Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Businessfrom Luis Porretta Fine Arts |
|
Browse Business | Return to Luis Porretta Fine Arts | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| 1) |
MARKETING MASTERS LESSONS IN THE ART OF MARKETING FROM THOSE WHO DO IT BEST
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060158689 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. Lacks free e/paper otherwise as new. ; 8vo; 216. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE BEST OF INC. GUIDE TO FINDING CAPITAL
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Softcover. A lovely clean, hardly opened copy bound in white glossy wraps. ; 8vo; 341pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO VISUAL MERCHANDISING
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0471864412 . Pictorial glossy paper on stiff wraps, edges lightly rubbed, a lovely clean, tight copy.; Larg 8vo; 368pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $30.75
|
|
| 4) |
EFFECTIVE MEETINGS FOR BUSY PEOPLE - LETS'S DECIDE IT AND GO HOME
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 00701201175 . Dust wrapper sunned at spine, a lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy. ; 8vo; 348pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
LONG LEASE! FROM SECOND HAND TRUCKS TO INDUSTRIAL LANDLORD; THE INSIDE STORY OF SLOUGH ESTATES
|
|
|
Surrey: Pencorp Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 1870092023 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 200. pages; * . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
MARKETING FOR THE SMALL BUSINESS IN IRELAND
|
|
|
Dublin: Gill and Macmillan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Decorated wraps, owners signature, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 199. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
MANAGING FOR RESULTS
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust wrapper a little chipped at tail and head, a lovely clean, tight copy.; 8vo; 240. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $25.16
|
|
| 8) |
MANAGING IN TURBULENT TIMES
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0060110945 . Dust wrapper slight; y chipped at headtop edges sunned, owners sig. , a lvely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 238pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
MANAGING IN TURBULENT TIMES
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper, underlined in a few places, owners signature in ink. ; 8vo; 239. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
SALES MANAGEMENT
|
|
|
Fort Worth: Dryden Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Buff glossy decorated wraps, a lovely clean, hardly opened copy.; 8vo; 690pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
CHANGING YOUR JOB
|
|
|
London: Kogan Page. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Softcover. Red wraps, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 198. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
SUPERVISORS GUIDE TO HUMAN RELATIONS
|
|
|
New York: National Safety Council. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Decorated cloth, edges lightly rubbed, lightly soiled, owners signature, underlined in pencil in places, a lovely clean, tight copy.; 8vo; 370. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
BUSINESS MATHEMATICS
|
|
|
New Jersey: Prentice Hall. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1985. Third Edition. Hardcover. Glossy decorated paper on stiff board, very light shelf wear only, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; Large 8vo.; 600pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
INVESTING FOR GOOD: MAKING MONEY WHILE BEING SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE
|
|
|
New York: Harper Business. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0887305652 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 318. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
MARKETING WITH E-MAIL (A SPAM-FREE GUIDE TO INCREASING SALES, BUILDING LOYALTY, AND INCREASING AWARENESS)
|
|
|
Florida: Maximum Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Softcover. As new, in decorated glossy wraps. ; 8vo; 284. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE HEALTHY WORKPLACE A BLUEPRINT FOR CORPORATE ACTION
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0471845310 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar wrapper. ; 8vo; 187pp. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
MARKETING CHALLENGES: CASES AND EXERCISES
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0070387893 . Decorated glossy paper on stiff boards, page edges slightly sunned a lovely clean, tight copy. Oversize book.; 4to; 670pp. pages; * . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
BASIC MARKETING
|
|
|
Illinois: Irwin Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1986. Eleventh Edition. Hardcover. Blue embossed cloth, gilt titles, a lovel clean, hardly opened copy. ; 4to; 891pp pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
SECOND CURVE MANAGING THE VELOCITY OF CHANGE
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0345405412 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 272. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
LIBERATION MANAGEMENT NECESSARY DISORGANIZATION FOR THE NANOSECOND NINETIESLIBERATION MANAGEMENT NECESSARY DISORGANIZATION FOR THE NANOSECOND NINETIES
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394559991 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 833pp. pages; * . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 21) |
THE CANADIAN DIRECT MARKETING HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Toronto: Mcgraw Hill. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0075510502 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; Small 4to; 261, pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $26.55
|
|
| 22) |
CUSTOMER CENTRED GROWTH - FIVE PROVEN STRATEGIES FOR BUILDING COMPETETIVE ADVANTAGE ( SIGNED BY AUTHOR )
|
|
|
New York: Addison Wesley Longman. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0201479672 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar price clipped dust wrapper. SIGNED by author on title page.; 8vo; 320. pages . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 23) |
ON A CLEAR DAY YOU CAN SEE GENERAL MOTORS, JOHN Z. DE LOREAN'S LOOK INSIDE THE AUTOMOTIVE GIANT
|
|
|
Michigan: Wright Enterprises. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0960356207 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, label remain on front wrap. ; 8vo; 237. pages; # . more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
