plantation life in Norfolk County, Virginia during the years 1863-1864. Index is by named individuals in the diary. The book is in good used condition with minor wear and soiling on the cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $21.39
42) The Sculpture of Africa
Eliot Elisofson

NY: Frederick a. Praeger, 1958. THE SCULPTURE OF AFRICA is an important hardcover published in 1958. Published by Frederick Praeger. Book is a huge 12" X 15" with a black cloth spine with brown cloth boards with gold gilt lettering. Book contains 256 pages and is profusely illustrated. Book contains chapters on: Primitve art,the Sculpture of Africa, The Western Sudan,The Guinea Coast, The Congo, Biographical notes,List of Illustrations and Collections. Excellent full page illustrations of masks, figures, headdresses, and much more. Book has no DJ and has some minor coverwear. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $108.00
43) Brown America the Story of a New Race
Embree, Edward R

NY: The Viking Press, 1931. 311 pages. author was the president of the rosenwald fund. intriguing book.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $20.17
44) Parkman: The Oregon Trail
Feltskog, E. N. (editor)

Madison, milwaukee, London: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1969. "An authoritative text containing full critical and literary analysis based on scholarly collation of all editions published in Parkman's Lifetime." 757 pages. Dust jacket has light soiling and a chip at the top of the spine. Binding is square. Green cloth covers with gold titles on spine. . Hard Cover. Very Good/See Description. Illus. by Frederic Remington (DJ art). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $10.81
45) The Unholy Land
Forrest, A. C

Toronto/Montral: McClelland and Stewart Limited, 1971. 173 pages. Shelf wear on edges of jacket. 1/2" chip at bottom of dj spine. Author's signature on fly leaf, no inscription. "The focus of the book is on the plight of the Palestinian refugees, both those who fled during and after the dramatic six-day war of june 1967, and those who have been refugess since...". Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $46.82
46) Landscapes of America, Two Volume Set
Harris, Bill

New York: Crescent Books, 1987. Blue oblong covers. Two volumes in original slipcase. The slip case shows slight wear. Beautiful color photography.. Hard Cover. Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $32.42
47) Arts and Crafts Carpets
Haslam, Malcolm

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1991. Definitive information source tracing the development of Arts & Crafts carpets into the early years of the 20th century. Superbly illustrated with over 200 pictures. The book is free of handwritten names and other markings. . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $142.62
48) Great Book of Trains
Hollingsworth, B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1988. 406 pages " featuring 300 locomotives shown in over 160 full color illustrations and more than 500 photographs. Covers the development and working histories of the world's most famous and unique locomotives from the early steam pioneers to today's super fast passenger trains.". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $12.25
49) Textile Art in the Church: Vestments, Paraments, and Hangings in Contemporary Worship, Art, and Architecture
Ireland, Marion P

Nashiville, Tennessee: Abingdon Press, 1971. 283 pages. Huge book. more than 300 illustrations, 92 in full color.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $31.50
50) Loudon County, Virginia Marriage Bonds 1762-1850
Jewell, Walter Towner MS. Compiler

Berryville, Va: Chesapeake Book Company, 1962. gray cloth cover with gold titles on spine. 155 pages plus 63 page index.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $28.81
Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: