New Age / Metaphysicalfrom The Denver Bookmark |
|
Browse New Age / Metaphysical | Return to The Denver Bookmark | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| 1) |
Love Signs and You: The Ultimate Astrological Guide to Love, Sex, and Relationships
|
|
|
Pasteur Publishing, 2003. One page has a small crease at tip of the bottom corner. No writing or underlining. The bottom outer edge of the pages has several faint stains but the interior is clean. The jacket has a few scratches. The binding is straight and strong.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 2) |
Angel Prayers for Your Every Wish
|
|
|
International Rights, Ltd., 1997. There is a small dent at the bottom of the spine where the book has been bumped. The pages have no creases, tears or writing. The binding is tight. Gently used, if used at all. The book is filled with short prayers and rituals (using items such as soap, matches, feathers, etc.) that will help you strengthen the avenues of communication between you and your angels. You can perform these rituals to achieve job success, happiness, recovering from a broken heart, prayers for your pet, and much more. 205 pgs.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Therapeutic Astrology: Using the Birth Chart in Psychotherapy and Spiritual Counseling
|
|
|
Dawn Mountain Press, 1996. The cover and a few pages have shelf-wear at the corner. No major problems. No writing or underlining.. Trade Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Wicca / Living Wicca / The Complete Book of Incense, Oils & Brews (3-in-1 book)
|
|
|
One Spirit, 2003. The book has very minor shelf-wear but no creases, tears or writing. The binding is straight and strong.. Trade Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Channeled Messages of Simon Peter (Boxed Audio Book)
|
|
|
LightLines Publishing. New and factory-sealed 6 cassette tape set in clamshell case but the clamshell case was bumped harshly and this cracked the bottom corner. Also, the shrink-wrap is torn at the top. Never opened. Channeling through Dr. Kevin Ross Emery, the outspoken presence of Simon Peter has amazed and awed audiences all over the country. His messages are now available in this six tape series, almost six full hours of channeling. Simon has channeled a rewrite of his New Testament books as well as a rewrite of the Lord's Prayer. Other topics include discourses on the true nature and personality of Jesus, the nature of miracles, the message of Christ's ascension and much more. This 6-tape series is a powerful tool for healing and clarification, helping to bridge traditional Christian messages with a quest for personal, spiritual truth in today's age.. Audio Book (Cassette). As New. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Universe in Our Body: An Astrological and Spiritual Approach About the Oneness of All Beings
|
|
|
Trafford, 2002. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. A few pages are poked on the edge or have minor edgewear. The cover has scraped edges and the plastic coating is separating at the corners.. Signed by Author. Softcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
Principles of Spiritual Hypnosis
|
|
|
Spiritual Advisory Press, 1981. The outer edge of the pages has yellowed. No creases or tears. The previous owner wrote a number in red ink on one page. In addition, notes about "regression technique" and a diagram are drawn in red ink on the front endpaper. NO JACKET. The cover is shopworn -- it is nicked in spots, has rubbed corner tips and is scraped at the head and foot of the spine. The book leans very slightly to the right but the binding remains strong. Please consider this a reading copy.. Hardcover. Good-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 8) |
Journeys of Healing with the Puzzle Master
|
|
|
Outskirts Press, 2007. Clean book with minor shelf-wear. No major problems.. Trade Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mystery of the Christos (New Age Bible Interpretation, Vol. 7)
|
|
|
New Age Bible & Philosophy Center, 1988. The book is bound upside down and backwards (so the reader must turn the book upside down and read from the back toward the front). No creases, tears or writing. There is a tiny dot on the outer edge of the pages that may be a remainder mark. NO JACKET. The tips of the cover's bottom corners are bumped.. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 10) |
Claiming Sacred Ground: Pilgrims and Politics at Glastonbury and Sedona
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 2001. EX-LIBRARY copy with a few library stickers and markings. No creases or tears. . Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 11) |
Spirit Tracking
|
|
|
Grayhaven Center for Christian Science Nursing, 2001. The top edge of the pages has been scratched and this nicked and/or left a small lump at the top of several pages. No writing or underlining. Clean. This is a laboratory study of the effects of prayer. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Healing and Balancing
|
|
|
Warm Snow Publishers, 2002. Signed by the author on the last page of the Table of Contents (addressed to the previous owner). The pages are clean and have no creases, tears, writing or underlining. The cover has shelf-wear at the tips of the corner and the front is scratched and has a bumped/wrinkled spot on the bottom edge. I doubt the book has been read often, if at all. The purpose of this workbook is to promote an understanding of the mental, physical, and spiritual facets of which we are composed and to bring about changes in consciousness. The areas discussed are spiritual-mystical-metaphysical balancing, healing, the aura, the triangle or pyramid effect, and Chakras with their representative colors. 179 pgs.. Signed by Author. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Psychic Sense is Common Sense
|
|
|
Counterpoint Publications, 1976. Paperback. The top edge has been scraped and this left a small dent at the top of all the pages and nicked the rear cover. The book has a strong "perfume" smell and needs to be aired out. No writing or underlining. The binding is so tight, I doubt the book has been read. From the back cover: This book was written for the beginner as well as for those who have already become familiar with the psychic sense. Learn to identify, classify, and interpret the psychic experience. 133 pgs.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Truth About Medium: Extraordinary Experiments with the Real Allison DuBois, NBC's Medium, and Other Rermarkable Psychics
|
|
|
Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 2005. The pages are crisp, white and clean. No creases, tears or writing. The jacket has minor shelf-wear at the top edge but looks nice. The binding is tight.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Shining the Light III: Humanity Gets a Second Chance: The Truth bout the Secret Government and Their ET Allies/Enemies
|
|
|
Light Technology Publishing, 1996. This is the third book in the "Shining the Llight" series. The bottom outer edge of the pages has been scratched several times and this left a small impression on the edge of many pages. There is some spotting and stains on the outer edge of the pages but the interior is clean. No writing or underlining. The cover is heavily scuffed and has general shelf-wear. The binding is tight. The focus in this third book shifts from the dastardly deeds of the Secret Government to humanity's role in creation. The emphasis is on events in the solar system from March 1995 through October 1995. The Earth receives unprecedented aid from Creator and cosmic councils, who recently lifted us beyond the third dimension to avert a great catastrophe.. Softcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Shining the Light IV: Humanity's Greatest Challenge
|
|
|
Light Technology Publishing, 1997. This is the fourth book in the "Shining the Llight" series. There is some spotting and stains on the top outer edge of the pages but the interior is clean. No creasses, tears, writing or underlining. The cover has general shelf-wear. The front cover has a small bend at the top corner and a small tear near the bottom of the spine. The binding is tight. The focus in this 4th book is on the incredible vehicle traveling with the Hale-Bopp Comet, which is four times the size of the Earth and filled with lightbeings. Also covers the Montauk project, the HAARP project and the uncreation of Hitler. . Softcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
