THEATREfrom Luis Porretta Fine Arts |
|
Browse THEATRE | Return to Luis Porretta Fine Arts
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 90 listings found. |
| 1) |
TELEPLAYS
|
|
|
Vancouver: Vancouver Art Gallery. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Softcover. 0920095704 . Black pictorial wraps, edges lightly rubbed, very light shelf wear only, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 80. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
JAPANESE THEATRE
|
|
|
New York: Hermitage House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Brown cloth, edges lightly rubbed, untrimmed, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 294. pages; * . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
THREE PLAYS BY BRIEUX. WITH A PREFACE BY BERNARD SHAW. THE ENGLISH VERSIONS BY MRS. BERNARD SHAW, ST. JOHN HANKIN AND JOHN POLLOCK
|
|
|
London: A. C. Fifield. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1911. First Edition. Hardcover. Brown grained cloth, black titles, page edges uncut, edges lightly rubbed, 16pp, advertisments - a lovely clean, tight, copy.; 8vo; 321. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $85.80
|
|
| 4) |
DRAMAS - THE KNIGHT OF RHODES, THE ADVERTISEMENT, THE BANDIT, TRICKS UPON TRAVELLERS, CORTEX, THE STORM, THE CRUSADERS AND RICHES. ( 2 VOLUME SET )
|
|
|
London: Edward Kirby. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1817. First Edition. Hardcover. 2 volumes, 439pp. 422pp, bound in full calf over boards, inges repaired , text blocks tight, marbled end papers, contents very lightly foxed in places, a rare set, contains the following plays, The Knight of Rhodes, The Advertisement, The Bandit, Tricks upon Travellers, Cortex, The Storm, The Crusaders and Riches. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $291.50
|
|
| 5) |
PLAYBILL
|
|
|
London: Macdonald & Evans. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. 0712120270 . A lovely bright copy exhibiting light shelf wear only. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $59.40
|
|
| 6) |
THE COCKTAIL PARTY
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth, gilt titles, spine and spien edges a little sunned, owners signature, a lovely clean, tight copy.; 8vo; 168. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
ON STAGE - 200 YEARS OF GREAT THEATRICAL PERSONALITIES
|
|
|
New York: Mayflower Books. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 831766026 . Dust wrapper has two small closed tears at top edges, lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 4to; 224. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $26.40
|
|
| 8) |
THE ABBEY THEATRE SERIES OF PLAYS
|
|
|
Dublin: Dolmen Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. 4to. L. , d/j, a little soiled, edges rubbed, light shelf wear only. . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $25.16
|
|
| 9) |
A SLEEP OF PRISONERS
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. A lovely clea, tight copy witrh a similar dust wrapper, owners signature in ink. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 51. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - STRANGER, VALENTINES DAY OR HARLIQUIN, THE TRU LOVERS KNOW BY FENTON - JANUARY 30TH 1860
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. Playbill. This opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, two sheets separated at centre chipped at edges. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 20.5" x 20" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 11) |
DIE HARD III - SIMON SAYS ( ORIGINAL MOVIE SCRIPT )
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Softcover. Red titles wraps, revised first draft of the original movie script, edges lightly rubbed, scarce. ; 4to; 127. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $50.31
|
|
| 12) |
WOOD ENGRAVING - "I CANNOT SING THE OLD SONGS" BY MISS A. CLAXTON IN THE SUFFOLK STREET EXHIBITION
|
|
|
London: Illustrated London News. 1883. Non-Book. This woodcut taken from the I. L. N. Is in very good condition, full borders as published, uncolored as published, text on reverse. Images available. ; 16" x 11" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
WOOD ENGRAVING - OPERATIC COMPANY ON BOARD THE PENINSULAR AND ORIENTAL STEAMER SUMATRA - FROM A SKETCH BY ONE OF OUR SPECIAL ARTISTS EN ROUTE TO INDIA
|
|
|
London: Illustrated London News. 1875. Non-Book. This woodcut taken from the I. L. N. Is in very good condition, full borders as published, uncolored as published, text on reverse. Images available. ; 16" x 11" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
WOOD ENGRAVING - "THE BIRDS" OF ARISTOPHANES, PLAYED AT CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY
|
|
|
London: Illustrated London News. 1883. Non-Book. This woodcut taken from the I. L. N. Is in very good condition, full borders as published, uncolored as published, text on reverse. Images available. ; 16" x 11" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
WOOD ENGRAVING - THE STROLLING MUSICIAN
|
|
|
London: Illustrated London News. 1875. Non-Book. This woodcut taken from the I. L. N. Is in very good condition, full borders as published, uncolored as published, text on reverse. Images available. ; 16" x 11" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
REGIONAL DANCES OF MEXICO
|
|
|
Dallas: Banks Upshaw and Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth, silver titles, spine edges a little rubbed, tail and head slightly worn, bookplate, owners sig. ; 4to; 78. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
THREE RADIO PLAYS BY BETTY LAMBERT - WEST COAST REVIEW, VOL. 19, NO.3:
|
|
|
Vancouver: Simon Fraser University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Softcover. Black pictorial wraps, tips creased, edges a little rubbed, contents Near Fine. A lovely clean, tight copy.; Square 8to 9" - 11" tall; 103. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - HARLEQUIN GUY FAWKES, THE GREAT DOME OF ST. PAUL'S ETC. - C1830
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. c1830. Playbill. This opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, chipped edges. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 15" x 9" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 19) |
THE BELLS OF ST MARY'S
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth, gilt titles and decoration, edges very lightly rubbed, a lovely clean, tight copy, illustrated novellete of the film.; 8vo; 192pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
OUR THEATRES IN THE EIGHTIES
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0340509791 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 250. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 21) |
MARY'S MEADOW PAPERS
|
|
|
London: Alston Rivers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1915. First Edition. Hardcover. Bright blue embossed cloth, edges very lightly rubbed, presentation signature, uncut page edges, gilt titles, a lovely clean, tight, copy. ; 8vo; 181. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $26.40
|
|
| 22) |
DRAKE A PAGEANT-PLAY IN THREE ACTS
|
|
|
London: John Lane the Bodley Head. Good with no dust jacket. 1913. First Edition. Blue wraps, a little scuffed, small scuff on back board, a good tight and scarce copy. ; 12mo; * . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 23) |
PAOLO AND FRANCESCA A TRAGEDY IN FOUR ACTS
|
|
|
London: John Lane the Bodley Head. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1901. Hardcover. Green decorated cloth, untrimmed, light shelf wear only, a lovely clean, bright copy.; 12mo; 120pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 24) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - CASTE, JOHN JONES, A GAME OF ROMPS, ETC. - C1830
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. 1830. Playbill. This opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, chipped edges. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 15" x 9" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 25) |
WHILE THE SUN SHINES - A COMEDY
|
|
|
London: Samuel French. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1945. Second Edition. Softcover. Blue wraps, library number in spine, title page has discard note. A good, clean, sound copy. ; 8vo; 87. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 26) |
ADVENTURE STORY
|
|
|
London: Samuel French. Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Softcover. Buff decorated wraps, ex libris with usual paraphenalia. Owners signature obscured, a good, clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 89. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 27) |
A BEACH OF STRANGERS
|
|
|
Toronto: Oxford University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue and yellow paper on stiff baords, page edges yellowd, edges lightly rubbed, owners stamp. ; 12mo; 104pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 28) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - THE GIRL I LEFT BEHIND ME, THE HIDDEN HAND, MY WIFE'S BONNET ETC. ETC. - NOVEMBER 7TH 1864
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. 1864. Playbill. This large opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, chipped at lower edges. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 20" x 20" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 29) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - NOTHING VENTURE NOTHING WIN, L'AFRICAINE, THE DEEPEST DUNGEON, ETC - DEC 11, 1865
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. 1865. Playbill. This opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, chipped edges, double sheet seperated at centre. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 20" x 15" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 30) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - HEIR AT LAW, TOODLES, INO, ETC - MARCH 5TH 1870
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. 1870. Playbill. This opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, chipped edges, double sheet folded at centre. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 20" x 15" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 31) |
LE CARNAVAL DES ANUMAUX GRAND FANTASIE ZOOLOGIQUE
|
|
|
China: Kleine Partitur. Very Good with no dust jacket. Softcover. Yellow wraps, Chinese production, score with French notations, intro etc. Chinese. A lovely clean, bright copy. ; 12mo; 63pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 32) |
THE COMEDY OF ERRORS, A COMEDY, IN FIVE ACTS PRINTED FROM THE ACTING COPY, WITH REMARKS BIOGRAPHICAL AND CRITICAL....AS NOW PERFORMED AT THE THEATRES-ROYAL, LONDON
|
|
|
London: John Cumberland. Very Good with no dust jacket. ca1830. First Edition. Hardcover. Black half-calf with marbled boards, edges lightly rubbed, bookplate, Cruikshank frontispiece, contents very good clean and tight. A rather unusual Shakespeare item noted on the Setis Library bibliography. ; 16mo; 52. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $127.05
|
|
| 33) |
THE COMPLETE PLAYS OF BERNARD SHAW ( ONE VOLUME )
|
|
|
London: Paul Hamlyn. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Red embossed cloth, gilt titles, spine a little sunned, edges lightly rubbed, owners sig. , a lovely clean, tight copy. A huge oversize volume. ; Thick 8vo; 1404. pages; * . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 34) |
ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH - LT. WILLIAM SOMERSET ( MORGAN FREEMAN ) AND DETECTIVE DAIVID MILLS ( BRAD PITT ) INVESTIGATE A SERIES OF BIZARRE MURDERS IN NEW LINES CINEMA'S MYSTERY-THRILLER SEVEN
|
|
|
California: New Line Cinema. Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Photograph. This photograph is in Fine condition, black and white and titled. ; 10" x 8" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 35) |
ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH - MORGAN FREEMAN STARS AS LT. WILLIAM SOMERSET IN NEW LINES CINEMA'S MYSTERY-THRILLER SEVEN
|
|
|
California: New Line Cinema. Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Photograph. This photograph is in Fine condition, black and white and titled. ; 10" x 8" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 36) |
ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH - LT. WILLIAM SOMERSET ( MORGAN FREEMAN ) AND DETECTIVE DAIVID MILLS ( BRAD PITT ) RECIEVE A PHONE CALL FROM THE ELUSIVE "JOHN DOE" IN NEW LINES CINEMA'S MYSTERY-THRILLER SEVEN
|
|
|
California: New Line Cinema. Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Photograph. This photograph is in Fine condition, black and white and titled. ; 10" x 8" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 37) |
ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH - DIRECTOR DAVID FINCHER ON THE SET OF NEW LINES CINEMA'S MYSTERY-THRILLER SEVEN
|
|
|
New York: New Line Cinema. Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Photograph. This photograph is in Fine condition, black and white and titled. ; 10" x 8" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 38) |
FILM REVIEW
|
|
|
London: Macdonald & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth, cloth stained, edges lightly rubbed, owners signature, a good clean, tight copy. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 39) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - PARADISE, OSWALD, CORNEY ETC. - NOVEMBER 19TH C1830
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. c1830. Playbill. This opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, chipped edges. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 15" x 9" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 40) |
LITHOGRAPH - THE PERFORMANCE OF "THE MESSIAH" IN ST. PAULS CATHEDRAL
|
|
|
London: London Illustrated News. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1861. Lithograph. This full page lithograph from the Illustrated London News is in very good conition, full borders as published, uncolored as published. Images available. ; 16" x 11" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 41) |
LITHOGRAPH - THE HANDEL FESTIVAL AT THE CRYSTAL PALACE, 1891
|
|
|
London: Balck and White. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1891. Lithograph. This full page lithograph from the "Black and White Maagzine" is in very good conition, full borders as published, uncolored as published. Images available. ; 16" x 11" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 42) |
LITHOGRAPH - SCENE FROM "ETHEREA" THE NEW BALLET AT THE CANTERBURY
|
|
|
London: London Illustrated News. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1879. Lithograph. This full page lithograph from the Illustrated London News is in very good conition, full borders as published, uncolored as published. Images available. ; 16" x 11" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 43) |
PLAYBILL - CLARI, THE IRISH TUTOR, BEACON OF LIBERTY - ORIGINAL PLAYBILL
|
|
|
London: Theatre Royal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1823. Playbill. This very scarce original playbill dating to Saturday oct. 11th, 1823 is in very good condition, edges a little fragile lightly browned. These playbills were published for use during a single day and very few have survived. Images available. ; 9.5" x 6.5" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $59.40
|
|
| 44) |
OPERA PLAYBILL - GUY FAWKES, OR THE FIFTH OF NOVEMBER, PAUL CLIFFORD, CARMELITES OR, THE COVENT BELLES
|
|
|
London: Theatre Royal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1835. Playbill. This original opera playbill is in very good condition, clipped at lower edges, blue tissue type paper. A very scarce opera playbill printed for the evening alone, is very scarce indeed. Images available. ; 8" x 13.5" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $59.40
|
|
| 45) |
NEW YORK CLIPPER ANNUAL - A COLLECTION OF 77 PLATES FEATURING NUMEROUS IMAGES MUSIC HALL AND THEATRE CELEBRITIES
|
|
|
New York: New Your Clipper Annual. 1896. First Edition. Non-Book. This collection consists of 77 black and white plates from the New York Clipper Annual's 1896-1898, all in Near Fine condition, most with text on the reverse. These are very scarce plates indeed and normally found in State Libraries for research purposes. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $423.50
|
|
| 46) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - MISS GLYN, JAMES BENNET, HUNCHBACK, WARLOCK OF THE GLEN ETC. - FEBURARY 12TH 1852
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. 1852. Playbill. This opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, chipped edges. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 20.5" x 20" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 47) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - THE REVENGE, COUNTRY QUARTERS, THE IRISH AMBASSADOR ETC. DECEMBER 7TH 1831
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. 1831. Playbill. This opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, chipped edges. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 15" x 9" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 48) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - THE WHITE MAID, MOTHER SHIPTON ETC. JANUARY 27TH 1827
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. 1827. Playbill. This opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, chipped edges. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 15" x 9" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 49) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - THE WAY TO KEEP HIM, THE RECONTRE, 'TOULD PUZZLE A CONJUROR - ETC. - AUGUST 17, 1827
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. 1827. Playbill. This opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, chipped edges. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 15" x 9" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 50) |
OPERA & THEATRICAL PLAY BILL - PRIDE SHALL HAVE A FALL, MIDAS ETC. - MARCH 23RD 1824
|
|
|
London: Royal Olympic Theatre. Good with no dust jacket. 1824. Playbill. This opera / theatrical playbill is in good condition, printed on fine paper, chipped edges. This playbill was printed for display behind the glass at the theatre and was published just for the night, subsequently given the fragility of the paper used and the narrow time frame of its purpose the playbill is very scarce indeed, in fact unique. Images available. ; 15" x 9" . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 90 listings found. |
